Shelly-Ann-Fraser-Pryce-winning-100m-Doha-DL
  • Save

The following are the results from the 2021 Lausanne Diamond League meeting which took place on Thursday, August 26. The Athletissima meeting saw several of the world’ best athletes coming out to treat the track and field fans in Switzerland.

Among the featured performances was the women’s 100 meters where two-time Olympic champion Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce clocked 10.60 seconds to run the third-fastest time ever.

On her way to victory, Fraser-Pryce snapped a three-race losing streak to fellow Jamaican and Olympic champion Elaine Thompson-Herah, who went 10.64sec for second place with Olympic bronze medalist Shericka Jackson completing another Jamaican sweep with a third-place finish in 10.92sec.

READ MORE: [Watch Video] Fraser-Pryce (10.60) beats Thompson-Herah (10.64) in Lausanne

Check out the complete results below.

Lausanne Diamond League 2021 Results

Women’s 100m Wind: +1.7

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM10.60
2.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAHJAM10.64
3.Shericka JACKSONJAM10.92
4.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV10.94
5.Daryll NEITAGBR10.96
6.Ajla DEL PONTESUI10.97
7.Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI11.01
8.Alexandra BURGHARDTGER11.12

Women’s 100m national B Wind: +2.7

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Nadine VISSERNED11.11
2.Salomé KORASUI11.12
3.Imani LANSIQUOTGBR11.19
4.Naomi SEDNEYNED11.47
5.Riccarda DIETSCHESUI11.52
6.Minke BISSCHOPSNED11.52
7.Magdalena LINDNERAUT11.53
8.Klaudia ADAMEKPOL11.53

Women’s 100m national C Wind: +1.2

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Melissa GUTSCHMIDTSUI11.37
2.Ina HUEMERAUT11.47
3.Michelle GLOORSUI11.62
4.GĂ©raldine FREYSUI11.64
5.Nathacha KOUNISUI11.71
 Marika POPOWICZ-DRAPAƁAPOLDQ

Women’s 200m national Wind: +2.5

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Marije VAN HUNENSTIJNNED22.78
2.Corinna SCHWABGER22.97
3.Anna KIEƁBASIƃSKAPOL23.08
4.Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLYGER23.11
5.Ashleigh NELSONGBR23.14
6.LĂ©onie POINTETSUI23.49
7.Aauri Lorena BOKESAESP23.64
8.Leonie VAN VLIETNED23.90

Women’s 400m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Marileidy PAULINODOM50.40
2.Sada WILLIAMSBAR50.77
3.Quanera HAYESUSA51.06
4.Natalia KACZMAREKPOL51.10
5.Candice MCLEODJAM51.26
6.Lieke KLAVERNED51.73
7.Jodie WILLIAMSGBR52.12
8.Rachel PELLAUDSUI53.52

Women’s 400m national

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Polina MILLERANA52.16
2.Agnė ƠERKƠNIENĖLTU53.22
3.Yasmin GIGERSUI53.39
4.Silke LEMMENSSUI53.39
5.Sarah KINGSUI54.01
6.Giulia SENNSUI55.06
7.Lena WERNLISUI55.49
8.Julia NIEDERBERGERSUI55.54

Women’s 800m national 

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Ellie BAKERGBR2:00.45
2.Lore HOFFMANNSUI2:01.06
3.Hedda HYNNENOR2:01.17
4.Eglay Nafuna NALYANYAKEN2:01.26
5.Lovisa LINDHSWE2:01.52
6.Gabriela GAJANOVÁSVK2:01.70
7.Delia SCLABASSUI2:02.18
8.Noélie YARIGOBEN2:02.24
9.Valentina ROSAMILIASUI2:05.81
10.Audrey WERROSUI2:06.79
11.Lilly NÄGELISUI2:06.88
12.Lea AMMANNSUI2:07.33
 Aneta LEMIESZPOLDNF

Women’s 1500m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Freweyni GEBREEZIBEHERETH4:02.24
2.Linden HALLAUS4:02.95
3.Josette NORRISUSA4:03.27
4.Marta PÉREZESP4:03.79
5.Jemma REEKIEGBR4:04.72
6.Hirut MESHESHAETH4:05.28
7.Hanna KLEINGER4:09.58
8.Katie SNOWDENGBR4:09.81
9.Gaia SABBATINIITA4:10.61
10.Kristiina MÄKICZE4:12.57
11.Caterina GRANZGER4:19.61
12.Sara KUIVISTOFIN4:20.68
 Chanelle PRICEUSADNF
 Winny CHEBETKENDNF

Women’s 1500m national

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Sophie BAUMANNSUI4:31.68
2.Romane WOLHAUSERSUI4:34.74
3.Elena EICHENBERGERSUI4:35.12
4.Malin RAHMSUI4:35.45
5.Lisa DE BRUYNSUI4:36.72
6.Tabea BLATTERSUI4:39.62
7.Danika SLITSSUI4:41.10
8.Constance PITTETSUI4:42.64
9.Giulia SALVADE’SUI4:42.81
10.Zoe RANZONISUI4:43.12
11.Leonie SAURERSUI4:45.81
12.Lieke WEHRUNGNED4:49.78

