Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Main News

2022 Drake Relays college and invitational results – Day 4

The 2022 Drake Relays college and invitational results on Saturday (30) with Olympic champion Hansle Parchment and Ryan Crouser securing wins. World champion Dalilah Muhammad dominated the women’s 400m hurdles.

2022-Drake-Relays-College-and-Invitational-Results
2022 Drake Relays College and Invitational Results - Day 4. Photo by Drake Relays

DES MOINES, IA — The following are the 2022 Drake Relays college and invitational results for events the on Saturday’s (30) fourth and final day here at Drake Stadium.

READ MORE: Day 4 2022 Drake Relays high school results

Several world and Olympic medalists were in action at the four-day meeting, which started on Wednesday, 27 April and closed out on 30 April.

Among the highlighted winners on the elite and collegiate level were Olympic champion Hansle Parchment of Jamaica in the men’s 110m hurdles, world champion Dalilah Muhammad in the women’s 400m hurdles.

Shot put world record holder and Olympic champion Ryan Crouser, as well as the Kentucky Women’s 4x400m and 1600 Sprint Medley relay teams also turned in winning performances.

2022 Drake Relays college and invitational results – Day 4

Women Distance Medley College Finals
1, Augustana (S.D.) 11:42.94. 2, Wis.-Parkside 11:59.33. 3, Wartburg 12:02.82. 4, Sioux Falls 12:12.04. 5, Loras 12:12.33. 6, Northern State 12:37.65. 7, Morningside 12:38.75. 8, Central College 12:46.10. 9, Buena Vista 12:47.78. 10, Iowa Central CC 12:51.45. 11, Augustana (Ill.) 13:01.57. 12, Bethany Lutheran 13:41.24.

Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col (w: -3.6)
1, Grace Nwokocha, N. Carolina A&T, 11.98. 2, Makayla Jackson, Minnesota State, 12.17. 3, Amira Young, Minnesota, 12.19. 4, BreeAna Bates, Michigan, 12.20. 5, Akilah Lewis, Minnesota, 12.29.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col (w: -1.8)
1, Aasia Laurencin, Michigan, 13.30. 2, Masai Russell, Kentucky, 13.53. 3, Darci Khan, Kentucky, 13.56. 4, Katarina Vlahovic, Iowa State, 13.56. 5, Destiny Huven, Wisconsin, 13.96. 6, Paige Magee, Iowa, 14.71. –, Jaymie O’Connor, Unattached, DNF.

Women 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
1, Eastern Illinois 58.03. 2, Indiana State 58.26. 3, Oklahoma Baptist 59.72. 4, Kentucky 61.86. 5, North Dakota 62.79. 6, Wartburg 65.52. 7, Central College 67.68. 8, Northwestern (Iowa) 68.02. 9, Iowa 1:30.01. –, Northern Illinois DNF.

Women Hammer Throw Univ/Col
1, Amy Phillips, North Dakota State, 66.01m, (216-07). 2, Shauniece O’Neal, Southern Illinois, 65.89m, (216-02). 3, Elisia Lancaster, Southern Illinois, 65.82m, (215-11). 4, Molly Leppelmeier, Kentucky, 65.76m, (215-09). 5, Jade Gates, Kentucky, 65.34m, (214-04). 6, Tess Keyzers, Minnesota, 62.04m, (203-06). 7, Emma Robbins, Kansas State, 61.40m, (201-05). 8, Kaitlyn Burson, Southern Illinois, 61.39m, (201-05). 9, Antonella Creazzola, Iowa State, 60.92m, (199-10). 10, Amanda Howe, Iowa, 59.76m, (196-01). 11, Katelyn Williams, Drake, 59.36m, (194-09). 12, Emily Kern, Southern Illinois, 58.73m, (192-08). 13, Lydia Knapp, South Dakota, 58.18m, (190-10). 14, Rachel Tanczos, Notre Dame, 58.12m, (190-08). 15, Brea Perron, Minnesota State, 57.71m, (189-04). 16, Kaitlyn Wilder, Dubuque, 55.38m, (181-08). 17, Emma Hertz, Sioux Falls, 53.51m, (175-07). 18, Kaylee Jensen, Minnesota State, 53.31m, (174-11). 19, Centaine Noom-Duckworth, Drake, 53.06m, (174-01). 20, Skye Digman, Wis.-La Crosse, 52.76m, (173-01). 21, Natalie Mohring, North Dakota, 52.76m, (173-01). 22, Katie Taylor, Minnesota State, 52.34m, (171-09). 23, Rachael Molloy, Central Missouri, 52.33m, (171-08). 24, Sarah Ragland, Concordia (Neb.), 49.83m, (163-06). 25, Madison Green, Grand View, 49.79m, (163-04). 26, Danielle Hoyle, Iowa State, 46.49m, (152-06). 27, Kiara Anderson, Hastings, 44.99m, (147-07). –, Mari Shavers, Northern Iowa, FOUL.

