Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Digital Results

Complete results from the Josef Odlozil Memorial

Prague, Czech Republic – Complete results from the Josef Odlozil Memorial European Athletics Premium Meeting, at the Juliska stadium in Prague on Monday June 9, 2009.

Memorial Josefa Odlozila (APM-Q) Praha (CZE) – Monday, Jun 08, 2009

Men – 100 Metres – Wind : -0.7 m/s
1 Steve Mullings JAM 10.21 6
2 Marcus Brunson USA 10.24 4
3 Philippe DeRosier USA 10.25 2
4 Aziz Zakari GHA 10.33 1
5 Brian Dzingai ZIM 10.37
6 Peter Emelieze NGR 10.46
7 Jan Veleba CZE 10.59
Alexander Nelson GBR DNS

Men – 200 Metres
1 Jan Schiller CZE 20.99 6
2 Jirí Vojtík CZE 21.11 4
3 Petr Szetei CZE 21.16 2
4 Alexander Nelson GBR 21.54 1

1500 Metres
1 Dawit Wolde ETH 3:38.71 6
2 Abdelslam Kennouche FRA 3:38.76 4
3 Cornelius Ndiwa KEN 3:39.14 2
4 Demma Daba ETH 3:39.80 1
5 Badr Rassioui MAR 3:40.26
6 Ricky Stevenson GBR 3:40.40
7 Benson Marrianyi Esho KEN 3:41.37
8 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:42.15
9 Remmy Limo Ndiwa KEN 3:42.48
10 Péter Szemeti HUN 3:43.08
11 Tomáš Belada CZE 3:43.94
12 Jan Kreisinger CZE 3:45.04
13 Zdenek Medlík CZE 3:45.98
14 Lukas Kourek CZE 3:46.39
15 Jimmy Adar UGA 3:47.34
16 Tomáš Bednár CZE 3:49.65
Branislav Bundzík SVK DNF
Kamil Krunka CZE DNS

3000 Metres Steeplechase
1 Legese Lamiso ETH 8:20.58 6
2 Collins Kosgei KEN 8:22.84 4
3 Silas Kosgei Kitum KEN 8:28.05 2
4 Pieter Desmet BEL 8:30.59 1
5 Petr Ivanenko RUS 8:31.18
6 Albert Minczér HUN 8:31.82
7 Filmon Ghirmai GER 8:32.27
8 Øystein Sylta NOR 8:46.66
Abdelghani Aït Bahmad MAR DNF
David Lagat KEN DNF
František Zouhar CZE DNF

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

110 Metres Hurdles
1 Dexter Faulk USA 13.21 6
2 Dwight Thomas JAM 13.50 4
3 Jeff Porter USA 13.74 2
4 Allan Scott GBR 13.86 1
5 Samuel Coco-Viloin FRA 13.95
6 Roman Šebrle CZE 14.81
7 Petr Svoboda CZE 15.16
Sergiy Demidyuk UKR DNF

400 Metres Hurdles
1 David Greene GBR 48.62 6
2 L.J. van Zyl RSA 48.78 4
3 LaRon Bennett USA 49.22 2
4 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 49.57 1
5 Danny McFarlane JAM 49.58
6 Sébastien Maillard FRA 50.44
7 Josef Prorok CZE 50.70
8 Michal Uhlík CZE 51.48

Pole Vault
1 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.70 6
2 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.60 4
3 Oleksandr Korchmid UKR 5.50 2
4 Spas Bukhalov BUL 5.40 0.33
4 Damiel Dossévi FRA 5.40 0.33
4 Igor Pavlov RUS 5.40 0.33
7 Fabian Schulze GER 5.40
8 Michal Balner CZE 5.20
9 Viktor Chistiakov RUS 5.20
9 Jan Kudlicka CZE 5.20
11 Štepán Janacek CZE 5.20
Tim Lobinger GER NM

Long Jump
1 Stephan Louw NAM 7.95 0.0 6
2 Roman Novotný CZE 7.85 -0.5 4
3 Štepán Wagner CZE 7.75 -0.2 2
4 Jhamal Bowen PAN 7.67 0.0 1
5 Tomasz Dula POL 7.60 -1.1
6 Trevor Barry BAH 7.43 -0.7
7 Roman Šebrle CZE 7.26 0.0
8 Nick Newman GBR 7.11 -0.1
9 Lukas Luptak SVK 6.93 0.0
10 Vladimir Malyavin RUS 6.90 -1.2
11 Remigius Roskosch GER 6.73 -0.3
Michal Cada CZE DNS
Ignisious Gaisah GHA NM

