Elaine-Thompson-Herah-Tokyo-2020-100m
  • Save

The following are the start lists for the 2022 USATF Golden Games at the Mt. SAC Relays, which will take place on Saturday, 16 April. This year’s meeting will feature another world-class lineup that is blessed with a number of global championships medalists. The meeting is part of the 2022 World Athletics Continental Tour – Gold series events.

READ MORE: USATF Golden Games 2022 at the Mt. SAC Relays TV schedule

Among the leading athletes set to compete at the newly renovated Hilmer Lodge Stadium on the Mt. San Antonio College campus in Walnut, California, are Olympic champions Elaine Thompson-Herah of Jamaica, world champion Christian Coleman of USA, along with fellow Americans — Olympic silver medalist Fred Kerley and world champion Dalilah Muhammad.

Olympic bronze medalist Gabby Thomas, Rai Benjamin, who was a silver medalist at Tokyo 2021 last summer, as well as Sweden’s world and Olympic champion Daniel Stahl, Valarie Allman of USA American world and Olympic silver medalist Kendra Harrison, and the talented Taliyah Brooks (USA).

2022 USATF Golden Games at the Mt. SAC Relays Start Lists

MALE 100m
MOHAMMED ABDULLAH KSA
RODGERS MICHAEL USA
MATADI EMMANUEL LBR
CARNES BRANDON USA
KOIKE YUKI JPN
KEMP DEMEK USA
WEBB AMEER USA
YOUNG ISIAH USA
BROWN AARON CAN
KING KYREE USA
ALLEN DEVON USA
LAWSON JARRION USA
ROGERS JASON SKN
AMOAH JOSEPH GHA
FALL MOUHAMADOU FRA
GARCIA ELIAS USA
CHARLESTON CRAVONT USA
WILLIAMS MICAH USA

MALE 110mH
ROBERTS DANIEL USA
BRATHWAITE SHANE BAR
ALLEN DEVON USA
THOMAS DAMION JAM
WALTERS RUEBIN TTO
SWIFT GREGGMAR BAR
BRITT JAMAL USA
MALLETT AARON USA
MCCONICO JAYLEN USA

MALE 200m
BENJAMIN RAI USA
COLEMAN CHRISTIAN USA
NORMAN MICHAEL USA
KERLEY FRED USA
AMOAH JOSEPH GHA
BLAKE JEROME CAN
WASHINGTON MARQUEZE USA
FLOURNOY JARON USA

MALE 400m
CHERRY MICHAEL USA
DEADMON BRYCE USA
OGANDO ALEXANDER DOM
FLOREAL JR EDRICK CAN
DOS SANTOS ALISON BRA
HAYDOCK-WILSON ALEX GBR
LONDON WIL USA
BEDNAREK KENNY USA

MALE 800m
HOEY JOSH USA
LANGFORD KYLE GBR
JEWETT ISAIAH USA
MATHAS BRAD NZL
HOPPEL BRYCE USA
VOELZ SAMUEL USA
SOWINSKI ERIK USA
JONES JONATHON USA
LOPEZ JESUS TONATIU MEX
SANCHEZ RYAN PUR

MALE SHOT PUT
AWOTUNDE JOSH USA
THOMSEN MARCUS NOR
OGUNDEJI DOTUN NGR
HENRY ELDRED IVB
ENEKWECHI CHUKWUEBUKA NGR
PONZIO NICK ITA
HILL DARRELL USA
OTTEREDAHL PAYTON USA
PIPERI ADRIAN USA

MALE POLE VAULT
LUDWIG MATT USA
AL HIZAM HUSSEIN ASSEM KSA
WALSH COLE USA
RICHARTZ NATE USA
MYERS CHARLIE GBR
WOOTEN JACOB USA
IRWIN ANDREW USA
MCWHORTER ZACH USA
FRITSCH CLAYTON USA
OATES OLEN TRAY USA
YAMAMOTO SEITO JPN
MILLER AUSTIN USA
WATERS CARSON USA
GUTTORMSEN SIMEN NOR

MALE DISCUS THROW
STĂ…HL DANIEL SWE
PETTERSSON SIMON SWE
SKAGESTAD SVEN MARTIN NOR
PERCY NICHOLAS GBR
MATTIS SAM USA
ROSE ALEX SAM
WILLIAMS BRIAN USA
GUSTAVESON MARCUS USA
BOYESEN LEGEND USA
ALEKNA MYKOLAS LTU
WASHINGTON TURNER USA
FERGUSON KORD USA

MALE HAMMER THROW
CARLSSON RAGNAR SWE
HAUGH DANIEL USA
DONNELLY SEAN USA
COMENENTIA DENZEL NED
WINKLER RUDY USA
KEHR GABRIEL CHI
MANSILLA HUMBERTO CHI
YOUNG ALEX USA
SULLINS ERICH USA
STAFFORD JUSTIN USA

