Lamont Marcell Jacobs of Italy wins the 100m at Tokyo 2020 Olympics
  • Save

(JUNE 30) — The following are the complete start lists for the Stockholm Diamond League 2022 meeting at the Olympic Stadium in Sweden on Thursday (30). Read more: How to watch Stockholm Diamond League 2022 meeting?

Today’s 2022 Bauhaus Galan meeting is the last Wanda Diamond League event before the commencement of the World Athletics Championships to be held in Eugene, from 15-24 July at the newly renovated Hayward Field on the campus of the University of Oregon.

On Thursday at the Stockholm Diamond League 2022 meeting, several world and Olympic medalists will be in action as they continue preparing for the most active parts of the season.

READ MORE: Will Asher-Smith bounce back from defeat to Neita at Stockholm Diamond League?

Among the world-class athletes who will be in action are Olympic champions Marcell Jacobs, Mondo Duplantis, Emmanuel Korir, Neeraj Chopra, Malaika Mihambo, Militadis TentaglouDaniel Stahl and Jasmine Camacho-Quinn.

World 200m champion Dina Asher-Smith, and World Indoor champions Mujinga Kambundji and Yaroslava Mahuchikh will also feature at the meet in the Swedish capital.

Stockholm Diamond League 2022 start lists

Men’s 100m
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYSBPB
1Rohan BROWNINGAUS10.0110.12
2Henrik LARSSONSWE10.210.27
3Yupun ABEYKOONSRI10.0610.06
4Akani SIMBINERSA9.8410.06
5Lamont Marcell JACOBSITA9.810.04
6Reece PRESCODGBR9.939.93
7Jimmy VICAUTFRA9.8610.1
8Mouhamadou FALLFRA10.0410.15
Men’s 800m
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Andreas KRAMERSWE1:44.471:44.59
2Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN1:42.541:46.63
3Adrián BENESP1:44.181:44.93
4Collins KIPRUTOKEN1:43.951:44.58
5Gabriel TUALFRA1:44.231:44.23
6-1Benjamin ROBERTFRA1:43.751:43.75
6-2Slimane MOULAALG1:44.191:44.19
7Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIRKEN1:42.051:46.29
8Khaled BENMAHDIALG1:46.06
Men’s 3000m
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1-1Narve Gilje NORDÅSNOR7:41.317:43.53
1-2Mike FOPPENNED7:39.75
1-3Cornelius KEMBOIKEN
1-4Domnic Lokinyomo LOBALUART7:49.318:14.43
1-5Luis GRIJALVAGUA7:48.08
1-6Thierry NDIKUMWENAYOBDI7:41.04
1-7Jack RAYNERAUS7:52.70
1-8Emil DANIELSSONSWE7:46.29
1-9Jacob KIPLIMOUGA7:26.64
1-10Adel MECHAALESP7:35.287:47.25
2-1Ryuji MIURAJPN7:48.077:55.43
2-2Addisu YIHUNEETH7:39.27
2-3Stewart MCSWEYNAUS7:28.02
2-4Mounir AKBACHEFRA
2-5Boaz KIPRUGUTKEN
Men’s 400mH
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Sokwakhana ZAZINIRSA48.7349.17
2Julien WATRINBEL48.948.9
3CJ ALLENUSA48.1748.17
4Rasmus MÄGIEST47.8247.82
5Kyron MCMASTERIVB47.0849.93
6Alison DOS SANTOSBRA46.7247.23
7Carl BENGTSTRÖMSWE48.5248.52
8Chris MCALISTERGBR49.1649.36
Men’s Pole Vault
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Sondre GUTTORMSENNOR5.815.81
2Ben BROEDERSBEL5.855.85
3Renaud LAVILLENIEFRA6.055.81
4Pål Haugen LILLEFOSSENOR5.865.86
5Ernest John OBIENAPHI5.935.92
6Thiago BRAZBRA6.035.82
7Christopher NILSENUSA66
8Armand DUPLANTISSWE6.156.02
Men’s Discus Throw
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Daniel STÅHLSWE71.8671.47
2Kristjan ČEHSLO71.2771.27
3Andrius GUDŽIUSLTU69.5969.39
4Simon PETTERSSONSWE69.4865.94
5Mykolas ALEKNALTU6969
6Matthew DENNYAUS67.0767.07
7Sam MATTISUSA68.6968.69
8Lawrence OKOYEGBR68.2465.49
Men’s Javelin Throw
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Neeraj CHOPRAIND89.389.3
2Anderson PETERSGRN93.0793.07
3Jakub VADLEJCHCZE90.8890.88
4Julian WEBERGER89.5489.54
5Oliver HELANDERFIN89.8389.83
6Kim AMBSWE86.4978.52
7Vítězslav VESELÝCZE88.3485.97
8Andrian MARDAREMDA86.6684.77
Women’s 200m
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Lisa LILJASWE23.3923.74
2Ajla DEL PONTESUI22.3823.15
3Gina BASSGAM22.5822.97
4TyNia GAITHERBAH22.4522.45
5Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR21.8822.27
6Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI22.1822.18
7Ida KARSTOFTDEN22.6722.67
8Julia HENRIKSSONSWE23.5123.51
Women’s 800m
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Prudence SEKGODISORSA1:58.411:58.41
