Anna-Hall-of-Florida-SEC-Indoor-Championships
  • Save

The following are updated 2022 Pepsi Florida Relays results from the abbreviated two-day meeting, which took place at the James G. Pressley Stadium in Gainesville, FL, on April 1-2. Read more: The 2022 MVP Velocity Fest 10 results

Several top athletes across the nation visited the Sunshine State to either open their outdoor season or continue building on their early season performances as the hunt for Regional and national places begins.

Among the leading athletes in action over the two days were Florida’s Anna Hall, Jasmine Moore, Talitha Diggs, and Grace Stark, along with Abby Steiner of Kentucky and teammate Alexis Holmes. Olympic gold medalist Briana Williams of Jamaica was also in action.

Among the featured men in action were Florida’s Joseph Fahnbulleh, and Jacory Patterson, Matthew Boling of Georgia, and Randolph Ross of North Carolina A&T.

MEN’S RESULTS

Men 100 Meter Dash College
Joseph Fahnbulleh Florida 10.22
Dedrick Vanover Florida 10.41
Tyler Davis Florida 10.41
Antonio Mitchell II Purdue 10.41
Guinove Joanus Clemson 10.50
Rodney Heath Jr. Kentucky 10.51
Cameron Rose Clemson 10.51
Matthew Clark Alabama State 10.55
Moffat Wanjiru Hampton 10.59
Kemuel Santana Florida 10.75
Torrence Walker Virginia Tech 10.78
James Bivins Rutgers 10.80
Fabian Hewitt Clemson 10.82
Lorenzo Paissan Nebraska 10.83
Justin Becker Purdue 10.83
Antonio Laidler Indiana 10.85
Tyneilus Morrow Purdue 10.86
Felix Wolter Pittsburgh 10.86
Joseph Ewan Maryland 10.86
Kamari Trotz Maryland 10.87
Abraham Evans Hampton 10.88
Khalid Mahamat Penn State 10.92
Zac Sedaros Florida 10.98

Men 200 Meter Dash College
Jacory Patterson Florida 20.20
Joseph Fahnbulleh Florida 20.22
Matthew Boling Georgia 20.31
Randolph Ross N. Carolina A&T 20.42
Cameron Rose Clemson 20.55
Lance Lang Kentucky 20.58
Evan Miller South Carolina 20.58
Dwight St Hillaire Kentucky 20.59
Ryan Willie Florida 20.61
Kahleje Tillmon Virginia Tech 20.75
Amir Willis Florida State 20.77
Kemuel Santana Florida 20.78
Brandon Nya N. Carolina A&T 20.81
Austin Kresley Iowa 20.83
Cole Beck Virginia Tech 20.86
Kennedy Lightner Kentucky 20.90
Gratt Reed Iowa 20.92
Joshua Paige Georgetown 20.96
Kenny Benton Indiana 20.97

Men 200 Meter Dash Olympic Dev
Devin Quinn Nike 20.87
Tom Somers Great Britian 20.93
Marcus Parker Unattached 21.12
Duan Asemota Athletics Canada 21.69
Eliezer Adjibi Athletics Canada 21.87
Damion Thomas Puma DNS
Nathon Allen Puma DNS
Jaylen Slade Adidas DNS
Ben Snaith Great Britian DNS

Men 400 Meter Dash College
Quincy Hall Adidas 45.70
Lonzell Feagin Pittsburgh 46.36
Ade Jones-Roundtree Pittsburgh 46.66
Elijah Young N. Carolina A&T 46.67
Korbin Martino Penn State 46.68
Brian Faust Kentucky 46.76
Daniel Stokes N. Carolina A&T 46.95
Jacob Miley Florida 47.44
Anthony Brodie Florida 47.47
Josiah Hill Hampton 47.64
James Onwuka Penn State 47.67

Men 400 Meter Dash Olympic Dev
Kameron Jones Unattached 46.55
Kinard Rolle Bahamas 47.50
Abdelmalek Lahoulou Unattached 47.84
Ronald Sayles Jamaica 48.39
TJ Holmes Unattached 49.76
Matthew Hudson-Smith Empire Athletics DNS
Benjamin Ayesu-Attah Athletics Canada DNS
Va-Sheku Sheriff Sierra Leone DNS