Women 4×100 Meter Relay University
1, Michigan 45.22. 2, Iowa 45.46. 3, Illinois State 46.09. 4, Northern Iowa 46.32. –, Purdue DNF. –, N. Carolina A&T DQ.

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Invitational University
1, Kentucky 3:33.60. 2, Iowa 3:37.12. 3, N. Carolina A&T 3:40.34. 4, Oklahoma State 3:41.73. 5, Iowa State 3:45.94. 6, North Dakota State 3:48.76. –, Minnesota DNF.

Women 4×400 Meter Relay University
1, Utah 3:41.95. 2, South Dakota 3:44.33. 3, Bradley 3:47.00. 4, UC San Diego 3:47.00. 5, Northern Iowa 3:47.94. 6, Air Force 3:49.28. 7, Northern Illinois 3:49.67. 8, Iowa ‘B’ 3:51.05. 9, South Dakota St. 3:51.25. 10, Illinois State 3:51.38. 11, Drake 3:52.19. 12, Indiana State 3:53.52. 13, Nebraska 3:54.53. 14, North Dakota 3:55.36. 15, Eastern Illinois 4:03.57.

Women 1600 Sprint Medley University
1, Kentucky 3:48.65. 2, Iowa 3:52.56. 3, Oklahoma State 3:54.73. 4, Air Force 3:56.82. 5, Utah 3:57.04. 6, Purdue 3:57.20. 7, Illinois 4:00.19. 8, Iowa State 4:02.14. 9, Northern Iowa 4:03.10. 10, North Dakota State 4:03.69. 11, Marquette 4:06.28. 12, Missouri 4:08.26. 13, Drake 4:09.24. 14, Saint Louis 4:15.64. 15, North Dakota 4:19.13.

Women Distance Medley University
1, Oklahoma State 11:04.64. 2, Utah 11:17.92. 3, Kentucky 11:21.15. 4, Illinois 11:23.51. 5, Michigan 11:25.97. 6, Minnesota 11:31.10. 7, Illinois State 11:32.17. 8, Kansas State 11:35.39. 9, Iowa 11:40.18. 10, Iowa State 11:40.62. 11, South Dakota St. 11:48.20. 12, Wisconsin 11:48.98. 13, South Dakota 11:53.68. 14, Air Force 11:54.02. 15, Missouri 12:00.26. 16, Drake 12:07.06. 17, North Dakota 12:13.24. 18, Saint Louis 12:29.18.

Women 4×100 Meter Relay College
1, Minnesota State 45.47. 2, Iowa Western CC 46.69. 3, Loras 47.22. 4, Central Missouri 47.23. 5, Wis.-La Crosse 47.73. 6, Wis.-Eau Claire 48.15. –, Bemidji State DQ.

Women 4×400 Meter Relay College
1, Iowa Western CC 3:44.29. 2, Loras 3:46.01. 3, Central Missouri 3:46.01. 4, Oklahoma Baptist 3:46.89. 5, Olivet Nazarene 3:49.62. 6, Wis.-La Crosse 3:52.38. 7, Wartburg 3:53.59. 8, Concordia (Neb.) 3:53.91.

Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
1, Allie Wilson, Atlanta Track Club, 2:03.87. 2, Mallory King, Iowa Elite TC, 2:08.00. 3, Emily Richards, USA, 2:08.22. 4, Mariela Real, Nike, 2:08.28. 5, Chrisann Gordon-Powell, Adidas, 2:09.07. 6, Anna Connor, Tracksmith/Cascadia Elite, 2:09.10. 7, Gemma Finch, Atlanta Track Club, 2:09.30. 8, Kendra Chambers, Oiselle, 2:10.75. –, Hannah Segrave, Great Britain, DNF. –, Savannah Camacho, Tinman Elite, DNF.

Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
1, Laura Galvan, HOKA One One, 4:09.82. 2, Adelle Tracey, Great Britain, 4:11.09. 3, Alma Cortes, Mexico, 4:11.41. 4, Yolanda Ngrarambe, Atlanta Track Club, 4:12.23. 5, Holly Archer, Great Britain, 4:20.94. 6, Madeleine Kelly, Canada/ Royal City Athletics, 4:23.53. 7, Alexina Teubel, Tracksmith, 4:25.63. 8, Lauren Berman, PR Track Club, 4:26.18. 9, Berenice Cleyet-Merle, France, 4:27.49. 10, Alycia Cridebring, USA, 4:42.56. –, Hannah Segrave, Great Britain, DNF. –, Jamie Morrissey, Atalanta NYC, DNF.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational (w: -0.7)
1, Tia Jones, Adidas, 12.84. 2, Tonea Marshall, Nike, 12.85. 3, Chanel Brissett, USA, 12.92. 4, Paula Salmon, N. Carolina A&T, 12.95. 5, Cindy Sember, Adidas, 13.03. 6, Devynne Charlton, Puma, 13.07. 7, Tobi Amusan, Adidas, 13.08. –, Jasmine Camacho-Quinn, Nike, DNF.

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
1, Dalilah Muhammad, Nike, 53.88D. 2, Gianna Woodruff, Nike, 54.88. 3, Anna Cockrell, Nike, 55.09. 4, Andrenette Knight, Hurdle Mechanic, 55.67. 5, Shamier Little, Adidas, 56.00. 6, Janieve Russell, Jamaica, 56.62.

Women High Jump Invitational
1, Vashti Cunningham, Nike, 1.90m, (6-02.75). 2, Rachel McCoy, USA, 1.85m, (6-00.75). 3, Kimberly Williamson, Jamaica, 1.85m, (6-00.75). 4, Amina Smith, USA, 1.80m, (5-10.75). 5, Zarriea Willis, Take Notice Sports Management, 1.75m, (5-08.75). –, Inika McPherson, Puma, NH.

Women Long Jump Invitational
1, Keturah Orji, Mizuno, 6.68m, w:4.4 (21-11). 2, Chanice Porter, Puma, 6.59m, w:3.4 (21-07.50). 3, Ese Brume, Adidas, 6.58m, w:1.9 (21-07.25). 4, Tiffany Flynn, Winners CircleUS, 6.52m, w:3.1 (21-04.75). 5, Christabel Nettey, Canada, 6.50m, w:3.2 (21-04). 6, Jahisha Thomas, Great Britain, 6.46m, w:4.4 (21-02.50). 7, Quanesha Burks, USA, 6.42m, w:2.9 (21-00.75). 8, Kendell Williams, Nike, 6.38m, w:4.3 (20-11.25).

Women Hammer Throw Invitational
1, Lara Boman, Velaasa, 68.49m, (224-08). 2, Maddy Nilles, USA, 67.05m, (220-00). 3, Erin Reese, Velaasa, 64.62m, (212-00). 4, Makenna Wilson, USA, 60.88m, (199-09).

Women 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic (w: -1.1)
1, Brittni Mason, USPTF, 26.36. 2, Catarina Guimaraes, USPTF, 33.26. 3, Delaney Nolin, USPTF, 38.36.

