Meeting de Atletismo Madrid 2009 Madrid (ESP) – Saturday, Jul 04, 2009

Men – 100 Metres – Final – Wind : -1.9 m/s
1 Steve Mullings JAM 10.11
2 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.35
3 Stéphane Buckland MRI 10.38
4 Peter Emelieze NGR 10.39
5 Ainsley Waugh JAM 10.40
6 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.40
7 Olusoji A. Fasuba NGR 10.41
Simone Collio ITA DNF

Men – 100 Metres – Heat1 – Wind : -1.9 m/s
1 Steve Mullings JAM 10.27
2 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.48
3 Simone Collio ITA 10.55
4 Patrick van Luijk NED 10.63
5 Vicente de Lima BRA 10.71
6 José López ESP 10.89

Men – 100 Metres – Heat2 – Wind : -1.0 m/s
1 Ainsley Waugh JAM 10.30
2 Peter Emelieze NGR 10.30
3 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.38
4 Olusoji A. Fasuba NGR 10.39
5 Stéphane Buckland MRI 10.43
6 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.51
Mark Jelks USA DNS

Men – 400 Metres
1 David Gillick IRL 44.77
2 Cedric van Branteghem BEL 45.67
3 Erison Hurtault DMA 45.97
4 Marcin Marciniszyn POL 46.50
5 Pieter Smith RSA 47.53
6 Roberto Briones ESP 47.71
7 Antonio Fernandéz ESP 47.83

Official Results – Men – 800 Metres
1 Jackson Mumbwa Kivuna KEN 1:44.86
2 Arturo Casado ESP 1:45.52
3 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 1:45.81
4 Manuel Olmedo ESP 1:45.91
5 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUD 1:46.08
6 Abraham Chepkirwok UGA 1:46.14
7 Eugenio Barrios ESP 1:46.30
8 Prince Mumba ZAM 1:46.60

Men – 800 Metres – Race1
1 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 1:45.81
2 Manuel Olmedo ESP 1:45.91
3 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUD 1:46.08
4 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:46.74
5 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:46.98
6 Dmitrijs Milkevics LAT 1:47.04
7 Miguel Quesada ESP 1:47.30
8 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 1:47.91
9 Fabiano Peçanha BRA 1:49.75
10 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:55.34
Vincent Mumo Kiilu KEN DNF

Men – 800 Metres – Race2
1 Jackson Mumbwa Kivuna KEN 1:44.86
2 Arturo Casado ESP 1:45.52
3 Abraham Chepkirwok UGA 1:46.14
4 Eugenio Barrios ESP 1:46.30
5 Prince Mumba ZAM 1:46.60
6 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 1:47.27
7 Pawel Czapiewski POL 1:48.32
8 Juan José Troya ESP 1:48.74
9 Mouhssin Chehibi MAR 1:49.09
10 Juan de Dios Jurado ESP 1:49.94
Daniel Ruiz ESP DNF

Official Results – Men – 1500 Metres
1 Johan Cronje RSA 3:37.33
2 Rui Silva POR 3:38.62
3 James Kiplagat Magut KEN 3:38.86
4 Josphat Mitunga Kithii KEN 3:39.04
5 Dawit Wolde ETH 3:39.54
6 James Brewer GBR 3:39.65
7 Álvaro Fernández ESP 3:39.91
8 Javier Carriqueo ARG 3:40.45
9 Reyes Estévez ESP 3:41.59
10 Taylor Milne CAN 3:42.62
11 Ian Cronin USA 3:47.17
12 Alberto Galindo ESP 3:47.35

Men – 110 Metres Hurdles – Final – Wind : -0.2 m/s Pos
1 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.40
2 Maurice Wignall JAM 13.52
3 Eric Mitchum USA 13.61
4 Tyrone Akins USA 13.63
5 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 13.66
6 Felipe Vivancos ESP 13.77
7 Aubrey Herring USA 13.80
Joel Brown USA DNS

Men – 110 Metres Hurdles – Heat1 – Wind : -2.3 m/s
1 Eric Mitchum USA 13.69
2 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.73
3 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 13.90
4 Kai Kelley USA 13.97
5 Anselmo da Silva BRA 14.14
6 Thiago Castelo Branco BRA 14.27
7 David Taylor ESP 15.27

Men – 110 Metres Hurdles – Heat2 – Wind : -1.4 m/s
1 Joel Brown USA 13.59
2 Maurice Wignall JAM 13.62
3 Tyrone Akins USA 13.75
4 Felipe Vivancos ESP 13.76
5 Aubrey Herring USA 13.83
6 Sergiy Demidyuk UKR 14.01

