Rio Olympic Games

Complete Team USA Olympic Games Roster For Rio

INDIANAPOLIS — Sprinters Justin Gatlin, LaShawn Merritt, Allyson Felix and Tori Bowie, as well as Brittney Reese, Ashton Eaton, Jenny Simpson and Bernard Lagat, are all named in the U.S. team for the Rio Olympic Games next month.

The squad, which includes 84 first-time Olympians, has five reigning Olympic champions, as well as five current world champions.

The full team roster of 126 men and women will represent the United States in track & field competition from August 12-21 in Brazil.

Bold type indicates past World Outdoor, World Indoor or Olympic medalists (individual and/or relay)

* Italic type indicates first-time Olympian

MEN
100: Justin Gatlin (Pensacola, Florida)Trayvon Bromell (St. Petersburg, Florida), Marvin Bracy (Orlando, Florida)

200: Justin Gatlin (Pensacola, Florida), LaShawn Merritt (Portsmouth, Virginia), Ameer Webb (Tustin, California)

400: LaShawn Merritt (Portsmouth, Virginia), Gil Roberts (Oklahoma City)David Verburg (Lynchburg, Virginia)

800: Clayton Murphy (New Paris, Ohio) https://carlgans.org/report/sample-request-letter-for-thesis-adviser/7/ top custom essay writing sat essay examples to use custom masters essay writers sites us kindle paperwhite loading books dissertation template word 2010 uk viagra 50 mg reviews essay buy university of texas essay how do you start a essay paper wholesale viagra pills essay writers.net homework hellp thesis editing adelaide stories viagra porn sildenafil sandoz test enter cheap bibliography ghostwriters site for college biographical essay questbridge what is hypothesis based science https://www.arohaphilanthropies.org/heal/viagra-plainfield/96/ http://go.culinaryinstitute.edu/check-my-ipad-imei-number/ college essay proofreading service critical thinking in nursing pdf watch https://carlgans.org/report/preventing-child-abuse-essay/7/ follow site secret life of bees essay prompt https://thedsd.com/trifles-essay/ https://nyusternldp.blogs.stern.nyu.edu/write-a-essay-on-my-country-pakistan/ https://cwstat.org/termpaper/leadership-case-study-questions-and-answers/50/ https://medpsychmd.com/nurse/buy-birth-control-online-no-prescription/63/ Boris Berian (Colorado Springs), Charles Jock (Eugene, Oregon)

1500: Matthew Centrowitz (Arnold, Maryland), Robby Andrews (Manalapan, New Jersey), Ben Blankenship (Stillwater, Minnesota)

3000SC: Evan Jager (Algonquin, Illinois), Hillary Bor (Colorado Springs, Colorado), Donn Cabral (Glastonbury, Connecticut)

5000: Bernard Lagat (Tucson, Arizona), Hassan Mead (Minneapolis, Minnesota), Paul Chelimo (Beaverton, Oregon)

10,000: Galen Rupp (Portland, Oregon), Shadrack Kipchirchir (Beaverton, Oregon), Leonard Korir (Colorado Springs, Colorado)

Marathon: Galen Rupp (Portland, Oregon), Meb Keflezighi (San Diego), Jared Ward (Kaysville, Utah)

110H: Devon Allen (Phoenix, Arizona), Ronnie Ash (Raleigh, North Carolina), Jeff Porter (Somerset, New Jersey)

400H: Kerron Clement (LaPorte, Texas), Byron Robinson (Chesapeake, Virginia), Michael Tinsley (Little Rock, Arkansas)

50K Walk: John Nunn (San Diego)

High Jump: Erik Kynard (Toledo, Ohio), Brad Adkins (Idalou, Texas), Ricky Robertson (Hernando, Mississippi)

Pole Vault: Sam Kendricks (Oxford, Mississippi), Cale Simmons (Rocklin, California), Logan Cunningham (Smithson Valley, Texas)

Long Jump: Jeff Henderson (North Little Rock, Arkansas), Jarrion Lawson (Texarkana, Texas)Marquis Dendy (Middletown, Delaware)

Triple Jump: Will Claye (Phoenix, Arizona), Christian Taylor (Fayetteville, Georgia), Chris Benard (Corona, California)

Shot Put: Ryan Crouser (Boring, Oregon)Joe Kovacs (Nazareth, Pennsylvania), Darrell Hill (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)

Discus Throw: Mason Finley (Buena Vista, Colorado), Tavis Bailey (Kannapolis, North Carolina), Andrew Evans (Portage, Michigan)

Javelin Throw: Cyrus Hostetler (Chula Vista, California), Sam Crouser (Gresham, Oregon), Sean Furey (Fargo, North Dakota)

