MEN

Men – 100 Metres – Race1 – Wind : -1.8 m/s
1 Asafa Powell JAM 10.07
2 Steve Mullings JAM 10.28
3 Michael Rodgers USA 10.30
4 Michael Frater JAM 10.31
5 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.31
6 Ivory Williams USA 10.35
7 Marc Burns TRI 10.38
8 Travis Padgett USA 10.42

Men – 100 Metres – Race2 – Wind : +1.0 m/s
1 Churandy Martina AHO 10.16 16
2 Mario Forsythe JAM 10.27 14
3 Leroy Dixon USA 10.28 11
4 Simone Collio ITA 10.37
5 Pascal Mancini SUI 10.51
6 Benjamin Sunier SUI 10.76
7 Alex Wilson JAM 10.82

Men – 200 Metres – Race1 – Wind : -0.9 m/s
1 Usain Bolt JAM 19.59
2 LaShawn Merritt USA 20.41
3 Churandy Martina AHO 20.76
4 Shawn Crawford USA 20.80
5 Brendan Christian ANT 20.85
6 Christophe Lemaître FRA 21.01
7 Stéphane Buckland MRI 21.30
Marvin Anderson JAM DNF

Men – 200 Metres – Race2 – Wind : +1.4 m/s
1 Paul Hession IRL 20.50 14
2 Kelly Willie USA 20.53 12
3 Shinji Takahira JPN 20.58 10
4 Brian Dzingai ZIM 20.66 8
5 Marc Schneeberger SUI 20.84
6 Tshegofatso Mputla RSA 20.88
7 Rodney Martin USA 21.59

Men – 800 Metres
1 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUD 1:44.80
2 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 1:44.97
3 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:45.27
4 Gary Reed CAN 1:45.40
5 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN 1:45.70
6 Mohammed Al-Salhi KSA 1:46.22
7 Dmitrijs Milkevics LAT 1:46.70
8 Bernard Lagat USA 1:46.84
9 Yusuf Saad Kamel BRN 1:47.42
Nagmeldin Ali Abubakr SUD DNF
Vincent Mumo Kiilu KEN DNF

Men – 1500 Metres
1 Antar Zerguelaine ALG 3:37.15
2 Johan Cronje RSA 3:37.50
3 Belal Mansoor Ali BRN 3:37.75
4 Gideon Gathimba KEN 3:39.34
5 Nathan Brannen CAN 3:39.77
6 Geoffrey Kipkoech Rono KEN 3:42.23
7 Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi KEN 3:43.40
8 Mulugeta Wendimu ETH 3:46.26
9 Dawit Wolde ETH 3:47.60
10 Robert Myers USA 3:54.05
Tolossa Chengere ETH DNF
Alistair Ian Cragg IRL DNF
Vickson Naran Polonet KEN DNF
Samson Surum KEN DNF
Mohamed Moustaoui MAR DNS

Men – 3000 Metres
1 Deresse Mekonnen ETH 7:37.62
2 Eliud Kipchoge KEN 7:37.95
3 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa KEN 7:39.81
4 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN 7:40.77
5 Mangata Kimai Ndiwa KEN 7:41.16
6 Chakir Boujattaoui MAR 7:41.21
7 Leonard Patrick Komon KEN 7:43.13
8 James Kwalia C’Kurui QAT 7:44.27
9 Jamel Chatbi MAR 7:48.18
10 Bernard Kipchirchir Kiplagat KEN 7:53.32
11 Mike Kipruto Kigen KEN 7:57.48
12 Levy Matebo Omari KEN 8:00.64
13 Simon Tesfaye ETH 8:21.23
Demma Daba ETH DNF
Benson Marrianyi Esho KEN DNF
Taoufik Makhloufi ALG DNF

Men – 110 Metres Hurdles – Wind : -1.3 m/s
1 Dayron Robles CUB 13.18
2 Dexter Faulk USA 13.21
3 Aries Merritt USA 13.52
4 Antwon Hicks USA 13.53
5 Andrew Turner GBR 13.55
6 David Payne USA 13.60
7 Dayron Capetillo CUB 13.70
8 Ryan Wilson USA 14.19

Official Results – Men – 400 Metres Hurdles
1 Isa Phillips JAM 48.18
2 Kerron Clement USA 48.51
3 L.J. van Zyl RSA 48.94
4 Justin Gaymon USA 49.28
5 Markino Buckley JAM 50.20
6 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 50.38
7 Joe Greene USA 51.73

Official Results – Men – High Jump
1 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.26
2 Alessandro Talotti ITA 2.23
2 Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.23
4 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.23
5 Mickael Hanany FRA 2.20
6 Germaine Mason GBR 2.20
7 Yuriy Krymarenko UKR 2.20
8 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.17
8 Jesse Williams USA 2.17
10 Nicola Ciotti ITA 2.17
10 Dragutin Topic SRB 2.17
Keith Moffatt USA DNS
Donald Thomas BAH NM

