Grant-Holloway-2022-USATF-Indoor-Championships-Results
  • Save

Results from the 2022 USATF Indoor Track and Field Championships, hosted at The Podium in downtown Spokane, Washington on Saturday (26) and Sunday (27). The Championships featured three Olympic gold medalists from Tokyo last summer, a few world record holders and several other global medal winners at the brand new facility.

The meet also served as the qualifying event for the 2022 World Athletics World Indoor Championships in Belgrade, Serbia, from March 18-20. Read more: Complete results from the 2022 British Indoor Championships

Among the standout performers this weekend were shot put record-holder and reigning Olympic champion Ryan Crouser, world 60m hurdles record holder Grant Holloway, world 60m world record holder Christian Coleman, as well as triple jumper Keturah Orji, middle distance runners Cole Hocker, Elle Purrier St. Pierre and Ajee’ Wilson, among others.

2022 USATF Indoor Track and Field Championships Results

MEN’S RESULTS

60M 1) Christian Coleman 6.45 seconds, 2) Marvin Bracy 6.48, 3) Brandon Carnes 6.54, 4) Cravont Charleston 6.55, 5) Demek Kemp 6.62, 6) Ronnie Baker 6.63, 7) Coby Hilton 6.70, 8) Jonte Baker 6.70

400M: 1) Trevor Bassitt 45.75 seconds, 2) Donavan Brazier 46.14, 3) Marqueze Washington 46.15, 4) Noah Williams 46.44, Race B (27th): 1) Trevor Stewart 46.41, 2) Aldrich Bailey 46.73, 3) Amere Lattin 46.73, 4) Dominick Yancy 46.96, 5) Ben Psicihulis 47.03

800M: 1) Bryce Hoppel 1:45.30, 2) Isaiah Harris 1:46.30, 3) Shane Streich 1:46.86, 4) Colin Schultz 1:46.90, 5) Erik Sowinski 1:47.46, 6) Drew Windle 1:47.72, 7) Jonah Koech 1:49.64

1500M: 1) Cole Hocker 3:39.09, 2) Josh Thompson 3:39.24, 3) Henry Wynne 3:39.60, 4) Sam Prakel 3:39.92, 5) Vincent Ciattei 3:39.97, 6) Colby Alexander 3:41.43, 7) Craig Engels 3:41.81, 8) James Randon 3:43.48

3000M: 1) Cole Hocker 7:47.50, 2) Emmanuel Bor 7:48.64, 3) Dillon Maggard 7:49.05, 4) Conner Mantz 7:49.43, 5) Drew Hunter 7:49.87, 6) Brian Barraza 7:50.70, 7) Graham Crawford 7:51.59, 8) Willy Fink 7:52.32, 9) Joshua Yeager 7:52.59, 10) Matthew Wilkinson 7:53.44, 11) Joey Berriatura 7:54.60, 12) Alec Basten 7:54.84, 13) Ben Blankenship 8:02.34, 14) Craig Nowak 8:04.92, 15) James Randon 8:09.33, 16) Kasey Knevelbaard 8:14.19

800M: 1) Grant Holloway 7.37 =MR, 2) Jarret Eaton 7.47, 3) Aaron Mallett 7.54 PB, 4) Devon Allen 7.55, 5) Jamal Britt 7.58, 6) Jaylan McConico 7.63, 7) Louis Rollins 7.66, 8) Daniel Roberts 7.66,

High Jump: 1) JuVaughn Harrison 2.28m, 2) Darryl Sullivan 2.25, 3) Darius Carbin 2.25, 4) Trey Culver 2.20, 5) Keenon Laine 2.20, 6) Zack Anderson 2.15, 7) Hoova Taylor 2.10, Tyler Arroyo NH, Roderick Townsend NH

Long Jump: 1) Jarrion Lawson 8.19m, 2) Marquis Dendy 8.14, 3) JuVaughn Harrison 8.05, 4) Will Williams 7.97, 5) Carter Shell 7.71, 6) Aaron Johnson 7.56, 7) Isaac Vazquez 7.48

Pole Vault: 1) Chris Nilsen 5.91m, 2) KC Lightfoot 5.86, 3) Zach McWhorter 5.81, 4) Matt Ludwig 5.81, 5) Jacob Wooten 5.81, 6) Clayton Fritsch 5.61, 6) Nate Richartz 5.61, 6) Austin Miller 5.61, 9) Cole Walsh 5.51, 9) Tray Oates 5.51

Triple Jump: 1) Donald Scott 16.88m, 2) Chris Carter 16.67, 3) Will Claye 16.63, 4) Chris Benard 16.49, 5) Nate Meade 15.88, 6) Jah Strange 15.71, 7) Albert Macarthur 15.15, 8) Javon Gray 14.72;

Shot Put: 1) Ryan Crouser 22.51m, 2) Josh Awotunde 21.74, 3) Roger Steen 21.07, 4) Payton Otterdahl 20.78, 5) Jordan Geist 19.71, 6) Lucas Warning 19.02, 7) T’Mond Johnson 18.94, 8) Jeff Kline 17.93, Darrell Hill NM;

Weight Throw: 1) Alex Young 24.84m, 2) Daniel Haugh 24.79, 3) Rudy Winkler 23.77, 4) Michael Shanahan 23.59, 5) Vlad Pavlenko 23.20, 6) Israel Oloyede 23.19, 7) Morgan Shigo 23.16, 8) Erich Sullins 22.72, 9) Taige Bryant 21.45, 10) Dominique Williams 21.28

