Results from the UK Trials

WOMEN

100 METRES

1 Joice MADUAKA G 11.52
2 Kadi Ann THOMAS 11.59
3 Montell DOUGLAS 11.64
4 Abi OYEPITAN 11.72
5 Louise BLOOR 11.73 PB
6 Torema DORSETT 11.84
7 Bernice WILSON 11.90
Laura TURNER – DQ

400 METRES

1 Christine OHURUOGU 51.26
2 Perri SHAKES 51.81 PB
3 Kim WALL 52.75 SB
4 Donna FRASER 53.17 SB
5 Kelly MASSEY 53.32 SB
6 Shelayna OSKAN 54.98
7 Nadine OKYERE 55.25

10000 METRES

1 Meseret DEFAR 29:59.20 SR
2 Aheza KIROS 31:21.22 SB
3 Lineth CHEPKURUI 31:31.92 PB
4 Christine BARDELLE 32:44.48
5 Claire HALLISSEY 33:10.73 PB
6 Gemma MILES 33:37.71 SB
7 Hatti DEAN 34:09.31
8 Nicky ARCHER 34:59.84

1500M

1 Charlene THOMAS 4:09.18
2 Stephanie TWELL 4:09.55
3 Hannah ENGLAND 4:09.93
4 Katrina WOOTTON 4:12.98
5 Morag MACLARTY 4:13.24
6 Laura KENNEY 4:14.04 SB
7 Harriett SCOTT 4:15.12 PB
8 Stevie STOCKTON R 4:16.12 PB
9 Justina HESLOP 4:16.51 PB
10 Rachel FELTON 4:17.46 SB
11 Catherine RILEY 4:18.76
12 Hannah WHITMORE 4:27.25

400 METRES HURDLES

1 Nusrat CEESAY 57.13 0.279 PB
2 Hannah DOUGLAS 57.50 0.276 PB
3 Sian SCOTT 57.71 0.161 SB
4 Justine KINNEY 58.23 0.198
5 Emily PARKER 59.69 0.211 PB

LONG JUMP

1 Phylis AGBO 6.42M 3.0 m/s
2 Amy WOODMAN 6.36 0.8 m/s
3 Abigail IROZURU 6.28 3.2 m/s
4 Sarah WELLSTEAD 6.27 3.4 m/s
5 Kelly SOTHERTON 6.22 4.0 m/s
6 Lisa FERGUSON 6.11 4.0 m/s
7 Louise HAZEL 6.07 2.6 m/s
8 Jade NIMMO 5.94 2.1 m/s
9 Jennifer PACEY 5.93 0.0 m/s
10 Nadia WILLIAMS 5.65 1.6 m/s
11 Amanda RANGER P 5.61 1.8 m/s
12 Kim MURRAY 5.55 2.1 m/s
13 Alex RUSSELL 5.51 1.7 m/s

 TRIPLE JUMP – FRIDAY 10, JULY 2009

1 Nadia WILLIAMS 13.67M PB 2.0 m/s
2 Yasmine REGIS 13.43 2.4 m/s
3 Claire LINSKILL 12.91 1.1 m/s
4 Laura SAMUEL 12.76 1.0 m/s
5 Stephanie ANETO 12.76 1.2 m/s
6 Zainab CEESAY 12.65 0.7 m/s
7 Sinead GUTZMORE 12.58 1.6 m/s
8 Denae MATTHEW 12.58 2.4 m/s
9 Hannah FRANKSON 12.48 1.8 m/s
10 Kelly HILTON 12.45 4.3 m/s

SHOT PUT

1 Eden FRANCIS 16.33M
2 Eleanor GATRELL 15.56 SB
3 Joanne DUNCAN G 15.23 SB
4 Alison RODGER 14.96
5 Rachel WALLADER 14.83
6 Rebecca PEAKE 14.72
7 Amy HILL 14.70
8 Kelly SOTHERTON 14.51 SB

HAMMER THROW

1 Zoe DERHAM 67.94M
2 Carys PARRY 62.73
3 Sarah HOLT 59.90
4 Laura DOUGLAS 58.34
5 Rachel GAIR 58.12
6 Susan MCKELVIE 57.07
7 Hayley MURRAY 52.42 SB
8 Bola OGUN 52.38
9 Lucy MARSHALL 51.66

MEN

100M

1 Simeon WILLIAMSON 10.05 SB
2 Dwain CHAMBERS 10.22
3 Tyrone EDGAR 10.28
4 Craig PICKERING 10.33
5 Harry AIKINES ARYEETEY 10.35
6 James ELLINGTON 10.51
7 Leevan YEARWOOD 10.52
8 Mark LEWIS-FRANCIS 10.53

100M HURDLES

1 Andy TURNER 13.47
2 Callum PRIESTLEY 13.69 PB
3 Gianni FRANKIS 13.86
4 William SHARMAN 14.08
5 Nick GAYLE 14.12 SB
6 Edirin OKORO 14.18 PB
7 Chris BAILLIE 14.21
8 Daniel DAVIS G 14.39

10000 METRES – FRIDAY 10, JULY 2009

1 Andy VERNON 28:43.41 SB
2 Philip NICHOLLS 29:22.17 SB
3 Ian HUDSPITH 29:27.18 SB
4 Adam BOWDEN 29:31.01 SB
5 Keith GERRARD 29:31.84 PB
6 Andi JONES 29:37.23 PB
7 Anthony FORD 29:43.68 SB
8 Tom PAYN 29:46.20 SB
9 Matthew JANES 29:48.81 PB
10 Martin WILLIAMS 29:50.89 SB
11 Ben MOREAU 29:52.41 SB

 HIGH JUMP

1 Germaine MASON 2.24M SB
2 Samson ONI 2.24 SB
3 Tom PARSONS 2.24
4 Robbie GRABARZ 2.20
5 Mike EDWARDS 2.10
5 Brian HALL 2.10
7 Nick STANISAVLJEVIC 2.10
8 Sam BAILEY 2.10

HAMMER THROW – FRIDAY 10, JULY 2009

1 Peter SMITH K UPON H 76.67 PB
2 Alex SMITH SALE 69.79 PB
3 Simon BOWN NEWHAM EB 68.38 SB
4 Mike FLOYD SALE 68.03
5 Mark DRY WOODFORD G 67.69
6 Matt LAMBLEY SHEFFIELD 67.08
7 Michael BOMBA LIVERPOOL 66.08
8 Amir WILLIAMSON NEWHAM EB 65.01 SB
9 Alex WARNER CHELT’HAM 62.31 PB
10 James BEDFORD K UPON H 62.25
11 Roger BATE TRAFFORD 61.61 PB

JAVELIN THROW

1 Mervyn LUCKWELL 77.70M
2 Chris HUGHFF 70.47
3 Lee DORAN 69.33
4 James CAMPBELL 68.94
5 Neil MCLELLAN 67.55
6 Ian BURNS 65.77
7 David MCKAY 65.18
8 David PARKER 63.26
9 Bonne BUWEMBO 60.25
10 Michael TARRAN 57.24

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

TOP