Men Distance Medley College Finals
1, Augustana (S.D.) 9:53.62. 2, Loras 9:54.45. 3, Wartburg 10:01.79. 4, Minnesota State 10:09.71. 5, Iowa Central CC 10:11.36. 6, Iowa Western CC 10:14.46. 7, Oklahoma Baptist 10:14.90. 8, Sioux Falls 10:18.88. 9, Central College 10:24.34. 10, Wayne State (Neb.) 10:25.78. 11, Hawkeye CC 10:28.25. 12, Concordia-St. Paul 10:33.89. 13, Dakota State 10:37.42. 14, Gustavus Adolphus 10:38.52. 15, St. Norbert 10:41.19. 16, Buena Vista 10:47.60.

Men Distance Medley Iowa College
1, Dordt 10:07.48D. 2, Luther 10:28.02. 3, Dubuque 10:31.59. 4, Northwestern (Iowa) 10:32.85. 5, Grinnell 10:33.67. 6, St. Ambrose 10:47.79. 7, Waldorf 10:51.53. 8, Coe 10:57.41. 9, Iowa Wesleyan 11:52.60.

Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col (w: -2.6)
1, Lawrence Johnson, Wisconsin, 10.56. 2, Isaiah Trousil, Northern Iowa, 10.66. 3, JaVaughn Moore, Indiana State, 10.77. 4, Aurel Tchanbi, Indian Hills CC, 10.81. 5, Kion Benjamin, Minnesota, 11.01. 6, Justin Walden, Indian Hills CC, 11.15.
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Gary Osborn Univ/Col (w: -1.8) 1, Joshua Zeller, Michigan, 13.79. 2, Darius Luff, Nebraska, 13.97. 3, Rasheem Brown, N. Carolina A&T, 14.05. 4, Gratt Reed, Iowa, 14.14. 5, Grant Conway, Iowa, 14.20. 6, Josh Braverman, Iowa, 14.28. 7, Bret Dannis, Illinois, 14.44.

Men 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
1, Iowa 56.74. 2, Illinois 57.77. 3, North Dakota State 60.31. 4, St. Thomas (Minn.) 60.34. 5, Doane 60.46. 6, Grand View 61.49. 7, Wartburg 61.56. 8, Central College 62.35. 9, Iowa Central CC 63.78. 10, Dordt 64.64. 11, St. Ambrose 67.26. –, Indiana State DNF. –, Northern Iowa DNF. –, Oklahoma Baptist DNF.

Men Triple Jump Univ/Col
1, James Carter, Iowa, 15.79m, w:4.4 (51-09.75). 2, Safin Wills, Purdue, 15.75m, w:6.4 (51-08.25). 3, Tamar Greene, Purdue, 15.73m, w:4.9 (51-07.25). 4, Bera Ajala, Michigan, 15.58m, w:4.0 (51-01.50). 5, Jacob Jenkins, South Dakota, 15.33m, w:4.3 (50-03.50). 6, Praise Aniamaka, Purdue, 15.31m, w:2.6 (50-02.75). 7, Floyd Whitaker, Minnesota, 15.25m, w:4.4 (50-00.50). 8, Keegan Zack, Lewis, 15.13m, w:3.6 (49-07.75). 9, Onyekachi Ukaobasi, Minnesota State, 15.08m, w:5.8 (49-05.75). 10, Lorenzo Jones, Northwestern (Iowa), 15.05m, w:2.1 (49-04.50). 11, Alstian Walker, Minnesota, 14.94m, w:3.8 (49-00.25). 12, Tianhao Wei, Michigan, 14.66m, w:5.2 (48-01.25). 13, Lloyd Hill Jr., Purdue, 14.65m, w:4.6 (48-00.75). 14, Kenyon Johnson, Iowa Western CC, 14.51m, w:4.9 (47-07.25). 15, Logan Moeller, Wayne State (Neb.), 14.50m, w:3.4 (47-07). 16, Blair Brooks, Northern Iowa, 14.34m, w:3.4 (47-00.75). 17, Will Ross, Illinois College, 14.13m, w:2.7 (46-04.25). 18, Reed Marshall, Illinois, 14.11m, w:3.6 (46-03.50). 19, JC Ramirez, Indian Hills CC, 13.73m, w:3.5 (45-00.50). 20, Brock Lewis, Central College, 13.61m, w:1.9 (44-08).