Decathlon: Ashton Eaton (Bend, Oregon), Jeremy Taiwo (Seattle, Washington), Zach Ziemek (Itasca, Illinois)

4x100m Relay: Justin Gatlin (Pensacola, Florida)Trayvon Bromell (St. Petersburg, Florida), Marvin Bracy (Orlando, Florida), Mike Rodgers (St. Louis, Missouri), Tyson Gay (Lexington, Kentucky), Christian Coleman (Atlanta, Georgia)

4x400m Relay: LaShawn Merritt (Portsmouth, Virginia), Gil Roberts (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)David Verburg (Lynchburg, Virginia), Arman Hall (Pembroke Pines, Florida), Tony McQuay (Riviera Beach, Florida)Kyle Clemons (Rowlett, Texas)

WOMEN
100: English Gardner (Voorhees, New Jersey), Tianna Bartoletta (Elyria, Ohio)Tori Bowie (Sandhill, Mississippi)

200: Tori Bowie (Sandhill, Mississippi), Deajah Stevens (Bayside, New York)Jenna Prandini (Clovis, California)

400: Allyson Felix (Los Angeles)Phyllis Francis (Queens, New York), Natasha Hastings (Brooklyn, New York)

800: Kate Grace (Santa Monica, California)Ajee’ Wilson (Neptune, New Jersey), Chrishuna Williams (Dallas, Texas)

1500: Jenny Simpson (Oviedo, Florida), Shannon Rowbury (San Francisco)Brenda Martinez (Rancho Cucamonga, California)

3000SC: Emma Coburn (Crested Butte, Colorado), Courtney Frerichs (Nixa, Missouri), Colleen Quigley (St. Louis, Missouri)

5000: Shelby Houlihan (Sioux City, Iowa), Kim Conley (Santa Rosa, California), Abbey D’Agostino (Topsfield, Massachusetts)

10,000: Molly Huddle (Providence, Rhode Island), Emily Infeld (University Heights, Ohio), Marielle Hall (Haddonfield, New Jersey)

Marathon: Amy Cragg (Leavenworth, Kansas), Desiree Linden (Chula Vista, California), Shalane Flanagan (Marblehead, Massachusetts)

100H: Brianna Rollins (Miami, Florida), Kristi Castlin (Douglasville, Georgia)Nia Ali (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)

400H: Dalilah Muhammad (Bayside, New York), Ashley Spencer (Indianapolis, Indiana), Sydney McLaughlin (Dunellen, New Jersey)

20K Walk: Maria Michta-Coffey (Farmingville, New York), Miranda Melville (Rush, New York)

High Jump: Chaunté Lowe (Atlanta, Georgia), Vashti Cunningham (Las Vegas, Nevada), Inika McPherson (Port Arthur, Texas)

Pole Vault: Jenn Suhr (Fredonia, New York)Sandi Morris (Greenville, South Carolina), Lexi Weeks (Cabot, Arkansas)

Long Jump: Brittney Reese (Inglewood, California), Tianna Bartoletta (Toledo, Ohio), Janay DeLoach (Fort Collins, Colorado)

Triple Jump: Keturah Orji (Mount Olive, New Jersey), Christina Epps (Morristown, New Jersey), Andrea Geubelle (University Place, Washington)

Shot Put: Michelle Carter (Ovilla, Texas), Raven Saunders (Charleston, South Carolina), Felisha Johnson (Indianapolis, Indiana)

Discus Throw: Whitney Ashley (Moreno Valley, California), Shelbi Vaughan (Azle, Texas), Kelsey Card (Plainview, Illinois)

Hammer Throw: Amber Campbell (Indianapolis, Indiana), Gwen Berry (St. Louis, Missouri), DeAnna Price (Moscow Mills, Missouri)

Javelin Throw: Maggie Malone (Geneva, Nebraska), Kara Winger (Seattle, Washington), Brittany Borman (Festus, Missouri)

Heptathlon: Barbara Nwaba (Los Angeles), Heather Miller-Koch (Columbus, Wisconsin), Kendell Williams (Marietta, Georgia)

4x100m Relay: English Gardner (Voorhees, New Jersey), Tianna Bartoletta (Elyria, Ohio)Tori Bowie (Sandhill, Mississippi)Morolake Akinosun (Aurora, Illinois)Jenna Prandini (Clovis, California), Ariana Washington (Long Beach, California)

4x400m Relay: Allyson Felix (Los Angeles), Phyllis Francis (Queens, New York),Natasha Hastings (Brooklyn, New York)Taylor Ellis-Watson (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania), Francena McCorory (Hampton, Virginia)Courtney Okolo (Carrollton, Texas)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

TOP