Complete Reebok Grand Prix Results

Men 100 Meter Dash ‘A’ Race
1 Mike Rodgers United States 9.93 3.1
2 Travis Padgett United States 9.96 3.1
3 Steve Mullings Jamaica 9.98 3.1
4 Darvis Patton United States 10.00 3.1
5 Richard Thompson Trinidad & Tobago 10.01 3.1
6 Daniel Bailey Antigua & Barbuda 10.02 3.1
7 Asafa Powell Jamaica 10.10 3.1
8 Michael Frater Jamaica 10.15 3.1
9 Nesta Carter Jamaica 10.16 3.1

Men 100 Meter Dash ‘B’ Race

1 Yohan Blake Jamaica 10.20 +0.0
2 Alonso Edward Panama 10.22 +0.0
3 Derrick Atkins Bahamas 10.23 +0.0 [10.226]
4 Ivory Williams United States 10.23 +0.0 [10.229]
5 Trell Kimmons United States 10.30 +0.0
6 Aaron Armstrong Trinidad & Tobago 10.31 +0.0
7 Leroy Dixon United States 10.32 +0.0
8 Winston Barnes Jamaica 10.37 +0.0
9 Keston Bledman Trinidad & Tobago 10.52 +0.0

Men 200 Meter Dash
1 Tyson Gay United States 19.58M 1.3
2 Wallace Spearmon United States 19.98 1.3
3 Xavier Carter United States 20.27 1.3
4 Jeremy Wariner United States 20.30 1.3
5 Lionel Larry United States 20.32 1.3
6 Rodney Martin United States 20.56 1.3
7 David Neville United States 20.66 1.3
8 Emmanuel Callender Trinidad & Tobago 20.98 1.3

Men 400 Meter Dash
1 LaShawn Merritt United States 44.75
2 Rennie Quow Trinidad & Tobago 44.89
3 Chris Brown Bahamas 45.04
4 Tabarie Henry US Virgin Islands 45.10
5 Andrae Williams Bahamas 45.31
6 Kerron Clement United States 45.76
7 Ricardo Chambers Jamaica 46.02
8 Randy Curry United States 46.86

Men 800 Meter Run
1 Khadevis Robinson United States 1:46.00
2 Gary Reed Canada 1:46.22
3 Boaz Lalang Kenya 1:46.48
4 Christian Smith United States 1:46.69
5 Nate Brannen Canada 1:46.70
6 Brandon Shaw United States 1:47.33
7 Lopez Lomong United States 1:47.42
8 Jonathan Johnson United States 1:47.68
9 Dustin Emrani United States 1:48.97
10 David Krummenacker United States 1:49.83

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
Section 1
1 Derrick Williams United States 49.77
2 Brandon Johnson United States 50.12
3 Dean Griffiths Jamaica 50.53
4 Reuben McCoy United States 50.96
5 Marqueth Tard Bahamas 51.48
– Kenneth Ferguson United States FS

Section 2
1 Bershawn Jackson United States 48.52 [48.513]
2 Javier Coulson Puerto Rico 48.52 [48.518]
3 Danny McFarlane Jamaica 48.89
4 Michael Tinsley United States 49.37
5 Angelo Taylor United States 49.67
6 James Carter United States 49.76
7 Markino Buckley Jamaica 50.75

Finals Results
1 Bershawn Jackson United States 48.52 [48.513]
2 Javier Coulson Puerto Rico 48.52 [48.518]
3 Danny McFarlane Jamaica 48.89
4 Michael Tinsley United States 49.37
5 Angelo Taylor United States 49.67
6 James Carter United States 49.76
7 Derrick Williams United States 49.77
8 Brandon Johnson United States 50.12
9 Dean Griffiths Jamaica 50.53
10 Markino Buckley Jamaica 50.75
11 Reuben McCoy United States 50.96
12 Marqueth Tard Bahamas 51.48
– Kenneth Ferguson United States FS

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
1 Terrence Trammell United States 13.12 0.1
2 Aries Merritt United States 13.28 0.1
3 Ryan Brathwaite Barbados 13.30 0.1
4 Antwon Hicks United States 13.35 0.1
5 David Payne United States 13.37 0.1
6 Richard Phillips Jamaica 13.42 0.1
7 Ladji Doucouré France 13.56 0.1

