Complete results from the Josef Odlozil Memorial

Memorial Josefa Odlozila (APM-Q) Praha (CZE) – Monday, Jun 08, 2009

Men – 100 Metres – Wind : -0.7 m/s
1 Steve Mullings JAM 10.21 6
2 Marcus Brunson USA 10.24 4
3 Philippe DeRosier USA 10.25 2
4 Aziz Zakari GHA 10.33 1
5 Brian Dzingai ZIM 10.37
6 Peter Emelieze NGR 10.46
7 Jan Veleba CZE 10.59
Alexander Nelson GBR DNS

Men – 200 Metres
1 Jan Schiller CZE 20.99 6
2 Jirí Vojtík CZE 21.11 4
3 Petr Szetei CZE 21.16 2
4 Alexander Nelson GBR 21.54 1

1500 Metres
1 Dawit Wolde ETH 3:38.71 6
2 Abdelslam Kennouche FRA 3:38.76 4
3 Cornelius Ndiwa KEN 3:39.14 2
4 Demma Daba ETH 3:39.80 1
5 Badr Rassioui MAR 3:40.26
6 Ricky Stevenson GBR 3:40.40
7 Benson Marrianyi Esho KEN 3:41.37
8 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:42.15
9 Remmy Limo Ndiwa KEN 3:42.48
10 Péter Szemeti HUN 3:43.08
11 Tomáš Belada CZE 3:43.94
12 Jan Kreisinger CZE 3:45.04
13 Zdenek Medlík CZE 3:45.98
14 Lukas Kourek CZE 3:46.39
15 Jimmy Adar UGA 3:47.34
16 Tomáš Bednár CZE 3:49.65
Branislav Bundzík SVK DNF
Kamil Krunka CZE DNS

3000 Metres Steeplechase
1 Legese Lamiso ETH 8:20.58 6
2 Collins Kosgei KEN 8:22.84 4
3 Silas Kosgei Kitum KEN 8:28.05 2
4 Pieter Desmet BEL 8:30.59 1
5 Petr Ivanenko RUS 8:31.18
6 Albert Minczér HUN 8:31.82
7 Filmon Ghirmai GER 8:32.27
8 Øystein Sylta NOR 8:46.66
Abdelghani Aït Bahmad MAR DNF
David Lagat KEN DNF
František Zouhar CZE DNF

110 Metres Hurdles
1 Dexter Faulk USA 13.21 6
2 Dwight Thomas JAM 13.50 4
3 Jeff Porter USA 13.74 2
4 Allan Scott GBR 13.86 1
5 Samuel Coco-Viloin FRA 13.95
6 Roman Šebrle CZE 14.81
7 Petr Svoboda CZE 15.16
Sergiy Demidyuk UKR DNF

400 Metres Hurdles
1 David Greene GBR 48.62 6
2 L.J. van Zyl RSA 48.78 4
3 LaRon Bennett USA 49.22 2
4 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 49.57 1
5 Danny McFarlane JAM 49.58
6 Sébastien Maillard FRA 50.44
7 Josef Prorok CZE 50.70
8 Michal Uhlík CZE 51.48

Pole Vault
1 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.70 6
2 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.60 4
3 Oleksandr Korchmid UKR 5.50 2
4 Spas Bukhalov BUL 5.40 0.33
4 Damiel Dossévi FRA 5.40 0.33
4 Igor Pavlov RUS 5.40 0.33
7 Fabian Schulze GER 5.40
8 Michal Balner CZE 5.20
9 Viktor Chistiakov RUS 5.20
9 Jan Kudlicka CZE 5.20
11 Štepán Janacek CZE 5.20
Tim Lobinger GER NM

Long Jump
1 Stephan Louw NAM 7.95 0.0 6
2 Roman Novotný CZE 7.85 -0.5 4
3 Štepán Wagner CZE 7.75 -0.2 2
4 Jhamal Bowen PAN 7.67 0.0 1
5 Tomasz Dula POL 7.60 -1.1
6 Trevor Barry BAH 7.43 -0.7
7 Roman Šebrle CZE 7.26 0.0
8 Nick Newman GBR 7.11 -0.1
9 Lukas Luptak SVK 6.93 0.0
10 Vladimir Malyavin RUS 6.90 -1.2
11 Remigius Roskosch GER 6.73 -0.3
Michal Cada CZE DNS
Ignisious Gaisah GHA NM

