Femke Bol of the Netherlands at European Championships

The Golden Spike Ostrava 2022 results on Tuesday (31) as the 2022 World Athletics Continental Tour Gold series continues. The meeting was highlighted by a world best in the women’s 300m hurdles, Femke Bol who clocked 36.86 seconds to smash the world best, set by Zuzana Hejnova.

Bol, the Tokyo Olympic 400m hurdles bronze medalist, entered the meeting aiming to get close to Hejnova’s previous world best of 38.16 secs from 2013 and the Dutch star totally destroyed the mark in a dominant performance on the day.

READ MORE: Femke Bol to attack world 300m hurdles best at Golden Spike Ostrava 2022?

There were wins for Olympic champion Jasmine Camacho-Quinn, who won the women’s 100m hurdles in 12.56 secs, Reece Prescod of Great Britain who clocked a PB of 9.93 secs to win the men’s 100m, Aminatou Seyni of Niger clocked 22.21 to dominate the women’s 200m ahead of USA’s Allyson Felix who finished second in 22.78 secs.

Golden Spike Ostrava 2022 results

Men’s 100m
Final 1, Wind: -1.2

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Reece PRESCOD GBR 9.93
2 Yohan BLAKE JAM 10.05
3 Zharnel HUGHES GBR 10.05
4 Akani SIMBINE RSA 10.06
5 Yupun ABEYKOON SRI 10.08
6 Elijah HALL USA 10.08
7 Jan VELEBA CZE 10.44
8 Zdeněk STROMŠÍK CZE 10.47

Final 2, Wind: +0.1

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE GBR 10.1
2 Abdullah Abkar MOHAMMED KSA 10.15
3 Brendon RODNEY CAN 10.2
4 Stanislav KOVALENKO UKR 10.33
5 Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY GBR 10.34
6 Fahhad Mohammed ALSUBAIE KSA 10.48
7 Matyáš KOŠKA CZE 10.68

Men’s 400m
Final

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Alexander OGANDO DOM 45.37
2 Liemarvin BONEVACIA NED 45.55
3 Benjamin Lobo VEDEL DEN 45.9
4 Patrik ŠORM CZE 46.15
5 Ricky PETRUCCIANI SUI 46.19
6 Edoardo SCOTTI ITA 46.21
7 Šimon BUJNA SVK 47.26
8 Matěj KRSEK CZE 47.4

Men’s 800m
Final 1

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Emmanuel WANYONYI KEN 01:44.2
2 Slimane MOULA ALG 1:44.2
3 Max BURGIN GBR 1:44.5
4 Noah KIBET KEN 1:44.9
5 Nijel AMOS BOT 1:44.9
6 Gabriel TUAL FRA 01:45.0
7 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 01:45.1
8 Cătălin TECUCEANU ITA 01:45.2
9 Daniel ROWDEN GBR 01:45.7
10 Andreas KRAMER SWE 01:46.0
11 Filip SASÍNEK CZE 01:46.3
12 Amel TUKA BIH 01:47.0
13 Patryk DOBEK POL 01:47.6
14 Filip ŠNEJDR CZE 01:48.0
Patryk SIERADZKI POL DNF

Final 2

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Collins KIPRUTO KEN 01:44.6
2 Tolesa BODENA ETH 01:44.9
3 Tomáš VYSTRK CZE 01:46.4
4 Jakub DAVIDÍK CZE 01:46.6
5 Balázs VINDICS HUN 01:46.6
6 Daniel KOTYZA CZE 01:47.3
7 Hakim SALEH CZE 01:47.6
8 Jan FRIŠ CZE 01:47.6
9 Žan RUDOLF SLO 01:48.6
10 Jakub DUDYCHA CZE 01:48.6
11 Lukáš SYMERSKÝ CZE 01:48.9
Martin RŮŽIČKA CZE DNF

