Tatjana Pinto of Germany

BERLIN, Germany — The following is the complete results from the 2019 German National Championships, which took place this past weekend in Berlin.

Several standout performances were among the highlights on the two day championships, including Malaika Mihambo, who set a new personal best and world-leading mark to win the women’s Long Jump competition.

Mihambo, the 2018 European champion, stretched out to a big-time effort of 7.16 meters to improve her previous best of 7.07m.

The 25-year-old also finished third in the women’s 100m dash.

Meanwhile, Tatjana Pinto captured the women’s 100m and 200m sprint double with times of 11.20 and 22.65 (PB), Luna Bulmahn set a personal of 52.37 to win the women’s 400m, while Konstanze Klosterhalfen ran 14:26.76 to set a national record en route to winning the women’s 5,000m.

Complete German Championships Results

Men’s Results

100m Wind: 0.3
1 Michael Pohl GER 18 Nov 89 10.27
2 Kevin Kranz GER 20 Jun 98 10.29
3 Julian Reus GER 29 Apr 88 10.30
4 Patrick Domogala GER 14 Mar 93 10.35
5 Joshua Hartmann GER 9 Jun 99 10.36
6 Julian Wagner GER 18 Mar 98 10.38
7 Marvin Schulte GER 19 Feb 99 10.39
8 Roy Schmidt GER 30 Sep 91 10.42

200m Wind: 0.1
1 Steven Müller GER 15 Sep 90 20.63
2 Patrick Domogala GER 14 Mar 93 20.77
3 Elias Goer GER 14 Dec 00 20.88 PB »
4 Felix Straub GER 14 May 97 21.05
5 Maximilian Entholzner GER 18 Aug 94 21.11
6 Frieder Scheuschner GER 12 Feb 99 21.18
7 Roger Gurski GER 11 Jul 97 21.25
8 Robert Hering GER 14 Jun 90 21.41

400m
1 Manuel Sanders GER 45.86 PB
2 Marvin Schlegel GER 46.12 SB
3 Tobias Lange GER 46.27 PB
4 Patrick Schneider GER 46.31 SB
5 Fabian Dammermann GER 97 46.45 SB
6 Marc Koch GER 46.56 SB
7 Maximilian Grupen GER 46.91 PB
8 Jean Paul Bredau GER 47.18

800m
1 Marc Reuther GER 1:47.22
2 Robert Farken GER 1:47.48 SB
3 Benedikt Huber GER 1:48.01
4 Christian Von Eitzen GER 1:48.39
5 Jan Riedel GER 1:49.34
6 Nicolai Christ GER 1:50.55 PB »
7 Constantin Schulz GER 1:50.56
Julius Lawnik GER DNS

1500m
1 Amos Bartelsmeyer GER 3:56.34
2 Marc Tortell GER 3:56.76
3 Jens Mergenthaler GER 3:56.81
4 Timo Benitz GER 3:57.17
5 Lukas Abele GER 3:57.22
6 Maximilian Sluka GER 3:58.08
7 Maximilian Pingpank GER 3:58.30
8 Dennis Gerhard GER 3:58.31
9 Felix Wammetsberger GER 3:58.84
10 Steffen Baxheinrich GER 3:59.05
11 Marcel Fehr GER 3:59.17
12 Viktor Kuk GER 4:11.38

5000m
1 Richard Ringer GER 14:01.69
2 Sam Parsons GER 14:02.38
3 Amanal Petros GER 14:02.99
4 Maximilian Thorwirth GER 14:04.03
5 Sebastian Hendel GER 14:04.31 SB
6 Florian Orth GER 14:06.69
7 Simon Boch GER 14:07.75
8 Kilian Schreiner GER 14:08.92
9 Nils Voigt GER 14:11.04
10 Davor Aaron Bienenfeld GER 14:12.06 PB

3000m Steeplechase
1 Karl Bebendorf GER 8:33.59 PB
2 Martin Grau GER 8:33.84 SB
3 Patrick Karl GER 8:38.39 SB
4 Konstantin Wedel GER 8:43.65
5 Robert Baumann GER 8:46.71
6 Fabian Clarkson GER 8:51.52 SB
7 Lennart Mesecke GER 8:54.19
8 Nick Jaeger GER 8:54.23
9 Alexander Bauer GER 8:58.70 PB
10 Brian Weisheit GER 9:04.49 PB

110m Hurdles Wind: 1.5
1 Gregor Traber GER 13.68
2 Martin Vogel GER 13.88
3 Maximilian Bayer GER 13.89
4 Erik Balnuweit GER 14.11
5 Stefan Volzer GER 14.20
6 René Mählmann GER 14.22
7 Tim Eikermann GER 14.22
8 Jan Schindzielorz GER 14.40

400m Hurdles
1 Constantin Preis GER 49.32 PB
2 Luke Campbell GER 49.56
3 Joshua Abuaku GER 49.75
4 Emil Nana Kwame Agyekum GER 49.99
5 Janis-Elias Pohl GER 50.96 PB
6 Tim Holzapfel GER 97 PB
7 Lukas Peter GER 99
Michael Adolf GER 3 Nov 96 DQ

