Complete Results – 103rd Millrose Games

Complete results from the phd essay ghostwriter site gb essay about my home town source link http://snowdropfoundation.org/papers/resume-accountant-sample/12/ undergraduate dissertation format taking tylenol and viagra side effects of the viagra pill writing a summary essay examples writing science reports negative effects of war essay https://thejeffreyfoundation.org/newsletter/shakespeare-modern-essays-in-criticism/17/ what is an outline paper https://cwstat.org/termpaper/chapter-3-thesis-sa-filipino/50/ maximize power viagra go to link source url professional papers editing for hire for university https://rainierfruit.com/viagra-or-injection/ https://www.medimobile.com/erectile/levitra-trout-valley/92/ go to link go site is cialis safe for daily use https://www.mitforumcambridge.org/multiple/aptitude-test-papers-with-answers-for-mba/2/ assignee assignor introduction research paper sample esl blog post proofreading sites usa sample of referencing a website esl critical essay proofreading for hire for college http://snowdropfoundation.org/papers/citation-for-direct-quote-apa-style/12/ high quality papers see url otc zofran 103rd Millrose Games in New York on Friday.

Top athletes claiming victories at the meeting were Lisa Barber, Priscilla Lopes-Schliep, Bershawn Jackson, Terrence Trammell, Chelsea Johnson and American Bernard Lagat, who won a record eighth title in the meet’s signature event, the Wanamaker Mile in a time of 3:56.34.

Top names losing at the meeting were Veronica Campbell-Brown and Daniel Bailey who were beaten in the women’s and men’s 60 dashes.

World champion Ryan Brathwaite, who was defeated in the men’s 60m hurdles.

Men 60 Meter Dash Visa
Finals
1 Ivory Williams USA 6.59
2 Michael Rodgers USA 6.60
3 Travis Padgett USA 6.62
4 Daniel Bailey ANT 6.63
5 Leroy Dixon USA 6.67
6 Steve Mullings JAM 6.67

Men 600 Yard Run Mel Sheppard
Finals
1 Bershawn Jackson USA 1:11.26
2 Edino Steele JAM 1:11.30
3 Renny Quow TRI 1:11.60
4 Lajerald Betters USA 1:12.51

Men 800 Meter Run
Finals
1 Boaz Lalang KEN 1:50.51
2 Duane Solomon USA 1:51.14
3 Prince Mumba ZAM 1:51.15
4 Brandon Shaw USA 1:51.60
5 Christian Smith USA 1:51.82
6 Dimitrijs Milkevics LAT 1:53.54
7 Dustin Emrani USA 1:56.56

Men 1 Mile Run Wanamaker
Finals
1 Bernard Lagat USA 3:56.34 1500: 3:42.0
2 Asbel Kiprop KEN 3:58.03 1500: 3:42.4
3 Andrew Baddeley GBR 3:58.09 1500: 3:42.7
4 Peter Van Der Westhuizen RSA 4:00.35 1500: 3:44.0
5 Mark Draper GBR 4:02.30 1500: 3:45.0
— David Krummenacker USA DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Terrence Trammell USA 7.49
2 Ryan Brathwaite BAR 7.61
3 Trey Hardee USA 7.78
4 Aries Merritt USA 7.88
5 Dexter Faulk USA 8.05
— Garfield Darien FRA DNS

Men Pole Vault F Schmertz
Finals
1 Mark Hollis USA 5.60m 18-04.50
5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70
P O O XXX
2 Derek Miles USA 5.60m 18-04.50
5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70
O O O XXP
3 Tim Mack USA 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70
XO O XXP X
4 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.50m 18-00.50
5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70
P XO P XXX
— Rory Quiller USA NH
5.35

Men Shot Put Visa
Finals
1 Christian Cantwell USA 21.95m 72-00.25
21.44m 21.36m 21.45m 21.95m
2 Reese Hoffa USA 20.59m 67-06.75
19.81m FOUL FOUL 20.59m
3 Adam Nelson USA 20.51m 67-03.50
FOUL FOUL 20.51m FOUL
4 Dan Taylor USA 19.41m 63-08.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.41m

