Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Digital Results

Complete results from Sotteville-lès-Rouen

Complete results from the Sotteville-lès-Rouen meeting in France on Sunday 05 July.

MEN

100 m
Race A Wind: 1.7
1 Mario Forsythe JAM 10.28
2 Obinna Metu NGR 10.35
3 Aziz Ouhadi MAR 10.36
4 Thomas Hunter USA 10.38
5 Daniel Grueso COL 10.39
6 Ben Youssef Meité CIV 10.41
7 Priso Emmanuel Ngom FRA 10.41
8 Abraham Morlu LBR 10.69

400 m
1 Jermaine Gonzales JAM 46.35
2 Joel Milburn AUS 46.51
3 Young Talkmore Nyongani ZIM 46.62
4 Isaac Makwala BOT 47.00
5 Akhenaton Silou FRA 47.34
6 Abdelkrim Khoudri MAR 47.89
7 Mathieu Lahaye FRA 48.24

800 m
1 Jackson Kivuna KEN 1:47.23
2 Artur Ostrowski POL 1:47.65
3 Mouhcine El Amine MAR 1:47.67
4 Azzine Boudjema ALG 1:47.86
5 Mohammed Battani MAR 1:47.94
6 Josephat Kithii KEN 1:48.18
7 Nick Bromley AUS 1:48.71

3000 m
1 Joseph Kiplimo KEN 7:44.18 PB
2 Dino Sefer ETH 7:44.37 PB
3 Mourad Marofit MAR 7:44.85 PB
4 Bolota Asmerom USA 7:45.89 SB
5 Collins Kosgei KEN 7:47.73 PB
6 Titus Mbishei KEN 7:50.27 SB
7 Jonathan Komen KEN 7:53.31 SB
8 Khalid El Amri MAR 7:57.79 SB
9 Assefa Nigusssie ETH 7:58.15 PB
10 Barnabas Kosgei KEN 7:59.05 SB

110 m hurdles
Race A Wind: 0.7
1 Dwight Thomas JAM 13.36 SB
1 David Payne USA 13.36
3 Ladji Doucouré FRA 13.50
4 Dimitri Bascou FRA 13.62
5 Othman Hadj Lazib ALG 13.71
6 Damien Broothaerts BEL 13.77
7 Samuel Coco-Viloin FRA 13.85

Race B Wind: 2.3
1 Jared MacLeod CAN 13.54
2 Éder Antônio Souza BRA 13.76
3 Selim Nurudeen NGR 13.81

Pole vault
1 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.70m
2 Leonid Andreyev UZB 5.70 PB
3 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.60
4 Denys Yurchenko UKR 5.45
5 Jérôme Clavier FRA 5.45 SB
6 Nikolay Lavrinenko RUS 5.45 SB

Triple jump
1 Leevan Sands BAH 16.89m
2 Nathan Douglas GBR 16.80
3 Karl Taillepierre FRA 16.73
4 Teddy Tamgho FRA 16.63
5 Jules Lechanga FRA 16.54

Shot
1 Scott Martin AUS 20.17m SB
2 Dorian Scott JAM 19.61
3 Yves Niaré FRA 19.58
4 Russ Winger USA 19.35
5 Andriy Borodkin UKR 18.72

WOMEN

400 m
1 Ami Mbacké Thiam SEN 51.92
2 Yelena Migunova RUS 52.09 SB
3 Olesya Forsheva RUS 53.32 SB
4 Lyudmila Mochalina RUS 53.66

800 m
1 Rosibel García COL 2:03.21 SB
2 Erin Donohue USA 2:03.47 SB
3 Fanjanteino Félix FRA 2:03.82 SB
4 Agnieszka Leszczynska POL 2:04.30
5 Meskerem Assefa ETH 2:04.43 SB
6 Carine Falhun FRA 2:06.02 SB
7 Jennifer Lozano FRA 2:06.27
8 Bertukan Feyisa ETH 2:07.07
9 Clarisse Moh FRA 2:08.02

3000 m steeple
1 Elizabeth Mueni KEN 9:35.26
2 Élodie Olivarès FRA 9:37.09 SB
3 Mekdes Bekele ETH 9:42.61
4 Maria Laghrissi MAR 5.9.86 9:48.30 PB
5 Sabine Heitling BRA 9:51.25 SB
6 Zenaide Vieira BRA 10:15.76

100 m hurdles Wind: 0.8
1 Sally McLellan AUS 12.75
2 Damu Cherry USA 12.84
3 Sandra Gomis FRA 13.01
4 Toyin Augustus NGR 13.07
5 Cindy Billaud FRA 13.08
6 Vonette Dixon JAM 13.17

Hammer
1 Anita Wlodarczyk POL 73.29m
2 Martina Hrašnová SVK 72.99m
3 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 69.38m
4 Manuela Montebrun FRA 66.77m
5 Alena Matoshka BLR 65.36m
6 Britney Henry USA 64.53m

Put together by a member of the World-Track and Field Website team members. This is usually done by an in house member with able assistance from someone or an agency reporting from outside.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

EDITOR'S PICKS

Main News

Order of events schedule and where to watch the 2022 Penn Relays. You can watch live streaming of Day 1 at the 2022 Penn...

Main News

Top runners are looking to secure World Championships spots when they compete in the 2022 Highgate Harriers Night of the 10,000m PBs today (14).

Main News

Erriyon Knighton dominated the men's 200m at the 2022 LSU Invitational on Saturday (30) when running 19.49 secs to break the World U20 record!...

Main News

The 2022 Sound Running Track Meet results on Friday night (6) with Olympic 1500m champion Jakob Ingebrigtsen winning the 5000m race.

Advertisement