Armand Duplantis of Sweden breaks world record

Complete 2020 Muller Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow Results

The following are the complete results from the 2020 Muller Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow, which took place on Saturday, February 15.

The event which took place at the Emirates Arena, is part of the  viagra tv commercial source site source url viagra causa diabetes https://www.dimensionsdance.org/pack/3943-buy-cialis-without-a-prescription.html sqa specimen papers national 5 english https://heystamford.com/writing/hire-a-ghostwriter/8/ viagra pill kopen here write research question https://dvas.org/viagra-3-pak-1045/ thesis meaning in english https://pharmacy.chsu.edu/pages/correlational-research-paper/45/ here modernism essay cytotec online uk does watermelon act like viagra follow site how to add a consulting job to a resume alternative to viagra 2013 follow site https://aspirebhdd.org/health/viagra-no-prescription-fast/12/ conclude first paragraph essay cheap vardenafil hcl resume writing services for women substitute for viagra in australia buy viagra online in dubai https://nyusternldp.blogs.stern.nyu.edu/how-to-write-introduction-about-ourselves/ viagra by pfizer https://www.dimensionsdance.org/pack/4455-canada-viagra-office.html http://jeromechamber.com/event/research-paper-on-autism-in-children/23/ good thesis statement World Athletics Indoor Tour.

Among the highlighted performances at the meeting this past weekend were the men’s Pole Vault competition, which saw Armand Duplantis of Sweden improving his own world record mark to 6.18m, as well as Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce of Jamaica who cruised the victory in the women’s 60m dash.

Below is the complete results, including the the qualifying rounds for each of the sprint events.

Results Men

60m Final

POSATHLETECOUNTRYMARKPoints
1Ronnie Baker USA6.50 10
2Michael Rodgers USA6.67 7
3Ján Volko SVK6.68 5
4Chijindu Ujah GBR6.68 3
5Shuhei Tada JPN6.71 
6Oliver Bromby GBR6.72 
7Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA6.76 
8Julian Forte JAM6.81 

60m Heat 1

POSATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1Ronnie Baker USA6.55 Q 
2Shuhei Tada JPN6.64 Q 
3Oliver Bromby GBR6.69 Q 
4Remigiusz Olszewski POL6.73 
5Henrik Larsson SWE6.75 
6Jeffery Demps USA6.77 
7Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR6.79 

60m Heat 2

POSATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1Ján Volko SVK6.65 Q 
2Michael Rodgers USA6.67 Q 
3Chijindu Ujah GBR6.68 Q 
4Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA6.70 q 
5Julian Forte JAM6.71 q 
6Takuya Kawakami JPN6.73 
7Massimiliano Ferraro ITA6.75 
8Adam Thomas GBR6.76 

400m

8POSATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1Akeem Bloomfield JAM46.20 
2Obi Igbokwe USA46.41 
3Yousef Karam KUW46.49 
4Pavel Maslák CZE46.51 
5James Williams GBR47.26 
6Nathon Allen JAM47.89 

800m

POSATHLETECOUNTRYMARKPoints
1Adam Kszczot POL1:46.34 10
2Cornelius Tuwei KEN1:46.52 7
3Guy Learmonth GBR1:47.16 5
4Josh Kerr GBR1:47.40 3
5Elliot Giles GBR1:47.40 
6Eliott Crestan BEL1:47.43 
7Alex Botterill GBR1:47.77 
8Mateusz Borkowski POL1:49.46 

Guillermo Rojo ESPDNF 

1500m

POSATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1Bethwell Birgen KEN3:36.22 
2Marcin Lewandowski POL3:37.13 
3Jesús Gómez ESP3:37.22 
4Piers Copeland GBR3:38.81 
5Vincent Kibet KEN3:39.02 
6George Mills GBR3:39.25 
7Archie Davis GBR3:44.48 
8Adrián Ben ESP3:51.26 

Mounir Akbache FRADNF 

Charlie Da’Vall Grice GBRDNF 

Ismael Debjani BELDNF 

Boaz Kiprugut KENDNF 

Jamie Webb GBRDNF 

60m Hurdles

POSATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1Andrew Pozzi GBR7.57 
2Yaqoub Mohamed Al Youha KUW7.61 
3Milan Trajkovic CYP7.72 
4David King GBR7.77 
5Taio Kanai JPN7.78 
6Gabriel Constantino BRA7.88 
7Yidiel Contreras ESP7.98 
8Cameron Fillery GBR8.00 

