Central American and Caribbean (CAC) RESULTS

MEN     |    WOMEN  

MEN RESULTS

100 m Wind: 0.1m/s
1 Emmanuel Callender TRI 10.08 PB
2 Lerone Clarke JAM 10.08 PB
3 Andrew Hinds BAR 10.12
4 Kawayne Fisher JAM 10.27
5 Adrian Griffith BAH 10.29
6 Keston Bledman TRI 10.29
7 Michel Herrera CUB 10.31
8 David Lescay CUB 10.33 PB

200 m Wind: -1.1m/s
1 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 20.54
2 Rondell Sorrillo TRI 20.72
3 Ramone McKenzie JAM 20.74
4 Yuniel Pérez CUB 20.83
5 Tyrell Cuffy CAY 20.93 SB
6 Micheal Mathieu BAH 21.10
7 Karlton Rolle BAH 21.14
8 Andon Mitchell GRN 21.46

400 m
1 William Collazo CUB 44.96 PB
2 Dane Hyatt JAM 45.57
3 Arismendy Peguero DOM 45.62
4 Nery Brenes CRC 45.92 SB
5 Héctor Carrasquillo PUR 45.94
6 Yeimer Mosquera COL 46.08
7 Yoel Tapia DOM 46.50
8 Freddy Mezones VEN 47.39

800 m
1 Yeiman López CUB 1:45.56
2 Andy González CUB 1:46.62
3 Garvin Nero TRI 1:47.51 PB
4 Ricardo Cunningham JAM 1:47.98 PB
5 Nico Herrera VEN 1:48.43 PB
6 Tayron Reyes DOM 1:50.65
7 José Juan Esparza MEX 1:51.05
8 Aaron Evans BER 2:05.28

1500 m
1 Eduard Villanueva VEN 3:42.23 SB
2 Maurys Surel Castillo CUB 3:42.49
3 José Rivera PUR 3:42.86 PB
4 José Juan Esparza MEX 3:42.87

5000 m
1 José Sánchez CUB 14:23.73
2 Teodoro Vega MEX 14:28.06
3 Leonardo Morales CUB 14:32.92 PB

10000 m
1 Liván Luque CUB 17.6.84 29:55.16 PB
2 Henry Jaen CUB 25.12.76 30:08.76 PB
3 Teodoro Vega MEX 14.7.76 30:13.21

3000 m Steeplechase 4 July
1 José Sánchez CUB 8:30.08 PB
2 José Gregorio Peña VEN 8:51.03
3 Osmany Calzado CUB 8:54.15 SB

110 m Hurdles Wind: 2.5m/s
1 Dayron Robles CUB 13.18
2 Ryan Brathwaite BAR 13.31
3 Dayron Capetillo CUB 13.39
4 Héctor Cotto PUR 13.63
5 Eric Keddo JAM 13.67

400 m Hurdles
1 Javier Culson PUR 48.51
2 Félix Sánchez DOM 48.85 SB
3 Jahue Gordon TRI 49.45 PB
4 Omar Cisnero CUB 49.99
5 Yasmani Copello CUB 50.09
6 Yeison Rivas COL 50.14 NR

 High Jump
1 James Grayman ANT 2.19
2 Wanner Miller COL 2.19 SB
3 Yordano Glemand CUB 2.16 SB
4 Dailén Ortega CUB 2.16 SB
5 Trevor Barry BAH 2.13
6 Henderson Dottin BAR 2.13
7 Osvaldo Hernández CUB 2.10
8 Thorrold Murray BAR 2.05
9 Albert Bravo VEN 2.05
10 Henry Linton CRC 2.05 SB
11 Raymond Higgs BAH 1.90

Pole Vault
1 David Díaz PUR 5.00 PB
2 Natanael Semeis DOM 4.80
3 César González VEN 4.80

Long Jump
1 Osbourne Moxey BAH 7.96m
2 Carlos Morgan CAY 7.87m 1.9
3 Oslay Vilches CUB 7.74m -0.3
4 Rudon Bastian BAH 7.57m 0.8

Triple Jump
1 David Giralt CUB 17.46m
2 Alexis Copello CUB17.33m -0.1
3 Yoandri Betanzos CUB 17.24m
4 Yordanis Durañona CUB 16.76mSB
5 Chris Hercules TRI 15.91mSB
6 Ayata Joseph ANT 15.68m
7 Greg Hughes BAR 15.59m
8 Carl Morgan CAY 15.32m -0.6
9 Jason Castro HON 15.08mPB