High Jump
1 Mateusz Przybylko GER 2.22
2 Falk Wendrich GER 2.19
3 Bastian Rudolf GER 2.10
4 Jonas Wagner GER 2.10
4 Manuel Marko GER 2.10
6 Torsten Sanders GER 2.05
7 Finn Drümmer GER 2.05
8 Chima Ihenetu GER 2.00
9 Luca Meinke GER 2.00
9 Benno Freitag GER 2.00

Pole Vault
1 Raphael Holzdeppe GER 5.76
2 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre GER 5.71
3 Torben Blech GER 5.51
4 Oleg Zernikel GER 5.41 =SB
5 Philip Kass GER 5.41 =PB
6 Jakob Köhler-Baumann GER 5.21
7 Tom-Linus Humann GER 5.21
8 Gillian Ladwig GER 5.21

Long Jump
1 Markus Rehm GER 8.32 0.7
1 Fabian Heinle GER 8.05 0.4 SB
2 Julian Howard GER 7.88 0.5
3 Maximilian Entholzner GER 7.66 0.6
4 Marcel Kirstges GER 7.51 0.5
5 Vincent Vogel GER 7.49 -0.3

Triple Jump
1 Max Heß GER 16.50 -0.7 SB
2 Felix Wenzel GER 16.01 -0.4
3 Felix Mairhofer GER 15.31 -1.1
4 Christoph Garritsen GER 15.25 -1.0 SB
5 Gabriel Wiertz GER 15.14 -1.1 PB
6 Tobias Hell GER 14.96 -0.6 SB

Shot Put
1 Simon Bayer GER 20.26 PB
2 Tobias Dahm GER 19.87 SB
3 David Storl GER 19.77 SB
4 Jan Josef Jeuschede GER 19.74
5 Christian Zimmermann GER 19.44
6 Dennis Lukas GER 19.03
7 Dennis Lewke GER 19.01

Discus Throw
1 Martin Wierig GER 65.39
2 David Wrobel GER 63.87
3 Torben Brandt GER 62.59 PB
4 Daniel Jasinski GER 61.99 SB
5 Clemens Prüfer GER 61.90
6 Henning Prüfer GER 61.33
7 Maximilian Klaus GER 60.06
8 Lukas Koller GER 57.47
9 Henrik Janssen GER 56.72
10 Merten Howe GER 55.07
Christoph Harting GER NH

Hammer Throw
1 Tristan Schwandke GER 73.00
2 Simon Lang GER 68.01
3 Johannes Bichler GER 66.95
4 Andreas Sahner GER 66.47
5 Fabio Heßling GER 65.76 PB
6 Tom Brack GER 61.70
7 Yosef Alqawati GER 61.64
8 Konstantin Steinfurth GER 61.51
9 Corsin Wörner GER 61.33
10 Konstantin Moll GER 58.35
11 Michael Noe GER 58.10

Javelin Throw
1 Andreas Hofmann GER 87.07
2 Julian Weber GER 86.60 SB
3 Thomas Röhler GER 82.70
4 Bernhard Seifert GER 79.32
5 Maurice Voigt GER 75.47 PB
6 Gordon Schulz GER 72.99
7 Jonas Bonewit GER 71.73
8 Jakob Nauck GER 70.71

Women’s Results

100m Wind: 0.1
1 Tatjana Pinto GER 11.09 SB
2 Gina Lückenkemper GER 11.20
3 Malaika Mihambo GER 11.21 =PB
4 Lisa Marie Kwayie GER 11.22 PB
5 Yasmin Kwadwo GER 11.42
6 Anna-Lena Freese GER 11.50
7 Laura Müller GER 11.51
8 Lisa Nippgen GER 11.54

200m Wind: 0.9
1 Tatjana Pinto GER 22.65 PB
2 Lisa Marie Kwayie GER 22.88 PB
3 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly GER 23.14
4 Sophia Junk GER 23.38 SB
5 Alexandra Burghardt GER 23.55
6 Pernilla Kramer GER 23.65 SB
7 Sandra Dinkeldein GER 23.85
8 Svea Kittner GER 24.29

400m
1 Luna Bulmahn GER 52.37 PB
2 Karolina Pahlitzsch GER 52.87
3 Nelly Schmidt GER 53.21
4 Nadine Gonska GER 53.31
5 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer GER 53.65
6 Alica Schmidt GER 53.66 PB
7 Laura Marx GER 53.69
8 Svea Köhrbrück GER 53.84

800m
1 Christina Hering GER 2:01.37
2 Katharina Trost GER 2:01.68
3 Mareen Kalis GER 2:04.81 SB
4 Majtie Kolberg GER 2:05.41 PB
5 Tanja Spill GER 2:06.52 SB
6 Rebekka Ackers GER 2:06.69
7 Christina Zwirner GER 2:07.64
8 Tabea Marie Kempe GER 2:08.95