 Pole Vault

POSATHLETECOUNTRYMARKPoints
1Armand Duplantis SWE6.18 WR10
2Sam Kendricks USA5.75 7
3Ben Broeders BEL5.75 5
4Paweł Wojciechowski POL5.65 3
5Harry Coppell GBR5.50 
5Robert Sobera POL5.50 
7Adam Hague GBR5.50 
8Melker Svärd Jacobsson SWE5.35 

Charlie Myers GBRNM 

Results Women

60m 

POSATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM7.16 
2Murielle Ahouré CIV7.22 
3Natasha Morrison JAM7.30 
4Amy Hunt GBR7.36 
5Ama Pipi GBR7.42 
6Katarzyna Sokólska POL7.44 
7Maja Mihalinec SLO7.46 
8Naomi Sedney NED7.52 

400m

POSATHLETECOUNTRYMARKPoints
1Jessie Knight GBR51.57 10
2Justyna Święty-Ersetic POL51.68 7
3Lisanne de Witte NED53.25 5
4Iga Baumgart-Witan POL53.97 3
5Janieve Russell JAM60.87 

Stephenie Ann McPherson JAMDNF 

1000m

POSATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1Laura Muir GBR2:33.47 
2Adelle Tracey GBR2:37.95 
3Katharina Trost GER2:37.96 
4Angelika Cichocka POL2:40.18 
5Hanna Hermansson SWE2:40.22 
6Renée Eykens BEL2:40.80 
7Nadia Power IRL2:41.29 
8Sanne Verstegen-Wolters NED2:41.57 

Anna Pólkowska POLDNF 

1500m

POSATHLETECOUNTRYMARKPoints
1Jemma Reekie GBR4:04.07 10
2Dawit Seyaum ETH4:04.24 7
3Rababe Arafi MAR4:05.34 5
4Maruša Mišmaš SLO4:05.72 3
5Axumawit Embaye ETH4:05.77 
6Gabriela DeBues-Stafford CAN4:05.89 
7Esther Guerrero ESP4:07.47 
8Marta Pérez ESP4:07.88 
9Kristiina Mäki CZE4:08.41 
10Darya Barysevich BLR4:10.07 
11Simona Vrzalová CZE4:20.68 

Josephine Chelangat Kiplangat KENDNF 

Aneta Lemiesz POLDNF 

60m Hurdles Final

POSATHLETECOUNTRYMARKPoints
1Alina Talay BLR8.03 10
2Nia Ali USA8.03 7
3Christina Clemons USA8.04 5
4Klaudia Siciarz POL8.16 3
5Angelika Elzbieta Wegierska ITA8.23 
6Gréta Kerekes HUN8.24 
7Rikenette Steenkamp RSA8.34 
8Eefje Boons NED8.34 

60m Hurdles heat 1

POSATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1Alina Talay BLR8.12 Q 
2Nia Ali USA8.37 Q 
3Angelika Elzbieta Wegierska ITA8.42 Q 
4Jessica Hunter GBR8.45 
5Yasmin Miller GBR8.47 
6Marilyn Nwawulor-Kazemaks GBR8.59 

Luminosa Bogliolo ITADNF 

60m Hurdles heat 2

POSATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1Christina Clemons USA8.01 Q 
2Gréta Kerekes HUN8.28 Q 
3Rikenette Steenkamp RSA8.29 Q 
4Klaudia Siciarz POL8.31 q 
5Eefje Boons NED8.36 q 
6Heather Paton GBR8.38 
7Caridad Jerez ESP8.41 
8Klaudia Sorok HUN8.44 

Long Jump

POSATHLETECOUNTRYMARKPoints
1Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk UKR6.90 10
2Khaddi Sagnia SWE6.53 7
3Jazmin Sawyers GBR6.47 5
4Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR6.47 3
5Abigail Irozuru GBR6.42 
6Tissanna Hickling JAM6.38 
7Larissa Iapichino ITA6.38 
8Lorraine Ugen GBR5.74 

High Jump

POSATHLETECOUNTRYMARKPoints
1Yaroslava Mahuchikh UKR1.93 10
2Bethan Partridge GBR1.90 7
3Airiné Palšyté LTU1.86 5
4Morgan Lake GBR1.86 3
4Levern Spencer LCA1.86 3
6Alessia Trost ITA1.86 
7Priscilla Frederick ANT1.82 
7Nikki Manson GBR1.82 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

TOP