Arthur-Cissé-runs-in-the-mens-100m

Results from the Meeting Madrid 2022 – World Athletics Continental Tour Silver level series event on Saturday, 19 June in the Spain. There were several notable performers at the meeting including African sprint start Arthur Cissé from the Ivory Coast, as well as European Indoor triple jump bronze medalist Neele Eckhardt-Noack of Germany.

Eckhardt-Noack set a new personal best with 14.48m to win the women’s triple jump contest, Cissé clocked 10.06 seconds for the men’s 100m, while Olympic finalist Sara Fantini set a national record with 75.77m to win the women’s Hammer throw.

MORE: RRW: Saturday Special – Grandma’s Marathon Results 2022

Meeting Madrid 2022 results on Saturday, 19 June

Men’s 100m Final 1, Wind: +0.2 : 1 Arthur CISSÉ CIV 10.06 2 Raymond EKEVWO NGR 10.11 3 Chituru ALI ITA 10.15 4 Reynier MENA CUB 10.19 5 Ramil GULIYEV TUR 10.26 6 Sergio LÓPEZ ESP 10.28 7 Joris VAN GOOL NED 10.29 8 Carlos NASCIMENTO POR 10.39 9 Tosin OGUNODE QAT 10.45

Final 2, Wind: -0.4 : 1 Bernat CANET ESP 10.36 2 Jesús GÓMEZ ESP 10.41 3 Pablo MONTALVO ESP 10.42 4 Franco FLORIO ARG 10.44 5 Alberto CALERO ESP 10.46 6 Arnau MONNE ESP 10.5 6 Sergio JUAREZ ESP 10.5 8 Jaime SANCHO ESP 10.51 9 Mario MENA ESP 10.71

Men’s 400m Final 1 : 1 Luguelín SANTOS DOM 45.09 2 Christopher O’DONNELL IRL 45.26 3 Dylan BORLÉE BEL 45.53 4 Iñaki CAÑAL ESP 46.08 5 Óscar HUSILLOS ESP 46.29 6 Terrence AGARD NED 46.47 7 Isayah BOERS NED 46.6 8 Lucas BÚA ESP 46.68

Final 2 : 1 Julian Jrummi WALSH JPN 45.27 2 Manuel GUIJARRO ESP 45.47 3 Samuel GARCÍA ESP 46.22 4 Bernat ERTA ESP 46.48 5 Pau FRADERA ESP 46.53 6 David FRADERA ESP 46.86 7 Javier SÁNCHEZ ESP 47.53

Men’s 800m Final 1 : 1 Abdessalem AYOUNI TUN 1:46.12 2 Saúl ORDÓÑEZ ESP 1:46.24 3 Abubaker Haydar ABDALLA QAT 1:46.28 4 Alberto GUERRERO ESP 1:46.36 5 Mariano GARCÍA ESP 1:46.37 6 Adrián BEN ESP 1:46.39 7 Oussama NABIL MAR 1:46.68 8 Abdelati EL GUESSE MAR 1:46.93 9 Eric NZIKWINKUNDA BDI 1:46.97 10 Ryan SÁNCHEZ PUR 1:47.40 11 Pablo SÁNCHEZ-VALLADARES ESP 1:49.59 Guillermo ROJO ESP DNF

Final 2 : 1 Pol MOYA AND 1:47.50 2 David BARROSO ESP 1:47.65 3 Jorge David TORRE ESP 1:47.80 4 Eduardo ROMERO ESP 1:47.96 5 Simone BARONTINI ITA 1:48.86 6 Saúl MARTÍNEZ ESP 1:51.59 Alejandro MATIENZO ESP DNF

Men’s 110mH Final, Wind: -1.2 : 1 Roger IRIBARNE CUB 13.49 2 Enrique LLOPIS ESP 13.52 3 Kevin SÁNCHEZ ESP 13.56 4 Hassane FOFANA ITA 13.65 5 Marcos HERRERA ECU 13.93 6 Daniel CISNEROS ESP 13.97 7 Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.99

Men’s High Jump Final : 1 Brandon STARC AUS 2.26 2 Marco FASSINOTTI ITA 2.26 3 Oleh DOROSHCHUK UKR 2.23 3 Tomohiro SHINNO JPN 2.23 5 Mateusz PRZYBYLKO GER 2.23 6 Juozas BAIKŠTYS LTU 2.23 7 Luis CASTRO RIVERA PUR 2.23 8 Carlos ROJAS ESP 2.23 9 Alexis SASTRE ESP 2.16 10 Fabian DELRYD SWE 2.12

