Tag Archives: Broadnax

Complete Results – BW-Bank Meeting in Karlsruhe

Laverne Jones-Ferrette of the US Virgin Islands and American Lolo Jones were among the big winners at Sunday’s BW-Bank Meeting in Karlsruhe.

Jones-Ferrette ran away winner of the women’s 60 metres dash in 7.11seconds after setting a world-leading and national record of 7.09seconds in the heats.

World champion Jones, posted a world-leading 7.90secs to win the women’s 60m hurdles and proved that she has not suffered from her defeat to Jessica Ennis yesterday.

Complete results below

60m – Women
1 JONES-FERRETTE, Laverne ISV 7.11 0.176
2 SOUMARE, Miryam FRA =PB 7.27 0.189
3 FLOYD-BROADNAX, Ebonie USA 7.30 0.155
4 MADUAKA, Joice GBR 7.32 0.170
5 WILLIAMS, Angela USA 7.35 0.169
6 POPOWICZ, Marika POL =PB 7.36 0.154
7 WAGNER, Marion GER 7.40 0.177
8 WURM, Anja GER 7.41 0.154

60m – Men
1 CLARKE, Lerone JAM 6.64 0.163
2 OGHO-OGHENE, Egwero NGR =PB 6.64 0.149
3 BLUM, Christian GER 6.65 0.150
4 FASUBA, Olusoji NGR 6.67 0.146
5 MARTINA, Churandy AHO 6.68 0.158
6 PHILLIPS, Dwight USA 6.74 0.154
7 SCHWAB, Stefan GER 6.75 0.169
DI GREGORIO, Emanuele ITA n.a.

60m Hurdles – Men
1 JONES, Lolo USA WL 7.90 0.163
2 LEWIS, Yvette USA =PB 7.99 0.171
3 WELLS, Kellie USA 8.01 0.141
4 DIXON, Vonette JAM 8.01 0.180
5 HILDEBRAND, Nadine GER 8.10 0.160
6 TEJEDA, Anay CUB 8.11 0.162
7 SKROBAKOVA, Lucie CZE 8.11 0.177
8 ELBE, Anne-Kathrin GER 8.12 0.156

60m Hurdles – Women
1 SVOBODA, Petr CZE WL,NR 7.50 0.143
2 JOHNSON, Allen USA 7.58 0.170
3 MITCHUM, Eric USA 7.63 0.156
4 SANDS, Shamar BAH 7.72 0.170
5 WERRMANN, Jens GER =PB 7.75 0.143
6 CAPETILLO, Dayron CUB 7.76 0.168
7 BÜHLER, Matthias GER 7.82 0.148
8 KISS, Daniel HUN 7.93 0.159

800m – Men
1 BORZAKOVSKIY, Yuriy RUS WL 1:45.94
2 HOLUSA, Jakub CZE NR 1:46.09
3 KIVUNA, Jackson Mumbwa KEN PB 1:47.50
4 REINA, Antonio Manuel ESP 1:47.69
5 BOGDANOV, Dmitryi RUS 1:47.96
6 OKKEN, Arnoud NED 1:48.15
7 EBERHARDT, Georg GER PB 1:48.21
KIILU, Vincent Mumo KEN aufg.

1500m – Men
1 GATHIMBA, Gideon KEN WL 3:37.01
2 MEKONNEN, Gebremehdin ETH 3:37.46
3 CHIRCHIR, Cornelius KEN 3:38.03
4 RODRIGUEZ, Alvaro ESP EL 3:38.06
5 OBRIST, Christian ITA =PB 3:39.62
6 EBERHARDT, Stefan GER 3:40.57
7 KENNOUCHE, Abdelslam FRA 3:40.65
ERAUD, Guillaume FRA aufg.
MAHMOUDI, Abdelkader FRA aufg.
MÜLLER, Wolfram GER aufg.
POLONET, Vickson Naran KEN aufg.
WALDMANN, Moritz GER aufg.

3000m – Women
1 KIBET, Sylvia Chibiwott KEN WL,MR 8:41.24
2 ALMINOVA, Anna RUS EL 8:47.57
3 DAL RÌ, Federica ITA 9:12.02
4 KALMER, René RSA 9:12.72
5 POHL, Veronica GER 9:44.96
MARXEN, Kerstin GER aufg.

3000m – Men
1 SHAHEEN, Saïf Saaeed QAT WL 7:43.44
2 KIPLIMO, Joseph Kitur KEN 7:49.08
3 KORIR, Shadrack KEN 7:49.13
4 VAIL, Ryan USA 7:56.39
5 GABIUS, Arne GER 8:00.47
6 MINCZER, Albert HUN 8:01.70
7 SMAIL, Nouredine FRA 8:07.08
8 GHIRMAI, Filmon GER 8:16.38
9 SNEBERGER, Michal CZE 8:24.50
BELHARBAZI, Otmane FRA aufg.
BENE, Barnabas HUN aufg.
BIRGEN, Betwel KEN aufg.
LE DAUPHIN, Vincent FRA aufg.

Long Jump – Men
1 SDIRI, Salim FRA 7.99 x 7.97 x – 7.99
2 MAKARCHEV, Andriy UKR x x 7.66 7.81 7.97 PB 7.97
3 LI Jinzhe CHN 7.56 7.94 x x x PB 7.94
4 REIF, Christian GER 7.76 7.89 x 7.85 7.86 7.89
5 GAISAH, Ignisious GHA 7.78 x x 7.67 7.79 7.79
6 YU Zhenwei CHN x 7.64 7.72 x 7.56 7.67 7.72
7 NOVOTNY, Roman CZE 7.28 7.58 7.58 x x x 7.58
8 WINTER, Nils GER 7.58 7.52 7.48 7.44 x x 7.58
9 STARZAK, Marcin POL 7.36 7.26 7.44 7.44

Pole Vault – Men
1 MESNIL, Romain FRA – 5.61
2 MOHR, Malte GER – 5.61
2 STRAUB, Alexander GER -5.61
4 HOLZDEPPE, Raphael GER -5.61
5 DIDENKOW, Mateusz POL – 5.51
6 CHISTIAKOV, Viktor RUS -5.51
7 GIBILISCO, Giuseppe ITA – 5.41
8 LOBINGER, Tim GER -5.41
9 KUCHERYANU, Sergey RUS – 5.31
10 DOSSEVI, Damiel FRA -5.31