World Athletics Indoor Tour
  • Save

Complete results from the 2021 Meeting Hauts-de-France Pas-de-Calais ‚Äď World Athletics Indoor Tour Gold¬†meeting in Lievin on Tuesday (9). The meeting was highlighted Ethiopia‚Äôs Gudaf Tsegay world indoor 1500m record-breaking performance, as well as USA‚Äôs Grant Hollaway‚Äôs 60m hurdles American record.

Tsegay, the world bronze medalist, circled the track in a 3:53.09 performance to dominate the field en route to her world record run, which is now pending ratifications.

Watch Video: Grant Holloway Runs American 60m Hurdles Record 7.32 In Lievin

Meanwhile, Grant Holloway smashed his own 60m hurdles indoor American record and was 0.02 shy of the world indoor record when he clocked 7.32 seconds for the victory.

The meeting also saw world-leading and European record from Jakob Ingebrigtsen of Norway in the men’s 1500m, following his 3:31.80 performance, while Ethiopian Getnet Wale set a national record and world-leading 7:24.98 for victory in the men’s 3,000m.

Meeting Hauts-de-France Pas-de-Calais Results

Men

60m
1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 6.54 =PB
2 Mike Rodgers USA 6.60
3 Arthur Gue Cissé CIV 6.61
4 Mouhamadou Fall FRA 6.62 PB
5 Devin Quinn USA 6.63
6 Amaury Golitin FRA 6.65
7 J√°n Volko SVK 6.67 =SB
Joris van Gool NED DQ

800m

1 Elliot Giles GBR 1:45.49 SB
2 Cornelius Tuwei KEN 1:46.88 SB
3 Eliott Crestan BEL 1:46.93
4 Benjamin Robert FRA 1:47.06
5 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:47.48
6 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:47.81
7 Amel Tuka BIH 1:48.28 NR SB
8 √Ālvaro de Arriba ESP 1:48.67 SB
9 Collins Kipruto KEN 1:51.44 SB

Race B

1 Mariano Garcia ESP 1:47.28 SB
2 Mateusz Borkowski POL 1:47.61
3 Baptiste Mischler FRA 1:47.74
4 Gabriel Tual FRA 1:47.85 PB
5 Guy Learmonth GBR 1:47.94
6 Tony van Diepen NED 1:48.36 PB
7 Kyle Langford GBR 1:48.38 SB
8 Nicholas Kipkoech KEN 1:49.20 SB

1500m
1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:31.80 AR WL PB
2 Marcin Lewandowski POL 3:36.83 SB
3 Mohamed Katir ESP 3:36.89 PB
4 Ignacio Fontes ESP 3:36.89 PB
5 Andrew Coscoran IRL 3:37.20 PB
6 István Szögi HUN 3:37.58
7 Jimmy Gressier FRA 3:38.03 PB
8 Simon Denissel FRA 3:38.23 SB
9 Quentin Tison FRA 3:39.04 PB
10 Bethwel Birgen KEN 3:39.27

3000m
1 Getnet Wale ETH 7:24.98 NR WL PB
2 Selemon Barega ETH 7:26.10 PB
3 Lamecha Girma ETH 7:27.98 PB
4 Berihu Aregawi ETH 7:29.24 PB
5 Birhanu Yemataw BRN 7:37.99 SB
6 Tadese Worku ETH 7:41.06 PB
7 Mike Foppen NED 7:42.55 NR PB
8 Djilali Bedrani FRA 7:46.52 SB
9 Jonas Raess SUI 7:47.50 SB
10 Yassin Bouih ITA 7:47.98 PB
11 Adel Mechaal ESP 7:48.26 SB
12 Davis Kiplangat KEN 7:49.27 SB
13 Justus Soget KEN 7:54.31 SB

60m Hurdles

1 Grant Holloway USA 7.32 AR WL PB
2 Wilhem Belocian FRA 7.52
3 Paolo Dal Molin ITA 7.55 SB
4 Aaron Mallett USA 7.57 SB
5 Damian Czykier POL 7.59 SB
6 Jarret Eaton USA 7.60
7 Michael Obasuyi BEL 7.67 =PB
8 Kevin Mayer FRA 7.79

Pole Vault
1 Armand Duplantis SWE 5.86
2 Chris Nilsen USA 5.86
3 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.80
4 Piotr Lisek POL 5.74 SB
5 Ernest John Obiena PHI 5.60
5 Thiago Braz BRA 5.60 SB
7 Jacob Wooten USA 5.60
7 Sam Kendricks USA 5.60
9 Valentin Lavillenie FRA 5.60