Men – Pole Vault
1 Steven Hooker AUS 5.75
2 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.70
3 Damiel Dossévi FRA 5.70
4 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.60
5 Malte Mohr GER 5.60
6 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.60
6 Björn Otto GER 5.60
8 Alexander Straub GER 5.45
9 Raphael Holzdeppe GER 5.45
Aleksandr Averbukh ISR NM
Tim Lobinger GER NM

Men – Long Jump
1 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA 8.05 -2.0
2 Dwight Phillips USA 8.03 -0.6
3 Fabrice Lapierre AUS 8.00 -0.4
4 Christopher Tomlinson GBR 7.92 -1.0
5 Hussein Taher Al-Sabee KSA 7.84 0.0
6 Ndiss Kaba Badji SEN 7.77 +1.0
7 Salim Sdiri FRA 7.77 -0.2
8 Sebastian Bayer GER 7.70 -0.3
9 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 7.69 -0.4
Yahya Berrabah MAR DNS
Olexiy Lukashevych UKR DNS

WOMEN

Women – 100 Metres – Wind : 0.0 m/s
 1 Shelly-Ann Fraser JAM 11.03
 2 Carmelita Jeter USA 11.06
 3 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH 11.12
 4 Chandra Sturrup BAH 11.25
 5 Sheri-Ann Brooks JAM 11.29
 6 Torri Edwards USA 11.30
 7 Fabienne Weyermann SUI 11.80
 Alexandria Anderson USA DNS

 Women – 200 Metres – Wind : -3.7 m/s
1 Kerron Stewart JAM 22.73
2 Shericka Williams JAM 22.99
3 Bianca Knight USA 23.10
4 Anneisha McLaughlin JAM 23.15
5 Monica Hargrove USA 23.65
6 Muriel Hurtis-Houairi FRA 23.81
7 Ivet Lalova BUL 24.09
8 Muna Lee USA 24.33

Women – 800 Metres
1 Oksana Zbrozhek RUS 2:01.24 20
2 Hazel Clark USA 2:02.31 16
3 Mayte Martínez ESP 2:02.58 14
4 Lucia Klocová SVK 2:03.42 12
5 Janeth Jepkosgei KEN 2:03.63 10
6 Ekaterina Kostetskaya RUS 2:03.89 8
7 Linda Marguet FRA 2:03.95 6
Natalya Tsyganova RUS DNF

Women – 1500 Metres

1 Gelete Burka ETH 4:00.67
2 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN 4:01.99
3 Christin Wurth-Thomas USA 4:05.09
4 Btissam Lakhouad MAR 4:05.29
5 Viola Kibiwot KEN 4:05.58
6 Judit Varga HUN 4:05.60
7 Sonja Roman SLO 4:06.64
8 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:07.66
9 Mimi Belete BRN 4:08.44
10 Sally Kipyego KEN 4:10.27
11 Malindi Elmore CAN 4:10.68
12 Hilary Stellingwerff CAN 4:13.62
Nikeya Green USA DNF
Iryna Lishchynska UKR DNF
Tamara Tverdostup UKR DNF
Hannah England GBR DNS

Women – 100 Metres Hurdles – Race1 – Wind : +0.3 m/s
1 Sally McLellan AUS 12.60
2 Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM 12.64
3 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN 12.64
4 Delloreen Ennis-London JAM 12.68
5 Perdita Felicien CAN 12.71
6 Dawn Harper USA 12.75
7 Virginia Powell USA 12.83
8 LoLo Jones USA 12.87

Women – 100 Metres Hurdles – Race2 – Wind : +0.1 m/s
1 Michelle Perry USA 12.75
2 Vonette Dixon JAM 12.93
3 Danielle Carruthers USA 13.02
4 Anay Tejeda CUB 13.09
5 Lisa Urech SUI 13.31
6 Clélia Reuse SUI 13.81
Lucie Škrobáková CZE DNS
Cindy Billaud FRA DQ

Women – 400 Metres Hurdles
1 Tiffany Williams USA 54.73
2 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 54.94
3 Anna Jesien POL 55.01 14
4 Melaine Walker JAM 55.24
5 Josanne Lucas TRI 55.36
6 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR 55.75
7 Muizat Ajoke Odumosu NGR 56.39
Angela Morosanu ROU DNF

 Women – Triple Jump
1 Yargelis Savigne CUB 14.91 +0.3
2 Anna Pyatykh RUS 14.43
3 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 14.40 +0.4
4 Dana Veldáková SVK 14.31 -0.5
5 Yamilé Aldama SUD 14.09 +0.6
6 Olga Rypakova KAZ 14.05 -0.8
7 Teresa Nzola Meso FRA 13.91 +0.3
8 Marija Šestak SLO 13.72 +0.5

Women – Javelin Throw
1 Steffi Nerius GER 65.37
2 Barbora Špotáková CZE 64.38
3 Christina Obergföll GER 62.31
4 Monica Stoian ROU 60.62
5 Kimberley Mickle AUS 60.27
6 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 58.54
7 Kim Kreiner USA 55.39

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.