Men Discus Throw Univ/Col
1, Kaleb Siekmeier, Minnesota, 54.67m, (179-04). 2, Tom Yezek, Northern Iowa, 54.44m, (178-07). 3, Jordan Johnson, Iowa, 53.66m, (176-00). 4, Jake Kubiatowicz, Minnesota, 53.44m, (175-04). 5, Maxwell Otterdahl, Nebraska, 51.76m, (169-10). 6, James MacKey Jr., Iowa Central CC, 51.75m, (169-09). 7, Kaden Pastian, North Dakota State, 51.51m, (169-00). 8, Gabe Irons, Bethel (Minn.), 51.24m, (168-01). 9, Tyler Brown, Nebraska, 50.76m, (166-06). 10, Carter Aguilera, Minnesota State, 49.98m, (164-00). 11, Kristoffer Thomsen, North Dakota State, 49.80m, (163-05). 12, Jessie Sullivan, South Dakota, 49.61m, (162-09). 13, Hayden Bullock, Air Force, 49.36m, (161-11). 14, Trevor Otterdahl, North Dakota State, 49.09m, (161-01). 15, Logan Calvin, Illinois State, 48.91m, (160-05). 16, Johnny Vanos, Purdue, 48.83m, (160-02). 17, Adam Phillips, Drake, 48.61m, (159-06). 18, Josh Sobota, Kentucky, 48.58m, (159-04). 19, Dawson Ellingson, Iowa, 47.46m, (155-08). 20, Shakiel Dacres, Iowa Western CC, 47.35m, (155-04). 21, Blake Veenstra, Hawkeye CC, 47.12m, (154-07). 22, Austin Jentz, Drake, 46.80m, (153-06). 23, Jonathan Gannon, Iowa State, 46.54m, (152-08). 24, Nathan Swadley, Missouri S&T, 46.51m, (152-07). 25, Alexander Walechka, Wis.-Platteville, 43.95m, (144-02). 26, Kevin Ruechel, Wis.-Stout, 42.29m, (138-09). –, Kevin Sakson, Iowa State, FOUL. –, Blake Walkowiak, UC San Diego, FOUL.

Men Hammer Throw Univ/Col
1, Kostas Zaltos, Minnesota, 71.95m, (236-01). 2, Tanner Berg, Northern State, 70.37m, (230-10). 3, Kade McCall, Kansas State, 67.44m, (221-03). 4, Trevor Otterdahl, North Dakota State, 66.08m, (216-09). 5, Anthony Barmes, Drake, 63.94m, (209-09). 6, Jessie Sullivan, South Dakota, 63.37m, (207-11). 7, Kelly Cook Jr., Purdue, 63.11m, (207-01). 8, Parker Feuerborn, St. Thomas (Minn.), 62.52m, (205-01). 9, Kaleb Siekmeier, Minnesota, 62.39m, (204-08). 10, Matt Slagus, South Dakota, 60.37m, (198-01). 11, Jacob Bugella, Wis.-Stout, 59.62m, (195-07). 12, Jaret Prete, Air Force, 59.60m, (195-06). 13, Henry Zimmerman, Nebraska, 59.55m, (195-04). 14, Joey Harkins, Drake, 59.52m, (195-03). 15, Tyler Summers, Hastings, 58.65m, (192-05). 16, Nathan Swadley, Missouri S&T, 58.23m, (191-00). 17, Kristoffer Thomsen, North Dakota State, 58.18m, (190-10). 18, Conner Tordsen, Dakota State, 57.36m, (188-02). 19, Matthew Campbell, Doane, 57.35m, (188-02). 20, Adam Phillips, Drake, 57.26m, (187-10). 21, Ethan Marshall, Drake, 56.95m, (186-10). 22, Carter Hughes, Minnesota, 56.84m, (186-06). 23, Justin Eichler, Wis.-Platteville, 56.38m, (185-00). 24, Logan Calvin, Illinois State, 55.54m, (182-03). –, Brian Keyes, Illinois, FOUL. –, Chris Wren, Concordia (Neb.), FOUL. –, Jake Kubiatowicz, Minnesota, FOUL. –, Michael Browning, Kentucky, FOUL.

