Drake-Relays-2022-Day-3-Order-of-events-Schedule-How-to-watch-live-stream
  • Save

The order of events schedule for day 3 at the 2022 Drake Relays here at the Drake Stadium in Des Moines, IA, on Friday, 29 April. You can also watch live streaming coverage of the second day on RunnerSpace.com via USATF.tv.

Friday’s live coverage will be available on USATF.TV and viewers who already have a  RunnerSpace +PLUS subscription can just log into their account and start watching the live stream!

READ MORE: Jakob Tordsen wins Decathlon at 2022 Drake Relays – Day 2
READ MORE: Concordia-St. Paul’s Arika Robinson wins 2022 Drake Relays heptathlon title

As usual, on-demand highlights will also be available at the conclusion of the USATF.TV live broadcast so don’t miss out. Sign up here for your RunnerSpace +PLUS access and start streaming live right away!

Day 2 at the 2022 Drake Relays will start at 8:00 a.m. CT / 9:00 a.m. ET and we have a loaded schedule on Friday.

High school athletes will dominate the early part of the schedule, starting with the 100m hurdles preliminaries, but there will also be some college athletes in action as well during the morning session.

Day 2: The 2022 Drake Relays Order of Events Schedule

Friday, April 29, 2022

8:00 a.m…………………….. 100mH HS, Girls, Prelim
8:15 a.m…………………….. 110mH HS, Boys, Prelim
8:30 a.m…………………….. 100m HS, Girls, Prelim
8:40 a.m…………………….. 100m HS, Boys, Prelim
8:50 a.m…………………….. 4x800m CD, Women, Final
9:02 a.m…………………….. 4x800m CD, Men, Final
9:14 a.m…………………….. 4x100m CD, Women, Prelim
9:30 a.m…………………….. 4x100m CD, Men, Prelim
9:46 a.m…………………….. 800m Medley HS, Girls, Final
10:00 a.m…………………….. 1600m Medley HS, Boys, Final
10:20 a.m…………………….. 800m Masters, Men/Women, Final
10:30 a.m…………………….. 100mH HS, Girls, Final
10:35 a.m…………………….. 110mH HS, Boys, Final
10:42 a.m…………………….. 4x1600m UD/CD, Women, Final

11:05 a.m. Officials Break

11:45 a.m…………………….. 4x1600m UD/CD, Men, Final
12:07 p.m…………………….. 100mH UD/CD, Women, Prelim
12:22 p.m…………………….. 110mH UD/CD, Men, Prelim
12:37 p.m…………………….. 400m Wheelchair HS, Coed, Final
12:42 p.m…………………….. 400m Wheelchair Paralympic, Men, Final
12:47 p.m…………………….. 4x200m HS, Girls, Final
1:00 p.m…………………….. 4x200m HS, Boys, Final
1:13 p.m…………………….. 4x100m Special Olympics, Coed, Final
1:18 p.m…………………….. 4x100m UD, Women, Prelim
1:28 p.m…………………….. 4x100m UD, Men, Prelim
1:38 p.m…………………….. 800m HS, Girls, Final
1:44 p.m…………………….. 800m HS, Boys, Final
1:50 p.m…………………….. 800m UD/CD, Women, Final
1:56 p.m…………………….. 800m UD/CD, Men, Final
2:05 p.m…………………….. 400mH UD/CD, Women, Final
2:16 p.m…………………….. 400mH UD/CS, Men, Final
2:31 p.m…………………….. 100m HS, GIrls, Final
2:36 p.m…………………….. 100m HS, Boys, Final
2:41 p.m…………………….. 100m UD/CD, Women, Prelim
2:51 p.m…………………….. 100m UD/CD, Men, Prelim
3:01 p.m…………………….. 4x400m CD, Women, Prelim
3:23 p.m…………………….. 4x400m CD, Men, Prelim
3:45 p.m…………………….. Session Ends- Clear the Stadium

Field Events

9:00 a.m…………………….. Discus HS, Girls, Final
9:30 a.m…………………….. Shot Put HS, Boys, Finall
9:30 a.m…………………….. Long Jump HS, Girls, Final
10:00 a.m…………………….. High Jump HS, Boys, Final
11:00 a.m…………………….. Javelin UD/CD, Women, Final
11:30 a.m…………………….. Triple Jump UD/CD, Women, Final
1:00 p.m…………………….. Discus UD/CD, Women, Final
1:00 p.m…………………….. Pole Vault UD/CD, Women, Final
1:15 p.m…………………….. High Jump UD/CD, Women, Final
1:30 p.m…………………….. Javelin UD/CD, Men, Final
1:45 p.m…………………….. Long Jump UD/CD, Men, Final
1:45 p.m…………………….. Shot Put UD/CD, Men, Final

Friday Night at the Drake Relays

5:00 p.m…………………….. 1600m Medley MS, Girls, Final
5:07 p.m…………………….. 1600m Medley MS, Boys, Final
5:14 p.m…………………….. 400m HS, Girls, Final
5:20 p.m…………………….. 400m HS, Boys, Final
5:26 p.m…………………….. 400m UD/CD, Women, Final
5:38 p.m…………………….. 400m UD/CD, Men, Final
5:52 p.m…………………….. 4x100m MS, Girls, Final
6:10 p.m…………………….. 4x100m MS, Boys, Final
6:28 p.m…………………….. Sprint Medley CD, Women, Final
6:43 p.m…………………….. Sprint Medley CD, Men, Final
6:58 p.m…………………….. 200m UD/CD, Women, Final
7:07 p.m…………………….. 200m UD/CD, Men, Final
7:16 p.m…………………….. 200m International Invite, Women, Final
7:21 p.m…………………….. 4x800m UD, Women, Final
7:31 p.m…………………….. 4x800m UD, Men, Final
7:43 p.m…………………….. 1500m UD/CD, Women, Final
7:49 p.m…………………….. 1500m UD/CD, Men, Final
7:57 p.m…………………….. 100mH International Invite, Women, Final
8:05 p.m…………………….. 100m Paralympic, Women, Final
8:10 p.m…………………….. 100m Paralympic, Men, Final
8:17 p.m…………………….. 4x200m UD/CD,Women, Final
8:29 p.m…………………….. 4x200m UD/CD, Men, Final
8:41 p.m…………………….. 4x400m HS, Girls, Prelim
8:56 p.m…………………….. 4x400m HS, Boys, Prelim

Field Events

5:15 p.m…………………….. Pole Vault UD/CD, Men, Final
5:30 p.m…………………….. Shot Put UD/CD, Women, Final
6:00 p.m…………………….. High Jump UD/CD, Men, Final
6:15 p.m…………………….. Long Jump UD/CD, Women, Final

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.