MEN

100 Metres – OVERALL RESULT
1 Ivory Williams USA 9.95
2 Mark Jelks USA 9.99
3 Travis Padgett USA 10.09
4 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.10
5 Michael Rodgers USA 10.10
6 Ainsley Waugh JAM 10.23
7 Andrew Hinds BAR 10.25
8 Kim Collins SKN 10.25

100 Metres – Race1 – Wind : -0.6 m/s
1 Travis Padgett USA 10.09
2 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.10
3 Michael Rodgers USA 10.10
4 Andrew Hinds BAR 10.25
5 Kim Collins SKN 10.25
6 Dwight Phillips USA 10.29
7 Fabio Cerutti ITA 10.36
8 Stéphane Buckland MRI 10.37
9 Shawn Crawford USA 10.40

Men – 100 Metres – Race2 – Wind : +2.4 m/s
1 Ivory Williams USA 9.95
2 Mark Jelks USA 9.99
3 Ainsley Waugh JAM 10.23
4 Simone Collio ITA 10.32
5 Andre Sturdivant USA 10.33
6 Chris Lawson USA 10.36
7 Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 10.42

200 Metres
1 Mark Jelks USA 20.28
2 Stéphane Buckland MRI 20.33
3 Shawn Crawford USA 20.42
4 Kim Collins SKN 20.55
5 Shinji Takahira JPN 20.69
6 Brian Dzingai ZIM 20.69
7 Ainsley Waugh JAM 20.72
8 Matteo Galvan ITA 21.06
9 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 21.30

400 Metres
1 LaShawn Merritt USA 44.54
2 David Neville USA 45.14
3 Gary Kikaya COD 45.29
4 Jonathan Borlée BEL 45.56
5 Jamaal Torrance USA 45.59
6 Dimítrios Grávalos GRE 46.24
7 Erison Hurtault DMA 46.58
8 Thomas Goller GER 47.11

800 Metres
1 Asbel Kipruto Kiprop KEN 1:43.48
2 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUD 1:43.82
3 Gary Reed CAN 1:43.95
4 Yeimer LĂłpez CUB 1:44.76
5 Dmitrijs Milkevics LAT 1:45.00
6 Abraham Chepkirwok UGA 1:46.07
7 Boaz Kiplagat Lalang KEN 1:46.27
8 Eugenio Barrios ESP 1:46.60
9 Nathan Brannen CAN 1:46.61
10 EfthĂ­mios PapadĂłpoulos GRE 1:48.90
Collins Cheboi KEN DNF
Antonio Manuel Reina ESP DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase
1 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KEN 8:03.17
2 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN 8:05.14
3 Tareq Mubarak Taher BRN 8:06.13
4 Abel Kiprop Mutai KEN 8:11.40
5 Roba Gary ETH 8:12.03
6 Michael Kipyego KEN 8:13.85
7 Linus Kipwambok Chumba KEN 8:14.51
8 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA 8:14.74
9 Patrick Kipkirui Langat KEN 8:23.57
10 Collins Kosgei KEN 8:25.33
11 James Kiplagat Kosgei KEN 9:04.73
Elijah Chelimo Kipterege KEN DNF
David Kiprono Langat KEN DNF

110 Metres Hurdles – Wind : +2.3 m/s
1 Joel Brown USA 13.18
2 Ryan Brathwaite BAR 13.22
3 Eric Mitchum USA 13.34
4 David Payne USA 13.37
5 Aries Merritt USA 13.48
6 Kai Kelley USA 13.63
7 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 13.72
8 Ryan Wilson USA 13.87
Richard Phillips JAM DNS

Men – 400 Metres Hurdles
1 Isa Phillips JAM 48.09
2 L.J. van Zyl RSA 48.18
3 Danny McFarlane JAM 48.53
4 Felix Sánchez DOM 48.78
5 Justin Gaymon USA 49.33
6 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 49.52
7 Marek Plawgo POL 49.54
Jonathan Williams BIZ DNS

Men – High Jump
1 Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.34
2 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.31
3 Jesse Williams USA 2.28
4 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP 2.28
5 Artsiom Zaitsau BLR 2.28
6 Alessandro Talotti ITA 2.24
7 Dragutin Topic SRB 2.24
8 Jamie Nieto USA 2.20
9 Adónios Mástoras GRE 2.20
10 KonstadĂ­nos BaniĂłtis GRE 2.20
Yuriy Krymarenko UKR NM
Donald Thomas BAH NM

