Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Just In

How to watch Irena Szewinska Memorial live stream

Watch live streaming coverage of the 2021 Irena Szewinska Memorial on YouTube and other networks online on Wednesday evening.

track-and-field-live-streaming
How to watch live track and field, follow live results and latest news.

The 2021 World Athletics Continental Tour Gold series continues on Wednesday (30) with the Irena Szewinska Memorial in Bydgoszcz, Poland.

Global throwing champions Pawel Fajdek, Anita Wlodarczyk and Tom Walsh are among the stars set to compete at the event.

Here’s how you can follow the action in Bydgoszcz.

Follow and watch

Schedule | Results | Entry lists | Media information sheets and athlete biographies

A two-hour live stream of the meeting will be available in a number of territories via the World Athletics YouTube channel on Wednesday beginning at 18:15 local time, CEST (17:15 BST).

The YouTube stream will be geoblocked in the following territories:
Angola, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Aruba, Australia, Bahamas, Barbados, Benin, Bermuda, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, British Virgin Islands, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Caribbean Netherlands, Cayman Islands, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, Colombia, Comoros, Congo – Brazzaville, Congo – Kinshasa, Croatia, Cuba, Curaçao, Czechia, Côte d’Ivoire, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Eswatini, Ethiopia, Finland, France, French Guiana, French Polynesia, Gabon, Gambia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Hungary, Iceland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Martinique, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mayotte, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Namibia, New Caledonia, Niger, Nigeria, North Macedonia, Norway, Paraguay, Peru, Poland, Portugal, Rwanda, Réunion, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Slovakia, Somalia, South Africa, Spain, St. Barthélemy, St. Kitts & Nevis, St. Lucia, St. Martin, St. Pierre & Miquelon, St. Vincent & Grenadines, Suriname, Sweden, Switzerland, São Tomé & Príncipe, Tanzania, Togo, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Islands, Uganda, United States, Uruguay, Venezuela, Wallis & Futuna, Zambia, Zimbabwe

Coverage of the meeting will be available in the territories listed below. Be sure to check local listings – some broadcasts may be live while others will consist of highlights.

FloTrackAustralia, USA
ArenaSport (AS2 in Croatia, AS4 in Bosnia Herzegovina, Kosovo, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Serbia)Bosnia Herzegovina, Croatia, Kosovo, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Serbia.
Flow SportsAnguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Bermuda, Bonaire, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Guadaloupe, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Martinique, Montserrat, Netherlands Antilles, Saint Barthelemy, St. Kittis and Nevis, St. Lucia, Saint Martin, St. Vicent and the Grenadies, Suriname, Trinidad and Tobado, Turks and Caicos
Czech TVCzech Republic
Viaplay in all four territories. In addition: V sport extra in Sweden and V sport 1 in NorwayDenmark, Iceland, Norway, Sweden 
CCMore Sport 1Finland
L’Equipe (on delay)France, French Polynesia, Guadaloupe, Martinique, Mayotte, New Caledonia, Reunion, Saint Barthelemy, Saint Martin, Saint Pierre and Miquelon, Wallis and Futuna, French Guyana
sportdeutschland.tvGermany
Sport1Hungary
COSMOTE Sport 6HD channelGreece
SPORT.TV4Portugal
Sky Sport ArenaItaly
TVPPoland
HUSTE.tvSlovakia
DirecTV Sports ChannelArgentina, Bolivia, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Paraguay, Peru, Venezuela, Uruguay
TeledeporteSpain
TG4 (highlight delay, no geoblocking)Ireland
SuperSport (GSL1 / SSME / VR3 / VR3A)Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde Islands, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros, Congo, Congo DR, Ivory Coast, Djibouti, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madgascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Somalia, South Africa, Swaziland, Tanzania, Tago, Uganda, Zambia and Zimbabwe.
ESPN3 North (delayed, no geoblocking)Belize, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama
5GOLDIsrael
Swiss Sport TVSwitzerland
cbc.caCanada
Written By

Written/compiled/published by one of the World-Track and Field website staff members or editors from press releases or public submissions.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

EDITOR'S PICKS

Main News

Order of events schedule and where to watch the 2022 Penn Relays. You can watch live streaming of Day 1 at the 2022 Penn...

Main News

Top runners are looking to secure World Championships spots when they compete in the 2022 Highgate Harriers Night of the 10,000m PBs today (14).

Main News

Erriyon Knighton dominated the men's 200m at the 2022 LSU Invitational on Saturday (30) when running 19.49 secs to break the World U20 record!...

Main News

The 2022 Sound Running Track Meet results on Friday night (6) with Olympic 1500m champion Jakob Ingebrigtsen winning the 5000m race.

Advertisement