Andre De Grasse of Canada

Complete results from the 2021 Kamila Skolimowska Memorial – World Athletics Continental Tour Gold meeting – held at the Stadion Śląski in Chorzów, Poland on Sunday, 05 Sept 2021.

The meeting featured several world-class athletes including Olympic champions Andre De GrasseHansle Parchment, Gianmarco Tamberi, and Ryan Crouser as well as Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Michael Cherry, and Alison Dos Santos.

READ MORE: Watch video: Fraser-Pryce runs 10.81 at Kamila Skolimowska Memorial

Kamila Skolimowska Memorial Men’s results

200 Metres – Men Wind: +0.2 m/s

1 DE GRASSE André CAN 20.21
2 BLAKE Jerome CAN 20.32
3 TORTU Filippo ITA 20.40
4 DESALU Eseosa Fostine ITA 20.52
5 MARTÍNEZ Yancarlos DOM 20.58
6 GULIYEV Ramil TUR 20.66
7 MITCHELL-BLAKE Nethaneel GBR 20.84
8 WDOWIK Oliwer POL 21.33
9 PIETRUSA Jakub POL 21.71

400 Metres – Men

1 CHERRY Michael USA 44.94
2 NORWOOD Vernon USA 45.12
3 LENDORE Deon TTO 45.31
4 DUSZYŃSKI Kajetan POL 45.44
5 TAYLOR Christopher JAM 45.68
6 ZALEWSKI Karol POL 45.89
7 DOBBER Jochem NED 45.97
8 O’DONNELL Christopher IRL 46.09
9 BARTLEY Karayme JAM 46.40

800 Metres – Men

1 KINYAMAL Wyclife KEN 1:44.63
2 LEWALSKI Kacper POL 1:44.84
3 ROWDEN Daniel GBR 1:44.89
4 WIGHTMAN Jake GBR 1:44.97
5 SARUNI Michael KEN 1:45.04
6 GILES Elliot GBR 1:45.20
7 TECUCEANU Catalin ROU 1:45.45
8 BEN Adrián ESP 1:45.69
9 TUAL Gabriel FRA 1:45.86
10 KIPRUTO Collins KEN 1:46.10
11 ZAHAFI Mouad MAR 1:46.35
12 DOBEK Patryk POL 1:46.65
13 NGENY Elias KEN 1:47.80
SIERADZKI Patryk POL DNF

3000 Metres – Men

1 WORKU Tadese ETH 7:36.47
2 EL BAKKALI Soufiane MAR 7:37.18
3 TINDOUFT Mohamed MAR 7:38.92
4 TEKLU Haftu ETH 7:39.62
5 BIBIĆ Elzan SRB 7:39.95
6 AYELE Dinkalem ETH 7:41.56
7 IGUIDER Abdelaati MAR 7:43.54
8 RIVA Pietro ITA 7:45.52
9 LOMUKET Mark Owon KEN 8:01.11
10 TRAVERS John IRL 8:09.31
CARSON Hamish NZL DNF
GADOMSKI Daniel POL DNF

110 Metres Hurdles – Men Wind: +0.1 m/s

1 PARCHMENT Hansle JAM 13.26
2 ALLEN Devon USA 13.37
3 THOMAS Damion JAM 13.50
4 KING David GBR 13.55
5 VUKICEVIC Vladimir NOR 13.58
6 TRAJKOVIC Milan CYP 13.62
7 SZYMAŃSKI Jakub POL 13.82
8 VAN DER SCHAAF Liam NED 13.93
9 SVOBODA Petr CZE 14.48

400 Metres Hurdles – Men

1 DOS SANTOS Alison BRA 48.50
2 COPELLO Yasmani TUR 48.80
3 HYDE Jaheel JAM 48.89
4 ANGELA Ramsey NED 49.20
5 MCALISTER Chris GBR 49.33
6 AGYEKUM Emil GER 49.85
7 MÜLLER Vít CZE 50.03
8 CAMPBELL Luke GER 50.97
9 SOBURA-DURMA Jakub POL 52.54

High Jump – Men

1 TAMBERI Gianmarco ITA 2.30
2 IVANYUK Ilya ANA 2.27
3 BONDARENKO Bohdan UKR 2.24
3 KOBIELSKI Norbert POL 2.24
3 SULLIVAN JR. Darryl USA 2.24
6 NEDASEKAU Maksim BLR 2.15
7 MCEWEN Shelby USA 2.10

Pole Vault – Men

1 NILSEN Christopher USA 5.86
2 LIGHTFOOT KC USA 5.80
2 OBIENA Ernest John PHI 5.80
4 MARSCHALL Kurtis AUS 5.70
5 LISEK Piotr POL 5.70
6 KENDRICKS Sam USA 5.70
7 LAVILLENIE Valentin FRA 5.60
8 LUDWIG Matt USA 5.60
9 SOBERA Robert POL 5.50
WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł POL NM