Men Weight Throw
Finals
1 Thomas Jacob Freeman USA 23.57m 77-04.00
23.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Seid Mujanovic SRB 20.19m 66-03.00
19.40m FOUL 19.39m 19.72m FOUL 20.19m
3 Chris Bryce USA 19.91m 65-04.00
19.91m FOUL FOUL 19.52m 19.62m FOUL
4 Jacob Basher USA 19.29m 63-03.50
18.71m 19.29m 18.10m 18.30m 19.07m 18.72m
5 Davis Fraker USA 18.54m 60-10.00
18.09m 17.91m PASS FOUL 18.54m 18.43m
6 Paul Wagner USA 18.54m 60-10.00
FOUL 17.96m 18.54m FOUL FOUL 16.56m
— Garland Porter USA DNS
— Aaron Isaacs USA DNS
— Steve Jussuame USA DNS

WOMEN’S RESULTS

Women 60 Meter Dash Visa
Finals
1 Lisa Barber USA 7.24 RT: 0.151
2 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM 7.24 RT: 0.169
3 Muna Lee USA 7.25 RT: 0.163
4 Bianca Knight USA 7.32 RT: 0.148
5 Marshevet Myers USA 7.35 RT: 0.152
6 Tianna Madison USA 7.37 RT: 0.194

Women 400 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Monica Hargrove USA 55.07
2 Aliann Pompey GUY 55.19
3 Phyllis Francis USA 55.82
4 Mary Wineberg USA 57.09

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
1 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN 8.01
2 Tiffany Ofili USA 8.04
3 Virginia Powell USA 8.07
4 Perdita Felicien CAN 8.10
5 Danielle Carruthers USA 8.16
6 Nickiesha Wilson JAM 8.19

Women 1 Mile Run Fred Lebow
Finals
1 Hannah England GBR 4:31.48 1500: 4:14.7
2 Sara Hall USA 4:31.50 1500: 4:15.0
3 Sally Kipyego KEN 4:32.30 1500: 4:15.5
4 Sarah Bowman USA 4:34.84 1500: 4:16.1
5 Molly Lehman USA 4:36.57 1500: 4:18.3
6 Frances Koons USA 4:37.32 1500: 4:18.0
7 Marina Muncan SRB 4:41.72 1500: 4:21.2
— Karen Shinkins IRL DNF

Women Weight Throw
Finals
1 Amber Campbell USA 24.20m 79-04.75
24.20m 23.49m 23.73m 23.59m 22.56m 24.19m
2 Erin Gilreath USA 21.60m 70-10.50
21.60m 21.55m 20.76m 20.99m 20.55m 20.91m
3 Amy Thayer USA 18.32m 60-01.25
18.14m 18.32m 18.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Blessing Egwu USA 17.55m 57-07.00
FOUL 17.55m 17.42m FOUL 17.37m FOUL
5 Chanel King USA 16.85m 55-03.50
15.96m 16.12m 15.50m 16.19m 15.97m 16.85m
6 Amanda Sines USA 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL 13.62m 13.43m FOUL 13.50m 13.48m
— Oneithea Lewis USA DNS
— Loree Smith USA DNS


Pole Vault H. Schmertz

Finals
1 Chelsea Johnson USA 4.51m 14-09.50
4.21 4.31 4.41 4.51 4.65
P O O O XXX
2 Becky Holliday USA 4.41m 14-05.50
4.21 4.31 4.41 4.51
XO P XO XXX
3 Jillian Schwartz ISR 4.31m 14-01.75
4.21 4.31 4.41
XO O XXX
4 Shuying Gao CHN 4.31m 14-01.75
4.21 4.31 4.41
P XO XXX
— April Steiner-Bennett USA NH
4.21 4.31
P XXX

Women Weight Throw

Finals
1 Amber Campbell USA 24.20m 79-04.75
24.20m 23.49m 23.73m 23.59m 22.56m 24.19m
2 Erin Gilreath USA 21.60m 70-10.50
21.60m 21.55m 20.76m 20.99m 20.55m 20.91m
3 Amy Thayer USA 18.32m 60-01.25
18.14m 18.32m 18.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Blessing Egwu USA 17.55m 57-07.00
FOUL 17.55m 17.42m FOUL 17.37m FOUL
5 Chanel King USA 16.85m 55-03.50
15.96m 16.12m 15.50m 16.19m 15.97m 16.85m
6 Amanda Sines USA 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL 13.62m 13.43m FOUL 13.50m 13.48m
— Oneithea Lewis USA DNS
— Loree Smith USA DNS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

TOP