Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Digital Results

Results from the Salamanca EAA meeting

Complete results from the 37th Gran Premio Diputación de Salamanca European Athletics Permit, held in Spain on Wednesday July 8.

Complete results from the 37th Gran Premio Diputación de Salamanca EAA meeting, held in Spain on Wednesday July 8.

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

WOMEN

100M
1 Tiana MADISON USA 11.33
2 Sharesse WOODS USA 11.55
3 Digna LUZ MURILLO ESP 11.56
4 Christine AMERTIL BAH 11.57
5 Cathleen TSCHIRCH GER11.64
6 Carla TABARES POR  11.65
7 Schilonie CALVERT JAM 11.66
8 Glory ALOZIE OLUCHI ESP 11.76

200M
1 Rosemarie WHYTE JAM 22.74
2 Shareese WOODS USA 22.84
3 Christine AMERTIL BAH 23.05
4 Cathleen TSCHIRCH GER 23.51
5 Schilonie CALVERT JAM 23.61

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

800M
1 Mar Malika AKKAOUI ESP 2.02.23
2 Neisha EISH BERNARD THOMAS GRN 2.02.67
3 Janina GOLDFUS GER 2.02.97
4 Sandra TEIXEIRA POR 2.03.36
5 Margarita Fuentes PILA ORTIZ ESP 2.04.86

400M H
1 Fran AURORE KASSAMBARA FRA 56.67
2 Patricia LOPES POR 57.32
3 Tamsyn LEWIS AUS 57.52
4 Laia FORCADELL ARENAS ESP 58.22
5 Mar Lamea LAHBZHE ESP 58.49
6 Ilona RANTA FIN 58.59
7 Fran Phara AMACHARSIS FRA 58.69

TRIPLE JUMP
1 Shakeema WELSH USA 13.92m
2 Patricia MAMONA POR 13.83
3 Patricia Sarrapio MARTIN ESP 13.34

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

MEN

100m
1 Francis OBIKWELU POR 10.10
2 Arnaldo ABRANTES POR 10.19
3 Olusoji A. FASUBA NIG 10.20
4 Christopher WILLIAMS JAM 10.25
5 Ainslay WAUGH JAM 10.25

200m
1 Ainslay WAUGH JAM 20.45
2 Christopher WILLIAMS JAM 20.70
3 Guiholder DA SILVA GUI 21.01
4 Mariano JIMENEZ ARG 21.34

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

400m
1 Joel MILBURN AUS 45.83
2 Ofentse MOGAWANE RSA 45.90
3 Erison HURTAULT DOM 46.21

800m
1 Antonio Reina BALLESTEROS ESP 1.48.04
2 Juan DE DIOS JURADO ESP 1.48.40
3 Fernando DIEZ COMENDEZ ESP 1.48.94
4 Fabio GONÇALVES POR 1.49.18

110m H

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Race B

1 Joel BROWN USA 13.54

Race A

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

1 Dwight THOMAS JAM 13.38
2 Maurice WIGNAL JAM 13.41
3 Jackson QUIÑÓNEZ VERMAZA ESP 13.55
4 Ty AKINS USA 13.64

HIGH JUMP
1 Tereshin ANDREY RUS 2.26m
2 Javier BERMEJO MERINO ESP 2.26
3 Kostadinos BANIOTIS GRE 2.24
4 Lisvanys PEREZ CUB 2.22
5 Jamie NIETO USA 2.22
6 Stijn STROOBANTS BEL 2.20
7 Pavel FOMENKO RUS 2.17

LONG JUMP
1 Matthew TURNER USA 8.16m
2 George KITCHENS USA 7.99
3 Rogerio BISPO BRA7.82
4 Michael ROSIAK POL 7.77
5 Sergey PAVLUCHENKO UKR 7.61
6 Nils WINTER GER 7.60

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

SHOT PUT
1 Scot MARTIN AUS 20.45M
2 Marco FORTES POR 20.12
3 Dorian SCOT JAM 20.04
4 Andrey BORODKIN UKR 18.36

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.
Written By

Gary Smith is one of the leading writers for World-Track.org. He has over 10 years of running experience, as well as eight-years of coaching while covering several events, from the international to college level. Smith, who has covered events for publications such as Caribbean Net News, Cayman Net News, AFP and Caribbean Media Corporation (CMC), is also a frequent contributor of SportingAlert.com and TrackAlerts.com.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

EDITOR'S PICKS