5,000m
1 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER 14:26.76 NR NUR PB
2 Alina Reh GER 15:19.42
3 Miriam Dattke GER 15:41.81
4 Deborah Schöneborn GER 16:05.32 SB
5 Svenja Pingpank GER 16:14.13
6 Domenika Mayer GER 16:24.98 PB
7 Christina Gerdes GER 16:26.80 SB
8 Svenja Ojstersek GER 16:30.29
9 Denise Schumacher GER 16:32.15 PB
10 Eva Schultz GER 16:32.18 PB
11 Luisa Boschan GER 16:32.76 SB

3,000m Steeplechase
1 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 9:28.45
2 Jana Sussmann GER 9:54.72
3 Agnes Thurid Gers GER 9:55.39
4 Sanaa Schretzmair GER 9:57.81 SB
5 Lea Meyer GER 9:59.38
6 Josina Papenfuß GER 10:03.42 PB
7 Lisa Oed GER 10:04.07 SB
8 Paula Schneiders GER 10:04.70 PB

100m Hurdles Wind: 0.5
1 Cindy Roleder GER 12.90 SB
2 Neele Schuten GER 13.44
3 Ricarda Lobe GER 13.45
4 Mareike Arndt GER 13.55
5 Monika Zapalska GER 13.58
6 Anna Maiwald GER 13.59
7 Anne Weigold GER 13.67
8 Abigail Adjei GER 14.05

400m Hurdles
1 Carolina Krafzik GER 55.64 PB
2 Jackie Baumann GER 56.26 SB
3 Christine Salterberg GER 56.57 PB
4 Djamila Böhm GER 56.58 SB
5 Sylvia Schulz GER 58.02 PB
6 Lisa Marie Petkov GER 58.72 SB
7 Radha Fiedler GER 59.89 PB
8 Annina Fähr SUI 59.96 PB

Pole Vault
1 Lisa Ryzih GER 4.60 SB
2 Stefanie Dauber GER 3 4.46 PB
3 Jacqueline Otchere GER 4.41
4 Ria Möllers GER 4.31 PB
5 Freya Leni Wildgrube GER 4.21
6 Katharina Bauer GER 4.11
6 Stina Seidler GER 4.11
8 Luzia Herzig GER 4.11

Long Jump
1 Malaika Mihambo GER 7.16 0.4 WL PB
2 Merle Homeier GER 6.42 0.6
3 Lea-Jasmin Riecke GER 6.29 -0.7
4 Alexandra Wester GER 6.27 0.3
5 Xenia Stolz GER 6.20 0.1
6 Caroline Klein GER 6.17 0.1
7 Lisa Maihöfer GER 6.14 -0.1
8 Malina Reichert GER 6.06 0.0

Triple Jump
1 Kristin Gierisch GER 14.26 -0.1
2 Neele Eckhardt GER 13.93 0.2
3 Maria Purtsa GER 13.24 0.6
4 Kira Wittmann GER 13.19 0.1
5 Klaudia Kaczmarek GER 13.01 0.7
6 Jessie Maduka GER 12.97 -0.1
7 Mara Häusler GER 12.66 0.6
8 Tina Pröger GER 12.61 0.1
9 Malina Reichert GER 12.45 2.0
10 Sandra Kramer GER 12.38 0.8
11 Imke Daalmann GER 12.16 0.5
12 Friederike Altmann GER 12.14 0.4
13 Stefanie Kuhl GER 11.82 0.8

Shot Put
1 Christina Schwanitz GER 18.84
2 Sara Gambetta GER 17.95
3 Alina Kenzel GER 17.83
4 Julia Ritter GER 17.63 PB
5 Katharina Maisch GER 17.16
6 Hanna Meinikmann GER 16.57 PB
7 Sarah Schmidt GER 16.39
8 Patrizia Römer GER 15.67
9 Lea Riedel GER 14.84
Yemisi Ogunleye GER NM

Discus Throw
1 Kristin Pudenz GER 64.37 PB
2 Nadine Müller GER 63.99
3 Shanice Craft GER 63.22 SB
4 Marike Steinacker GER 62.61
5 Claudine Vita GER 60.85
6 Anna Rüh GER 60.79
7 Julia Ritter GER 56.01
8 Annina Brandenburg GER 51.88
9 Ulrike Giesa GER 51.40
10 Michelle Berger GER 50.48
11 Sandy Uhlig GER 48.03
12 Michelle Santer GER 46.93

Hammer Throw
1 Charlene Woitha GER 67.57
2 Carolin Paesler GER 66.38
3 Samantha Borutta GER 62.40
4 Sina Mai Holthuijsen NED 62.06 SB
5 Michelle Döpke GER 60.48
6 Cathinca van Amerom GER 58.77
7 Maximiliane Langguth GER 58.25
8 Nancy Randig GER 56.68
9 Katharina Mähring GER 55.67

Javelin Throw
1 Christin Hussong GER 65.33
2 Annika Fuchs GER 58.61
3 Christine Winkler GER 55.38 SB
4 Julia Ulbricht GER 55.25
5 Leonie Tröger GER 53.87
6 Charlotte Wissing GER 51.92 PB
7 Elisabeth Hafenrichter GER 51.52
8 Lena Bottlender GER 48.03

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Close