Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Digital Results

Complete results from the FBK Games in Hengelo

HENGELO, Netherlands — Complete results from the Fanny Blankers-Koen Games in Hengelo, Netherlands on Monday June 1, 2009

Results from the Fanny Blankers-Koen Games in Hengelo (NED)
– Monday, Jun 01, 2009

MEN

100 Metres – Final – Wind : -0.1 m/s
 1 Churandy Martina AHO 9.97
2 Monzavous Edwards USA 10.02
3 Simeon Williamson GBR 10.09
4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 10.17
5 Marlon Devonish GBR 10.22
6 Ryan Moseley AUT 10.22
7 Shawn Crawford USA 10.23
8 Marcus Brunson USA 10.30
8 Kim Collins SKN 10.30

 Heat1 – Wind : +1.3 m/s
 1 Churandy Martina AHO 10.13
2 Monzavous Edwards USA 10.15
3 Simeon Williamson GBR 10.18
4 Marcus Brunson USA 10.28
5 Roberto Donati ITA 10.40
6 Patrick van Luijk NED 10.45
7 Dexter Faulk USA 10.49
8 Christian Malcolm GBR 10.50
9 Virgil Spier NED 10.82

Heat2 – Wind : +1.4 m/s
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 10.18
2 Kim Collins SKN 10.23
3 Marlon Devonish GBR 10.24
4 Shawn Crawford USA 10.25
5 Ryan Moseley AUT 10.29
6 Kristof Beyens BEL 10.43
7 Guus Hoogmoed NED 10.45
8 Brian Mariano AHO 10.61
9 Maarten Heisen NED 10.63

800 Metres
1 Abubaker Kaki SUD 1:43.10
2 Amine Laalou MAR 1:43.36
3 David Lekuta Rudisha KEN 1:43.53
4 Bram Som NED 1:44.80
5 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:45.03
6 Robin Schembera GER 1:45.63
7 Dmitrijs Milkevics LAT 1:46.22
8 Sebastian Keiner GER 1:46.30
9 Samson Ngoepe RSA 1:46.42
10 Geoffrey Kipkoech Rono KEN 1:47.44
11 Robert Lathouwers NED 1:47.74
12 Arnoud Okken NED 1:50.10
Nagmeldin Ali Abubakr SUD DNF

1500 Metres
1 Asbel Kipruto Kiprop KEN 3:34.45
2 Deresse Mekonnen ETH 3:34.85
3 Mohamed Moustaoui MAR 3:36.62
4 Gideon Gathimba KEN 3:37.02
5 Stefan Eberhardt GER 3:37.10
6 Fouad Elkaam MAR 3:37.34 4
7 Suleiman Kipses Simotwo KEN 3:37.38
8 Thomas Lancashire GBR 3:37.67
9 Demma Daba ETH 3:38.38
10 Cornelius Ndiwa KEN 3:38.99
11 Remmy Limo Ndiwa KEN 3:40.35
Kenenisa Bekele ETH DNF
Philemon Kipkorir Kimutai KEN DNF
Alfred Rutto KEN DNF

5000 Metres
1 Ali Abdosh ETH 12:59.56
2 Augustine Kiprono Choge KEN 13:00.79
3 Eliud Kipchoge KEN 13:00.91
4 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN 13:01.69
5 Jacob Korir Cheshari KEN 13:04.12
6 Mangata Kimai Ndiwa KEN 13:05.02
7 Abebe Dinkesa ETH 13:08.63
8 Abraham Chebii KEN 13:09.11
9 Mathew Kipkoech Kisorio KEN 13:09.82
10 Ayele Abshero ETH 13:11.38
11 Gideon Lekumok Ngatuny KEN 13:12.02
12 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa KEN 13:16.29
13 Yusuf Kibet Biwott KEN 13:19.18
14 Ibrahim Jeilan ETH 13:19.70
15 Yacob Jarso ETH 13:21.79
16 Jonas Cheruiyot KEN 13:24.20
17 Joseph Ebuya KEN 13:26.01
18 Moses Kibet UGA 13:28.86
19 Abera Kuma ETH 13:33.54
20 Stephen Kiprotich UGA 13:42.20
21 Berhanu Delale ETH 13:47.41
Khalid El Aamri MAR DNF
Benson Marrianyi Esho KEN DNF
Joseph Kosgei KEN DNF
Dawit Wolde ETH DNF