Shot Put
1 Carlos Véliz CUB 20.10m
2 Reynaldo Proenza CUB 18.81m
3 Yojer Medina VEN 17.05mSB
4 Raymond Brown JAM 16.55m
5 Carlos Martínez PUR 16.17m

Discus Throw
1 Jorge Fernández CUB 61.79m
2 Yunior Lastre CUB 59.80m
3 Randy Noa CUB 57.73m PB
4 Jason Morgan JAM 57.47m
5 Hermes Cuesta CUB 56.94m
6 Jesús Parejo VEN 55.92m
7 Quincy Wilson TRI 54.81m NR NJR
8 Eric Matthias IVB 52.97m SB

Hammer Throw
1 Roberto Janet CUB 73.80m
2 Noleysi Vicet CUB 6.2.81 72.46m
3 Reinier Mejías CUB 69.49m PB
4 Raúl Rivera GUA 66.02m SB
5 Aldo Bello VEN 65.24m
6 Roberto Sawyer CRC 63.88m
7 Yoelvis Hernández CUB 61.14m
8 Wilfredo de Jesús PUR 59.65m
10 Michael Letterlough CAY 59.50m NR
12 Jean C. Rosario PUR 58.78m

Javelin Throw
1 Guillermo Martínez CUB 82.16m
2 Dairon Márquez COL 78.91m
3 Arley Ibarguen COL 75.16m
4 Yudel Moreno CUB 70.16m
5 Juan José Méndez MEX 68.77m
6 Felipe Ortiz PUR 68.40
7 Justin Cummins BAR 65.81m
8 Rigoberto Calderón NCA 64.76m SB
9 Albert Reynolds LCA 63.52m SB

Decathlon
1 Leonel Suárez CUB 8654pts AR PB
2 Yunior Díaz CUB 8013pts SB
3 Claston Bernard JAM 7698pts SB
4 Juan Alcázar CUB 7042pts PB
5 Alexis Chivás CUB 6979pts
6 Wilmer Valor VEN 6945pts
7 Adolphus Jones SKN 6774pts
8 Leandro López DOM 6116pts


4 x 100 m
 1 TRINIDAD & TOBAGO 38.73
 Rondell Sorrillo, Emmanuel Callender, Jovan Toppin, Keston Bledman
 2 JAMAICA 39.31
 Kawayne Fisher, Lerone Clarke, Rasheed Dwyer, Rayon Lawrence
 3 BAHAMAS 39.45
 Rodney Green, Adrian Griffith, Karlton Rolle, Derrick Atkins
 4 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 39.52
 Carlos Jorge, Joel Baéz, Wilfredo Juan, Gustavo Cuesta
 5 CAYMAN ISLAND 39.54 NR
 Kemar Hyman, Tyrell Cuffy, David Hamil, Carlos Morgan
 6 U.S. VIGIN ISLAND 39.89 NR
 Adrian Durant, Tabarie Henry, David Walters, Calvin Dascent
 7 VENEZUELA 40.18
 Arturo Ramírez, Ronald Amaya, Álvaro Cassiani, Lenin Cubillán
 8 NETHERLANDS ANTILLES 40.44

4 x 400m
1 CUB 3:03.26
William Collazo, Omar Cisnero, Noel Ruíz, Yeiman López
2 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 3:03.30
Orlando Frías, Arismendy Peguero, Yoel Tapia, Félix Sánchez
3 JAMAICA 3:04.09
Oral Thompson, Dane Hyatt, Marvin Essor, Leford Green
4 BAHAMAS 3:05.00
Andretti Bain, Avard Moncur, Sean Pickstock, Ramon Miller
5 PUERTO RICO 3:05.13
Víctor Benítez, Javier Culson, Fabián Martínez, Héctor Carrasquillo
6 TRI NIDAD & TOBAGO 3:05.17
Jarrin Solomon, Jovan Toppin, Emanuel Mayers, Jahue Gordon
7 U.S. VIRGIN ISLAND 3:07.05
Calvin Dascent, Tabarie Henry, Leslie Murray, Terry Charles
8 VENEZUELA 3:09.61
Freddy Mezones, Albert Bravo, Said Bone, Omar Longart

Comments

You might also like More from author

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.