Women’s 100m hurdles national Wind: +2.6

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Kim FLATTICHSUI13.68
2.Daniela KYBURZSUI13.91
3.Lena WEISSSUI13.97
4.Larissa BERTÉNYISUI13.98
5.Eveline REBSAMENSUI14.11
6.Linda BICHSELSUI14.16
7.Lia MORDASINISUI14.72

Women’s 400m hurdles

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Femke BOLNED53.05
2.Shamier LITTLEUSA53.78
3.Anna RYZHYKOVAUKR54.32
4.Dalilah MUHAMMADUSA54.50
5.Lea SPRUNGERSUI54.75
6.Janieve RUSSELLJAM54.89
7.Leah NUGENTJAM56.41
8.Viktoriya TKACHUKUKR56.53

Women’s 4x100m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Great Britain & NI
Asha PHILIP, Imani LANSIQUOT, Ashleigh NELSON, Daryll NEITA
GBR42.44
2.Switzerland
Riccarda DIETSCHE, Ajla DEL PONTE, Mujinga KAMBUNDJI, Salomé KORA
SUI42.47
3.Netherlands
Nadine VISSER, Leonie VAN VLIET, Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN, Naomi SEDNEY
NED43.52
4.Team Lea
Anna KIEƁBASIƃSKA, Lieke KLAVER, Aauri Lorena BOKESA, Lea SPRUNGER
INT44.14
5.Switzerland B
LĂ©onie POINTET, Melissa GUTSCHMIDT, Michelle GLOOR, Cynthia REINLE
SUI44.24
6.Poland
Marika POPOWICZ-DRAPAƁA, Klaudia ADAMEK, Paulina PALUCH, Marlena GOLA
POL44.38
7.Austria
Karin STRAMETZ, Ina HUEMER, Magdalena LINDNER, Susanne WALLI
AUT44.49

Women’s Long Jump

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARKWIND
1.Ivana ƠPANOVIĆSRB6.85+2.3
2.Khaddi SAGNIASWE6.92+1.0
3.Jazmin SAWYERSGBR6.66-0.8
4.Chantel MALONEIVB6.64+1.2
5.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUKUKR6.54+3.2
6.Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVABLR6.48+0.8
7.Abigail IROZURUGBR6.40+1.8
8.Daniela SCHLATTERSUI6.01+0.6
 Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUKUKR6.47+1.8
 Ivana ƠPANOVIĆSRB6.76+1.9

Women’s Triple Jump

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARKWIND
1.Yulimar ROJASVEN15.56+3.5
2.Shanieka RICKETTSJAM15.02+2.7
3.Hanna MINENKOISR14.47+1.8
4.Kimberly WILLIAMSJAM14.29+1.8
5.PatrĂ­cia MAMONAPOR14.21+1.3
6.Thea LAFONDDMA14.14+1.7
7.Liadagmis POVEACUB14.06+1.6
8.Kristiina MÄKELÄFIN13.93+1.7
 Shanieka RICKETTSJAM14.82+1.7
 Senni SALMINENFINNMNWI
 Yulimar ROJASVEN15.52+0.6

Women’s High Jump

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Mariya LASITSKENEANA1.98
2.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKHUKR1.98
3.Nicola MCDERMOTTAUS1.95
4.Iryna GERASHCHENKOUKR1.92
5.Kamila LIĆWINKOPOL1.89
6.Mirela DEMIREVABUL1.85
6.Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR1.85
8.Eleanor PATTERSONAUS1.85
9.Inika MCPHERSONUSA1.81

Men’s 200m national Wind: +3.0

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Bradley LESTRADESUI21.04
2.Daniel LÖHRERSUI21.06
3.Jarod MAURYSUI21.61
4.Martin FUCHSSUI21.64
5.Mathieu CHÈVRESUI21.91
6.Alan PICHONNAZSUI21.97
7.Nico WYSSSUI22.03
8.Timo CASTRINISUI22.78

Men’s 400m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Wilbert LONDONUSA45.17
2.Isaac MAKWALABOT45.20
3.Liemarvin BONEVACIANED45.41
4.Karsten WARHOLMNOR45.51
5.Vernon NORWOODUSA45.59
6.Jochem DOBBERNED45.75
7.Ricky PETRUCCIANISUI46.42
8.Charles DEVANTAYSUI46.93

Men’s 400m national

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Lionel SPITZSUI46.65
2.Nathan GYGERSUI46.67
3.Luca FLÜCKSUI48.64
4.Alain-Hervé MFOMKPASUI49.27
5.CĂ©dric DIETERLESUI49.36
6.Fabian AMHERDSUI49.49
7.Vincent GENDRESUI49.81
8.Matthias STEINMANNSUI50.73

Men’s 800m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Marco AROPCAN1:44.50
2.Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIRKEN1:44.62
3.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN1:45.48
4.Gabriel TUALFRA1:45.70
5.Clayton MURPHYUSA1:45.77
6.Amel TUKABIH1:45.98
7.Cornelius TUWEIKEN1:46.53
8.AdriĂĄn BENESP1:46.74
9.Peter BOLAUS1:47.49
10.Patryk DOBEKPOL1:50.60
 Patryk SIERADZKIPOLDNF