Men 4×100 Meter Relay University
1, Kentucky 39.59. 2, N. Carolina A&T 39.65. 3, Iowa 40.50. 4, Indiana State 40.87. 5, Michigan 41.14. 6, Air Force 41.14. –, Purdue DNF.

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Invitational University
1, N. Carolina A&T 3:05.81. 2, Kentucky 3:07.39. 3, Iowa 3:08.02. 4, Oklahoma State 3:11.54. 5, Illinois State 3:13.28. 6, Purdue 3:15.79. 7, Michigan 3:15.80.

Men 4×400 Meter Relay University
1, North Dakota State 3:09.90. 2, Nebraska 3:09.95. 3, Air Force 3:13.55. 4, Northern Iowa 3:13.99. 5, Eastern Illinois 3:14.34. 6, Drake 3:15.41. 7, Iowa ‘B’ 3:15.83. 8, Indiana State 3:17.13. 9, Saint Louis 3:19.08. 10, North Dakota 3:26.96.

Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
1, Iowa 3:18.06. 2, Iowa State 3:20.39. 3, North Dakota State 3:20.95. 4, Kentucky 3:21.07. 5, Illinois 3:21.99. 6, Iowa ‘B’ 3:25.13. 7, Indiana State 3:26.82. 8, Saint Louis 3:29.59. 9, Marquette 3:32.97. 10, Missouri 3:37.73. –, North Dakota DQ.

Men Distance Medley Jim Wheelock University
1, Oklahoma State 9:40.60. 2, Michigan 9:45.63. 3, Iowa 9:47.73. 4, South Dakota St. 9:49.38. 5, Indiana State 9:49.87. 6, Missouri 9:50.52. 7, Illinois 9:50.61. 8, Iowa State 9:50.90. 9, Drake 9:51.61. 10, Wisconsin 9:55.67. 11, Kentucky 9:57.07. 12, Minnesota 9:57.59. 13, Air Force 9:58.25. 14, Western Illinois 10:03.97. 15, Northern Iowa 10:05.87. 16, North Dakota State 10:06.94. 17, St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:08.73. 18, Kansas State 10:10.95. 19, North Dakota 10:18.13. 20, Saint Louis 10:21.32.

Men 4×100 Meter Relay College
1, Indian Hills CC 40.19. 2, Wis.-Eau Claire 40.92. 3, Minnesota State 40.96. 4, Oklahoma Baptist 41.12. 5, Wartburg 41.55. 6, Dubuque 41.66. 7, Northwestern (Iowa) 41.75. –, Wis.-Platteville DNF.

Men 4×400 Meter Relay College
1, MSU-Moorhead 3:14.40. 2, St. Mary (Kan.) 3:14.43. 3, Wis.-Eau Claire 3:16.79. 4, Oklahoma Baptist 3:17.60. 5, Dubuque 3:17.90. 6, Loras 3:19.64. –, Iowa Western CC DQ.

Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
1, Isaiah Jewett, Nike, 1:48.84. 2, Erik Sowinski, USA, 1:49.38. 3, Luca Chatham, Texas Elite TC (TETC), 1:49.57. 4, Ryan Sanchez, Puerto Rico, 1:49.90. 5, Frank Hayes, Suds Squad, 1:50.02. 6, Daniel Nixon, Atlanta Track Club, 1:51.79. 7, Shane Streich, Atlanta Track Club, 1:52.35. 8, Alex Lomong, Suds Squad, 1:53.91. –, Peter Smith, Iowa State, DNF.

Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
1, Sam Tanner, Puma, 3:41.28. 2, Casey Comber, Under Armour, 3:45.20. 3, Willy Fink, Under Armour, 3:45.68. 4, Daniel Michalski, Nike, 3:45.83. 5, Fernando Martinez, Mexico, 3:46.62. 6, Joshua Yeager, MN Distance Elite, 3:47.08. 7, Diego Zarate, USA, 3:47.57. 8, Amos Bartelsmeyer, Nike Bowerman TC, 3:47.79. 9, Hillary Bor, HOKA One One, 3:48.87. –, Nate Sloan, Elevated Performance, DNF. –, Clayton Murphy, Nike, DNF.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational (w: -2.5)
1, Hansle Parchment, Puma, 13.47. 2, Jamal Britt, Eilte Athletes Network, 13.53. 3, Shane Braithwaite, Barbados, 13.69. 4, Aaron Mallet, USA, 13.79. 5, David King, Great Britain, 13.89. 6, Damion Thomas, Puma, 13.89. 7, Michael Dickson, USA, 13.91. 8, Chris Douglas, Australia, 13.97.

