Results from the  Meeting International de la Province de Liège in Belgium on Wednesday July 15, 2009.

WOMEN

100m Women Race 1 Wind : 0.2
1 28 ANIA EMMA 79 GBR 11.41
2 16 LE-ROY ANASTACIA 87 JAM 11.53
3 12 ZAGRE ANNE 90 BEL 11.68
4 1 LIBERT LAETITIA 79 BEL 11.83
5 15 BASS VALMA 74 ISV 11.89
6 14 ZABRODSKA NATALIA 77 UKR 12.74

100m Women Race 2 Wind : 0.0
1 8 JONES LAVERNE 81 ISV 11.28
2 9 HARRIGAN TAHESIA 82 IVB 11.40
3 3 NESTSIARENKA YULIA 79 BLR 11.46
4 7 ANIM VIDA 83 GHA 11.54
5 2 LALOVA IVET 84 BUL 11.55
6 4 BORLEE OLIVIA 86 BEL 11.62
7 10 WILLIAMS ANGELA 80 USA 11.67
8 6 DAVIN ELISABETH 81 BEL 11.72

200m Women Heat:1 Wind : 0.0
1 25 DURST STEPHANIE 82 USA 23.03
2 22 WILLIAMS CHARONDA 87 USA 23.09
3 21 POWER ADRIENNE 81 CAN 23.18
4 17 ONUORA ANYIKA 84 GBR 23.73
5 29 COX SHANA 85 USA 23.88
6 15 BASS VALMA 74 ISV 24.32
7 97 AERTS SARA 84 BEL 24.41
16 LE-ROY ANASTACIA 87 JAM DNS

800m Women
1 37 MARTINEZ BRENDA 87 USA 2:01.03
2 35 GALL GEENA 87 USA 2:01.07
3 33 JOHNSON ALYSIA 86 USA 2:01.44
4 38 DAHL HEIDI 86 USA 2:02.14
5 34 ARIGAWI ABEBA ETH 2:02.35
6 32 GREEN NIKEYA 82 USA 2:03.50
7 39 JOHNSTONE REBECCA 84 CAN 2:04.55
8 42 JELAGAT JANE 83 KEN 2:05.98
9 41 DEBROUX CHARLOTTE 83 BEL 2:08.16
10 43 DELANEY BRIDEY 89 AUS 2:08.24
31 HOWARD JULIA 83 CAN DNF

5000m Women
1 54 BAILLIE RENEE 81 USA 15:20.53
2 52 CULLEY JULIE 81 USA 15:21.87
3 60 DONAGHUE REBECCA 76 USA 15:34.85
4 55 HASTINGS AMY 84 USA 15:43.99
5 51 BIZZARRI ANGELA 88 USA 15:57.23
6 57 JOHNSON BENITA 79 AUS 15:58.73
7 59 BARDELLE CHRISTINE 74 FRA 16:15.41
8 61 TAMSETT LARA 88 AUS 16:18.75
63 BULTMAN BIRTE 74 GER DNF
53 DOETZEL DANETTE 86 CAN DNF
68 LOZANO JENNIFER 85 FRA DNF
66 PERKINS DACIA 86 USA DNF

100m Hurdles Women Wind : 0.1
1 87 BERINGS ELINE 86 BEL 13.01
2 81 BLISS ANDREA 80 JAM 13.05
3 85 LEWIS YVETTE 85 USA 13.12
4 6 DAVIN ELISABETH 81 BEL 13.18
5 89 ADAMS JENNY 78 USA 13.21
6 12 ZAGRE ANNE 90 BEL 13.25
7 82 MILLER ANDREA 82 NZL 13.45
8 88 JUHASZ FANNI 81 HUN 13.78

Long Jump Women
1 92 STADNYUK OLEKSANDRA 80 UKR 6.31 +0.1
2 91 SESAY OLA 79 USA 6.18 +0.1
3 94 MCLAIN ERICA 86 USA 6.17 +0.2
4 97 AERTS SARA 84 BEL 5.99 +0.1
5 98 MADISON TIANNA 85 USA 5.96 +0.3
6 99 KONVALINKOVA KATERINA 86 CZE 5.79 +0.7
7 100 EDUARDA MERUSKA 91 NED 5.74 +0.1
8 96 AUGUSTUS SEUN 78 USA 5.44 -0.2

MEN

100m Men Race Wind : 0.1
1 117 OGHOOGHENEONANO EGWERO 88 NGR 10.33
2 115 LEWANSKI MIKOLAJ 86 POL 10.47
3 108 AMBLER DAVID 89 NZL 10.51
4 112 LOUIS JEAN-MARIE 86 BEL 10.63
5 120 BECERRA KAEL 85 CHIL 10.74
6 110 VERHOEVEN WOUT 88 BEL 10.83
7 114 FESTUS GERALDO 88 LUX 11.00
8 111 VERHELST JENS 88 BEL 11.09

100m Men Race 2 Wind : -0.5
1 116 ZAKARI AZIZ 76 GHA 10.27
2 102 KIMMONS TRELL 85 USA 10.33
3 119 RIBEIRO RAFAEL 86 BRA 10.42
4 101 WILLIAMS CHRIS 72 JAM 10.43
5 109 DOUGLAS CAIMIN 77 NED 10.50
6 113 MALCOLM CHRISTIAN 79 GBR 10.60
7 103 DREYER HANNES 85 RSA 10.61
8 107 ISAAC UCHE 81 NGR 10.64