Men 800 Meter Run College
Rajay Hamiltoton Unattached 1:46.97
Sam Austin Florida 1:48.15
Jonathan Moore BTA 1:48.56
Dugion Blackman Hampton 1:48.59
Tarees Rhoden Clemson 1:48.80
Olivier Desmeules Penn State 1:49.15
Aman Thornton Clemson 1:49.21
Timothy Doyle North Florida 1:49.23
Jack Salisbury Georgetown 1:49.44
Domenic Perretta Penn State 1:49.57

Men 1500 Meter Run College
Anass Essayi South Carolina 3:40.14
Brandon Hontz Penn State 3:41.67
Sam Field Florida State 3:43.71
Cooper Atkins Auburn 3:44.06
Kyle Mau Indiana 3:44.81
Robert Pedroza North Florida 3:45.11
Humberto Freire Florida State 3:45.32
Ryan Kinnane Auburn 3:45.90
Jake Allen Kentucky 3:46.18
Tommy McDonough Auburn 3:47.35
Nick Deal Florida 3:47.52
Jacob Holmes Florida State 3:48.06
Jacob Brizendine Kentucky 3:49.01
Henrik Anderson Georgia Tech 3:49.10
Harper Moore Kentucky 3:49.16
Javier Vento Florida 3:49.31
Dustin Horter Indiana 3:49.53
Leif Andersen Georgia Tech 3:49.97

Men 5000 Meter Run College
Luke Reid Florida State 14:23.83
Ethan Geiger Florida 14:25.03
Matt Duvall Kentucky 14:27.91
Andrew Hammel Unattached 14:32.33
Andy Martinez Florida State 14:38.72
Colin Wilson Miami (Fla.) 14:41.35
Lucas Bonquot Unattached 14:41.53
Marlin Young Clemson 14:42.44
Josh Stern Florida 14:42.52
Joshua Estrada Unattached 14:43.95
Austen Cannon Miami (Fla.) 14:44.16
Davis Potts Georgia 14:57.16
John-Isaac Autry Georgia 14:58.00
Coleman Cronk Unattached 14:58.98

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
Matthew Owens Florida State 8:53.22
Jake Gebhardt Indiana 8:56.43
Austin Haskett Indiana 8:58.37
Michael Smith Clemson 9:01.80
Wesley John Georgia 9:02.24
Carson Burian Alabama 9:05.25
Keelan Grant Indiana 9:06.36
Tristan Autry Georgia Tech 9:08.32
McLean Griffin Kentucky 9:15.46
Jordan Richardson N. Carolina A&T 9:29.48
Harrison Martingayle Florida State 9:34.57
Mario Ospina Florida A&M 9:56.81
Jack McManus Clemson 10:09.10
Jace Jones Alabama 10:21.27

Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
Darius Luff Nebraska 13.70 -0.7
Devon Brooks Clemson 13.75 -0.7
Rasheem Brown N. Carolina A&T 13.81 -0.7
Giano Roberts Clemson 13.82 -0.7
Lafranz Campbell Clemson 13.92 -0.7
Caleb Foster Florida 14.17 -1.5
Sam McLendon Virginia Tech 14.20 -0.7
Justin Leaston Charlotte 14.20 -1.5
Dylan Beard Howard 14.20 -1.5
Osaji Skyers Florida 14.44 -0.3
Isaiah Martin Purdue 14.55 -0.3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
William Spencer JR South Carolina 49.56
Caleb Dean Maryland 49.78
Cory Poole N. Carolina A&T 50.20
Caleb Cavanaugh Georgia 50.32
Akeem Lindo N. Carolina A&T 50.56
Jaylyn Scott Florida A&M 50.84
Rasheeme Griffith Tennessee 50.85
Kenroy Williams Kentucky 50.92
Corde Long Alabama 51.05
Cory Berg Nebraska 51.32

Men 4×100 Meter Relay College
Virginia Tech ‘A’ 39.14
Kentucky ‘A’ 39.30
Clemson ‘A’ 40.02
Purdue ‘A’ 40.22
Hampton ‘A’ 40.99
Rutgers ‘A’ 41.02
Alabama State ‘A’ 41.66
Florida ‘A’ DNF
Nebraska ‘A’ DNF
North Carolina A&T ‘A’ DQ

