Home » Digital Results, Indoor Results, Just In » Results From Lievin Indoor Meet

Results From Lievin Indoor Meet

Results From Lievin Indoor Meet

60 — 1, Lerone Clarke Jamaica, 6.50. 2, Christophe Lemaitre, France, 6.57. 3, Mickael Frater, Jamaica, 6.62. 4, Peter Emelieze, Nigeria, 6.63. 5 Terrell Wilks, United States, 6.66. 6, Michael Tumi, Italy, 6.67.

200 — 1, Christophe Lemaitre, France, 20.92. 2, Antoine Adams, Saint Kitts and Nevis, 21.02. 3, Ramil Guliyev, Turkey, 21.05. 4, Sebastian Ernst, Germany, 21.07.

800 — 1, Adam Kszczot, Poland, 1:44.57. 2, Timothy Kitum, Kenya, 1:45.96. 3, Yuriy Borzakovskiy, Russia, 1:46.08. 4, Jackson M. Kivuva, Kenya, 1:46.78. 5, Mohammed Aman, Ethiopia, 1:46.80. 6, Andreas Rapatz, Austria, 1:49.36.

1500 — 1, Abdalaati Iguider, Morocco, 3:34.10. 2, Ozbilen Ilham Tanui, Turkey, 3:35.26. 3, Silas Kiplagat, Kenya, 3:35.26. 4, Ismail Kombich, Kenya, 3:35.49. 5, Daniel Komen, Kenya, 3:36.96. 6, Nixon Chepseba, Kenya, 3:37.01.

3000 — 1, Soi Edwin Cheruiyot, Kenya, 7:32.56. 2, Isiah Koech, Kenya, 7:32.89. 3, Alamirew Yenem, Ethiopia, 7:33.30. 4, Thomas Longosiwa, Kenya, 7:34.81. 5, Brimin Kipruto, Kenya, 7:39.07. 6, Tariku Bekele, Ethiopia, 7:42.38.

60 hurdles — 1, Konstantin Shabanov, Russia, 7.55. 2, Joel Brown, United States, 7.56. 3, Jeff Porter, United States, 7.65. 4, Dimitri Bascou, France, 7.69. 5, Emanuele Abate, Italy, 7.75. 6, Lawrence Clarke, United States, 7.75.

Pole Vault — 1, Raphael Holzdeppe, Germany, 18 feet, 9¼ inches. 2, Romain Mesnil, France, 18-9¼. 3, Konstadinos Filippidis, Greece, 18-5¼. 4, Lukasz Michalski, Poland, 18-5¼. 5, Bjorn Otto, Germany, 18-1¼. 6, Renaud Lavillenie, France, 18-1¼.

Triple Jump — 1, Fabrisio Donato, Italy, 56-6¾. 2, Benjamin Compaore, France, 56-2¾. 3, Alexis Copello, Cuba, 54-10. 4, Yuriy Kovalov, Russia, 54-8. 5, Fabrizio Schembri, Italy, 53-11. 6, Samyr Laine, Haiti, 53-5½.

___

Women

60 — 1, Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Virgin Islands, 7.14. 2, Mariya Ryemyen, Ukraine, 7.17. 3, Olesya Povh, Ukraine 7.20. 4, Ivet Lalova, Bulgaria, 7.23. 5, Barbara Pierre, United States, 7.23. 6, Yuilia Balikana, Belarus, 7.27.

800 — 1, Malika Akkaoui, Morocco, 1:59.01. 2, Pamela Jelimo, Kenya, 1:59.10. 3, Yuliya Tutayeva, Russia, 2:00.18. 4, Tatyana Palienko, Russia, 2:00.80. 5, Elisa Cusma Italy, 2:01.53. 6, Ekaterina Martynova, Russia, 2:01.79.

1,500 — 1, Mariem Selsouli, Morocco, 4:03.67. 2, Siham Hilali, Morocco, 4:04.53. 3, Tizita Bogale, Ethiopia, 4:06.01. 4, Anzhelika Shevhenko, Ukraine, 4:06.78. 5, Assefa Meskerem, Ethiopia, 4:07.65. 6, Hind Dehiba, France, 4:08.55.

60 hurdles — 1, Kristi Castlin, United States, 7.92. 2, Nikkita Holder, Canada, 8.00. 3, Phylicia George, Canada, 8.03. 4, Yvette Lewis, United States, 8.03. 5, Alina Talay, Belarus, 8.04. 6 Sandra Gomis, France, 8.13.

Pole Vault — 1, Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia, 15-9¼. 2, Yarisley Sylva, Cuba, 15-5½. 3, Vanessa Boslak, France, 14-10. 4, Hanna Sheleh, Ukraine, 14-10. 5, Anastasiya Shvedova, Belarus, 14-5¼. 6, Dailis Caballero, Cuba, 14-5¼.

To send email correction or further classifications, please shoot us an email at lcummings [at] world-track.org.

Comments

One Response

  1. SAMMY MACHARIA says:

    Hi. I like the way you process athletics results. Kindly be sending all results you process to me via the e-mail address above.
    Regards.

Leave a Reply

© 2013 World-Track And Field · RSS · Designed by Theme Junkie · Powered by WordPress
Sports