Shot Put
1 Anton Luboslavskiy RUS 20.56 10
2 Pavel Sofin RUS 20.31 8
3 Lajos Kürthy HUN 20.16 7
4 Yves Niaré FRA 19.93 6
5 Ralf Bartels GER 19.92 5
6 Jakub Giza POL 19.63 4
7 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 19.33 3
8 Remigius Machura CZE 18.84 2
9 Andriy Semenov UKR 18.83
10 Roman Šebrle CZE 14.21
Jan Tylce CZE DNS

Hammer Throw
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 80.40 10
2 Dilshod Nazarov TJK 78.41 8
3 Aleksey Zagornyi RUS 77.38 7
4 Ali Mohamed Al-Zinkawi KUW 76.68 6
5 Igors Sokolovs LAT 76.38 5
6 Artem Rubanko UKR 76.36 4
7 Libor Charfreitag SVK 75.05 3
8 Szymon Ziólkowski POL 74.79 2
Miloslav Konopka SVK DNS

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Women –

200 Metres
1 Stephanie Durst USA 22.75 6
2 LaVerne Jones-Ferrette ISV 22.92 4
3 Sheri-Ann Brooks JAM 23.01 2
4 Cydonie Mothersill CAY 23.06 1

800 Metres
1 Jennifer Meadows GBR 2:00.76 6
2 Tetiana Petlyuk UKR 2:01.25 4
3 Lenka Masná CZE 2:01.33 2
4 Svetlana Klyuka RUS 2:01.92 1
5 Charlotte Best GBR 2:02.39
6 Abeba Arigawi ETH 2:02.90
7 Yevgeniya Zinurova RUS 2:03.04
8 Irina Maracheva RUS 2:03.64
9 Veronika Mrácková CZE 2:03.86
10 Sylva Skabrahová CZE 2:05.80
11 Dana Šatrova CZE 2:07.34
Drahomíra Eidrnová CZE DNF

100 Metres Hurdles – Wind : -0.8 m/s

1 Yvette Lewis USA 12.99 6
2 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.09 4
3 Danielle Carruthers USA 13.15 2
4 Carolin Nytra GER 13.19 1
5 Irina Lenskiy ISR 13.20
6 Sarah Claxton GBR 13.38
Jelena Jotanovic SRB DQ

 400 Metres Hurdles
1 Lashinda Demus USA 54.71 6
2 Eilidh Child GBR 55.46 4
3 Ekaterina Bikert RUS 55.83 2
4 Muizat Ajoke Odumosu NGR 55.97 1
5 Kou Luogon LBR 55.98
6 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 56.09
7 Shevon Stoddart JAM 57.65

Discus Throw
1 Natalya Fokina-Semenova UKR 62.57 10
2 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 60.87 8
3 Wioletta Potepa POL 59.90 7
4 Vera Pospíšilová-Cechlová CZE 59.43 6
5 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 59.23 5
6 Svetlana Ivanova-Saykina RUS 58.74 4
7 Vera Begic CRO 57.45 3
8 Joanna Wisniewska POL 57.28 2
9 Olena Antonova UKR 55.53
10 Kateryna Karsak UKR 54.61
11 Hanna Mazhunova BLR 52.78
12 Katerina Klausová CZE 49.71
13 Eliska Stankova CZE 49.07

Javelin Throw
1 Barbora Špotáková CZE 68.23 10
2 Sunette Viljoen RSA 60.99 8
3 Barbara Madejczyk POL 58.83 7
4 Elisabeth Pauer AUT 57.71 6
5 Jarmila Klimešová CZE 57.58 5
6 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 57.30 4
7 Tatjana Jelaca SRB 53.34 3
 

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

You May Also Like

External news

Former national 200m champion Steve Mullings was so confident he would make the team to the 12th IAAF World Championships in Berlin, Germany, he...

News Brief

ATLANTA — Sammy Kitwara of Kenya won the 40th Peachtree Road Race with a time of 27:21 in his debut in the annual 6.2-mile...

Digital Results

Complete results from the Central American and Caribbean Athletics Championships (CAC) in at Havana’s Estadio Panamericano.

Standard

The page will show you the qualifying standards for the 6th IAAF World Youth Championships in Bressanone, ITA from 8/12 July 2009. The championships...