Faith Kipyegon of Kenya in the 1500m at the Monaco Diamond League
  • Save

The complete results from the 2021 Monaco Diamond League meeting which took place on Friday (9). In case you missed the meeting, you can stroll through the results below to see just well your favorite athlete or fellow countrymen and countrywomen performed.

Several Olympic medal favorites, including Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Shaunae Miller-Uibo, Nigel Amos, Karsten Warholm, Faith Kipyegon and Timothy Cheruiyot were among the winners on the day and you can see all the latest result updates below.

READ MORE: Yohan Blake runs 9.95s to win 100m at Atlanta ATL

2021 Monaco Diamond League meeting results

100 Metres ‚Äď Men ¬†‚Äď Diamond Discipline ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† Wind: +0.3 m/s Pts
1 BAKER Ronnie                     USA      9.91        8.00
2 SIMBINE Akani                    RSA      9.98        7.00
3 JACOBS Lamont Marcell            ITA      9.99        6.00
4 DE GRASSE André                  CAN     10.00        5.00
5 BROMELL Trayvon                  USA     10.01        4.00
6 KERLEY Fred                      USA     10.15        3.00
7 TORTU Filippo                    ITA     10.17        2.00
VICAUT Jimmy                     FRA        DQ

800 Metres ‚Äď Men ¬†‚Äď Diamond Discipline Pts
1 AMOS Nijel                       BOT   1:42.91        8.00
2 KORIR Emmanuel Kipkurui          KEN   1:43.04        7.00
3 AROP Marco                       CAN   1:43.26        6.00
4 ROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot        KEN   1:43.57        5.00
5 GILES Elliot                     GBR   1:44.07        4.00
6 DOBEK Patryk                     POL   1:44.28        3.00
7 MURPHY Clayton                   USA   1:44.41        2.00
8 TUKA Amel                        BIH   1:44.85        1.00
9 TUAL Gabriel                     FRA   1:45.08
10 ROBERT Benjamin                  FRA   1:46.75
11 HOPPEL Bryce                     USA   1:47.74
SIERADZKI Patryk                 POL       DNF

1500 Metres ‚Äď Men ¬†‚Äď Diamond Discipline Pts
1 CHERUIYOT Timothy                KEN   3:28.28        8.00
2 KATIR Mohamed                    ESP   3:28.76        7.00
3 INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob               NOR   3:29.25        6.00
4 MCSWEYN Stewart                  AUS   3:29.51   AR   5.00
5 SIMOTWO Charles Cheboi           KEN   3:30.30        4.00
6 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin               POL   3:30.42        3.00
7 TEFERA Samuel                    ETH   3:30.71        2.00
8 HABZ Azeddine                    FRA   3:31.74        1.00
9 NBERET Melese                    ETH   3:31.82
10 INGEBRIGTSEN Filip               NOR   3:32.23
11 MISCHLER Baptiste                FRA   3:32.42
12 EDWARDS Jye                      AUS   3:33.23
13 MUSAB Adam Ali                   QAT   3:35.57
SEIN Timothy                     KEN       DNF
SOWINSKI Erik                    USA       DNF

400 Metres Hurdles ‚Äď Men ¬†‚Äď Diamond Discipline Pts
1 WARHOLM Karsten                  NOR     47.08        8.00
2 DOS SANTOS Alison                BRA     47.51        7.00
3 M√ĄGI Rasmus ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†EST ¬† ¬† 48.83 ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†6.00
4 PREIS Constantin                 GER     49.49        5.00
5 HAPPIO Wilfried                  FRA     49.66        4.00
6 MCALISTER Chris                  GBR     49.98        3.00
BAILEY JR Aldrich                USA       DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase ‚Äď Men ¬†‚Äď Diamond Discipline Pts
1 GIRMA Lamecha                    ETH   8:07.75        8.00
2 KIBIWOT Abraham                  KEN   8:07.81        7.00
3 BEDRANI Djilali                  FRA   8:11.17        6.00
4 BELHADJ Mehdi                    FRA   8:12.43        5.00
5 BOR Hillary                      USA   8:14.69        4.00
6 ABDELWAHED Ahmed                 ITA   8:14.86        3.00
7 KIGEN Benjamin                   KEN   8:15.09        2.00
8 TAKELE Bikila Tadese             ETH   8:15.12        1.00
9 KETER Benard                     USA   8:18.53
10 PHELUT Alexis                    FRA   8:20.51
11 ARCE Daniel                      ESP   8:20.91
12 PEARCE Mark                      GBR   8:34.03
KIRUI Amos                       KEN       DNF

High Jump ‚Äď Men ¬†‚Äď Diamond Discipline Pts
1 AKIMENKO Mikhail                 ANA      2.32        8.00
2 LOVETT Django                    CAN      2.29        7.00
3 NEDASEKAU Maksim                 BLR      2.25        6.00
4 IVANYUK Ilya                     ANA      2.25        5.00
4 PROTSENKO Andriy                 UKR      2.25        5.00
6 STARC Brandon                    AUS      2.21        3.00
7 TAMBERI Gianmarco                ITA      2.21        2.00
8 FASSINOTTI Marco                 ITA      2.21        1.00

Long Jump ‚Äď Men ¬†‚Äď Diamond Discipline Pts ¬† ¬†Wind
1 TENTOGLOU Miltiadis              GRE      8.24        8.00    +0.2
2 GAYLE Tajay                      JAM      8.29        7.00    +0.2
3 MONTLER Thobias                  SWE      8.27        6.00    +0.4
4 DENDY Marquis                    USA      7.99        5.00    -0.1
5 SAMAAI Ruswahl                   RSA      7.95        4.00    -0.1
6 RANDAZZO Filippo                 ITA      7.92        3.00    +0.1
7 MAYER Kevin                      FRA      7.35        2.00    -0.2