Men’s Pole Vault Final : 1 Rutger KOPPELAAR NED 5.7 2 Germán CHIARAVIGLIO ARG 5.6 3 Alex GRACIA ESP 5.55 4 Didac SALAS ESP 5.5 5 Max MANDUSIC ITA 5.5 6 Isidro LEYVA ESP 5.5 7 Aleix PI ESP 5.4 8 Seito YAMAMOTO JPN 5.4

Men’s Javelin Throw Final : 1 Manu QUIJERA ESP 80.29 2 Gatis ČAKŠS LAT 77.79 3 Waldo SMIT RSA 77.49 4 Leandro RAMOS POR 74.64 5 Nicolas QUIJERA ESP 72.54 6 Rodrigo IGLESIAS ESP 66.55

Women’s 200m Final, Wind: -0.5 : 1 Ida KARSTOFT DEN 22.67 2 Paula SEVILLA ESP 22.86 3 Jaël BESTUÉ ESP 23.01 4 Lorène Dorcas BAZOLO POR 23.09 5 Imke VERVAET BEL 23.17 6 Lucia CARRILLO ESP 23.36 7 Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN NED 23.45

Women’s 1500m Final : 1 Kesanet ALEMU ETH 4:06.29 2 Ellie BAKER GBR 4:06.64 3 Hiwot MEHARI ETH 4:06.65 4 Linden HALL AUS 4:06.67 5 Katharina TROST GER 4:06.71 6 Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ CZE 4:07.24 7 Marta GARCÍA ESP 4:07.31 8 Marta PÉREZ ESP 4:08.79 9 Wezam TESFAY ETH 4:10.27 10 Águeda MUÑOZ ESP 4:11.03 11 Lucía RODRÍGUEZ ESP 4:15.90 12 Mariana BORELLI ARG 4:18.00 Lucia PINACCHIO ESP DNF

Women’s 100mH Final 1, Wind: -1.2 : 1 Mette GRAVERSGAARD DEN 12.89 2 Sarah LAVIN IRL 12.93 3 Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO ITA 13 4 Maayke TJIN-A-LIM NED 13.1 4 Taylon BIELDT RSA 13.1 6 Anne ZAGRÉ BEL 13.13 7 Paola VAZQUEZ PUR 13.24 8 Zoë SEDNEY NED 17.1

Final 2, Wind: -0.4 : 1 Elba PARMO ESP 13.34 2 Aitana RADSMA ESP 13.53 3 Carmen SÁNCHEZ ESP 13.54 4 Claudia CONTE ESP 13.7 5 Patricia ORTEGA ESP 13.77 6 Emilia DEL HOYO ESP 13.8

Women’s 400mH Final : 1 Sara GALLEGO ESP 55.02 2 Grace CLAXTON PUR 55.25 3 Taylon BIELDT RSA 55.91 4 Vera BARBOSA POR 56.37 5 Noura ENNADI MAR 56.5 6 Hanne CLAES BEL 56.67 7 Carla GARCÍA ESP 56.81 8 Geena STEPHENS ESP 59.68 Women’s 3000mSC

Final : 1 Nataliya STREBKOVA UKR 9:33.11 2 Tatiane Raquel DA SILVA BRA 9:40.57 3 Carolina ROBLES ESP 9:48.00 4 Blanca FERNÁNDEZ ESP 9:51.78 5 Georgia WINKCUP AUS 9:57.01 6 Michelle FINN IRL 10:03.96 7 Carolina LOZANO ARG 10:13.95 8 Linn SÖDERHOLM SWE 10:58.55 June ARBEO ESP DNF Irene SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO ESP DNF Martina MERLO ITA DNF Alicja KONIECZEK POL DNF

Women’s Triple Jump Final : WIND 1 Neele ECKHARDT-NOACK GER 14.48 1.7 2 Rouguy DIALLO FRA 14.32 0.8 3 Ana Lucia JOSE TIMA DOM 14.25 0.2 4 Ottavia CESTONARO ITA 14.22 1.7 5 Patrícia MAMONA POR 14.21 0.5 6 Hanna MINENKO ISR 14.16 1.5 7 Dariya DERKACH ITA 13.83 1 8 Susana COSTA POR 13.42 1.7 9 Patricia SARRAPIO ESP 13.16 1.5

Women’s Hammer Throw Final : 1 Sara FANTINI ITA 75.77 2 Laura REDONDO ESP 72 3 Katrine Koch JACOBSEN DEN 71.3 4 Beatrice Nedberge LLANO NOR 70.84 5 Veronika KAŇUCHOVÁ SVK 66.93 6 Osarumen ODEH ESP 66.81 7 Natalia SÁNCHEZ ESP 65.69

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.