Shot Put – Men

1 CROUSER Ryan USA 22.39
2 KOVACS Joe USA 22.00
3 WALSH Tomas NZL 21.68
4 MIHALJEVIĆ Filip CRO 21.27
5 SINANČEVIĆ Armin SRB 21.20
6 ROMANI Darlan BRA 20.52
7 HARATYK Michał POL 20.08
8 BUKOWIECKI Konrad POL 19.24

Discus Throw – Men

1 ČEH Kristjan SLO 66.65
2 GUDŽIUS Andrius LTU 65.89
3 DACRES Fedrick JAM 64.91
4 MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr POL 62.29
5 STÓJ Bartłomiej POL 61.25
6 URBANEK Robert POL 59.66

Hammer Throw – Men

1 FAJDEK Paweł POL 79.60
2 NOWICKI Wojciech POL 77.45
3 HENRIKSEN Eivind NOR 77.38
4 WINKLER Rudy USA 76.47
5 KOKHAN Mykhaylo UKR 76.31

Javelin Throw – Men

1 VETTER Johannes GER 89.60
2 PETERS Anderson GRN 83.61
3 KATKAVETS Aliaksei BLR 83.35
4 VESELÝ Vítězslav CZE 81.06
5 MRZYGŁÓD Cyprian POL 79.93

Kamila Skolimowska Memorial Women’s results

100 Metres – Women Wind: +0.4 m/s

1 FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM 10.81
2 KAMBUNDJI Mujinga SUI 11.08
3 NEITA Daryll GBR 11.15
4 AHYE Michelle-Lee TTO 11.19
5 WHITE Kayla USA 11.22
6 FORBES Shashalee JAM 11.51
7 BAZOLO Lorène Dorcas POR 11.56
8 POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA Marika POL 11.79
9 HARRISON Michelle CAN 12.02

400 Metres – Women

1 KACZMAREK Natalia POL 50.70
2 KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna POL 51.19
3 MCLEOD Candice JAM 51.88
4 HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata POL 52.14
5 RUSSELL Janieve JAM 52.19
6 MCGREGOR Roneisha JAM 52.23
7 ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC Justyna POL 52.60
8 AZEVEDO Cátia POR 52.96

1000 Metres – Women

1 REEKIE Jemma GBR 2:35.47
2 MESHESHA Hirut ETH 2:35.74
3 JONES Danielle USA 2:36.63
4 MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ Diana CZE 2:36.68
5 GALANT Martyna POL 2:37.08
6 GIRMA Tigest ETH 2:37.80
7 WIELGOSZ Anna POL 2:38.65
8 BURKARD Elena GER 2:39.05
9 AREFEAYNE Wezam ETH 2:39.08
10 MORAA Mary KEN 2:39.47
11 APLACHKINA Svetlana ANA 2:41.28
12 KRÓLIK Kinga POL 2:46.70
LEMIESZ Aneta POL DNF

100 Metres Hurdles – Women Wind: +0.1 m/s

1 AMUSAN Tobi NGR 12.64
2 TAPPER Megan JAM 12.75
3 CLEMONS Christina USA 12.92
4 SICIARZ Klaudia POL 12.92
5 LAVIN Sarah IRL 13.02
6 CLAY Liz AUS 13.06
7 HERMAN Elvira BLR 13.22
8 HARRISON Michelle CAN 13.35
9 WOJTUNIK Klaudia POL 13.37

400 Metres Hurdles – Women

1 TKACHUK Viktoriya UKR 54.18
2 HAILEY Cara Nnenya USA 54.21
3 RYZHYKOVA Anna UKR 54.25
4 RUSSELL Janieve JAM 54.57
5 IUEL Amalie NOR 55.13
6 KNIGHT Jessie GBR 55.38
7 GONZALEZ Melissa COL 55.83
8 NEL Wenda RSA 56.09
9 NUGENT Leah JAM 56.79

High Jump – Women

1 VALLORTIGARA Elena ITA 1.96
2 GERASHCHENKO Iryna UKR 1.94
3 LIĆWINKO Kamila POL 1.91
4 LEVCHENKO Yuliya UKR 1.91
5 DEMIDIK Karyna BLR 1.85
6 MIĄSO Wiktoria POL 1.80

Shot Put – Women

1 DONGMO Auriol POR 19.32
2 EWEN Maggie USA 19.31
3 ROOS Fanny SWE 18.74
4 EALEY Chase USA 18.56
5 KARDASZ Klaudia POL 17.44
6 GUBA Paulina POL 16.51

Hammer Throw – Women

1 MASLAVA Nastassia BLR 69.88
2 KOPRON Malwina POL 69.75
3 FIODOROW Joanna POL 68.56
4 TAVERNIER Alexandra FRA 68.33
5 FANTINI Sara ITA 66.49

Javelin Throw – Women

1 ANDREJCZYK Maria POL 61.77
2 MALONE Maggie USA 61.46
3 BARBER Kelsey-Lee AUS 60.61
4 OGRODNÍKOVÁ Nikola CZE 58.03
5 KOLAK Sara CRO 55.63

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.