200 Metres ‚Äď Women ¬†‚Äď Diamond Discipline ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† Wind: +0.7 m/s Pts
1 MILLER-UIBO Shaunae              BAH     22.23        8.00
2 TA LOU Marie-Josée               CIV     22.25        7.00
3 FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann          JAM     22.48        6.00
4 KAMBUNDJI Mujinga                SUI     22.75        5.00
5 BRYANT Dezerea                   USA     22.79        4.00
6 CLARK Tamara                     USA     22.95        3.00
7 OKAGBARE Blessing                NGR     22.98        2.00

800 Metres ‚Äď Women ¬†‚Äď Diamond Discipline Pts
1 MUIR Laura                       GBR   1:56.73        8.00
2 REEKIE Jemma                     GBR   1:56.96        7.00
3 GRACE Kate                       USA   1:57.20        6.00
4 GOULE Natoya                     JAM   1:57.35        5.00
5 ALEMU Habitam                    ETH   1:57.71        4.00
6 LAMOTE Renelle                   FRA   1:57.98        3.00
7 NAKAAYI Halimah                  UGA   1:58.03        2.00
8 BISSET Catriona                  AUS   1:58.42        1.00
9 ALMANZA Rose Mary                CUB   1:58.51
DIAGO MESA Sahily                CUB       DNF

1500 Metres ‚Äď Women ¬†‚Äď Diamond Discipline Pts
1 KIPYEGON Faith                   KEN   3:51.07        8.00
2 HASSAN Sifan                     NED   3:53.60        7.00
3 HAILU Freweyni                   ETH   3:56.28        6.00
4 NANYONDO Winnie                  UGA   4:01.18        5.00
5 MAGEEAN Ciara                    IRL   4:02.48        4.00
6 GUERRERO Esther                  ESP   4:02.53        3.00
7 CHEBET Winny                     KEN   4:02.77        2.00
8 FLEURY Aurore                    FRA   4:03.35        1.00
9 KLEIN Hanna                      GER   4:03.42
10 MACLEAN Heather                  USA   4:03.63
11 MCGEE Cory Ann                   USA   4:04.20
12 BENFARES Sara                    GER   4:07.30
PRICE Chanelle                   USA       DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase ‚Äď Women ¬†‚Äď Diamond Discipline Pts
1 KIYENG Hyvin                     KEN   9:03.82        8.00
2 CHEPKOECH Beatrice               KEN   9:04.94        7.00
3 YAVI Winfred Mutile              BRN   9:05.45        6.00
4 COBURN Emma                      USA   9:09.02        5.00
5 KRAUSE Gesa Felicitas            GER   9:15.03        4.00
6 GREGSON Genevieve                AUS   9:17.81        3.00
7 BIRD Elizabeth                   GBR   9:22.80        2.00
8 MULETA Lomi                      ETH   9:22.84        1.00
9 S√ĀNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO Irene ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†ESP ¬† 9:33.72
CHERONO Fancy                    KEN       DNF
KIRUI Purity                     KEN       DNF

Pole Vault ‚Äď Women ¬†‚Äď Diamond Discipline Pts
1 NAGEOTTE Katie                   USA      4.90        8.00
2 SIDOROVA Anzhelika               ANA      4.80        7.00
3 STEFANIDI Katerina               GRE      4.80        6.00
4 BRADSHAW Holly                   GBR      4.70        5.00
5 ZHUK Iryna                       BLR      4.70        4.00
6 MORRIS Sandi                     USA      4.50        3.00
6 MOSER Angelica                   SUI      4.50        3.00
6 ҆UTEJ Tina ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† SLO ¬† ¬† ¬†4.50 ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†3.00
BRUNI Roberta                    ITA        NM
KNOROZ Polina                    ANA        NM

Triple Jump ‚Äď Women ¬†‚Äď Diamond Discipline Pts ¬† ¬†Wind
1 RICKETTS Shanieka                JAM     14.75        8.00    +0.4
2 ROJAS Yulimar                    VEN     15.12        7.00     0.0
3 MAMONA Patrícia                  POR     14.66        6.00    -0.2
4 PELETEIRO Ana                    ESP     14.57        5.00    -0.8
5 WILLIAMS Kimberly                JAM     14.50        4.00    -0.2
6 SALMINEN Senni                   FIN     14.34        3.00     0.0
7 PAPACHRISTOU Paraskevi           GRE     14.25        2.00    -0.2
8 SOARES Nubia                     BRA     14.11        1.00    -0.4
9 DERKACH Dariya                   ITA     13.81                -0.1

Javelin Throw ‚Äď Women ¬†‚Äď Diamond Discipline Pts
1 ҆POT√ĀKOV√Ā Barbora ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†CZE ¬† ¬† 63.08 ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†8.00
2 ANDREJCZYK Maria                 POL     63.63        7.00
3 HUSSONG Christin                 GER     61.65        6.00
4 KHALADOVICH Tatsiana             BLR     59.15        5.00
5 GLEADLE Elizabeth                CAN     58.40        4.00
6 OGRODN√ćKOV√Ā Nikola ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† CZE ¬† ¬† 56.87 ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†3.00
7 HUDSON Victoria                  AUT     56.45        2.00

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.