JAAA NATIONAL SENIOR TRIALS – 06/26/2009 to 06/28/2009            
                     Jamaica Amatuer Athletic Association                     
                          National Stadium, Kingston        
     

 

MEN

Men 200 Meter Dash

Finals
1 Bolt, Usain 20.25 -2.4
2 Mullings, Steve 20.40 -2.4
3 Anderson, Marvin 20.63 -2.4
4 McKenzie, Ramone 20.68 -2.4
5 Blake, Yohan 20.85 -2.4
6 Ashmeade, Nickel 20.90 -2.4
7 Waugh, Ainsley 21.08 -2.4
8 Williams, Christopher 21.11 -2.4
 

Men 400 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Chambers, Ricardo 45.55
2 Fothergill, Allodin 45.57
3 Spence, Lansford 26 Auburn University 46.43 45.78
4 Hyatt, Dane 25 Lincoln University 45.56 45.97
5 Green, Leford 22 Johnson Smith UN 46.41 46.19
6 Gonzales, Jermaine 24 Racers Track Club 46.46 46.22
7 Thompson, Oral 26 Unattached 46.01 46.53
8 Ayre, Sanjay 29 Unattached 46.46 46.60

Men 800 Meter Run
Finals
1 Sappleton, Aldwyn 1:48.20
2 Cunningham, Ricardo 1:48.21
3 Drummonds, Andre 1:50.49
4 Matthews, Peter 1:52.53
5 Weller, Melvin 1:53.02
6 Brown, Mellard 1:53.06
7 Reid, Ryon 1:53.84
8 Lawrence, Rayan 1:55.86

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Wignall, Maurice 13.48 -0.8
2 Thomas, Dwight 13.50 -0.8
3 Phillips, Richard 13.61 -0.8
4 Keddo, Eric 13.84 -0.8
5 Riley, Andrew 13.90 -0.8
6 Pitt, Kalliwka 13.91 -0.8
7 Campbell, Lorne 13.99 -0.8
8 Stewart, Edward 14.37 -0.8

Men Shot Put
Finals
1 Scott, Dorian 20.20m
19.52m 19.47m 20.20m 20.02m 19.84m 19.86m
2 Brown, Raymond 17.76m
16.74m ND ND ND 16.56m 17.76m
3 Richards, Odayne 15.40m
ND 15.40m ND ND ND ND
4 Bernard, Claston 14.56m
13.94m 14.34m ND 14.56m 14.00m ND
5 Harris, Oshane 13.64m
 

WOMEN

Women 200 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Campbell-Brown, Veronica 27 Unattached 21.76 22.40 -1.1
2 Fraser, Shelly-Ann 22 Mvp Track Club 23.44 22.58 -1.1
3 Facey, Simone 24 Unattached 22.65 22.96 -1.1
4 McLaughlin, Anneisha 23 University OF TE 23.11 22.99 -1.1
5 Bailey, Aleen 28 Unattached 22.96 23.05 -1.1
6 Anderson, Nickesha 24 University OF KA 23.03 23.73 -1.1

 

Women 400 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Williams-Mills, Novlene 50.21
2 Williams, Shericka 50.39
3 Day, Christine 51.54
4 Lloyd, Shereefa 51.55
5 Whyte, Rosemarie 51.55
6 Wilkins, Bobbygaye 51.65
7 Le-Roy, Anastasia 51.75
8 Williams, Clora 53.73

Women 800 Meter Run
Finals
1 Sinclair, Kenia 2:01.63
2 Bernard-Thomas, Neisha (Grenada) 2:02.02
3 Burnett, Marian (Guyana)  2:04.72
4 Stewart, Bobbette 2:09.12
5 Pencil, Maresia 2:13.12

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Ennis-London, Delloreen 12.79 -1.1
2 Foster Hylton, Brigitte 12.87 -1.1
3 Golding- Clarke, Lacena 12.89 -1.1
4 Dixon, Vonette 1 12.94 -1.1
5 Wilson, Nickiesha 13.07 -1.1
6 D’Oyley, Toni-Ann 13.37 -1.1
7 Williams, Shermaine 13.49 -1.1
8 Jones, Kaymarie 13.82 -1.1


Women High Jump
 Finals
 1 Francis, Sheree 1.80m
 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
 P P P XO O XXX
 2 Reid, Peta-Gaye 1.75m
 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
 O O XXO XO XXX

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Close