100 Meter Dash Section II
1 Michael Rodgers USA 9.94
2 Asafa Powell Jamaica 10.07
3 Walter Dix USA 10.07
4 Travis Padgett USA 10.08
5 Richard Thompson Trinidad 10.09
6 Michael Frater Jamaica 10.18
7 Churundy Martina Netherland Antilles 10.24
8 Marc Burns Trinidad 10.34

Men 100 Meter Dash Section I
1 Rae Edwards USA 10.10
2 Leroy Dixon USA 10.18
3 Ivory Williams USA 10.18
4 Ryan Bailey USA 10.18
5 Jaysuma Ndura Norway 10.20
6 Shawn Crawford USA 10.21
7 Rodney Martin USA 10.43

Men 300 Meter Dash
1 LaShawn Merritt USA 31.30
2 Xavier Carter USA 31.93
3 Wallace Spearmon USA 32.14
4 Shawn Crawford USA 32.47
5 David Neville USA 32.49
6 Rennie Quow Trinidad 32.55
7 Tyler Christopher Canada 32.59
8 Darold Williamson USA 33.76

Men 800 Meter Run
1 Nick Symmonds USA 1:45.86
2 Alfred Yego Kenya 1:46.21
3 Christian Smith USA 1:46.36
4 Gary Reed Canada 1:46.37
5 Khadevis Robinson USA 1:46.64
6 Yuriy Borzakovskiy Russia 1:47.05
7 Ahmad Ismail Sudan 1:47.83
8 Elijah Greer USA 1:49.15

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
1 Bershawn Jackson USA 48.38
2 Isa Phillips Jamaica 48.55
3 Kerron Clement USA 48.73
4 Angelo Taylor USA 48.79
5 Michael Tinsley USA 48.80
6 Markino Buckley Jamaica 50.80
7 Kenneth Ferguson USA 51.94

Men 1 Mile Run Bowerman
1 Asbel Kiprop Kenya 3:48.50
2 Haron Keitany Kenya 3:48.78
3 Nate Brannen Canada 3:52.63
4 Belal Mansoor Bahrain 3:53.05
5 Nicholas Kemboi Kenya 3:53.43
6 Lopez Lomong USA 3:53.47
7 Evan Jager USA 3:54.35
8 Shedrack Korir Kenya 3:54.77
9 Henock Legesse Ethiopia 3:54.81
10 Alan Webb USA 3:55.99
11 Peter van der Westhuisen South Africa 3:56.26
12 Will Leer USA 3:56.63
13 Leonel Manzano USA 3:58.68
14 Josephat Kithii Kenya 4:01.09

Men 3000 Meter Run
1 Bernard Lagat USA 7:35.92
2 Saif Shaheen Qatar 7:36.87
3 Chris Solinsky USA 7:37.05
4 Matt Tegenkamp USA 7:37.32
5 Alistair Craigg Ireland 7:37.84
6 Eliud Kipchoge Kenya 7:38.24
7 Moses Masai Kenya 7:44.75
8 Leonard Komon Kenya 7:45.53
9 Scott Bauhs USA 7:54.58
10 Dejen Gebremeskel Ethiopia 7:58.69
11 Brent Vaughn USA 8:09.82
— Julius Achon USA DNF
— Steve Sherer USA DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
1 Paul Koech Kenya 8:13.44
2 Roba Gary Ethiopia 8:21.22
3 Josh McAdams USA 8:26.55
4 Rob Watson USA 8:27.09
5 Ben Bruce USA 8:33.11
6 Kyle Alcorn USA 8:34.02
7 Billy Nelson USA 8:35.90
8 Dan Huling USA 8:36.47
9 Brian Olinger USA 8:37.23
10 Tom Brooks USA 8:43.25
11 Steve Slattery USA 8:45.13
— Luke Watson USA DNF

Men Long Jump
1 Dwight Phillips USA 8.74mH -1.2 28-08.25
8.43m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.4) 8.74m(-1.2) 8.64m(-0.1) PASS PASS
2 Irving Saladino Panama 8.63mH -0.4 28-03.75
8.29m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 8.55m(-1.5) 8.63m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.6)
3 Fabrice Lapierre AUSTRALIA 8.02m -0.1 26-03.75
7.49m(-0.7) 7.68m(+0.0) 7.73m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.4) 7.95m(+0.0) 8.02m(-0.1)
4 Trevell Quinley USA 8.01m -0.3 26-03.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.0) 7.18m(-0.3) 8.01m(-0.3)
5 Yayah Berrabah Morocco 7.98m -0.4 26-02.25
7.52m(-0.9) 7.92m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-2.0) 7.98m(-0.4) PASS
6 Miguel Pate USA 7.92m -0.3 26-00.00
FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-2.2) 7.92m(-0.3)
7 Matthew Turner USA 7.86m -1.1 25-09.50
7.86m(-1.1) 7.51m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 7.31m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.0)
8 Brian Johnson USA 7.84m -2.5 25-08.75
7.76m(-0.6) 7.79m(-1.3) 7.58m(+0.0) 7.51m(-1.2) 7.64m(-0.8) 7.84m(-2.5)