Men 1500 Meter Run
1 Leonel Manzano United States 3:34.14M
2 Juan van Deventer South Africa 3:34.30M
3 Henok Legesse Ethiopia 3:34.42M
4 Peter van der Westhuizen South Africa 3:35.33M
5 Rob Myers United States 3:36.66M
6 Pablo Solares Mexico 3:36.67M
7 Taylor Milne Canada 3:37.26M
8 Andrew Bumbalough United States 3:38.23
9 Steve Sherer United States 3:39.98
10 Alan Webb United States 3:42.58
11 Chris Lukezic United States 3:43.15
12 Seth Summerside United States 3:44.04
– Moise Joseph Haiti DNF

Men Javelin Throw
1 Adam Montague (USA) 76.81m (252-00ft)
 2 Bobby Smith (USA) 71.53m (234-08)
3 Joshua Kaehler (USA) 70.59m (231-07)
4 Barry Krammes (USA) United States 69.77m (228-11)
5 Justin St. Clair (USA) 68.43m (224-06)
6 Dan Gale (USA) 64.35m (211-01)

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1 Calabar HS 40.21M
2 St. Jago HS 40.95
3 Kingston College 41.47
4 Middle College HS 42.47
5 St. John the Baptist HS 42.65
6 Mount St. Michael Academy 43.64
7 Ramapo HS 43.82
– Sheepshead Bay HS

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
1 Executive TC 3:04.72
2 New Horizon TC 3:05.79
3 Zenith Velocity AC 3:08.18
4 Islander TC 3:10.52
5 Elite Training Group 3:13.63
6 Nike Central Park TC 3:15.78
7 Elmont TC 3:25.66

WOMEN’S

Women 100 Meter Dash Race 1
1 Carmelita Jeter United States 10.85 2.8
2 Muna Lee United States 10.88 2.8
3 Veronica Campbell Jamaica 10.91 2.8
4 Kelly-Ann Baptiste Trinidad & Tobago 10.91 2.8
5 Lauryn Williams United States 10.94 2.8
6 Marshevet Hooker United States 11.05 2.8
7 Torri Edwards United States 11.11 2.8 [11.108]
8 Debbie Ferguson Bahamas 11.11 2.8 [11.110]
9 Sheri-Ann Brooks Jamaica 11.18 2.8

Women 100 Meter Dash Race 2
1 Shalonda Solomon United States 11.04 1.3
2 Tianna Madison United States 11.05 1.3
3 Aleen Bailey Jamaica 11.07 1.3
4 Tahesia Harrigan IVB 11.15 1.3
5 Gloria Asumnu United States 11.17 1.3
6 Schillonie Calvert Jamaica 11.21 1.3
7 Bianca Knight United States 11.22 1.3
8 Carol Rodriguez Puerto Rico 11.28 1.3
9 Muriel Hurtis France 11.50 1.3

Women 400 Meter Dash
1 Allyson Felix United States 50.50
2 Shericka Williams Jamaica 50.58
3 Novlene Williams-Mills Jamaica 51.11
4 Monica Hargrove United States 51.17
5 Shereefa Lloyd Jamaica 51.18
6 Natasha Hastings United States 51.64
7 Shana Cox United States 51.74
8 Nadia Cunningham Jamaica 53.85

Women 800 Meter Run
1 Anna Willard United States 1:59.29
2 Kenia Sinclair Jamaica 1:59.66
3 Hazel Clark United States 2:00.09
4 Maggie Vessey United States 2:01.49
5 Katie Waits United States 2:02.42
6 Nikeya Green United States 2:03.13
7 Jesse Carlin United States 2:03.42
8 Erin Donohue United States 2:03.69
9 Morgan Uceny United States 2:06.03
10 Rebecca Johnstone Canada 2:06.35

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
Section 1
1 Latosha Wallace United States 56.02
2 Shevon Stoddart Jamaica 56.19
3 Angel Perkins United States 56.33
4 Christine Spence United States 57.45
5 Nicole Dumpson United States 58.04
6 Miriam Barnes United States 58.40

Section 2
1 Tasha Danvers Great Britain 55.19
2 Nickiesha Wilson Jamaica 55.28
3 Melaine Walker Jamaica 55.29
4 Tiffany Williams United States 55.44
5 Kaliese Spencer Jamaica 55.92
6 Angela Morosanu Romania 56.17
7 Ajoke Odumosu Nigeria 56.24