Men’s 3000mSC
Final

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Lamecha GIRMA ETH 07:58.7
2 Hailemariyam TEGEGN ETH 08:07.7
3 Ahmed ABDELWAHED ITA 08:14.5
4 Abrham SIME ETH 08:17.5
5 Samuel FIREWU ETH 08:19.8
6 Osama ZOGHLAMI ITA 08:22.1
7 Topi RAITANEN FIN 08:24.6
8 Phil NORMAN GBR 08:26.9
9 Karl BEBENDORF GER 08:28.1
10 Zak SEDDON GBR 08:32.2
11 Vidar JOHANSSON SWE 08:32.8
12 Damián VÍCH CZE 08:32.9
13 Jonathan HOPKINS GBR 08:42.7
14 Mark PEARCE GBR 08:44.7
15 David FOLLER CZE 08:47.1
16 Barnabas KIPYEGO KEN 08:51.2
El Mehdi ABOUJANAH ESP DNF
Tesfaye DERIBA ETH DNF
Ala ZOGHLAMI ITA DNF
Otmane NAIT HAMMOU ART DNF

Men’s Long Jump
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Maykel MASSÓ CUB 8.14 0.5
2 Radek JUŠKA CZE 8.11 0.4
3 Augustin BEY FRA 8 1.2
4 Thobias MONTLER SWE 7.89 0.1
5 Jacob FINCHAM-DUKES GBR 7.85 0.5
6 Henry FRAYNE AUS 7.79 0.8
7 Marko ČEKO CRO 7.72 1
8 Emiliano LASA URU 7.69 0.7

Men’s High Jump
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Gianmarco TAMBERI ITA 2.3
2 Fernando FERREIRA BRA 2.27
3 Majd Eddin GHAZAL SYR 2.24
4 Douwe AMELS NED 2.24
5 Thiago MOURA BRA 2.2
6 Oleh DOROSHCHUK UKR 2.2
7 Silvano CHESANI ITA 2.2
8 Jan ŠTEFELA CZE 2.15
8 Thomas CARMOY BEL 2.15
10 Marek BAHNÍK CZE 2.15
11 Melwin LYCKE-HOLM SWE 2.1

Men’s Shot Put
Final

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Joe KOVACS USA 22.25
2 Tomas WALSH NZL 21.68
3 Filip MIHALJEVIĆ CRO 20.89
4 Michał HARATYK POL 20.81
5 Konrad BUKOWIECKI POL 20.53
6 Zane WEIR ITA 20.43
7 David STORL GER 19.84
8 Leonardo FABBRI ITA 19.68

Men’s 4x100m
Final

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Great Britain & NI GBR 38.43
Jeremiah AZU, Zharnel HUGHES, Richard KILTY, Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE
2 Czech Republic CZE 38.98
Zdeněk STROMŠÍK, Jan VELEBA, Jan JIRKA, Jiří POLÁK
3 Saudi Arabia KSA 39.04
Mohamed DAOUD ABDULLAH, Fahhad Mohammed ALSUBAIE, Nasser Mohamed ABDO, Abdullah Abkar MOHAMMED
4 Switzerland SUI 39.66
Sylvain CHUARD, Bradley LESTRADE, Pascal MANCINI, Daniel LÖHRER
5 Ukraine UKR 39.91
Stanislav KOVALENKO, Oleksandr SOSNOVENKO, Vasyl MAKUKH, Erik KOSTRYTSYA
6 Czech Republic U23 CZE 40.57
Matyáš KOŠKA, Eduard KUBELÍK, Ondřej MACÍK, Jakub REZ
7 Czech Republic U20 CZE 40.98
Adam RAŠKA, Filip JAROLÍMEK, Jakob BENJAMIN, Jan Václav ONDRÁČEK
8 Czech Republic U20 B CZE 41.48
Ondřej MÍKA, Vojtěch HORÁK, Jiří SYNEK, Šimon KRATOCHVÍL

Women’s 200m
Final, Wind: -0.2

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Aminatou SEYNI NIG 22.21
2 Allyson FELIX USA 22.78
3 Vittoria FONTANA ITA 22.97
4 Gina BASS GAM 23.11
5 Nikola BENDOVÁ CZE 23.5
6 Marcela PÍRKOVÁ CZE 23.57
7 Natálie KOŽUŠKANIČOVÁ CZE 23.66
8 Karolína MAŇASOVÁ CZE 24.26

Women’s 400m
Final

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Natalia KACZMAREK POL 50.16
2 Candice MCLEOD JAM 50.38
3 Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA POL 50.38
4 Lieke KLAVER NED 50.9
5 Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC POL 51.09
6 Fiordaliza COFIL DOM 51.14
7 Lada VONDROVÁ CZE 52.03
8 Tereza PETRŽILKOVÁ CZE 52.77