Men High Jump
1 Ivan Ukhov Russia 2.34m 7-08.00
2.16 2.21 2.26 2.31 2.34 2.36
2 Yaroslav Rybakov Russia 2.31m 7-07.00
2.16 2.21 2.26 2.31 2.34
3 Raul Spank Germany 2.26m 7-05.00
2.16 2.21 2.26 2.31
3 Jesse Williams USA 2.26m 7-05.00
2.16 2.21 2.26 2.31
5 Andrey Silnov Russia 2.21m 7-03.00
2.16 2.21 2.26
6 Donald Thomas Bahamas J2.21m 7-03.00
2.16 2.21 2.26
6 Jamie Nieto USA J2.21m 7-03.00
2.16 2.21 2.26
8 Germaine Mason Great Britain J2.21m 7-03.00
2.16 2.21 2.26
9 Andra Manson USA 2.16m 7-01.00

Men Shot Put
1 Reese Hoffa USA 21.89m 71-10.00
20.64m 20.67m FOUL 20.95m FOUL 21.89m
2 Dan Taylor USA 21.29m 69-10.25
FOUL 21.07m 21.29m FOUL 21.06m FOUL
3 Tomasz Majewski Poland 21.26m 69-09.00
FOUL 20.67m 21.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Christian Cantwell USA 20.99m 68-10.50
20.99m FOUL 20.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Dylan Armstrong Canada 20.63m 67-08.25
20.10m 20.45m 20.63m FOUL 20.30m 20.05m
6 Andrey Mikhnevich Belarus 20.45m 67-01.25
FOUL 20.21m 20.32m 20.35m FOUL 20.45m
7 Dorian Scott Jamaica 19.91m 65-04.00

Men Pole Vault
1 Alhaji Jeng Sweden 5.51m 18-01.00
5.41 5.51 5.61 5.71
2 Jeremy Scott USA 5.41m 17-09.00
5.41 5.51
2 Tim Mack USA 5.41m 17-09.00

Women 100 Meter Dash Wind: +3.2
1 Carmelita Jeter USA 10.85
2 Kerron Stewart Jamaica 10.90
3 Muna Lee USA 11.02
4 Shelly-Ann Fraser Jamaica 11.10
5 Lauryn Williams USA 11.12
6 Marshevet Hooker USA 11.30
7 Tianna Madison USA 11.31

Women 400 Meter Dash
1 Sanya Richards USA 49.86
2 Shericka Williams Jamaica 50.72
3 Yuliya Guschina Russia 51.17
4 Amantle Montsho Botswana 51.31
5 Novlene Williams-Mills Jamaica 51.32
6 Anastasia Kapachinskaia Russia 51.67
7 Melaine Walker Jamaica 52.01
8 Natasha Hastings USA 52.33

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Michelle Perry USA 12.74
2 Damu Cherry USA 12.74
3 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep Canada 12.75
4 Perdita Felicien Canada 12.78
5 Brigitte Foster-Hylton Jamaica 13.08
6 Ginny Powell USA 13.20
7 Vonette Dixon Jamaica 13.31
— Dawn Harper USA DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
1 Gelete Burka Ethiopia 3:59.89
2 Jenny Barringer USA 3:59.90
3 Anna Alminova Russia 4:01.44 4:01.432
3 Anna Willard USA 4:01.44 4:01.439
5 Christin Wurth-Thomas USA 4:01.72
6 Shannon Rowbury USA 4:03.92
7 Nuria Fernandez Spain 4:04.75
8 Nancy Lagat Kenya 4:05.05
9 Meskerem Assefa Ethiopia 4:05.99
10 Erin Donohoe USA 4:06.70
11 Shalene Flanagan USA 4:06.91
12 Treniere Clement USA 4:10.73
13 Shayne Culpepper USA 4:15.18