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

One Hour
1 Haile Gebrselassie ETH 20.822
2 Kiplimo Kimutai KEN 20.797
3 Wilson Kiprop KEN 20.756
4 Girma Tolla ETH 20.102
5 Berhanu Addane ETH 19.929
6 Deriba Deme ETH 18.966
7 Silas Kipkorir KEN 17.372
Guus Jansen NED DNF
Isaac Kiprop UGA DNF
Dereje Tesfaye ETH DNF
Eshetu Wendimu ETH DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase
1 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KEN 8:06.46
2 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:06.98
3 Elijah Chelimo KEN 8:12.41
4 Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong KEN 8:13.73
5 Michael Kipyego KEN 8:14.52
6 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA 8:16.13
7 Silas Kosgei Kitum KEN 8:22.53
8 Jamel Chatbi MAR 8:23.21
9 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 8:26.96
10 Vincent Kipsegechi Yator KEN 8:29.07
11 Legese Lamiso ETH 8:29.11
12 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR 8:29.93
13 Simon Ayeko UGA 8:32.84
14 Pieter Desmet BEL 8:40.30
Chakir Boujattaoui MAR DNF
James Kiplagat Kosgei KEN DNF
David Lagat KEN DNF
Pedro Ribeiro POR DNF

110 Metres Hurdles – Wind : +0.3 m/s
1 Andrew Turner GBR 13.30
2 Petr Svoboda CZE 13.44
3 Ryan Wilson USA 13.48
4 Aubrey Herring USA 13.61
5 Shaun Bownes RSA 13.72
6 Artur Noga POL 13.82
7 Allan Scott GBR 13.91
Gregory Sedoc NED DQ
Maurice Wignall JAM DQ

Long Jump
1 Irving Saladino PAN 8.56 +0.8
2 Dwight Phillips USA 8.54 +0.9
3 Salim Sdiri FRA 8.23 +1.6
4 Yahya Berrabah MAR 8.20 +2.0
5 Gable Garenamotse BOT 8.11 +1.2
6 Oliver Koenig GER 7.82 +0.4
7 Jhamal Bowen PAN 7.82 +1.2
8 Ignisious Gaisah GHA 7.43 +1.2
Andriy Makarchev UKR NM

Shot Put
1 Reese Hoffa USA 21.59
2 Tomasz Majewski POL 21.19
3 Christian Cantwell USA 20.49
4 Dylan Armstrong CAN 20.21
5 Dorian Scott JAM 19.95
6 Ralf Bartels GER 19.89
7 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 19.74
8 Garrett Johnson USA 19.67
9 Scott Martin AUS 19.46
10 Peter Sack GER 19.14

Javelin Throw

1 Eriks Rags LAT 80.66
2 Vítezslav Veselý CZE 78.37
3 Tom Goyvaerts BEL 78.20
4 Jarkko Koski-Vähälä FIN 77.25
5 Mike Hazle USA 73.91
6 Robert Szpak POL 70.93
7 Björn Blommerde NED 70.57
Ilya Korotkov RUS NM

WOMEN

100 Metres – Wind : +0.1 m/s
1 LaVerne Jones-Ferrette ISV 11.13
2 Stephanie Durst USA 11.13
3 Chandra Sturrup BAH 11.18
4 Oludamola Osayomi NGR 11.31
5 Ebony Floyd-Broadnax USA 11.34
6 Joice Maduaka GBR 11.50
7 Montell Douglas GBR 11.62
8 Yvette Lewis USA 11.72
9 Juanita Broaddus USA 12.05