Long Jump
1 Juan Miguel Echevarría CUB 8.25 WL SB
2 Miltiádis Tentóglou GRE 8.21 SB
3 Thobias Montler SWE 8.03
4 Alexsandro Melo BRA 7.46 SB
5 Yann Randrianasolo FRA 7.37
6 Romeo N’tia BEN 7.33
7 Lester Lescay CUB 7.30 PB
8 Daniel Segers BEL 7.05

Triple Jump
1 Fabrice Zango Hugues BUR 17.82
2 Melvin Raffin FRA 16.94
3 Donald Scott USA 16.90 SB
4 Tobia Bocchi ITA 16.89 PB
5 Alexis Copello AZE 16.78
6 Andréas Pantazís GRE 15.41

Women

60m
1 Javianne Oliver USA 7.10 =SB
2 Ros√Ęngela Santos BRA 7.17 =NR =PB
3 Dezerea Bryant USA 7.21
4 Ajla Del Ponte SUI 7.23
5 Maja Mihalinec SLO 7.28
6 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya BLR 7.30 SB
7 Jamile Samuel NED 7.38
8 Diana Vaisman ISR 7.48

800m
1 Jemma Reekie GBR 2:00.64 SB
2 Habitam Alemu ETH 2:00.86
3 Hedda Hynne NOR 2:00.92 NR PB
4 Keely Hodgkinson GBR 2:01.71
5 Lore Hoffmann SUI 2:02.15
6 Diribe Welteji ETH 2:03.37 SB
7 Noélie Yarigo BEN 2:04.14 SB

Race B

1 Joanna J√≥Ňļwik POL 2:02.97
2 Nadia Power IRL 2:03.84
3 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:03.88 SB
4 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:04.60
5 Renée Eykens BEL 2:06.20
6 Naomi Korir KEN 2:06.66 PB
7 Emily Tuei KEN 2:06.81 SB

1500m
1 Gudaf Tsegay ETH 3:53.09 WR WL PB
2 Laura Muir GBR 3:59.58 NR PB
3 Melissa Courtney-Bryant GBR 4:04.79 PB
4 Elise Vanderelst BEL 4:05.71 NR PB
5 Hanna Klein GER 4:06.86 PB
6 Esther Guerrero ESP 4:07.72 SB
7 Edina Jebitok KEN 4:11.87 PB
8 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP 4:17.11 SB

3000m
1 Lemlem Hailu ETH 21 May 01 8:32.55 WL PB
2 Sifan Hassan NED 8:33.62 SB
3 Beatrice Chepkoech KEN 8:34.21 PB
4 Fantu Worku ETH 8:37.84 SB
5 Tsige Gebreselama ETH 8:38.20 PB
6 Beatrice Chebet KEN 8:42.76 PB
7 Gloria Kite KEN 8:44.51
8 Maureen Koster NED 8:49.63 SB
9 Alice Finot FRA 8:53.00 PB
10 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 8:55.25 SB
11 Quailyne Kiprop KEN 8:57.70 SB
12 Sara Benfarès FRA 9:01.43 PB

2000m Steeplechase

1 Winfred Yavi BRN 5:45.09 WB PB
2 MaruŇ°a MiŇ°maŇ°-Zrimsek SLO 5:48.71 SB
3 Fancy Cherono KEN 6:10.11 PB
4 Mercy Chepkurui KEN 6:10.99 SB
5 Alexa Lemitre FRA 6:15.35 PB

60m Hurdles

1 Nadine Visser NED 7.91
2 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 7.91 =NR =PB
3 Christina Clemons USA 7.91
4 Tobi Amusan NGR 7.99
5 Luca Koz√°k HUN 8.06 SB
6 Taliyah Brooks USA 8.07
7 Luminosa Bogliolo ITA 8.17
8 Anne Zagré BEL 8.22

Pole Vault
1 Holly Bradshaw GBR 4.73
2 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.63 SB
3 Iryna Zhuk BLR 4.63
4 Anicka Newell CAN 4.50
5 Tina ҆utej SLO 4.50
6 El√©ni-Klao√ļdia P√≥lak GRE 4.50
7 Angelica Moser SUI 4.50
8 Michaela Meijer SWE 4.35
8 Alysha Newman CAN 4.35

Shot Put

1 Auriol Dongmo POR 19.18
2 Christina Schwanitz GER 18.93
3 Raven Saunders USA 18.66 SB
4 Fanny Roos SWE 18.51
5 Chase Ealey USA 17.67
6 Melissa Boekelman NED 16.93 SB

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.