Complete results from the 48th Zlatá Tretra Ostrava Golden Spike

Complete results from the 48th Zlatá Tretra Ostrava Golden Spike – IAAF Grand Prix meeting on Wednesday.

48th Zlatá Tretra Ostrava Golden Spike

MEN


100 Metres – Race1 – Wind : +2.1 m/s
 1 Usain Bolt JAM 9.77
 2 Craig Pickering GBR 10.08
 3 Ronald Pognon FRA 10.15
 4 Samuel Francis QAT 10.17
 5 Martial Mbandjock FRA 10.24
 6 Marcus Brunson USA 10.28
 7 Jan Veleba CZE 10.42
 8 Ryan Moseley AUT 10.50
 
 100 Metres – Race2 – Wind : +0.7 m/s
 1 Brian Dzingai ZIM 10.24
 2 Mario Forsythe JAM 10.24
 3 Paul Hession IRL 10.34
 4 Xavier Brown JAM 10.35
 5 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.40
 6 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.47
 7 Christian Malcolm GBR 10.57
 8 Thuso Mpuang RSA 10.68

200 Metres – Wind: +2.2 m/s
1 Paul Hession IRL 20.44
2 Brian Dzingai ZIM 20.45
3 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 20.72
4 Jirí Vojtík CZE 20.80
5 Kristof Beyens BEL 20.81
6 Stéphane Buckland MRI 20.83
7 Xavier Brown JAM 20.96
8 Thuso Mpuang RSA 21.14

800 Metres
1 David Lekuta Rudisha KEN 1:44.09
2 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUD 1:44.31
3 Asbel Kipruto Kiprop KEN 1:44.54
4 Augustine Kiprono Choge KEN 1:44.86
5 Samson Ngoepe RSA 1:45.17
6 Jackson Mumbwa Kivuna KEN 1:45.29
7 Boaz Kiplagat Lalang KEN 1:45.36
8 Jeffrey Riseley AUS 1:45.48

110 Metres Hurdles – Wind : +2.0 m/s
1 Dayron Robles CUB 13.04 WL
2 Dexter Faulk USA 13.13
3 Shamar Sands BAH 13.38 NR
4 Stanislavs Olijars LAT 13.44
5 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.55
6 Jeff Porter USA 13.58
7 Dayron Capetillo CUB 13.74
8 Balázs Baji HUN 14.03

Men – 400 Metres Hurdles
1 Bershawn Jackson USA 48.32
2 Felix Sánchez DOM 49.20
3 Marek Plawgo POL 49.59
4 Thomas Goller GER 50.03
5 Bandar Yahya Shraheli KSA 50.52
6 Michal Uhlík CZE 51.51
7 Wouter le Roux RSA 51.70
8 Gregory Little JAM 52.59

Men – 3000 Metres Steeplechase
1 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN 8:09.55
2 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KEN 8:09.95
3 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN 8:10.22
4 Tareq Mubarak Taher BRN 8:10.86
5 Elias Kemboi Chelimo KEN 8:11.19
6 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA 8:12.98
7 Roba Gary ETH 8:15.41
8 Collins Kosgei KEN 8:16.50
9 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 8:19.95
10 Bernard Mbugua KEN 8:21.28
11 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:21.32
12 Linus Kipwambok Chumba KEN 8:22.76
13 Youcef Abdi AUS 8:38.94
14 Ben Siwa UGA 8:45.54

Men – One Mile
1 Haron Keitany KEN 3:49.57
2 Andrew Baddeley GBR 3:51.83
3 Gideon Gathimba KEN 3:52.98
4 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN 3:53.29
5 Vickson Naran Polonet KEN 3:54.09
6 Daniel Lemashon Salel KEN 3:54.72
7 Suleiman Kipses Simotwo KEN 3:55.79
8 Shedrack Kibet Korir KEN 3:56.81
9 Degefa Deriba ETH 3:57.92
10 Alex Cherop UGA 3:58.45
11 Yusuf Kibet Biwott KEN 3:58.84
12 Ryan Gregson AUS 3:59.67
13 Tomáš Belada CZE 4:01.64
14 Lukasz Parszczynski POL 4:02.38
15 Milan Kocourek CZE 4:06.50
16 Tomáš Bednár CZE 4:06.94

Men – Long Jump
1 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA 8.33
2 Salim Sdiri FRA 8.19
3 Fabrice Lapierre AUS 8.13
4 Roman Novotný CZE 7.99
5 Štepán Wagner CZE 7.81
6 Jaroslav Dobrovodský SVK 7.75
7 Sebastian Bayer GER 7.66
8 Roman Šebrle CZE 7.57