Men’s 800m national

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Thomas RANDOLPHGBR1:47.52
2.Ruben VERHEYDENBEL1:48.22
3.Charlie DA’VALL GRICEGBR1:48.44
4.Tom ELMERSUI1:48.81
5.Guillaume LAURENTSUI1:49.17
6.Julien STALHANDSKESUI1:50.65
7.Louis LOW-BEERSUI1:50.81
8.Ramon WIPFLISUI1:51.08
9.Vincent NOTZSUI1:51.36
10.Navid KERBERSUI1:51.82
11.Jonas SCHÖPFERSUI1:52.39
12.Diego MENZISUI1:52.96
 Aurele VANDEPUTTEBELDNF

Men’s 1500m national

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Moritz EBBESKOTTESUI3:58.22
2.Miguel MATOSSUI3:59.34
3.Jonathan RUCHTISUI3:59.44
4.Maxim WYSSSUI3:59.78
5.Siro GENTILINISUI4:00.49
6.Pierre PERRUCHOUDSUI4:00.73
7.LĂ©o LÄDERMANNSUI4:01.48
8.Maxwell KOULENSUI4:02.56
9.Sven KEUSCHSUI4:03.53
10.Tobias BONTORNOSUI4:08.10
11.Max HENROTINBEL4:08.99
12.David FISCHERSUI4:09.61
13.Keanu SIMASOTCHISUI4:13.06
14.Gian-Andrea ANTENERSUI4:13.95
15.Arnaud GILLIÉRONSUI4:17.84
16.Romain FRIDEZSUI4:21.45

Men’s 3000m

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Jakob INGEBRIGTSENNOR7:33.06
2.Berihu AREGAWIETH7:33.39
3.Stewart MCSWEYNAUS7:35.06
4.Birhanu BALEWBRN7:36.94
5.Selemon BAREGAETH7:37.62
6.Muktar EDRISETH7:40.30
7.Jacob KROPKEN7:41.50
8.Abel KIPSANGKEN7:42.21
9.Mohammed AHMEDCAN7:42.53
10.Grant FISHERUSA7:42.77
11.Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELIKEN7:43.71
12.Bethwell BIRGENKEN7:54.27
13.Jonas RAESSSUI7:56.07
 Getnet WALEETHDNF
 Erik SOWINSKIUSADNF
 Andrew BUTCHARTGBRDNF
 Filip INGEBRIGTSENNORDNF
 Vincent KIBETKENDNF

Men’s 110mH Wind: +2.9

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Devon ALLENUSA13.07
2.Jason JOSEPHSUI13.11
3.Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDEFRA13.17
4.Daniel ROBERTSUSA13.23
5.Ronald LEVYJAM13.40
6.Koen SMETNED13.42
7.Andrew POZZIGBR13.45
8.Hansle PARCHMENTJAM13.58

Men’s 400m hurdles national

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Dany BRANDSUI50.14
2.Julien BONVINSUI51.53
3.Mattia TAJANASUI51.80
4.Samuel COQUOZSUI54.12
5.Nahom YIRGASUI54.16

Men’s Shot Put

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Ryan CROUSERUSA22.81
2.Tomas WALSHNZL22.10
3.Filip MIHALJEVIĆCRO21.37
4.Armin SINANČEVIĆSRB21.35
5.Joe KOVACSUSA21.32
6.Zane WEIRITA21.20
7.Tomáơ STANĚKCZE21.05
8.Darlan ROMANIBRA21.00
9.Payton OTTERDAHLUSA19.66

Men’s High Jump

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Ilya IVANYUKANA2.30
2.Shelby MCEWENUSA2.27
3.Andriy PROTSENKOUKR2.27
4.Edgar RIVERAMEX2.27
5.Gianmarco TAMBERIITA2.24
6.LoĂŻc GASCHSUI2.24
7.Donald THOMASBAH2.16
 Maksim NEDASEKAUBLRNM

Men’s Javelin Throw

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Johannes VETTERGER88.54
2.Jakub VADLEJCHCZE85.73
3.Anderson PETERSGRN84.32
4.Andrian MARDAREMDA82.61
5.Vítězslav VESELÝCZE81.19
6.Pavel MIALESHKABLR81.18
7.Aliaksei KATKAVETSBLR80.76
8.Gatis ČAKƠSLAT75.57
9.Alexandru Mihaita NOVACROU72.81

Men’s Pole Vault

POS.ATHLETECOUNTRYMARK
1.Christopher NILSENUSA5.82
2.Sam KENDRICKSUSA5.82
3.Timur MORGUNOVANA5.72
4.Armand DUPLANTISSWE5.62
5.Ethan CORMONTFRA5.52
5.Ernest John OBIENAPHI5.52
5.KC LIGHTFOOTUSA5.52
8.Piotr LISEKPOL5.42
9.Valentin LAVILLENIEFRA5.42
10.Renaud LAVILLENIEFRA5.32

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.