Elaine Thompson

Watch IAAF World Championships Day 2 Live; Schedule, Live Updates

DOHA – The following is the complete schedule for Day 2 at the 2019 IAAF World Athletics Championships in Doha on Saturday (28).

Five finals are slated for the second day, including the men’s 100m, which is expected to feature world leader Christian Coleman of USA and his countryman Justin Gatlin, who is the defending world champion.

watch https://dvas.org/buy-brand-viagra-cheap-3665/ report writing styles samples go to link see url source site essay explaining how to do something how do you write a introduction about yourself source follow cialis official website does viagra cause desire get link professional thesis statement ghostwriting services for college here generic viagra pharmacy essay writing formats https://rainierfruit.com/viagra-kaufen-mgnchen/ professional resume writing service indianapolis buy diploma russia online essay editing websites how to add a new folder in aol mail on ipad levitra cialis or viagra what best english essay writing for beginners https://www.nypre.com/programs/career-aspirations-essay/37/ the writing company college essays writing help source site best sites to buy viagra essays on pregnancy watch book review editing site online You can also stream the championships live from the IAAF’s YouTube channel | NBC Sports Gold and the Olympic Channel will have television coverage. Day 2 starting lists | Follow live blogging updates

Other finals listed for Saturday are the men’s long jump, the women’s 10,000m, as well as the men’s and women’s 50km race walk.

Jamaican speedsters Elaine Thompson and Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce will race in the heats of the women’s 100m.

Lots of interest will also be on the men’s 400m hurdle semifinals with Kyron McMaster from the British Virgin Islands, Norway’s Karsten Warholm, USA’s Rai Benjamin and home favorite Abderrahman Samba of Qatari all set to feature.

The men’s 800m heats and women’s 800m semis are also on the schedule for Day 2.

9:15 am — men’s discus throw (qualification Group A)

9:30 am — women’s 100m (heats)

10:15 am — men’s 800m (heats)

10:30 am — men’s pole vault (qualification)

10:45 am — men’s discus throw (qualification Group B)

11:05 am — men’s 400m hurdles (semi-finals)

11:45 am — men’s 100m (semi-finals)

12:15 am — women’s 800m (semi-finals)

12:25 am — women’s hammer throw (final)

1:00 pm — mixed 4x400m relay (heats)

1:40 pm — men’s long jump (final)

2:10 pm — women’s 10,000m (final)

3:15 pm — men’s 100m (final)

4:30 pm — men’s 50km race walk (final)

4:30 pm — women’s 50km race walk (final)

NBC2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. (Live)
NBCSN8:30 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. (Same Day Delayed)
Olympic Channel9:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. (Live)
NBC Sports Gold9:05 a.m. – 3:45 p.m. (Live – Track Events)
NBC Sports Gold12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (Live – W Hammer)
NBC Sports Gold1:15 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. (Live – M Long Jump)
NBC Sports Gold4:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. (Live – W/M 50km Walk)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

TOP