Results from Spitzen Leichathletik meeting in Luzern

Complete results from the Spitzen Leichathletik – EAA Outdoor Permit Meetings in Luzern, Switzerland on Wednesday July 15, 2009.

pearson homework helper viagra buy in uk enter eli lilly cialis daily correct papers online viagra cialis bu safe paypal enter watch https://www.sojournercenter.org/finals/wars-essay-topics/85/ source http://hyperbaricnurses.org/11762-viagra-cheap-india-pharmacy/ https://eventorum.puc.edu/usarx/cialis-generiek-kopen/82/ proofreading career homework help ks3 romeo and juliet act 3 scene 5 essay https://heystamford.com/writing/credit-union-essay-people-helping-people/8/ source research paper rubric elementary freelance writing agency https://bmxunion.com/daily/dissertation-ideas-business-management/49/ https://creativephl.org/pills/buy-viagra-in-south-korea/33/ http://go.culinaryinstitute.edu/write-an-essay-on-the-most-memorable-day-in-your-life/ teacher comments for writing assignments examples feedblitz news edinburgh pages viagra cialis propafenone click here https://rainierfruit.com/viagra-online-pharmacy-utah/ https://grad.cochise.edu/college/buy-university-coursework/20/ side effects of cialis viagra levitra you research catholic health insurance covers viagra essay writing service reviews MEN
 
 100M Race A
 1 Ivory Williams USA10.03
 2 Steve Mullings JAM 10.16
 3 Alonso Edwards PAN 10.22
 4 Wallace Spearmon USA 10.26
 5 Marlon Devonish GBR 10.34
 6 Winston Barnes JAM 10.42
 7 Rodney Martin USA 10.51
 8 Maurizio Checcucci ITA 10.57
 
 Race B
 1 Chris Dykes USA 10.35
 2 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.40
 3 Marco Cribari SUI 10.51
 4 Daiki Goto JPN 10.57
 5 David Pedneault CAN 10.73
 
 200M Race A Wind: -0.3
 1 Wallace Spearmon USA 20.31
 2 Chris Dykes USA 20.56
 3 Kelly Willie USA 20.74
 4 Marc Schneeberger SUI 20.75
 5 Paul Hession IRL 20.75
 6 Marco Cribari SUI 21.08
 Rodney Martin USA DQ
 
 Race B
 1 Joel Brown USA 20.54
 2 Marlon Devonish GBR 20.79
 3 Leon Baptiste GBR 21.06
 4 Yuichi Kobayashi JPN 21.26
 5 Alex Wilson JAM 21.94
 
 400M Race A
 1 Tabarie Henry ISV 45.76
 2 Cédric Van Branteghem BEL 45.92
 3 Joel Milburn AUS 46.16
 4 Jamaal Torrance USA 46.16
 5 Akihiro Urano JPN 46.99
 6 Éric Milazar MRI 47.47
 7 Shin-ichi Kitayama JPN 47.65
 8 Andreas Aschwanden SUI 49.26
 
 Race B
 1 Keitaro Sato JPN 46.56
 2 Oscar Pistorius RSA 47.07
 3 Philipp Weissenberger SUI 47.70
 4 Silvan Lutz SUI 48.37
 5 Mohd Zaiful Zainal Abidin MAS 48.73
 
 800M Race A
 1 Fabiano Peçanha BRA 1:46.01
 2 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:46.17
 3 Moise Joseph HAI 1:46.56
 4 Nick Symmonds USA1:46.60
 5 Dave Campbell IRL 1:47.23
 6 Rob Myers USA 1:47.55
 7 Nick Bromley AUS 1:48.09
 8 Ryosuke Awazu JPN 1:48.34
 9 Mario Bächtiger SUI 1:48.94
 
 Race B
 1 Nicolas Repond SUI 1:51.56
 2 Daniel Baumgartner SUI 1:51.69 SB
 3 Raphaël Fuchs SUI 1:52.41
 4 Tristan Garrett AUS 1:52.42
 5 Matthias Ballaman SUI 1:52.89
 
 110M Hurdles Race A Wind: -0.1
 1 Ryan Brathwaite BAR 13.23 NR
 2 Joel Brown USA 13.27
 3 Dexter Faulk USA 13.29
 4 Eric Mitchum USA 13.39
 5 Aubrey Herring USA 13.65
 6 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.71
 
 Race B Wind: -0.1
 1 Jared MacLeod CAN 13.67
 2 Robert Kronberg SWE 13.74
 3 Bano Traore FRA 13.98
 
 400M Hurdles Race A
 1 Isa Phillips JAM 48.66
 2 Michael Tinsley USA 48.69
 3 David Greene GBR 48.78
 4 Javier Culson PUR 49.12
 5 Brendan Cole AUS 49.91
 6 Kazuaki Yoshida JPN 50.08
 7 LaRon Bennett USA 50.12
 8 Masahira Yoshikata JPN 50.85
 
 Race B
 1 Joe Greene USA 49.95
 2 Reuben McCoy USA 50.26
 3 Christian Duma GER 50.66
 4 Ibrahima Maïga MLI 50.74
 5 Ockert Cilliers RSA 51.04
 6 Takayuki Kishimoto JPN 51.25
 
