Home » Digital Results, Just In » Complete results from the Toronto Festival of Excellence

Complete results from the Toronto Festival of Excellence

Men

100

1. Usain Bolt, Jamaica, 10.00 seconds. 2. Shawn Crawford, United States, 10.25. 3. Ivory Williams, United States, 10.28. 4. Bernard Williams, United States, 10.47. 5. Mario Forsythe, Jamaica, 10.48. 6. Jared Connaughton, Canada, 10.51. 7. Anson Henry, Canada, 10.57. Marvin Anderson, Jamaica, DQ.

400

1. Lashawn Merritt, United States, 44.83. 2. Ato Stephens, Trinidad & Tobago, 45.34. 3. Andrae Williams, Bahamas, 45.72. 5. Tyler Christopher, Canada, 46.20.

800

1. Khadevis Robinson, United States, 1:45.73. 2. Christian Smith, United States, 1:46.00. 3. Karjuan Williams, United States, 1:46.06. 6. Geoff Harris, Canada, 1:47.99. 8. Adam Currie, Canada, 1:50.43.

5,000

1. Said Shaheen, Qatar, 13:22.70. 2. Dathan Ritzenhein, United States, 13:34.00. 3. Haron Lagat, Kenya, 13:38.80. 5. Eric Gillis, Canada, 13:45.10.

Mile

1. Nate Brannen, Canada, 3:55.07. 2. Taylor Milne, Canada, 3:56.54. 3. David Torrence, United States, 3:56.75. 5. Kurt Benninger, Canada, 3:57.18.

Triathlon

1. Bryan Clay, United States, 2,739 points. 2. Jake Arnold, United States, 2,699. 3. Paul Terek, United States, 2,566. 4. Tyler Koskenoja, Canada, 2,182.

High Jump

1. Jeff Williams, United States, 2.25m. 2. Tora Harris, United States, 2.25m. 3. Andra Manson, United States, 2.20m;

Women

100-Hurdles

1. Priscilla Lopes-Schliep, Canada, 12.86 seconds. 2. Perdita Felicien, Canada, 12.88. 3. Damu Cherry, United States, 13.01. 4. Nickiesha Wilson, Jamaica, 13.14. 5. Virginia Powell, United States, 13.23. 6. Jenny Adams, United States, 13.43. 7. Andrea Bliss, Jamaica, 13.45. Kellie Wells, United States, DNF.

400

1. Shana Cox, United States, 51.44. 2. Monica Hargrove, United States, 51.56. 3. Christine Amertil, Bahamas, 52.29. 4. Esther Akinsulie, Canada, 52.81. 5. Carline Muir, Canada, 53.19.

Mile

1. Sally Kipyego, Kenya, 4:29.94. 2. Malindi Elmore, Canada, 4:30.70. 3. Marina Muncan, Serbia, 4:33.16. 4. Nicole Edwards, Canada, 4:33.39. 5. Hillary Stellingwerff, Canada, 4:33.94.

High Jump

1. Amy Acuff, United States, 1.91m. 2. Deirdre Mullen, United States, 1.85. 3. Chaunte Howard, United States, 1.85.

Pole Vault

1. Chelsea Johnson, United States, 4.35. 2. Becky Holiday, United States, 4.35. 3. Stacey Dragila, United States, 4.20m. 3. Jillian Schwartz, United States, 4.20m.

Comments

© 2013 World-Track And Field · RSS · Designed by Theme Junkie · Powered by WordPress
Sports