Women 800 Meter Run
1 Maggie Vessey USA 2:00.18
2 Kenia Sinclair Jamaica 2:01.02
3 Jemma Simpson Great Britain 2:01.10
4 Hazel Clark USA 2:01.12
5 Tatyana Andrianova Russia 2:01.16
6 Alysia Johnson USA 2:05.32
7 Pamela Jelimo Kenya 2:05.57
— Jesse Carlin USA DNF

Women 2000 Meter Run
1 Vivian Cheruiyot Kenya 5:31.52
2 Maryam Jamal Bahrain 5:31.88
3 Linet Masai Kenya 5:33.43
4 Sally Kipyego Kenya 5:35.20
5 Pauline Korikwiang Kenya 5:38.11
6 Amy Yoder-Begley USA 5:38.34
7 Kara Goucher USA 5:41.28
8 Jen Rhines USA 5:51.69
9 Sara Hall USA 5:54.07
10 Lauren Hagans USA 5:57.60

Women Discus Throw
1 Stephanie Brown-Trafton USA 63.98m 209-11
63.98m 63.58m FOUL FOUL 63.64m FOUL
2 Summer Pierson USA 60.53m 198-07
56.13m 59.75m 60.53m 58.51m 58.75m FOUL
3 Becky Breisch USA 60.06m 197-00
52.82m 55.61m 58.35m 60.06m 59.69m FOUL
4 Aretha Thurmond USA 60.04m 197-00
58.30m 59.13m 59.87m 58.95m 59.33m 60.04m
5 Suzy Powell USA 59.99m 196-10
FOUL 57.93m 57.73m 59.99m FOUL 58.60m
6 Gia Lewis-Smallwood USA 59.39m 194-10
50.63m 54.13m 59.39m 54.66m 58.30m FOUL
7 Annie Hess USA 51.60m 169-03
51.60m 49.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.45m

Women Long Jump
1 Funmi Jimoh USA 6.69m 2.8 21-11.50
6.38m(1.6) 5.28m(2.7) 6.32m(-1.1) 6.69m(2.8) 5.93m(1.7) FOUL
2 Knjesa Balta Estonia 6.68m 1.6 21-11.00
6.21m(+0.0) 6.68m(1.6) 6.67m(2.4) 6.44m(0.8) 6.28m(-1.4) FOUL
3 Yelena Sokolova Russia J6.68m 2.2 21-11.00
6.54m(0.4) FOUL 6.68m(2.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jovanne Jarrett USA 6.66m 1.8 21-10.25
6.32m(-0.1) 6.47m(0.5) 6.42m(0.1) FOUL 6.66m(1.8) 6.59m(2.4)
5 Brianna Glenn USA 6.60m 1.3 21-08.00
4.99m(1.2) FOUL 6.60m(1.3) 6.38m(1.3) 6.55m(1.3) 4.82m(0.8)
6 Brittney Reese USA J6.60m 1.8 21-08.00
6.40m(+0.0) 6.41m(-0.5) FOUL 6.60m(1.8) FOUL FOUL
7 Grace Upshaw USA 6.59m 1.4 21-07.50
6.40m(+0.0) 6.35m(1.4) 6.59m(1.4) 6.40m(1.0) 6.37m(1.0) 6.50m(1.5)
8 Hyleas Fountain USA 6.48m 0.9 21-03.25
FOUL 6.37m(-0.5) 6.48m(0.9) FOUL 6.47m(2.7) 6.43m(1.4)
9 Tabia Charles Canada 6.25m 2.1 20-06.25
4.45m(-1.4) 6.12m(1.7) 6.25m(2.1)
10 Tianna Madison USA 6.06m 1.7 19-10.75

Women Hammer Throw
1 Betty Heidler Germany 72.81m 238-10
71.33m 71.25m 72.81m 67.35m 69.59m 71.29m
2 Sultana Frizell Canada 72.07m 236-05
72.07m 71.59m FOUL FOUL 69.90m 69.33m
3 Jessica Cosby USA 70.68m 231-11
67.83m 70.35m 69.14m 70.68m 68.25m 69.85m
4 Darya Pchelnick Belarus 70.62m 231-08
70.62m 69.93m 67.93m 64.81m 67.71m 67.89m
5 Amber Campbell USA 68.35m 224-03
65.49m 68.17m 68.27m 68.11m 66.09m 68.35m
6 Loree Smith USA 66.82m 219-03
64.90m 66.82m 65.55m FOUL 65.96m FOUL
7 Oksana Menkova Belarus 66.31m 217-07
66.07m 64.31m 65.20m 66.31m FOUL FOUL
8 Britney Henry USA 64.89m 212-11
FOUL 62.96m 64.49m FOUL FOUL 64.89m

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.