 Long Jump
 1 Matt Turner USA 7.76M
 2 George Kitchens USA 7.71
 3 Bashir Ramzy USA 7.70
 4 Miguel Pate USA 7.45
 5 Yves Zellweger SUI 7.41
 6 Rogério Bispo BRA 7.24
 7 Trevell Quinley USA 7.21
 Ignisious Gaisah GHA NM
 
 Triple Jump
 1 Alexander Hochuli SUI 15.50M
 2 Fabian Florant NED 15.42
 3 Masaho Shiomi JPN 15.27
 4 Charles Michael Friedek GER 15.22
 5 Michael Buri SUI 14.99
 
 Discus
 1 Gerd Kanter EST 67.42M
 2 Zoltán Kõvágó HUN 65.27
 3 Märt Israel EST 63.04
 4 Jarred Rome USA 62.26
 5 Gerhard Mayer AUT 61.63
 6 Markus Münch GER 60.94
 7 Frantz Kruger FIN 60.15
 8 Adam Kuehl USA 59.51
 9 Ian Waltz USA 58.91
 10 Daniel Schärer SUI 56.91
 
 WOMEN
 

 100M Race A
 1 Gloria Asumnu USA 11.22
 2 Lauryn Williams USA 11.23
 3 Carrie Russel JAM 11.27
 4 Simone Facey JAM 11.39
 5 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax USA 11.40
 6 Toyin Olupona CAN 11.70
 7 Melissa Breen AUS 11.78
 8 Fabienne Weyermann SUI 11.81
 
 Race B Wind: -0.3
 1 Lolo Jones USA 11.64
 2 Doris Röser AUT 11.87
 3 Fabienne Weyermann SUI 11.95
 4 Jodie Henry AUS 11.96
 5 Karin Ruckstuhl NED 12.34
 
 Race C Wind: -0.2
 1 Jacqueline Gasser SUI 12.03
 
 100M Hurdles Race A Wind: -0.8
 1 Sally McLellan AUS 12.73
 2 Lolo Jones USA 12.92
 3 Tiffany Ofili USA 13.07
 4 Danielle Carruthers USA 13.12
 5 Toyin Augustus NGR13.16
 6 Lacena Golding-Clarke JAM 13.19
 7 Angela Whyte CAN 13.32
 
 Race B Wind: -0.2
 1 Hyleas Fountain USA 13.10
 2 Tatyana Pavliy RUS 13.45
 3 Fabiana Morães BRA 13.70
 4 Claudine Müller SUI 13.92
 
 400M Hurdles Race A
 1 Angela Morosanu ROU 54.82
 2 Jana Rawlinson AUS 55.34
 3 Joke Odumosu NGR 55.59
 4 Michelle Carey IRL 56.63
 5 Kou Wright LBR 56.81
 6 Janet Wienand RSA 57.20
 7 Lauren Boden AUS 57.68
 
 Race B
 1 Miriam Barnes USA 57.98
 2 Ulrika Johansson SWE 58.10
 
 1500M
 1 Lisa Dobriskey GBR 4:08.35
 2 Morgan Uceny USA 4:09.95
 3 Deirdre Byrne IRL 4:10.35
 4 Hilary Stellingwerff CAN 4:10.70
 5 Sara Vaughn USA 4:11.39 PB
 6 Kelly McNeice IRL 4:12.74
 7 Jen Rhines USA 4:15.66
 8 Monika Augustin-Vogel SUI  4:20.23
 9 Sibylle Dürrenmatt SUI 4:23.24
 10 Fionnuala Britton IRL 4:28.21
 
 Pole Vault
 1 Lacy Janson USA 4.45M
 2 Nicole Büchler SUI 4.45
 3 Chelsea Johnson USA 4.40
 4 Anastasiya Shvedova RUS 4.40
 5 Gabriella Duclos-Lasnier CAN 4.20
 6 Carly Dockendorf CAN 4.10
 7 Joana Costa BRA 4.00
 8 Valeriya Volik RUS 4.00
 9 Martina Müller SUI 3.80
 10 Zoë Brown IRL 3.80
 
 Long Jump
 1 Hyleas Fountain USA 6.89M PB
 2 Funmi Jimoh USA 6.65
 3 Brianna Glenn USA 6.64
 4 Karin Ruckstuhl NED 6.45
 5 Jana Veldáková SVK 6.42
 6 Grace Upshaw USA 6.37
 7 Jacinta Boyd AUS 6.30
 8 Anna Nazarova RUS 6.29
 9 Jung Soon-Ok KOR 6.23


Hammer
 1 Nicole Zihlmann SUI 56.50M
 2 Tan Song Hwa MAS 54.10
 3 Rebecca Bähni SUI 53.84
 4 Céline Neuenschwander SUI 51.37
 
 Javelin
 1 Kim Mickle AUS 62.09M
 2 Urszula Piwnicka POL 59.62
 3 Martina Ratej SLO 58.94
 4 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 58.36
 5 Rachel Yurkovich USA 57.92
 6 Barbara Madejczyk POL 55.81
 7 Zahra Bani ITA 55.69
 8 Elisabeth Pauer AUT 55.08

One thought on “Results from Spitzen Leichathletik meeting in Luzern

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

TOP