Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Main News

Entry lists for the 2022 Meeting Hauts-de-France indoor meeting

Entry lists for the 2022 Meeting Hauts-de-France Pas-de-Calais – World Athletics Indoor Tour Gold level series meeting. A lot of Olympic champions and few indoor world record holders are down to compete.

Lamont Marcell Jacobs of Italy all smiles after winning
Lamont Marcell Jacobs of Italy all smiles after winning

The entry list for the 2022 Meeting Hauts-de-France Pas-de-Calais – World Athletics Indoor Tour Gold series meeting – is now available and its confirmed some of the big name athletes who had been listed to compete in Lievin on Thursday (17).

Among the featured names down to compete at the meet are Olympic champions Marcell Jacobs (100m), Jakob Ingebrigtsen (1500m), Katie Nageotte (pole vault), and Selemon Barega (10,000m). In addition, the list also sees the likes of world indoor 1500m Gudaf Tsegay, and Grant Holloway, the world indoor 60m hurdles record holder confirmed to take part.

A number of Olympic and world medalists are also slated to compete at the Arena Stade Couvert in France and we can see the entire list of athletes below.

Live streaming coverage will also be available from the meeting via the World Athletics YouTube channel. The stream will be geoblocked in some territories, but there will be other options to follow the meet live.

2022 Meeting Hauts-de-France entry list

60M – Men
1 JACOBS Marcell ITA 26/09/1994 9”80 6”47
2 BAKER Ronnie USA 15/10/1993 9”83 6”40
3 OMANYALA Ferdinand KEN 02/01/1996 9”77 6”60
4 RODGERS Michael USA 24/04/1985 9”85 6”48
5 BRACY Marvin USA 15/12/1993 9”85 6”48
6 VICAUT Jimmy FRA 27/02/1992 9”86 6”48
7 CISSE Arthur CIV 29/12/1996 9”93 6”53
8 BELCHER Chris USA 29/01/1994 9”93 6”64
9 CRAVONT Charleston USA 22/01/1998 10”10 6”54
10 QUINN Devin USA 08/06/1996 10”01 6”54
11 TAFTIAN Hassan IRI 01/05/1993 10”03 6”51
12 HALL Elijah USA 22/08/1994 10”04 6”52
13 SAFO Sean GHA 31/10/1990 10”14 6”55
14 MAURICE Thomas FRA 31/04/1999 10”48 6”82
15 RENE Marvin FRA 11/04/1995 10”16 6”62

60M Hurdles – Men
1 HOLLOWAY Grant USA
2 LAGARDE Pascal FRA
3 ROBERT Daniel USA
4 POZZI Andrew GBR
5 BELOCIAN Wilhem FRA
6 DICKSON Mickael USA
7 EATON Jarret USA
8 CZYKIER Damian POL
9 LAKKA Elmo FIN
10 OBASUYI Michael BEL
11 YAQOUB Al Youha KUW
12 SZUCS Valdo HUN
13 MEYER Kevin FRA
14 KWAOU-MATHEY Just FRA
15 LLOPIS Enrique ESP

800M – Men
1 KSZCZOT Adam POL
2 GILES Elliot GBR
3 GARCIA Mariano ESP
4 TUWEI Cornelius KEN
5 NGENY Elias KEN
6 KIPRUTO Collins KEN
7 BEN Adrian ESP
8 NABIL Oussama MAR
9 TUAL Gabriel FRA
10 KRAMER Andréas SWE
11 ROBERT Benjamin FRA
12 VAN DIEPEN Tony NED
13 CRESTAN Elliot BEL
14 KIBET Noah KEN
15 SMAILI Mostafa MAR
16 TECUCEANU Catalin ROM
17 KATIR Nasredine FRA
18 SEVERIN Romain FRA Pace
19 VERBRUGGHE David FRA Pace

1500M – Men
1 INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR
2 TEFERA Samuel ETH
3 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL
4 MISCHLER Baptiste FRA
5 ROSMYS Michal POL
6 GRETHEN Charles LUX
7 DEBJANI Ismael BEL
8 FONTES Ignacio ESP
9 ORDONEZ Saul ESP
10 KETER Vincent KEN
11 KASAYE Adihana ETH
12 RANC Julian FRA Pace
13 SOWINSKI Erik USA Pace

2000M – Men
1 KIPSANG Abel KEN
2 HABZ Azzedine FRA
3 ZELEKE Samuel ETH
4 GRESSIER Jimmy FRA
5 DENISSEL Simon FRA
6 AKANKAM Hicham MAR
7 FOPPEN Mike NED
8 SZOGI Istvan HUN
9 BEDRANI Djilali FRA
10 THORWIRTH Maximilian ALL
11 VERHEYDEN Ruben BEL
12 BODENA Tolesa ETH
13 TEGEGN Hailemariyam ETH
14 SIME Abrham ETH
15 KIPRUGUT Boaz KEN Pace
16 KISS Gergo HUN Pace