Men 4×400 Meter Relay College
Kentucky ‘A’ 3:02.21
North Carolina A&T ‘A’ 3:03.11
3Florida ‘A’ 3:07.95
Clemson ‘A’ 3:08.70
Virginia Tech ‘A’ 3:11.26
Nebraska ‘A’ 3:14.03
North Carolina A&T ‘B’ 3:15.04
Pittsburgh ‘A’ 3:15.78
Rutgers ‘A’ 3:19.49
Clemson ‘B’ 3:20.07
Florida ‘B’ DNS
Georgetown ‘A’ DNS
Georgetown ‘B’ DNS
Hampton ‘A’ DNS
Indiana ‘A’ DNS
Maryland ‘A’ DNS
Penn State ‘A’ DNS
Purdue ‘A’ DNS

Men Long Jump College Invite
A’Nan Bridgett Rutgers 7.72m
Isaiah Holmes Miami (Fla.) 7.69m
Malcolm Clemons Florida 7.63m
Caleb Foster Florida 7.61m
Jeremiah Davis Florida State 7.55m
Sincere Robinson Rutgers 7.52m
Russell Robinson Miami (Fla.) 7.49m
Safin Wills Purdue 7.49m
Brandon Hicklin N. Carolina A&T 7.47m
Curtis Williams Unattached 7.39m

Men Hammer Throw College
Decio Andrade Miami (Fla.) 70.51m
Kieran McKeag Alabama 69.71m
Avery Carter Unattached 69.08m
Georgios Korakidis Tennessee 68.19m
Sean Mockler Indiana 67.47m
Kyle Brown Auburn 67.06m
Kelly Cook Jr. Purdue 65.33m
Erik Ebel Auburn 65.23m
Kyle Moison Auburn 64.38m
Khalil Bedoui Virginia Tech 62.45m
Logan Coles Kentucky 61.12m

Men Discus Throw College Invite
Roje Stona Clemson 60.63m
Alan de Falchi Alabama 57.94m
Edward Shelikoff Florida 56.04m
Jordan Johnson Iowa 55.66m
Eron Carter South Florida 54.19m
Jerimiah Evans Alabama 54.15m
Milton Ingraham Florida State 53.94m
Daniel Cope Clemson 53.83m
Josh Sobota Kentucky 51.72m

WOMEN’S RESULTS

Women 100 Meter Dash College
Abby Steiner Kentucky 11.10
Grace Nwokocha N. Carolina A&T 11.27
Kamaya Debose-Epps N. Carolina A&T 11.36
Camille Christopher Purdue 11.61
Dennisha Page Rutgers 11.73
Ockera Myrie Clemson 11.76
Haley Bishop Vanderbilt 11.76
Saran Kouyeth Purdue 11.80
Shadajah Ballard Kentucky 11.82
Serena Clark Clemson 11.82
Tiffani Rae Pittman Howard 11.84
Mica Moore Welsh Athletics 11.88
Sydney Hawkins Rutgers 11.92
Emma Algarin Nebraska 11.94
Madison Fuller Vanderbilt 11.99

Women 200 Meter Dash Olympic Dev
Briana Williams HSInternational 22.81
Shannon Ray Empire Athletics 22.95
Brittany Aveni Unattached 23.10
Kiara Parker ASCIS 23.38
Khamica Bingham Athletics Canada 23.49
Na’asha Robinson Unattached 23.69
Gabrielle Farquharson GSTC-Tracksmith 23.99
Quanera Hayes Life Speed DNF
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn Nike DNS

Women 200 Meter Dash College
Talitha Diggs Florida 22.78
Karimah Davis Kentucky 22.97
Lasarah Hargrove Iowa 23.09
Jessika Gbai Howard 23.12
Edidiong Odiong Florida State 23.15
Joella Lloyd Tennessee 23.32
Jonah Ross N. Carolina A&T 23.34
Delecia McDuffie N. Carolina A&T 23.35
Symone Darius N. Carolina A&T 23.40
Rayniah Jones UCF 23.40
Jayla Jamison South Carolina 23.44
Ashley Seymour Florida State 23.45
Jacious Sears Miami (Fla.) 23.49
Haley Bishop Vanderbilt 23.51