Men – Long Jump
1 Fabrice Lapierre AUS 8.24M
2 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 8.21
3 Brian Johnson USA 8.16
4 Miguel Pate USA 7.98
5 Bashir Ramzy USA 7.81
6 Roman NovotnĂ˝ CZE 7.76
7 Ndiss Kaba Badji SEN 7.65
8 Dimítrios Diamadáras GRE 7.46

Javelin Throw
1 Vadims Vasilevskis LAT 88.33M
2 Ainars Kovals LAT 80.72
3 Eriks Rags LAT 79.98
4 Mike Hazle USA 76.35
5 Alexander Vieweg GER 76.23
6 Mihkel Kukk EST 74.88
7 YeĂłryios ĂŤltsios GRE 72.60

Women – 100 Metres – Wind : +0.4 m/s
1 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM 10.96
2 Carmelita Jeter USA 11.02
3 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH 11.04
4 Chandra Sturrup BAH 11.15
5 Simone Facey JAM 11.28
6 Stephanie Durst USA 11.32
7 Ivet Lalova BUL 11.52
8 Angela Williams USA 11.62
9 Bianca Knight USA 11.75

Women – 400 Metres
1 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM 50.05
2 Monica Hargrove USA 50.39
3 Amy Mbacke Thiam SEN 50.72
4 Aliann Pompey GUY 50.90
5 Natasha Hastings USA 51.23
6 Shereefa Lloyd JAM 51.60
7 DeeDee Trotter USA 52.00
8 Valerie Brown USA 52.90
9 Nawal El Jack SUD 56.06

1500 Metres
1 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN 3:58.72
2 Oksana Zbrozhek RUS 4:02.40
3 Kalkidan Gezahegne ETH 4:02.98
4 Hind DĂ©hiba Chahyd FRA 4:03.43
5 Siham Hilali MAR 4:03.74
6 Mimi Belete BRN 4:04.36
7 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 4:04.98
8 Erin Donohue USA 4:05.21
9 Sarah Bowman USA 4:05.67
10 Malindi Elmore CAN 4:06.98
11 Tamara Tverdostup UKR 4:07.51
12 Treniere Clement USA 4:07.91
13 Irene Alfonso ESP 4:08.06
14 Mayte MartĂ­nez ESP 4:14.08
Sonja Roman SLO DNF
Judit Varga HUN DNF
Mariem Alaoui Selsouli MAR DNS
Eléni Filándra GRE DNS
Natalya Tsyganova RUS DNS

3000 Metres Steeplechase
1 Gulnara Galkina RUS 9:17.86
2 Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi KEN 9:26.03
3 Lydia Jebet Rotich KEN 9:26.51
4 Korahubsh Itaa ETH 9:41.25
5 Habiba Ghribi TUN 9:43.60
6 Lisa Galaviz USA 9:44.61
7 Rosa MoratĂł ESP 9:46.19
8 IrĂ­ni KokkinarĂ­ou GRE 9:47.62
9 Mardrea Hyman JAM 9:54.91
10 MarĂ­a PardaloĂş GRE 9:56.92
Natalya Medvedeva RUS DNF
Miranda Boonstra NED DNS
Hanane Ouhaddou MAR DNS

High Jump
1 Marina Aitova KAZ 1.99M
2 Amy Acuff USA 1.95
3 Viktoriya Klyugina RUS 1.91
4 Chaunté Howard USA 1.91
5 Emma Green SWE 1.86
6 Soultána Papasotiríou GRE 1.80
6 AdonĂ­a SteryĂ­ou GRE 1.80

Pole Vault
1 Svetlana Feofanova RUS 4.68M
2 Yuliya Golubchikova RUS 4.53
3 Chelsea Johnson USA 4.48
4 April Steiner Bennett USA 4.35
5 Tatyana Polnova RUS 4.35
6 Kristina Gadschiew GER 4.35
Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE NM

Triple Jump
1 Yargelis Savigne CUB 15.00M
2 Anna Pyatykh RUS 14.37
3 Dana Veldáková SVK 14.34
4 MagdelĂ­n MartĂ­nez ITA 14.33
5 Marija Ĺ estak SLO 14.27
6 Yamilé Aldama SUD 14.19
7 Françoise Mbango Etone CMR 13.56
Níki Panéta GRE NM

Shot Put
1 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 19.68M
2 Nadine Kleinert GER 19.67
3 Michelle Carter USA 18.16
4 Jillian Camarena USA 18.08
5 Assunta Legnante ITA 17.09
6 Kristin Heaston USA 16.76

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.