Women – 200 Metres – Wind : +0.3 m/s
1 LaVerne Jones-Ferrette ISV 22.46
2 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 22.85
3 Joice Maduaka GBR 23.22
4 Oludamola Osayomi NGR 23.41
5 Cathleen Tschirch GER 23.44
6 Donna Fraser GBR 23.64
7 Vincenza Calì ITA 23.89
8 Monika Bejnar POL 23.99

800 Metres
1 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN 1:59.98
2 Yuliya Krevsun UKR 2:00.04
3 Jennifer Meadows GBR 2:00.15
4 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:00.58
5 Élodie Guégan FRA 2:01.32
6 Yvonne Hak NED 2:01.45
7 Lucia Klocová SVK 2:01.51
8 Ekaterina Kostetskaya RUS 2:01.84
9 Anna Rostkowska POL 2:02.64
10 Charlotte Best GBR 2:05.38
11 Mariya Shapaeva RUS 2:05.57
Yevgeniya Zinurova RUS DNF

1500 Metres
1 Gelete Burka ETH 3:58.79
2 Anna Alminova RUS 4:01.54
3 Viola Kibiwot KEN 4:02.70
4 Siham Hilali MAR 4:05.38
5 Iryna Lishchynska UKR 4:05.63
6 Sylwia Ejdys POL 4:05.69
7 Hannah England GBR 4:05.87
8 Irina Krakoviak LTU 4:06.75
9 Sonja Roman SLO 4:06.93
10 Adrienne Herzog NED 4:07.33
11 Nancy Jebet Lagat KEN 4:07.89
12 Irene Jelagat KEN 4:07.93
13 Judit Varga HUN 4:08.06
14 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:09.12
15 Lisa Dobriskey GBR 4:09.66
16 Marije te Raa NED 4:23.05
Juanee Cilliers RSA DNF
Btissam Lakhouad MAR DNF
Tamara Tverdostup UKR DNF

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

100 Metres Hurdles – Wind : +1.2 m/s
1 Christina Vukicevic NOR 12.74
2 Lacena Golding-Clarke JAM 12.78
3 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN 12.87
4 Eline Berings BEL 12.94
5 Danielle Carruthers USA 12.95
6 Carolin Nytra GER 13.07
7 Yvette Lewis USA 13.08
8 Femke van der Meij NED 13.36
9 Gemma Bennett GBR 13.40

 Pole Vault
1 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.55
2 Svetlana Feofanova RUS 4.45
3 Tatyana Polnova RUS 4.45
4 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 4.35
5 Nastja Ryjikh-Reiberger GER 4.35
6 Rianna Galiart NED 4.20
7 Denise Groot NED 4.00
7 Martina Strutz GER 4.00
Anna Battke GER NM

Long Jump
1 Funmi Jimoh USA 6.74 +0.9
2 Keila Costa BRA 6.65 +2.0
3 Jana Veldáková SVK 6.63 +2.6
4 Maurren Higa Maggi BRA 6.61 +0.9
5 Ksenija Balta EST 6.57 -0.3
6 Karin Ruckstuhl NED 6.56 +1.4
7 Malgorzata Trybanska POL 6.33 +0.6
Akiba McKinney USA DNS

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

World-Track Polls

Predicted most outstanding college athletes this outdoor season?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

More News

Main News

Watch and follow live streaming and results from the Big Sky Outdoor Championships 2021 from May 12-15. Stream the meeting live online for free!

You May Also Like

News Brief

ATLANTA — Sammy Kitwara of Kenya won the 40th Peachtree Road Race with a time of 27:21 in his debut in the annual 6.2-mile...

External news

Former national 200m champion Steve Mullings was so confident he would make the team to the 12th IAAF World Championships in Berlin, Germany, he...

Digital Results

Complete results from the Central American and Caribbean Athletics Championships (CAC) in at Havana’s Estadio Panamericano.

Standard

The page will show you the qualifying standards for the 6th IAAF World Youth Championships in Bressanone, ITA from 8/12 July 2009. The championships...