Women’s 1500m
Final

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Diribe WELTEJI ETH 03:59.2
2 Ayal DAGNACHEW ETH 03:59.9
3 Netsanet DESTA ETH 04:00.8
4 Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA ROU 04:01.1
5 Adelle TRACEY GBR 04:02.5
6 Sarah HEALY IRL 04:02.9
7 Mebriht MEKONEN ETH 04:03.3
8 Sofia ENNAOUI POL 04:03.9
9 Wezam TESFAY ETH 04:04.1
10 Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT GBR 04:04.1
11 Kristiina MÄKI CZE 04:04.2
12 Maruša MIŠMAŠ ZRIMŠEK SLO 04:04.5
13 Eliza MEGGER POL 04:04.9
14 Federica DEL BUONO ITA 04:05.9
15 Tsiyon ABEBE ETH 04:08.1
16 Alexandra BELL GBR 04:08.7
17 Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ CZE 04:10.3
18 Weronika LIZAKOWSKA POL 04:13.6
Joanna BEKUS POL DNF
Kateřina HÁLOVÁ CZE DNF
Revee WALCOTT-NOLAN GBR DNF

Women’s 100mH
Final, Wind: -1.0

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN PUR 12.56
2 Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA POL 12.65
3 Nia ALI USA 12.69
4 Devynne CHARLTON BAH 12.88
5 Luca KOZÁK HUN 12.89
6 Megan TAPPER JAM 13.12
7 Luminosa BOGLIOLO ITA 13.17
8 Helena JIRANOVÁ CZE 13.21

Women’s 300mH
Final

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Femke BOL NED 36.86
2 Viktoriya TKACHUK UKR 38.24
3 Anna RYZHYKOVA UKR 38.36
4 Viivi LEHIKOINEN FIN 38.5
5 Jessie KNIGHT GBR 38.84
6 Ayomide Temilade FOLORUNSO ITA 39.6
7 Barbora VESELÁ CZE 41.73
Melissa GONZALEZ COL DNF

Women’s Pole Vault
Final

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Tina ŠUTEJ SLO 4.65
2 Lene Onsrud RETZIUS NOR 4.65
3 Amálie ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ CZE 4.6
4 Margot CHEVRIER FRA 4.5
5 Hanga KLEKNER HUN 4.4
6 Michaela MEIJER SWE 4.4
7 Yana HLADIYCHUK UKR 4.3
8 Jacqueline OTCHERE GER 4.2
9 Zuzana PRAŽÁKOVÁ CZE 4

Women’s Javelin Throw
Final

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Elina TZENGKO GRE 65.4
2 Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ CZE 62.78
3 Adriana VILAGOŠ SRB 59.8
4 Victoria HUDSON AUT 58.45
5 Nikol TABAČKOVÁ CZE 57.86
6 Sara KOLAK CRO 57.66

Women’s 4x100m
Final

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Czech Republic B CZE 44.47
Klára SEIDLOVÁ, Johana KAISEROVÁ, Barbora ŠPLECHTNOVÁ, Lucie MIČUNKOVÁ
2 Czech Republic CZE 45.02
Natálie KOŽUŠKANIČOVÁ, Marcela PÍRKOVÁ, Jana SLANINOVÁ, Nikola BENDOVÁ
3 Czech Republic U20 CZE 45.06
Karolína MAŇASOVÁ, Tereza LAMAČOVÁ, Adéla TKÁČOVÁ, Eva KUBÍČKOVÁ
4 Czech Repbulic C CZE 45.71
Klára SOBOTKOVÁ, Štěpánka KOLÁŘOVÁ, Klára STAŇKOVÁ, Jana ŠAFRÁNKOVÁ
Czech Republic U20 B CZE DNF
Tatiana KAPLANOVÁ, Hana BLAŽKOVÁ, Eliška ELFMARKOVÁ, Ester PAROHOVÁ

National Events – F
Men’s 100m
Final 1, Wind: 0.0

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Tomáš KOŠÍK SVK 10.83
2 Tomáš LISÁK CZE 10.84
3 Filip FEDERIČ SVK 10.87
4 Jakub BENDA SVK 11.02
5 Dan KOVÁŘ CZE 11.2