200m Men Heat:1 Wind : 0.1
1 123 WAUGH AINSLEY 81 JAM 20.84
2 125 BORLEE KEVIN 88 BEL 20.94
3 113 MALCOLM CHRISTIAN 79 GBR 21.14
4 127 ZOUGARI IDRISS KHALID 88 MAR 21.17
5 112 LOUIS JEAN-MARIE 86 BEL 21.47
6 5 MOORE ANDY 84 NZL 21.66
7 124 INNES CORY 86 NZL 21.97
128 SCHNELTING DANIEL 86 GER DIS

300m Men
1 133 HURTAULT ERISON 84 DMA 32.88
2 118 SHIELDS RYAN 83 JAM 33.06
3 138 IKWUAKOR AK 84 NGR 33.47
4 136 DAF ISMAEL 81 MAR 33.67
5 135 COLEY PETE 81 JAM 33.76
6 134 DE ALMEIDA FERNANDO 85 BRA 34.33
7 139 LE ROUX WOUTER 86 RSA 34.59
8 137 FROIDMONT ARNAUD 89 BEL 34.78

800m Men
1 254 BETT REUBEN 84 KEN 1:46.01
2 257 LOMONG LOPEZ 85 USA 1:46.72
3 258 SMITH CHRISTIAN 83 USA 1:47.05
4 259 MATTHYS THOMAS 85 BEL 1:47.36
5 275 NAVA GORAN 81 SRB 1:47.60
6 261 VAN HEES CHARLES 86 BEL 1:48.00
7 278 EL RHAFIOUI YOUSSEF 83 NED 1:48.67
8 260 ROSSEEUW MATTHIAS 85 BEL 1:48.70
9 253 SCHERER MATT 83 USA 1:49.54
10 251 VAN DEN BROECK JAN 89 BEL 1:49.56
11 262 KEIYO CHURCHILL 85 KEN 1:49.65
279 DECH SAM 79 USA DNF

800m Sen Men B
1 273 HARRIS GEOFF 87 CAN 1:48.90
2 270 MARRION GEOFFREY 78 BEL 1:49.84
3 272 MOLEFE MOLEFE 86 RSA 1:50.02
4 265 SMOUT ANDREAS 90 BEL 1:50.53
5 268 MARGEIRSSON BJORN 79 ISL 1:51.50
6 281 PERKINS ADAM 84 USA 1:51.73
7 269 CARDILLO JOACHIM 88 BEL 1:52.99
8 267 CELLIER ALEXANDRE 84 BEL 1:56.42
274 ZAHAFI SOUFIANE 78 BEL DNF
280 BULLUT EMMANUEL KEN DNF

110m Hurdles Men
1 199 THORNTON KIRKLAND 86 USA 13.42
2 191 DEGHELT ADRIEN 85 BEL 13.64
3 195 NURUDEEN SELIM 83 NGR 13.65
4 192 BROOTHAERTS DAMIEN 84 BEL 13.69
5 193 BOGDANOF TIM 79 USA 13.74
6 197 BOWNES SHAUN 70 RSA 13.97
7 194 BAILLIE CHRIS 81 GBR 14.05
8 198 RUFFACQ QUENTIN 89 BEL 14.30

3000m Men
1 180 BETT JOSPHAT 90 KEN 7:42.38
2 181 CHESARI JACOB 84 KEN 7:42.78
3 175 KIRUI BONIFACE KEN 7:43.66
4 164 BARRIOS JUAN LUIS 83 MEX 7:45.16
5 170 ESSA ISMAIL RASHED 86 QAT 7:47.26
6 177 KEMBOI PAUL 90 KEN 7:48.74
7 161 COE MICHAEL 87 USA 7:49.72
8 165 GEZACHW YOSSEF 75 ISR 7:51.40
9 163 VAN STEEN MAARTEN 80 BEL 7:53.11
10 168 WEERTS JEAN-PIERRE 86 BEL 7:54.55
11 179 SIGEI ROBERT 82 KEN 7:56.19
12 166 DEBOLE MATT 84 USA 7:57.05
13 176 KIPKORIR EDWIN 89 KEN 7:57.93
14 178 KIMUTAI KENNEDY KEN 7:58.54
15 183 SANG BERNARD 89 KEN 8:05.39
16 171 BOLLEN FRANK 82 BEL 8:28.78
162 RIZKI MONDER 79 BEL DNF
172 KIMUTAI PHILEMON 83 KEN DNF
174 KOSGEI JOSEPH 74 KEN DNF
167 COLLINS NGENO 83 KEN DNS

High Jump Men
1 219 KGOSIEMANG KABELO 86 BOT 2.27
2 228 WILLIAMS JESSE 83 USA 2.27
3 227 MASON GERMAINE 83 GBR 2.24
4 218 NIETO JAMIE 76 USA 2.24
5 222 SAINT JEAN FABRICE 80 FRA 2.20
6 229 BETTINELLI ANDREA 78 ITA 2.15
6 224 BONDARENKO BOHDAN 81 UKR 2.15
8 217 NORMUNDS PUPOLS 84 LAT 2.15
9 225 STROOBANTS STIJN 84 BEL 2.15
10 221 CIANCI MATHIAS 82 FRA 2.10
226 ISSA AL-OQABI HASHIM 87 KSA NM

Pole Vault Men
1 211 RANS KEVIN 82 BEL 5.63
2 203 LEWIS STEVEN 86 GBR 5.50
2 209 JANSEN ROBBERT 83 NED 5.50
4 212 YURCHENKO DENNIS 78 UKR 5.40
5 213 BORGELING LARS 79 GER 5.10
5 207 GRUBER HENDRIK 86 GER 5.10
7 201 VANHEES LAURENT 89 BEL 5.10
214 SURTH FLORIAN 87 GER NM

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.