3000M – Men
1 BAREGA Selemon ETH
2 WALE Getnet ETH
3 GIRMA Lamecha ETH
4 KATIR Mohamed ESP
5 KIMELI Nicholas KEN
6 BALEW Birhanu BRN
7 KROP Jacob KEN
8 MELAK Nibret ETH
9 HAY Hugo FRA
10 MOHUMED Mohamed ALL
11 GIRMA Mamo ETH
12 ALMGREN Andreas SWE
13 BIBIC Elzan SRB
14 TEKLU Aftu ETH
15 AZIZE Melkeneh ETH Pace
16 GERVAIS Arthur FRA Pace

Pole Vault – Men
1 NILSEN Chris USA
2 BRAZ Thiago BRA
3 LISEK Piotr POL
4 OBIENA Ernest PHI
5 WOOTEN Jacob USA
6 LUDWIG Matt USA
7 VLOON Menno NED
8 MARSCHALL Kurtis AUS
9 LAVILLENIE Valentin FRA
10 KARALIS Emmanouil GRE
11 KOPPELAAR Rutger NED
12 SENE Alioune FRA

Triple Jump – Men
1 TRIKI Yasser ALG
2 MARTINEZ Lazaro CUB
3 HEB Max ALL
4 COMPAORE Benjamin FRA
5 BABAYEV Nazim AZE
6 LIPSANEN Simo FIN
7 PANTAZIS Andréa GRE
8 GOGOIS Anael – Thomas FRA

60M Hurdles – Women
1 SAMBA-MAYELA Cyrena FRA
2 CHARLTON Devynne BAH
3 HERMAN Elvira BLR
4 KOZAK Luca HUN
5 BOGLIOLO Luminosa
6 HURSKE Reetta FIN
7 NEZIRI Nooralotta FIN
8 SICIARZ Klaudia POL
9 PLOTITSYNA Hanna UKR
10 DI LAZZARO Elisa ITA
11 KEREKES Greta HUN
12 BAPTE Laeticia FRA
13 LETT Pauline FRA
14 RAUSH Victoria LUX

800M – Women
1 GOULE Natoya JAM
2 NAKAAYI Halimah UGA
3 FREWEYNI Hailu ETH
4 HYNNE Hedda NOR
5 CICHOCKA Angelika POL
6 HOFFMANN Lore SUI
7 YARIGO Noelie BEN
8 NALYANYA Eglay KEN
9 ANAIS Cinthia FRA
10 TIGEST Girma ETH
Pace KORIR Naomi KEN Pace

Mile – Women
1 TSEGAY Gudaf ETH
2 EMBAYE Axumawit ETH
3 NANYONDO Winnie UGA
4 TIGIST Ketema ETH
5 KUIVISTO Sara FRA
6 GUERRERO Esther ESP
7 FLEURY Aurore FRA
8 JEBITOK Edinah KEN
9 HERMANSSON Hanna SWE
10 TESFAY Wezam ETH
11 APRILE Giulia ITA
12 DESTA Netsanet ETH
13 MESHESHA Hirut ETH Pace
14 LEMIESZ Aneta POL Pace

3000M – Women
1 TAYE Hayle ETH
2 WORKU Fantu ETH
3 CHEBET Beatrice KEN
4 BELAYNEH Fentaye ETH
5 TEFERI Salamewit ISR
6 DAWIT Seyaum ETH
7 KLEIN Hanna GER
8 BENFARES Sara ALL
9 WUDU Melknat ETH
10 WONDIMAGNEW Zerfe ETH
11 CHEPKEMOI Edna KEN
12 GALANT Martyna POL Pace
13 FULCHIRON Bérénice FRA Pace
14 GETACHEW Workua ETH Pace
14 DAGNACHEW Ayal ETH Pace

Long Jump – Women
1 ROJAS Yulimar VEN
2 BEKH-ROMANCHUK Maryna UKR
3 MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA Nastassia BLR
4 BURKS Quanesha USA
5 DIAME Fatima ESP
6 JONES Akela BRB
7 NGUYEN Anasztazia HUN
8 DALMAT Maelly FRA
9 GARCIA Maria Vicente ESP
10 VIDTS Noor BEL

Pole Vault – Women
1 NAGEOTTE Katie USA
2 SIDOROVA Anzhelika ANA
3 SILVA Yarisley CUB
4 SUTEJ Tina SLO
5 KNOROZ Polina ANA
6 CHAPELLE Ninon FRA
7 ZHUK Iryna BLR
8 XU Huigni CHN
9 CHEVRIER Margot FRA
10 BRUNI Roberta ITA

Written By

Simone Goss has been with World-Track since 2003 and has done outstanding work at the back end to help out with traveling and other meeting related activities. Goss has also done work for SportingEagles, Blaze News and other media outlets.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

EDITOR'S PICKS

Main News

Order of events schedule and where to watch the 2022 Penn Relays. You can watch live streaming of Day 1 at the 2022 Penn...

Main News

Top runners are looking to secure World Championships spots when they compete in the 2022 Highgate Harriers Night of the 10,000m PBs today (14).

Main News

Erriyon Knighton dominated the men's 200m at the 2022 LSU Invitational on Saturday (30) when running 19.49 secs to break the World U20 record!...

Main News

The 2022 Sound Running Track Meet results on Friday night (6) with Olympic 1500m champion Jakob Ingebrigtsen winning the 5000m race.

Advertisement