Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Digital Results

Complete results from the Olympic Meeting Thessaloniki

Complete results from the Olympic Meeting Thessaloniki – IAAF Area permit meeting in Greece on Wednesday June 10, 2009.

Men

100 m
Race A Wind: 0.5
1 Steve Mullings JAM 10.12
2 Tyrone Edgar GBR 10.23
3 Aziz Zakari GHA 10.31
4 Peter Emelieze NGR 10.49
5 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.50
6 Panayiótis Sarrís GRE 10.58
7 Francesco Scuderi ITA 10.79

200 m Wind: -0.4
1 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas 21.22
2 Yeóryios Koutsotheodórou GRE 21.37
3 Panayiótis Sarrís GRE 21.56
4 Aristídis Drákos GRE 21.56
5 Matic Osovnikar SLO 21.64

400 m
Race A
1 David Gillick IRL 45.16
2 Tim Benjamin GBR 45.51
3 Michael Blackwood JAM 45.65
4 Gary Kikaya COD 45.74
5 Micheal Mathieu BAH 45.80
6 John Steffensen AUS 45.94
7 Andretti Bain BAH 46.12
8 Stefanos Hadjinicolaou CYP 48.00

1500 m
1 Gideon Gathimba KEN 3:34.72
2 Bilal Mansour Ali BRN 3:35.05
3 Johan Cronje RSA 3:35.11
4 Barnabás Bene HUN 3:41.85
5 Tshamano Setone RSA 3:42.26
6 Konstadínos Nakópoulos GRE 3:43.43
7 Pharson Magagane RSA 3:44.16
8 Vasílios Papaioánnou GRE 3:44.64
9 Andréas Dimitrákis GRE 3:51.66
10 Ioánnis Psarrós GRE 3:52.01
11 Ilías Mavroidéas GRE 3:55.92
12 Nikólaos Poulimás GRE 3:59.31
13 Spirídon Diamadópoulos GRE 4:01.52

110 m hurdles
Race A Wind: -0.5
1 Dayron Robles CUB 13.30
2 Aries Merritt USA 13.45
3 Dayron Capetillo CUB 13.63
4 Thomas Blaschek GER 13.82
5 Allan Scott GBR 27.12.82 13.93
6 Ioánnis Lazarídis GREn14.24
7 Nikólaos Saisanás GRE 14.37

High jump
1 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.33m
2 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.31m
3 Dragutin Topic SRB 2.28m
4 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP 2.28m
5 Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.24m
5 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.24m
7 Filippo Campioli ITA 2.24m
8 Andriy Protsenko UKR 2.24m
9 Yuriy Krymarenko UKR 2.20m
10 Nikólaos Giósis GRE 2.20m
11 Adónios Mástoras GRE 2.10m

Long jump
1 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 8.16m
2 Dimítrios Diamadáras GRE 7.81m
3 Gable Garenamotse BOT 7.77m
4 Marcin Starzak POL 7.69m
5 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris GRE 7.56m
6 Sávvas Diakonikólas GRE 7.55m
7 Christoph Stolz GER 7.41m
8 Andriy Makarchev UKR 7.39m

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Women

100 m
Race A Wind: -0.2
1 Sheri-Ann Brooks JAM 11.33
2 Damola Osayomi NGR 11.44
3 LaDedra Guy USA 11.52
4 Yuna Mekhti-Zade RUS 11.69
5 Carima Louami FRA 11.75
6 Lyudmila Zuyenko RUS 11.82
7 Olha Andreyeva UKR 11.83

200 m Wind: 0.0
1 María Karastamáti GRE 24.04
2 Andriána Férra GRE 24.29
3 Ólga Kaidantzí GRE 24.69
4 María Belibasáki GRE 24.93

400 m
1 Agní Dervéni GRE 54.15
2 Ekateríni Sírou GRE 56.07
3 María Panayiotídou GRE 56.30
4 Eléni Theodorakopoúlou GRE 56.37
5 Sofia Velli GRE 57.28
6 Ánna Maniá GRE 57.44
7 Stilianí Dímoglou GRE 58.63

800 m
1 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 1:59.83
2 Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 2:00.22
3 Zoya Hladun-Nesterenko UKR 2:00.64
4 Judit Varga HUN 2:00.91
5 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:01.83
6 Jana Hartmann GER 2:02.83
7 Irina Maracheva RUS 2:04.79
8 Eléni Lefkopoúlou GRE 2:10.29
9 Athiná Koíni GRE 2:12.45 PB
10 Vasilikí Líva GRE 2:12.58 SB

100 m hurdles
Race A Wind: -0.2
1 Delloreen Ennis-London JAM 13.08
2 Anay Tejeda CUB 13.12
3 Yuliya Kondakova RUS 13.16
4 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.20
5 Angela Whyte CAN 13.22
6 Flóra Redoúmi GRE 13.54
7 Aleksandra Fedoriva RUS 13.68

High jump
1 Blanka Vlašic CRO 2.01m
2 Lavern Spencer LCA 1.93m
3 Svetlana Radzivil UZB1.91m
4 Viktoriya Klyugina RUS 1.88m
4 Nadezhda Dusanova UZB 1.88m
6 Adonía Steryíou GRE 1.88m
7 Nicole Forrester CAN 1.84m
8 Soultána Papasotiríou GRE 1.75m
9 María Papayeoryíou GRE 1.75m
9 Dímitra Nazíri GRE 1.75m

Pole vault
1 Dímitra Emmanouíl GRE 4.20m
2 Loréla-Anastasía Mánou GRE 4.00m
3 Yeoryía Hiribéri GRE 4.00m
4 Stélla-Iró Ledáki GRE 3.80m
Hristina Marouda GRE NH

Triple jump
1 Dana Veldáková SVK 14.43m
2 Yamilé Aldama SUD 14.43m
3 Athanasía Pérra GRE 14.42m
4 Svetlana Bolshakova BEL 14.27m
5 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 14.16m
6 Hrisopiyí Devetzí GRE 14.16m
 

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

World-Track Polls

Predicted most outstanding college athletes this outdoor season?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

More News

Main News

WALNUT, California -- Watch the video highlights of Sha’Carri Richardson blazing to a time of 10.77 seconds into a -1.2 m/s headwind at the...

You May Also Like

News Brief

ATLANTA — Sammy Kitwara of Kenya won the 40th Peachtree Road Race with a time of 27:21 in his debut in the annual 6.2-mile...

External news

Former national 200m champion Steve Mullings was so confident he would make the team to the 12th IAAF World Championships in Berlin, Germany, he...

Digital Results

Complete results from the Central American and Caribbean Athletics Championships (CAC) in at Havana’s Estadio Panamericano.

Standard

The page will show you the qualifying standards for the 6th IAAF World Youth Championships in Bressanone, ITA from 8/12 July 2009. The championships...