Shot Put
1 Anton Luboslavskiy RUS 20.56 10
2 Pavel Sofin RUS 20.31 8
3 Lajos Kürthy HUN 20.16 7
4 Yves Niaré FRA 19.93 6
5 Ralf Bartels GER 19.92 5
6 Jakub Giza POL 19.63 4
7 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 19.33 3
8 Remigius Machura CZE 18.84 2
9 Andriy Semenov UKR 18.83
10 Roman Šebrle CZE 14.21
Jan Tylce CZE DNS

Hammer Throw
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 80.40 10
2 Dilshod Nazarov TJK 78.41 8
3 Aleksey Zagornyi RUS 77.38 7
4 Ali Mohamed Al-Zinkawi KUW 76.68 6
5 Igors Sokolovs LAT 76.38 5
6 Artem Rubanko UKR 76.36 4
7 Libor Charfreitag SVK 75.05 3
8 Szymon Ziólkowski POL 74.79 2
Miloslav Konopka SVK DNS

Women –

200 Metres
1 Stephanie Durst USA 22.75 6
2 LaVerne Jones-Ferrette ISV 22.92 4
3 Sheri-Ann Brooks JAM 23.01 2
4 Cydonie Mothersill CAY 23.06 1

800 Metres
1 Jennifer Meadows GBR 2:00.76 6
2 Tetiana Petlyuk UKR 2:01.25 4
3 Lenka Masná CZE 2:01.33 2
4 Svetlana Klyuka RUS 2:01.92 1
5 Charlotte Best GBR 2:02.39
6 Abeba Arigawi ETH 2:02.90
7 Yevgeniya Zinurova RUS 2:03.04
8 Irina Maracheva RUS 2:03.64
9 Veronika Mrácková CZE 2:03.86
10 Sylva Skabrahová CZE 2:05.80
11 Dana Šatrova CZE 2:07.34
Drahomíra Eidrnová CZE DNF

100 Metres Hurdles – Wind : -0.8 m/s

1 Yvette Lewis USA 12.99 6
2 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.09 4
3 Danielle Carruthers USA 13.15 2
4 Carolin Nytra GER 13.19 1
5 Irina Lenskiy ISR 13.20
6 Sarah Claxton GBR 13.38
Jelena Jotanovic SRB DQ

 400 Metres Hurdles
1 Lashinda Demus USA 54.71 6
2 Eilidh Child GBR 55.46 4
3 Ekaterina Bikert RUS 55.83 2
4 Muizat Ajoke Odumosu NGR 55.97 1
5 Kou Luogon LBR 55.98
6 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 56.09
7 Shevon Stoddart JAM 57.65

Discus Throw
1 Natalya Fokina-Semenova UKR 62.57 10
2 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 60.87 8
3 Wioletta Potepa POL 59.90 7
4 Vera Pospíšilová-Cechlová CZE 59.43 6
5 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 59.23 5
6 Svetlana Ivanova-Saykina RUS 58.74 4
7 Vera Begic CRO 57.45 3
8 Joanna Wisniewska POL 57.28 2
9 Olena Antonova UKR 55.53
10 Kateryna Karsak UKR 54.61
11 Hanna Mazhunova BLR 52.78
12 Katerina Klausová CZE 49.71
13 Eliska Stankova CZE 49.07

Javelin Throw
1 Barbora Špotáková CZE 68.23 10
2 Sunette Viljoen RSA 60.99 8
3 Barbara Madejczyk POL 58.83 7
4 Elisabeth Pauer AUT 57.71 6
5 Jarmila Klimešová CZE 57.58 5
6 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 57.30 4
7 Tatjana Jelaca SRB 53.34 3
 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

TOP