Men – 400 Metres Hurdles
1 Isa Phillips JAM 48.09
2 Danny McFarlane JAM 48.53
3 David Greene GBR 49.19
4 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 49.36
5 Justin Gaymon USA 49.97
6 Ignacio Sarmiento ESP 50.73
7 Masahira Yoshikata JPN 50.84
8 José María Romera ESP 51.94

Men – Long Jump
1 Fabrice Lapierre AUS 8.57 +3.6
2 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA 8.50 +1.3
3 Irving Saladino PAN 8.43 +4.0
4 Mitchell Watt AUS 8.38 +2.8
5 Hussein Taher Al-Sabee KSA 8.26 +3.3
6 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 8.17 +2.3
7 Marcin Starzak POL 8.15 +3.4
8 Christopher Tomlinson GBR 8.10 +0.9
9 Ndiss Kaba Badji SEN 7.94 +2.5
10 Nikolay Atanasov BUL 7.90 +3.2
11 Olexiy Lukashevych UKR 7.58 +2.1

Men – Discus Throw
1 Virgilijus Alekna LTU 67.20
2 Piotr Malachowski POL 64.57
3 Zoltán Kövágó HUN 62.70
4 Märt Israel EST 61.37
5 Ian Waltz USA 60.30
6 Jarred Rome USA 60.25
7 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 59.83
8 Erik Cadee NED 59.80
9 Yennifer Frank Casañas ESP 58.19

Women – 100 Metres – Wind : -1.6 m/s
1 Gloria Asumnu USA 11.40
2 Tianna Madison USA 11.56
3 Digna Luz Murillo COL 11.64
4 Montell Douglas GBR 11.75
5 Sónia Tavares POR 11.76
6 Glory Alozie ESP 11.89
7 Carla Tavares POR 11.93
8 Belén Recio ESP 12.13

Women – 400 Metres
1 Christine Amertil BAH 51.77
2 Lee McConnell GBR 52.29
3 Folasade Abugan NGR 52.64
4 Alice Ugboaku NGR 54.56
5 Teresa Torres ESP 55.11
6 Susana Fernández ESP 56.29
Cristina Fuentes ESP DNS
Begoña Garrido ESP DNS

Women – 800 Metres –
1 Hasna Benhassi MAR 1:59.03
2 Jemma Simpson GBR 1:59.31
3 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:00.04
4 Christin Wurth-Thomas USA 2:00.16
5 Nuria Fernández ESP 2:00.45
6 Madeleine Pape AUS 2:00.70
7 Anna Rostkowska POL 2:00.86
8 Jennifer Meadows GBR 2:01.15

Women – 1500 Metres
1 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:04.82
2 Marta Domínguez ESP 4:04.84
3 Anna Mishchenko UKR 4:07.44
4 Sonja Roman SLO 4:08.41
5 Sylwia Ejdys POL 4:09.16
6 Malindi Elmore CAN 4:09.82
7 Meskerem Assefa ETH 4:10.30
8 Jessica Augusto POR 4:14.10
9 Frehiwat Goshu ETH 4:14.69
10 Aïcha Bani MAR 4:17.42
11 Susan Scott GBR 4:27.92
12 Nazret Weldu ERI 4:30.46
Khadija Rahmouni ESP DNF
Natalya Tsyganova RUS DNF
Adrienne Herzog NED DNS

Women – High Jump P
1 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.93
2 Amy Acuff USA 1.93
3 Kamila Stepaniuk POL 1.91
4 Marta Mendía ESP 1.86
5 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.86
6 Olena Holosha UKR 1.76
7 Raquel Alvarez ESP 1.76

Women – Pole Vault
1 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 4.56
2 Kate Dennison GBR 4.56
3 Lacy Janson USA 4.46
4 Anastasiya Shvedova RUS 4.46
5 Joanna Piwowarska POL 4.46
6 Chelsea Johnson USA 4.46
7 April Steiner Bennett USA 4.36
8 Stacy Dragila USA 4.36
9 Jillian Schwartz USA 4.36
10 Naroa Agirre ESP 4.26
11 Joana Costa BRA 4.16

Women – Triple Jump
1 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 15.01 +4.5
2 Anna Pyatykh RUS 14.84 +3.7
3 Olga Rypakova KAZ 14.69 +5.0
4 Yamilé Aldama SUD 14.68 +3.8
5 Trecia Smith JAM 14.15 +3.3
6 Malgorzata Trybanska POL 14.13 +3.5
7 Dana Veldáková SVK 14.02 +1.2
8 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.69 +5.1

Hammer Throw
1 Martina Hrasnová SVK 75.11
2 Sultana Frizell CAN 70.68
3 Jennifer Joyce CAN 70.35
4 Clarissa Claretti ITA 69.24
5 Marina Marghiev MDA 67.72
6 Erin Gilreath USA 67.59
7 Berta Castells ESP 65.39
 

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.