MALE LONG JUMP
JAMES TRISTAN DMA
NEUGEBAUER LEO GER
ODA DAIKI JPN
BROWN, JR STACY USA
SMITH JASON USA
WILLIMAS WILL USA
BAKER JOHN USA
SEANEKE ABRAHAM GHANA
SHELL CARTER USA
SANDARUWAN DHANUSHKA SRI LANKA
BROWN RYAN JAM
NAIRN LAQUAN BAH

WOMEN’S 100M
THOMPSON-HEERAH ELAINE JAM
HOBBS ALEIA USA
TERRY TWANISHA USA
WILLIAMS BRIANA JAM
OLIVER JAVIANNE USA
JOHNSON KORTNEI USA
BRYANT DEZEREA USA
AHYE MICHELLE-LEE TTO
ANNELUS ANGIE USA
HILL CANDACE USA
SMITH-BARNETT DESTINY USA
CLARK TAMARA USA
PARKER KIARA USA
AKINOSUN MOROLAKE USA
THOMAS GABBY USA
DANIELS TEAHNA USA
MCCOY MAIA USA
HENDERSON ASHLEY USA

WOMEN’S 100M HURDLES
CUNNINGHAM GABRIELE USA
CASTLIN KRISTI USA
SEMBER CINDY GBR
COCKRELL ANNA USA
BROOKS TALIYAH USA
CLEMONS CHRISTINA USA
MARSHALL TONEA USA
AMUSAN TOBI NGR
HARRISON KENDRA USA
BLUNDELL JENNA GBR
BRISSETT CHANEL USA
BRITTON EVONNE USA
JONES TIA USA
CHADWICK PAYTON USA

WOMEN’S 200M
BROWN BRITTANY USA
TA LOU MARIE-JOSÉE CIV
THOMAS GABBY USA
GAITHER TYNIA BAH
PRANDINI JENNA USA
WILLIAMS JODIE GBR
CLARK TAMARA USA
JACKSON NATASHIA USA

WOMEN’S 400M
ELLIS KENDALL USA
MUHAMMAD DALILAH USA
STEPTER BAYNES JADE USA
LITTLE SHAMIER USA
AVENI BRITTANY USA
WHITNEY KAYLIN USA
FRANCIS PHYLLIS USA
JEFFERSON KYRA USA

WOMEN’S 800M
ROGERS RAEVYN USA
WATSON SAMMY USA
WEBB SKYLYN USA
JOHNSON SINCLAIRE USA
BUTTERWORTH LINDSEY CAN
REAL MARIELA LUISA MEX
BAKER ELLIE GBR
DETRA BRENNA USA
CHAMBERS KENDRA USA

WOMEN’S DISCUS THROW
LJUNGBERG EMMA SWE
ALLMAN VALARIE USA
TUTTI TRINITY CAN
LAW KIRSTY GBR
TAUSAGA LAULAUGA USA
ONYEKWERE CHIOMA NGR
LALLY JADE GBR
DUQUEMIN SHADINE GBR
DOWSON PHOEBE GBR
DINCOFF RACHEL USA
VAN KLINKEN JORINDE NED

WOMEN’S POLE VAULT
OATES KORTNEY USA
GRUVER OLIVIA USA
GROVE EMILY USA
STEFANIDI KATERINA GRE
BROWN KRISTEN USA
GUTTERMUTH SOPHIE USA
WILLIAMS BRIDGET USA
FIXSEN JULIA USA
BAXTER RACHEL USA
VEKEMANS ELIEN BEL

WOMEN’S SHOT PUT
ROOS FANNY SWE
THOMAS-DODD DANNIEL JAM
SAUNDERS RAVEN USA
RAMSEY JESSICA USA
WARREN PORTIOUS TTO
WOODWARD JESSICA USA
CAMERON LLOYDRICIA JAM
GALLARDO IVANA XENNIA CHI
FATHERLY RACHEL USA
STRICKLER AMELIA GBR
TEEL HALEY USA

WOMEN’S HAMMER THROW
MAYHO JESSICA GBR
STEWART JANEAH USA
ANDERSEN BROOKE USA
SOMOYE RACHEAL GBR
BERRY GWEN USA
LUKOĹ EVIÄŚIĹŞTÄ– AGNE LTU
FLUKER AUTAVIA USA
KASSANAVOID JANEE’ USA
ROGERS CAMRYN CAN
REESE ERIN USA
SIMMONS WHITENY USA
BOMAN LARA USA

WOMEN’S HIGH JUMP
WILLIAMSON KIMBERLY JAM
TIDWELL CIERRA USA
LOWE LILLIAN USA
SAPP SIDNEY USA
CORBETT LUCY USA
GITTENS TYRA TRI
MCCOY RACHEL USA
ROWE JELENA USA
CUNNINGHAM VASHTI USA

WOMEN’S TRIPLE JUMP
FUENTES THELMA GUA
OBAMUWAGUN ONAARA NGR
SOPOVA DARJA LAT
DAVIS KIANA USA
OJORA TEMITOPE GBR
RUOTOLO DOMINIQUE USA
SMITH ACKELIA JAM
OLIVER IMANI USA
LASMANE RUTA LAT
USORO RUTH NGR
ORJI KETURAH USA

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.