Final 2, Wind: -0.4

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jan Václav ONDRÁČEK CZE 10.71
2 Vasyl MAKUKH UKR 10.75
3 Matyáš ZACH CZE 10.8
4 Michał GORZKOWICZ POL 10.82
5 Jiří SYNEK CZE 10.95
6 Ahmed Muhanna ALMARWANI KSA 11.03
7 Lukáš SOUKAL CZE 11.17

Final 3, Wind: -0.6

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Bradley LESTRADE SUI 10.55
2 Daniel LÖHRER SUI 10.6
3 Andrii VASYLIEV UKR 10.66
4 Filip JAROLÍMEK CZE 10.7
5 Erik KOSTRYTSYA UKR 10.72
6 Oleksandr SOSNOVENKO UKR 10.73
7 Sylvain CHUARD SUI 10.77
Nasser Mohamed ABDO KSA DQ

National Events – F
Men’s 400m
Final

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Michal DESENSKÝ CZE 46.66
2 Michal HAIDELMEIER CZE 46.83
3 Tadeáš PLAČEK CZE 46.87
4 Jan TESAŘ CZE 47.29
5 Oliver MURCKO SVK 47.84
6 Jan ULLMAN CZE 48.17
7 Milan ŠČIBRÁNI CZE 48.75
8 Jakub VESELÝ CZE 49.03

National Events – F
Men’s 800m
Final 1

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Kryštof HÜBNER CZE 01:55.3
2 Ondřej LAMPA CZE 01:55.6
3 Petr BACHAN CZE 01:56.2
4 Filip KAŠTOVSKÝ CZE 01:56.3
5 Vojtěch TUREK CZE 01:57.2
6 Marek KLAPUCH CZE 01:57.9
7 Lukáš PODOLÁK CZE 01:59.2
Radim BOČEK CZE DNF
Vojtěch HÁJEK CZE DNF

Final 2

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Filip REVAJ SVK 01:51.5
2 Matěj ELIÁŠ CZE 01:51.6
3 Andrej MITAŠÍK SVK 01:52.3
4 Jan SÝKORA CZE 01:52.7
5 Kryštof DUCHAN CZE 01:53.7
6 Filip BIELEK SVK 01:54.1
7 Filip SEMANČÁK SVK 01:54.2
8 Tomáš JANÍČEK SVK 01:55.2
9 Jiří Pavel ČEŠKA CZE 01:57.8
Adam ZENKL CZE DNF

National Events – F
Men’s 1500m
Final 1

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Denis FRIDMANSKÝ SVK 03:55.7
2 Vojtěch MLYNÁŘ CZE 03:56.0
3 Daniel DOČKAL CZE 03:57.7
4 Dominik VEBR CZE 03:57.9
5 Roman PAZDERA CZE 03:58.2
6 Jakub MACHULEC POL 03:58.2
7 Vojtěch GALÁČ CZE 03:58.3
8 Ondřej BUDÍN CZE 03:58.5
9 Matěj ŠOLC CZE 03:58.6
10 Ondrej MALEK SVK 03:58.7
11 Štěpán KURIŠ CZE 03:59.1
12 Martin OLŠANSKÝ CZE 03:59.2
13 Adam JANIČEK SVK 04:01.7
14 Dalibor JAKAL SVK 04:02.1
15 Jan ŠIMŮNEK CZE 04:07.4

Final 2

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 David ŠLAPÁK CZE 03:51.0
2 Pavel VINDUŠKA CZE 03:51.6
3 Tomáš HABARTA CZE 03:52.2
4 Patryk MARMON POL 03:52.2
5 Adrian ROMBERG POL 03:52.4
6 Maximilian MATOLÍN CZE 03:52.7
7 Jan MÁLEK CZE 03:53.1
8 Šimon EKL CZE 03:54.1
9 Michal HROCH CZE 03:54.1
10 Martin ZAJÍC CZE 03:55.0
11 Patrik VEBR CZE 03:55.1
12 Peter ĎURICA SVK 03:56.8
13 Gerron STEWART CZE 03:57.9
Marek KALOUS CZE DNF