Finals Result
1 Tasha Danvers Great Britain 55.19
2 Nickiesha Wilson Jamaica 55.28
3 Melaine Walker Jamaica 55.29
4 Tiffany Williams United States 55.44
5 Kaliese Spencer Jamaica 55.92
6 Latosha Wallace United States 56.02
7 Angela Morosanu Romania 56.17
8 Shevon Stoddart Jamaica 56.19
9 Ajoke Odumosu Nigeria 56.24
10 Angel Perkins United States 56.33
11 Christine Spence United States 57.45
12 Nicole Dumpson United States 58.04
13 Miriam Barnes United States 58.40

Women 1500 Meter Run
1 Christin Wurth-Thomas United States 4:03.96M
2 Malindi Elmore Canada 4:06.94
3 Amy Mortimer United States 4:07.19
4 Sally Kipyego Kenya 4:07.92
5 Vivian Cheruiyot Kenya 4:08.54
6 Treniere Clement United States 4:09.57
7 Lauren Hagans United States 4:09.86
8 Julia Howard Canada 4:11.78
9 Mestawot Tadesse Ethiopia 4:12.28
10 Deirdre Byrne Ireland 4:12.36
11 Kalkidan Gezahegn Ethiopia 4:13.03
12 Lindsey Gallo United States 4:13.81
13 Nicole Edwards Canada 4:14.54
14 Roisin McGettigan Ireland 4:15.46
15 Chelsea Sveinsson United States 4:18.13
16 Jenelle Deatherage United States 4:23.39
– Mardrea Hyman Jamaica DNF – Race Rabbit

Women 5000 Meter Run
1 Linet Masai Kenya 14:35.39A
2 Tirunesh Dibaba Ethiopia 14:40.93A
3 Genzebe Dibaba Ethiopia 15:00.79
4 Kim Smith New Zealand 15:26.00
5 Jen Rhines United States 15:32.39
6 Julie Culley United States 15:41.13
7 Katie McGregor United States 15:41.73
8 Rene Baillie United States 15:58.16
9 Delilah DiCrescenzo United States 16:14.21
10 Maureen McCandless United States 16:23.27
11 Meghan Armstrong United States 16:25.53
– Marina Muncan Serbia DNF
– Emily Brown United States DNF

Women Long Jump
1 Ruky Abdulai Canada 6.78m 2.5mps
2 Brianna Glenn United States 6.72m
3 Tabia Charles Canada 6.66m 3.4mps
4 Jovanee Jarrett Jamaica 6.61m 2.9mps
5 Carolina Kluft Sweden 6.34m 3.0mps
6 Tianna Madison United States 6.16m 2.4mps

Women Pole Vault
1 Jenn Stuczynski United States 4.81m
2 Stacy Dragila United States 4.52m
3 Chelsea Johnson United States 4.42m
4 April Steiner-Bennett United States 4.42m
5 Lacy Janson United States 4.27m
5 Shuying Gao China 4.27m

Women Discus Throw
1 Stephanie Brown-Trafton United States 63.97mM (209-10)
2 Aretha Thurmond United States 61.71m (202-05)
3 Suzy Powell-Roos United States 61.34m (201-03)
4 Summer Pierson United States 61.19m (200-09)
5 Gia Lewis United States 57.34m (188-01)
6 Becky Breisch United States 57.05m (187-02)
7 Beatrice Faumumina New Zealand 56.73m (186-01)
8 Marie LeJour Canada 49.64m (162-10)

Women Shot Put
1 Michelle Carter United States 18.43m (60-05.75)
2 Cleopatra Borel-Brown Trinidad & Tobago 18.34m (60-02.00)
3 Jessica Pressley United States 17.81m (58-05.25)
4 Jill Camarena United States 17.77m (58-03.75)
5 Liz Wanless United States 17.53m (57-06.25)
6 Kristin Heaston United States 17.37m (57-00.00)
7 Chandra Brewer United States 16.93m (55-06.50)
8 Abby Ruston United States 16.72m (54-10.25)
9 Marie LeJour Canada 11.75m (38-06.75)

 

Comments