Category Archives: Latest Results

2012 Prefontaine Classic Results

Results from the 2012 Prefontaine Classic in Eugene 100-1, Justin Gatlin, United States, 9.90 seconds. 2, Nickel Ashmeade, Jamaica, 9.93. 3, Trell Kimmons, United States, 10.04. 4, Walter Dix, United States, 10.04. 5, Darvis Patton, United States, 10.05. 6, Nesta Carter, Jamaica, 10.05. 7, Mike Rodgers, United States, 10.07. 8. Emmanuel Callender, United States, 10.14. … Continue reading 2012 Prefontaine Classic Results

Results from Golden Spike Ostrava 2012

100-1, Usain Bolt, Jamaica, 10.04 seconds. 2, Kim Collins, St. Kitts and Nevis, 10.19. 3, Darvis Patton, United States, 10.22. 4, Lerone Clarke, Jamaica, 10.26. 5, Dwain Chambers, Britain, 10.28. 6, Justyn Warner, Canada, 10.30. 200-1, Wallace Spearmon, United States, 20.14. 2, Marvin Anderson, Jamaica, 20.41. 3, Michael Mathieu, Bahamas, 20.45. 4, Jared Connaughton, Canada, … Continue reading Results from Golden Spike Ostrava 2012

Complete Ponce Grand Prix Results

PONCE — Results from the 2012 Ponce Grand Prix, which took place at the at the Paquito Montaner Stadium in Puerto Rico on Saturday night. MEN’S RESULTS 100 Section Two (-1.9): Keston Bledman TRI 10.12; 2 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 10.15; 3 Trell Kimmons USA 10.18; 4 Tyrone Edgar GBR 10.42; 5 Travis Padgett USA 10.46; … Continue reading Complete Ponce Grand Prix Results

Seiko Golden Grand Prix 2012 Results

The following are the results from the meeting, which is an IAAF World Challenge meeting, which took place on Sunday 6, May. Amongst the winners were international stars Allyson Felix and Amantle Montsho in the women’s 100m and 400m, respectively and Liu Xiang in the men’s 110m hurdles. Seiko Golden Grand Prix 2012 Results SEIKO … Continue reading Seiko Golden Grand Prix 2012 Results

2012 track and field results

The following are the results from the meetings in the 2012 track and field season. There will be several collegiate and international meeting this season, including the Olympic Games in London and we will provide likes to results for these meetings the term.

May 12 – 6th Ponce Grand Prix
May 11 – Samsung Diamond League Doha
May 19 – Samsung Diamond League Shanghai
May 31 Samsung DL Golden Gala

May 6 – SEIKO Golden Grand Prix in Kawasaki
May 5 – Jamaica International Invitational
April 26 – 28 Drake Relays – Drake
April 27 – 28 Purdue Open – Purdue
April 24 – 28 Penn Relays – Philadelphia
April 19-21 ACC Championships ResultsStart Lists
April 19-21 John McDonnell Invitational Charlottesville
April 21 Tom Jones Invitational – Florida
April 21 LSU Alumni Gold – LSU
April 21 Michael Johnson Classic – Waco
April 20 – 21 War Eagle InvitationalAuburn
April 20 – 21 Dave Rankin Invitational – Purdue

March 30 – 31 Mike Poehlein Invitational – Purdue Results
March 30 – 31 Yellow Jacket Invitational – Georgia Tech
March 23 – 24 Alabama Relays – Alabama
March 23 – 24 LSU Relays– LSU LSUSports.net
March 23 – 24 Sugar Bowl Track Classic – Tad Gormley
March 24 UVa Team Swashbuckle – Virginia
March 16 – 17 Georgia Intercollegiate Invitational – Georgia Tech
April 13 – 14 John Jacobs Meeting – Oklahoma
April 18 – 21 Kansas Relays – Kansas
April 6 – 7 Tiger Track Classic – Auburn Live Results
April 6 – 7 Florida Relays – Florida

To send email correction or further classifications, please shoot us an email at lcummings [at] world-track.org.