National Events – F
Men’s 110mH
Final, Wind: +0.6

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 David RYBA CZE 13.88
2 Jiří ZEDNÍČEK CZE 14.79
3 Jan VOJTEK CZE 15.22

National Events – F
Men’s 400mH
Final

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Matej BALUCH SVK 50.21
2 Jakub OLEJNICZAK POL 50.56
3 Adam SMOLKA CZE 51.51
4 Bořek PEŠTA CZE 52.73
5 Michal HUSEK CZE 52.91
6 Lukáš PŘIBYL CZE 53.08
7 Denis BARTEK SVK 54.03
8 Oliver SERAFIN CZE 54.79

National Events – F
Women’s 100m
Final 1, Wind: 0.0

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Klára SEIDLOVÁ CZE 11.92
2 Barbora ŠPLECHTNOVÁ CZE 11.94
3 Hana BLAŽKOVÁ CZE 12.03
4 Lucie PISKOVÁ CZE 12.12
5 Adéla TKÁČOVÁ CZE 12.14
6 Klára STAŇKOVÁ CZE 12.31
7 Jana ŠAFRÁNKOVÁ CZE 12.37

Final 2, Wind: +1.2

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Eva KUBÍČKOVÁ CZE 11.59
2 Lucie MIČUNKOVÁ CZE 11.71
3 Tereza MARKOVÁ CZE 11.75
4 Ester PAROHOVÁ CZE 11.84
5 Štěpánka KOLÁŘOVÁ CZE 11.86
6 Klára SOBOTKOVÁ CZE 11.89
Jana SLANINOVÁ CZE DQ

National Events – F
Women’s 800m
Final

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Adéla SÁDLOVÁ CZE 02:07.5
2 Kimberley FICENEC CZE 02:07.5
3 Lenka ČECHOVÁ CZE 02:08.2
4 Pavla ŠTOUDKOVÁ CZE 02:08.4
5 Natálie MILLEROVÁ CZE 02:08.5
6 Kateřina ŠMILAUEROVÁ CZE 02:08.8
7 Jana MATĚJKOVÁ CZE 02:08.8
8 Sophia ZÁPOTOČNÁ SVK 02:10.2
9 Jagoda BOCHENEK POL 02:11.3
10 Eliška KOLETOVÁ CZE 02:12.0
11 Alicja WÓJCIK POL 02:12.6
12 Hana BOROVÁ CZE 02:16.8

National Events – F
Women’s 1500m
Final

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Anna ŠIMKOVÁ CZE 04:22.8
2 Iveta RAŠKOVÁ CZE 04:23.0
3 Anna MÁLKOVÁ CZE 04:24.9
4 Bára STÝBLOVÁ CZE 04:26.0
5 Karin SURANOVÁ SVK 04:26.3
6 Natálie HLUŠÍ CZE 04:27.3
7 Barbora LAMPOVÁ CZE 04:27.6
8 Anna SURÁKOVÁ CZE 04:28.2
9 Julia-Anna Lily BELL CZE 04:32.1
10 Anita ŽÁKOVÁ CZE 04:32.9
11 Vladimíra HOLEČKOVÁ CZE 04:38.3
12 Lucia ŠIŠOLÁKOVÁ SVK 04:39.8
13 Sylvie ŠTIGLEROVÁ CZE 04:41.3
Barbora ZOUBKOVÁ CZE DNF
Veronika SIEBELTOVÁ CZE DNF
Iva GIESELOVÁ CZE DNF

National Events – F
Women’s Shot Put
Final

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Katrin BRZYSZKOWSKÁ CZE 15.14
2 Martina MAZUROVÁ CZE 14.86
3 Blanka TOMÁŠKOVÁ CZE 14.46
4 Veronika BÁRTOVÁ CZE 13.13

U20 Events – F
Men’s 110mH (0.99)
Final, Wind: -0.5

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Šimon WEISER CZE 13.67
2 Jonáš KOLOMAZNIK CZE 13.97
3 Štěpán ŠTEFKO CZE 14.14
4 Tomáš DVOŘÁK CZE 14.25
5 Lukáš ŠEVČÍK SVK 14.49
6 Dominik LABUDA SVK 14.65
7 David CZEPIEC CZE 15.43
Jan BARTOŇ CZE DNF

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.