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
1, Alison Dos Santos, Adidas, 48.41. 2, David Kendziera, USA, 49.43. 3, Khallifah Rosser, Nike, 49.49. 4, Abdelmalik Lahoulou, ALLSTARZMGMT, 49.68. 5, Kemar Mowatt, Adidas, 50.46. 6, Amere Lattin, Adidas, 50.50. 7, Shawn Rowe, Jamaica, 50.55. 8, Aldrich Bailey, USA, 50.94.

Men Pole Vault Invitational
1, Chris Nilsen, Nike, 5.60m, (18-04.50). 2, Jake Wooten, Eilte Athletes Network, 5.60m, (18-04.50). 3, Cole Walsh, USA, 5.50m, (18-00.50). 4, Nate Richartz, USA, 5.40m, (17-08.50). 5, Matt Ludwig, USA, 5.40m, (17-08.50). 6, KC Lightfoot, Puma, 5.40m, (17-08.50). –, Audie Wyatt, USA, NH. –, Andrew Irwin, Arkansas Vault Club, NH. –, Hussain Al-Hizam, Saudi Arabia, NH.

Men Shot Put Invitational
1, Ryan Crouser, Nike, 21.63m, (70-11.75). 2, Nick Ponzio, Italy, 21.04m, (69-00.50). 3, Payton Otterdahl, Nike, 20.69m, (67-10.75). 4, Roger Steen, USA, 20.03m, (65-08.75). 5, Darius King, Northern Iowa, 19.19m, (62-11.50). 6, Burger Lambrechts Jr., Nebraska, 18.95m, (62-02.25). 7, Eldred Henry, ALLSTARZMGMT, 18.20m, (59-08.50).

Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic (w: -2.8)
1, Tanner Wright, USPTF, 23.64. 2, David Brown, USPTF, 26.06. 3, Je’Von Hutchison, USPTF, 26.11. 4, Derek Loccident, USPTF, 26.33. 5, Mike Assefa, USPTF, 31.11.

Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Paralympic
1, Miguel Jimenez, USPTF, 1:54.35D. 2, Evan Correll, Unattached, 1:55.30D. 3, Gianfranco Iannotta, USPTF, 2:55.27.

Mixed Shot Put Masters
1, Scott Eriksson, Unattached, 15.65m, (51-04.25). 2, Angela Herzner, Unattached, 13.31m, (43-08). 3, Gregory Holden, Unattached, 13.82m, (45-04.25). 4, Joel Sward, Unattached, 14.63m, (48-00). 5, Myrle Mensey, Unattached, 8.31m, (27-03.25). 6, Tim Muller, Unattached, 11.67m, (38-03.50). 7, Oneithea Lewis, Unattached, 9.76m, (32-00.25). 8, Mary Hartzler, Unattached, 7.23m, (23-08.75).

Written By

Covers meetings in the United States, including the USA Championships, meetings in Florida and Miami, as well as promoting on social media @worldtrack,

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

EDITOR'S PICKS

Main News

Host country Jamaica won an incredible 97 medals, including 47 golds to top the Carifta Games 2022 medal standings here at the National Stadium...

Main News

Order of events schedule and where to watch the 2022 Penn Relays. You can watch live streaming of Day 1 at the 2022 Penn...

Main News

Abby Steiner ran an impressive 22.05 and Christian Coleman clocked 19.92 to win 200m titles at the 2022 Kentucky Invitational on Friday (22). Follow...

Main News

Matthew Boling flashed to sizzling 19.92 seconds personal best to win the men's 200m at the 2022 Georgia Tech Invitational here on Saturday, 23...

Advertisement