Starting line ups – Tsiklitiria Athens Grand Prix

Here are the starting line ups for Tsiklitiria Grand Prix, which takes place in the Greek capital of Athens on Monday, July 13. The meeting is another of the IAAF Super Grand Prix status events.

MEN

100M
HINDS Andrew BAR
SAIDY NDURE Jaysuma NOR
CERUTTI Fabio ITA
COLLIO Simone ITA
WAUGH Ainsley JAM
COLLINS Kim SKN
PADGETT Travis USA
PHILLIPS Dwight USA
RODGERS Michael USA
WILLIAMS Ivory USA
MULLINGS Steve JAM
IOANNOU Panaghiotis CYP
CRAWFORD Shawn USA
JELKS Mark USA

200M
WAUGH Ainsley JAM
COLLINS Kim SKN
GALVAN Matteo ITA
TSAKONAS Lykourgos GRE
CRAWFORD Shawn USA
JELKS Mark USA
TAKAHIRA Shinji JPN
BUCKLAND Stephane MRI
DZINGAI Brian ZIM

400M
STEFFENSEN John AUS
BORLEE Jonathan BEL
KIKAYA Gary COD
NEVILLE David USA
ORRANCE Jamaal USA
MERRITT LaShawn USA
GRAVALOS Dimitris USA

110M Hurdles
KELLEY Kai USA
BRATHWAITE Ryan BAR
PHILLIPS Richard JAM
QUINONEZ Jackson ESP
BROWN Joel USA
MERRIT Aries USA
MITCHUM Eric USA
PAYNE David USA
WILSON Ryan USA

400M Hurdles
PLAWGO Marek POL
WILLIAMS Jonathan BIZ
SANCHEZ Felix DOM
IAKOVAKIS Periklis GRE
MCFARLANE Danny JAM
PHILIPS Isa JAM
VAN ZYL L.J. RSA
GAYMON Justin USA

800M
LOPEZ Yeiman CUB
REED Gary CAN
KIPROP Asbel KEN
LALANG Boaz Kiplagat KEN
MILKEVICS Dmitrijs LAT
ISMAIL Ahmed Ismail SUD
CHEPKIRWOK Abraham UGA
KAMEL Youssef Saad BRN
PAPADOPOULOS Efthimios GRE
BARRIOS Eugenio ESP
REINA Antonio Manuel ESP
BRANNEN Nathan CAN

3000M Steeplechase
BOUJATTOUI Chakir MAR
TAHER Tarek Mubarak BRN
CELIMO Elija KEN
CHUMBA Linus KEN
KEMBOI Ezekiel KEN
KIPRUTO Brimin KEN
KIPYEGO Mike KEN
LANGAT Patrick Kipkirui KEN
GARY Roba ETH
LAMISO Legese ETH
LE DAUPHIN Vincent FRA
KOSGEI KITUM Silas KEN
LANGAT David KEN
KOSGEI James KEN
KIPLAGAT Benjamin UGA

JAVELIN THROW
KUKK Mikhel EST
FRANK Mark GER
RAGS Eriks LAT
VASILEVSKIS Vadims LAT
JANIK Igor POL
HAZLE Mike USA08: 82.21

HIGH JUMP
BABA Jaroslav CZE
IOANNOU Kyriakos CYP
BANIOTIS Konstantinos GRE
ZAITSAU Artsiom BLR
UKHOV Ivan RUS
BONDARENKO Bohdan UKR
KRYMARENKO Yuriy UKR
NIETO Jamie USA
WILLIAMS Jesse USA
MASTORAS Antonis GRE
TOPIC Dragutin SRB

LONG JUMP
LAPIERRE Fabrice AUS
NOVOTNY Roman CZE
TSATOUMAS Louis GRE
BADJI Ndiss Kaba SEN
JOHNSON Brian USA
PATE Miguel USA
RAMZY Bashir USA

WOMEN

100M
FERGUSSON McKENZIE Debbi BAH
STURRUP Chandra BAH
LALOVA Ivet BUL
CAMPBELL BROWN Veronica JAM
FACEY Simone JAM
DURST Stephanie USA
KNIGHT Bianca USA
JETER Carmelita USA
WILLIAMS Angela USA

400M
TERRERO Indira CUB
POMPEY Aliann GUY
LLOYD Shereefa JAM
WILLIAMS-MILLS Novlene JAM
THIAM Ami Mbacke SEN
AL JAK Nawal SUD
HARGROVE Monica USA
HASTINGS Natasha USA

1500M
DEHIBA Hind FRA
CHOJECKA Lidia POL
BELETE Mimi BRN
JAMAL Maryam BRN
ELMORE Malindi CAN
MARTINEZ Mayte ESP
GEZAHEGN Kalkedan ETH
VARGA Judit HUN
CUSMA PICCIONE Elisa ITA
ALAOUI SELSOULI Mariem MAR
HILALI Siham MAR
TSYGANOVA Natalya RUS
ROMAN Sonja SLO
CLEMENT Treniere USA
DONOHUE Erin USA
ALFONSO Irene ESP
ZBROZHEK Oksana RUS
FILANDRA Eleni GRE

3000M
MORATO Rosa Maria ESP
BEKELE Mekdes ETH
KORAHUBISH Itaa ETH
GHRIBI Habiba TUN
KOKKINARIOU Irini GRE
PARDALOU Maria GRE
HINDS Korine JAM
HYMAN Mardrea JAM
ROTICH Lydia KEN
OUHADDOU Hanane MAR
BOONSTRA Miranda NED
KIPKEMBOI Gladys KEN
SAMITOVA-GALKINA Gulnara RUS
TYURINA Olesja RUS
GALAVIZ Lisa USA

HIGH JUMP
STERGIOU Antonia GRE
AITOVA Marina KAZ
SHKOLINA Svetlana RUS
GREEN Emma SWE
KLYUGINA Viktoriya RUS
ACUFF Amy USA
HOWARD Chaunte USA
PAPASOTIRIOU Soultana GRE

POLE VAULT

GADSCHIEW Christina GER
KYRIAKOPOULOU Nikolia GRE
FEOFANOVA Svetlana RUS
GOLUBCHIKOVA Yuliya RUS
POLNOVA Tatyana RUS
STEINER-BENNETT April USA

SHOT PUT

CARTER Michelle USA
OSTAPCHUK Nadezhda BLR
KLEINERT Nadine GER
LEGNANTE Assuntia ITA
CAMARENA Jilli USA
HEASTON Kristin USA

TRIPLE JUMP

SAVIGNE Yargelis CUB
MBAGNO ETONE Francoise CMR
MARTINEZ Magdelin ITA
PYATYKH Anna RUS
SESTAK Marija SLO
ALDAMA Yamile SUD
VELDAKOVA Dana SVK
PANETA Niki GRE

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

TOP