Men – Hammer Throw
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 80.71metres
2 Dilshod Nazarov TJK 78.83
3 Libor Charfreitag SVK 77.44
4 Ali Mohamed Al-Zinkawi KUW 76.82
5 Primož Kozmus SLO 76.53
6 Lukáš Melich CZE 75.64
7 Marco Lingua ITA 74.37

Men – Javelin Throw
1 Mark Frank GER 83.51
2 Tom Goyvaerts BEL 82.25
3 John Robert Oosthuizen RSA 81.18
4 Petr Frydrych CZE 80.57
5 Robert Szpak POL 78.33
6 Alexander Vieweg GER 75.69
7 Kärlis Alainis LAT 75.62
8 Jan Syrovátko CZE 65.63

WOMEN

Women – 800 Metres
1 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:00.21 10
2 Élodie Guégan FRA 2:00.44 8
3 Jennifer Meadows GBR 2:00.48 7
4 Lucia Klocová SVK 2:00.56 6
5 Tetiana Petlyuk UKR 2:00.57 5
6 Irina Krakoviak LTU 2:00.71 4
7 Jemma Simpson GBR 2:00.87 3
8 Anna Rostkowska POL 2:01.21 2
9 Lenka Masná CZE 2:01.66
10 Gulnara Galkina RUS 2:01.98
11 Sylwia Ejdys POL 2:02.01
12 Veronika Mrácková CZE 2:02.65
13 Tatyana Andrianova RUS 2:06.44

Women – 5000 Metres
1 Meselech Melkamu ETH 14:34.17
2 Linet Chepkwemoi Masai KEN 14:34.36
3 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN 14:38.26
4 Wude Ayalew ETH 14:50.67
5 Pauline Chemning Korikwiang KEN 14:54.08
6 Iness Chepkesis Chenonge KEN 14:55.50
7 Beylanesh Fekadu ETH 15:00.43
8 Sule Utura ETH 15:00.63
9 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH 15:06.57
10 Mercy Wacera KEN 15:20.30
11 Grace Kwamboka Momanyi KEN 15:24.11
12 Peninah Biwott Jepchumba KEN 15:51.58
13 Krisztina Papp HUN 16:04.57
14 Lenka Všetecková CZE 16:21.37

100 Metres Hurdles – Wind : +1.8 m/s
1 Delloreen Ennis-London JAM 12.79
2 Michelle Perry USA 12.86
3 Danielle Carruthers USA 12.90
4 Derval O’Rourke IRL 12.95
5 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 12.96
6 Anay Tejeda CUB 12.97
7 Candice Davis USA 13.13
8 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 13.76

20,000 Metres
1 Dire Tune ETH 1:05:35.3
2 Leah Malot KEN 1:10:35.0
3 Salina Jebet Kosgei KEN 1:17:08.3
Abebech Afework ETH DNF
Leila Aman ETH DNF
Deska Mamitu ETH DNF

Women – Long Jump
1 Olga Kucherenko RUS 6.76
2 Malgorzata Trybanska POL 6.56
3 Jana Veldáková SVK 6.48
4 Darya Klishina RUS 6.46
5 Melanie Bauschke GER 6.43
6 Renáta Medgyesová SVK 6.24
7 Karin Ruckstuhl NED 6.21
8 Martina Šestáková CZE 5.94
9 Veronika Šrámková CZE 5.84

Women – High Jump
1 Blanka Vlašic CRO 2.00
2 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.95
3 Irina Gordeeva RUS 1.95
4 Viktoriya Klyugina RUS 1.92
5 Oldriška Marešová CZE 1.85
6 Karolina Blazej POL 1.80 3.
6 Barbora Laláková CZE 1.80 3.
10 Soon-ok Jung KOR 5.75

Women – Hammer Throw
1 Anita Wlodarczyk POL 76.59
2 Martina Hrasnová SVK 74.20
3 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 72.54
4 Betty Heidler GER 71.65
5 Darya Pchelnik BLR 70.50
6 Marina Marghiev MDA 68.80
7 Kathrin Klaas GER 66.84
8 Oksana Menkova BLR 65.92
9 Romana Grómanová CZE 61.31

Women – Javelin Throw
1 Mariya Abakumova RUS 66.89
2 Christina Obergföll GER 66.88
3 Barbora Špotáková CZE 65.92
4 Sunette Viljoen RSA 61.13
5 Steffi Nerius GER 60.15
6 Martina Ratej SLO 55.52
7 Jarmila Klimešová CZE 54.18
8 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 53.58

World-Track Report Member
World-Track Report Member

Put together by a member of the World-Track and Field Website team members. This is usually done by an in house member with able assistance from someone or an agency reporting from outside.

Articles: 582

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.