Heptathlon: 1) Garrett Scantling 6382 points, 2) Sam Black 5866, 3) Jack Flood 5803, 4) Dylan Cooper 5771, 5) Josh Mulder 5704, 6) Kyle Martin 5666, 7) Josh Cogdill 5542, 8) William Eggers 5401

WOMEN’S RESULTS

60M: 1) Mikiah Brisco 7.07 seconds, 2) Marybeth Price 7.08, 3) Kayla White 7.10, 4) Destiny Smith-Barnett 7.11, 5) Cambrea Sturgis 7.18, 6) Kiara Parker 7.20, 7) Crystal Johnson 7.50, 8) Leah Fair 7.53

400M (27th): 1) Lynna Irby 51.88 seconds, 2) Jessica Beard 52.05, 3) NaAsha Robinson 52.50, 4) Quanera Hayes 53.17, Race B (27th): 1) Brittany Aveni 52.50, 2) Natashia Jackson 54.40, 3) T’Shelia Mungo 55.69, 4) Alexia Dehaven-Boyd 1:01.55

800M: 1) Ajee’ Wilson 2:01.72, 2) Olivia Baker 2:02.14, 3) Brooke Feldmeier 2:03.01, 4) Michaela Meyer 2:03.01, 5) Sadi Henderson 2:03.92, 6) Sammy Watson 2:03.92, 7) Nia Akins 2:05.88

1500: 1) Heather MacLean 4:06.09, 2) Josette Norris 4:06.13, 3) Elle Purrier St. Pierre 4:06.14, 4) Cory McGee 4:07.27, 5) Dani Jones 4:08.14, 6) Nikki Hiltz 4:10.87, 7) Eleanor Fulton 4:11.96, 8) Alexa Efraimson 4:12.23

3000M: 1) Elle Purrier St. Pierre 8:41.53, 2) Alicia Monson 8:43.86, 3) Weini Kelati 8:47.77, 4) Dani Jones 8:49.44, 5) Millie Paladino 8:53.41, 6) Elly Henes 8:54.13, 7) Annie Rodenfels 8:54.54, 8) Eleanor Fulton 8:54.68

60M HURDLES: 1) Gabbi Cunningham 7.82 seconds, 2) Alaysha Johnson 7.91, 3) Christina Clemons 7.92, 4) Dior Hall 7.93, 5) Sharika Nelvis 8.08, 6) Evonne Britton 8.17, 7) Cha’mia Rothwell 8.24, 8) Cortney Jones 8.46

High Jump: 1) Vashti Cunningham 1.91m, 2) Nicole Greene 1.91, 3) Jelena Rowe 1.91, 4) Rachel McCoy 1.85, 5) Inika McPherson 1.85, 6) Amina Smith 1.85, 7) Nissi Kabongo 1.80, 8) Ty Butts-Townsend 1.80, 8) JaiCieonna Gero-Holt 1.80, Liz Evans NH

Pole Vault: 1) Sandi Morris 4.80m, 2) Katie Nageotte 4.75, 3) Bridget Guy Williams 4.70, 4) Olivia Gruver 4.50, 4) Amanda Moll 4.50 WU18B, 6) Emily Grove 4.50, 7) Hana Moll 4.40, 8) Sydney Horn 4.40, 9) Kortney Oates 4.40, 10) Kristen Brown 4.40, 11)

Long Jump: 1) Quanesha Burks 6.55m, 2) Tiffany Flynn 6.49, 3) Sha’Keela Saunders 6.48, 4) Rhesa Foster 6.31, 5) Madisen Richards 6.30, 6) Erica Graham 5.85, 7) Taylor Smith 5.59, 8) Lakadron Ivery-Shabazz 5.03

Triple Jump (27th): 1) Keturah Orji 14.28m, 2) Tori Franklin 13.78, 3) Imani Oliver 13.51, 4) Kiana Davis 12.91, 5) Cierra Pulliam 12.69, 6) Mylana Hearn 12.61, 7) Michelle Fokam 12.53, 8) Jada Branch 12.33

Shot Put: 1) Maggie Ewen 19.79m, 2) Chase Ealey 19.10, 3) Jessica Woodard 18.70, 4) Jessica Ramsey 18.66, 5) Rachel Fatherly 17.01, 6) Felisha Johnson 16.99, 7) Dani Hartung 15.94, 8) Haley Teel 15.89

Weight Throw: 1) Janee’ Kassanavoid 24.28m, 2) Erin Reese 23.72, 3) Lara Boman 23.59, 4) Janeah Stewart 23.36, 5) Maddy Nilles 22.54, 6) Alyssa Wilson 22.48, 7) Whitney Simmons-Grub 21.61, 8) Monique Hardy 20.99, 9) Michaela Dendinger 19.49, 10) Natalie Mohring 17.25, 11) Allison Lardy 17.21, 12) Kenna Curry 16.63;

Pentathlon: 1) Chari Hawkins 4492 points, 2) Kendell Williams 4399, 3) Maddie Nickal 4120, 4) Ashtin Zamzow-Mahler 4119, 5) Sarah Glidden 4102, 6) Shaina Burns 4078, 7) Jestena Mattson 3981, Hope Bender DNF.

results: tilastopaja data

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.