Women 400 Meter Dash College
Alexis Holmes Kentucky 51.94
Megan Moss Kentucky 53.08
Morgan Snow Indiana 53.91
Ken’naria Gadson Clemson 54.08
Maya Singletary Charlotte 54.09
Cierra Williams Purdue 54.15
Courtney Williams Clemson 54.26
Doneisha Anderson Florida 54.32
Ozioma Scott Howard 54.78

Women 800 Meter Run College
Imogen Barrett Florida 2:02.02
McKenna Keegan Villanova 2:03.19
Melissa Riggins Georgetown 2:03.50
Victoria Tachinski Penn State 2:04.02
Jenna Schwinghamer Kentucky 2:04.50
Mallory King Unattached 2:05.01
Madison Martinez Villanova 2:05.87
Ayoola Gbolade N. Carolina A&T 2:05.88
Victoria Vanriele Penn State 2:06.32
DeAnna Martin Kentucky 2:06.52
Jenna Gearing Kentucky 2:07.30
Madaline Ullom Penn State 2:07.32
Phoebe McCowan Kentucky 2:07.64G
Grace Jensen Vanderbilt 2:07.70
Rachel Gearing Penn State 2:08.44
Maria Anderson Indiana 2:08.45
Maya Dorer Villanova 2:08.51
Sierra Dinneen Georgetown 2:08.55
Kelly Mindak Indiana 2:09.78
Elizabeth Stanhope Indiana 2:09.92

Women 1500 Meter Run College
Bailey Hertenstein Indiana 4:15.25
Joyce Kimeli Auburn 4:15.56
Michelle Howell Under Armour 4:16.72
Jenna Gearing Kentucky 4:17.25
Tori Herman Kentucky 4:17.51
Jennifer Lima Florida State 4:18.86
Flomena Asekol Alabama 4:18.90
Vasileia Spyrou Florida 4:19.12
Maggie Smith Villanova 4:20.07
Charlotte Crook UCF 4:20.11
Anna Helwigh Villanova 4:23.47
Emily Culley Florida 4:24.26
Perri Bockrath Kentucky 4:24.78
Lydia Olivere Villanova 4:26.03
Yasmine Abbes Florida State 4:27.10
Rachel Boice Kentucky 4:27.93
Christine Laurie Maryland 4:28.14
Hallie Porterfield Auburn 4:29.42

Women 3000 Meter Run College
Maddie Dalton Indiana 9:46.60
Cameron Fawcett Vanderbilt 9:49.75
Courtney Farishian Clemson 10:25.43
Joslin Blair Vanderbilt DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run College
Daphnee Lavassas Miami (Fla.) 16:23.51
Elka Machan Alabama 16:33.48
Josie Wirtz Clemson 16:47.10
Megan Patton Alabama 16:51.66
Madison Jones Jacksonville 17:06.65
Kaylie Kenne Kentucky 17:08.76
Kaylie Crews Alabama 17:14.34
Kelli Walsh Kentucky 17:28.63
Hope Dominique South Carolina 17:29.46
Hannah Twine South Carolina 17:41.16
Grace Clements Georgia 17:45.54
Kira Jenkins South Carolina 18:09.72
Elise Hall Georgia 18:28.34

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
Hayleigh Palotti Jacksonville 10:13.26
Pamela O’Brien Florida 10:44.86
Alyssa Skorge Indiana 10:49.57
Bianca Banato Miami (Fla.) 10:50.23
Joslin Blair Vanderbilt 10:53.81
Brenna Mullaney UCF 10:57.91
Mackenzie Steele Clemson 10:58.42
Emily Jones Florida 11:22.38 1 SR

Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
Grace Stark Florida 12.99 -0.4
Masai Russell Kentucky 13.18 -0.4
Yasmin Brooks Penn State 13.32 -0.4
Anna Hall Florida 13.63 -0.8
Trishauna Hemmings Clemson 13.67 -0.4
Breanne Bygrave N. Carolina A&T 13.72 -0.4
Antoinette Van der Merwe Clemson 13.82 -0.8
Shadajah Ballard Kentucky 13.93 -0.4
Darci Khan Kentucky 13.97 -0.4
Kattiana Ealy-Pulido Maryland 14.02 -0.4
Reanda Richards Rutgers 14.04 -0.4
Ariana Ealy-Pulido Maryland 14.04 -0.8
Kaya-Rae Dunbar Howard 14.11 -0.8

Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
Anna Hall Florida 55.35
Masai Russell Kentucky 55.41
Grace Claxton Empire Athletics 56.04
Vanessa Watson Florida 56.25
Jessica Wright Howard 56.32
Rachel Glenn South Carolina 56.43
Mariel Bruxvoort Iowa 57.83
Payton Wensel Iowa 58.05
Erin Dowd Iowa 58.08
Reanda Richards Rutgers 58.30

Women 4×100 Meter Relay College
North Carolina A&T ‘A’ 42.91
Florida ‘A’ 43.69
Clemson ‘A’ 44.92
Purdue ‘A’ 45.04
Howard ‘A’ 45.04
Rutgers ‘A’ 45.07
Welsh Athletics ‘A’ 45.48
Charlotte ‘A’ 45.57
Vanderbilt ‘A’ 46.18
Hampton ‘A’ 46.19
Alabama State ‘A’ 46.56
Florida Atlantic ‘A’ 48.56
Kentucky ‘A’ DNF
Nebraska ‘A’ DNS

Women 4×400 Meter Relay College
Kentucky ‘A’ 3:26.99
Florida ‘A’ 3:29.20
North Carolina A&T ‘A’ 3:31.64
Clemson ‘A’ 3:39.19
Charlotte ‘A’ 3:43.29
Vanderbilt ‘A’ 3:44.32
Alabama State ‘A’ 3:45.20
Pittsburgh ‘A’ 3:47.72
Kentucky ‘B’ 3:48.62
Clemson ‘B’ 3:48.67
Florida Atlantic ‘A’ 3:49.45
Vanderbilt ‘B’ 4:00.79

Women Long Jump College Invite
Jasmine Moore Florida 6.52m
Claire Bryant Florida 6.47m
Yanis David Puma 6.39m
Madisen Richards Unattached 6.33m
Titiana Marsh Georgia 6.32m
Fatim Affessi Unattached 6.13m
Paola Fernandez-Sola Indiana 6.02m
LaQwasia Stepney Nebraska 6.01m
Amira Aduma Hampton 6.00m

Women High Jump College Invite
Rachel Glenn South Carolina 1.87m
Elena Kulichenko Georgia 1.84m
Jamari Drake Georgia 1.84m
Jenna Rogers Nebraska 1.84m
Alivia Ash Rutgers 1.77m
Shelby Tyler Georgia 1.72m
Shanty Papakosta Georgia Tech 1.72m
Kristi Snyman Jacksonville 1.72m

Women Pole Vault College
Marissa Kalsey Unattached 4.26m
Chloe Timberg Rutgers 4.16m
Nicole Gutermuth Tracksmith 4.16m
Anna Watson Indiana 4.16m
Olivia Moore Georgia Tech 4.06m

Women Hammer Throw College
Stamatia Scarvelis Greece 70.43m 3 Relays (69.13m)
Jilian Weir Unattached 68.41m
Madi Malone Auburn 67.30m
Sara Killinen Virginia Tech 66.37m
Molly Leppelmeier Kentucky 64.79m
Nayoka Clunis Unattached 62.91m
Jade Gates Kentucky 62.46m
Amanda Howe Iowa 62.03m
Alice Barnsdale Maryland 61.68m
Oyesade Olatoye Unattached 60.52m

Women Discus Throw College Invite
Rachel Dincoff Unattached 60.83m
Trinity Tutti SISU Throws 57.72m
Essence Henderson Virginia Tech 56.77m
Debbie Ajagbe Miami (Fla.) 56.54m
Veronica Fraley Unattached 55.96m
Divine Oladipo Vanderbilt 51.26m
Areti Filipidou Kentucky 50.90m
Kaia Harris Purdue 50.66m

Women Javelin Throw College
Ashley Carter Auburn 53.49m
Keira McCarrell Auburn 51.80m
Kelechi Nwanaga Florida State 51.77m
Ashley Pryke SISU Throws 50.09m
Samantha Zelden Alabama 49.47m
Sara Zabarino Florida State 46.87m
Taryn Ashby Villanova 46.76m
Alexa Gardner Rutgers 46.39m
Hailey Poole Alabama 46.15m

Full Results Here

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.