2Mary MORAAKEN1:57.451:57.45
3Lovisa LINDHSWE1:58.772:02.24
4Halimah NAKAAYIUGA1:58.031:58.68
5-1Brooke FELDMEIERUSA1:59.081:59.08
5-2Sage HURTAUSA1:58.301:58.30
6Keely HODGKINSONGBR1:55.881:57.71
7-1Catriona BISSETAUS1:58.091:59.42
7-2Hedda HYNNENOR1:58.102:00.90
8Sarah BILLINGSAUS2:03.282:03.28
Women’s 100mH
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Nadine VISSERNED12.5112.72
2Danielle WILLIAMSJAM12.3212.59
3Tia JONESUSA12.5312.53
4Tobi AMUSANNGR12.4112.41
5Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINNPUR12.2612.37
6Nia ALIUSA12.3412.49
7Devynne CHARLTONBAH12.612.6
8Pia SKRZYSZOWSKAPOL12.6212.62
Women’s 400mH
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Cassandra TATEUSA54.0154.81
2Viivi LEHIKOINENFIN54.9654.96
3Ayomide Temilade FOLORUNSOITA54.654.6
4Anna RYZHYKOVAUKR52.9654.5
5Jessie KNIGHTGBR54.0954.09
6Femke BOLNED52.0352.61
7Rushell CLAYTONJAM53.7454.2
8Viktoriya TKACHUKUKR53.7654.81
Women’s 3000mSC
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Gesa Felicitas KRAUSEGER9:03.30
2Chiara SCHERRERSUI9:20.289:20.28
3Emilia LILLEMOSWE9:49.369:53.61
4Fancy CHERONOKEN9:27.309:36.74
5Daisy JEPKEMEIKAZ9:06.669:27.39
6Lea MEYERGER9:26.899:26.89
7Nataliya STREBKOVAUKR9:32.059:33.11
8Alice FINOTFRA9:21.419:21.41
9Patrycja KAPAŁAPOL9:48.499:48.49
10Elena BURKARDGER9:27.819:50.10
11Rosefline CHEPNGETICHKEN9:08.239:32.67
Women’s High Jump
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Ella JUNNILAFIN1.951.92
2Kateryna TABASHNYKUKR1.961.95
3Nadezhda DUBOVITSKAYAKAZ21.93
4Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR2.021.95
5Eleanor PATTERSONAUS1.991.85
6Iryna GERASHCHENKOUKR1.991.98
7Elena VALLORTIGARAITA2.021.98
8Yaroslava MAHUCHIKHUKR2.042.01
Women’s Long Jump
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Malaika MIHAMBOGER7.37.09
2Khaddi SAGNIASWE6.956.95
3Ese BRUMENGR7.176.92
4Ivana VULETASRB7.16.54
5Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUKUKR6.936.86
6Agate DE SOUSASTP6.816.81
7Jazmin SAWYERSGBR6.96.62
8Maja ÅSKAGSWE6.66.09
9Lorraine UGENGBR7.056.69
Women’s Shot Put
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Chase EALEYUSA20.5120.51
2Auriol DONGMOPOR19.7519.68
3Fanny ROOSSWE19.3419.1
4Jessica SCHILDERNED19.6819.68
5Sarah MITTONCAN20.3320.33
6Danniel THOMAS-DODDJAM19.5519.53
7Jessica RAMSEYUSA20.1219.38
8Jessica INCHUDEPOR18.2118.21
Men’s Long Jump
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Miltiadis TENTOGLOUGRE8.68.36
2Thobias MONTLERSWE8.278.27
3Jules POMMERYFRA8.178.17
4Héctor SANTOSESP8.198.11
5Gabriel BITANROU8.118.07
6Filip PRAVDICACRO88
7Reynold BANIGOGBR8.048.04
8Jean-Pierre BERTRANDFRA8.037.91
Men’s 4x100m
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Sweden U20
2Sweden U20
3Sweden U20
4Sweden U20
5Sweden U20
6Sweden U20
7Sweden U20
8Sweden U20
Women’s 1500m
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Ellie BAKERGBR4:06.544:06.64
2Sarah HEALYIRL4:02.864:02.86
3Elisa BORTOLIITA4:10.294:14.91
4Águeda MARQUÉSESP4:09.894:09.89
5Caterina GRANZGER4:05.604:22.03
6Georgia GRIFFITHAUS4:00.164:00.16
7Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉSHUN4:10.734:10.73
8Klaudia KAZIMIERSKAPOL4:07.474:10.39
9Winnie NANYONDOUGA3:59.564:00.25
10Sarah LAHTISWE4:08.00
11Linden HALLAUS3:59.014:00.58
12Jackie BAUMANNGER
13Ellie SANFORDAUS
Women’s 4x100m
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
2Sweden U20
3Sweden U20
4Sweden U20
5Sweden U20
6Sweden U20
7Sweden U20
8Sweden U20
Men’s 1500m
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Abdelfath YASSINSWE3:42.513:46.45
2Alexander NILSSONSWE3:45.133:45.13
3Olof SILVANDERSWE3:47.563:47.62
4Matthew STONIERGBR3:35.923:35.92
5Kalle BERGLUNDSWE3:33.70
6Filip SASÍNEKCZE3:35.023:36.22
7Gustav BERLINSWE3:41.143:50.52
8Ronald MUSAGALAUGA3:30.583:38.31
9Samuel PIHLSTRÖMSWE3:38.463:38.46
10Matthew RAMSDENAUS3:34.083:38.01
11Jonathan GRAHNSWE3:41.203:41.20
12Andrew COSCORANIRL3:35.663:36.54
13Adam CZERWIŃSKIPOL3:39.89
14Ben BUCKINGHAMAUS3:39.08
Women’s 400m
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Josephine RISBERG THOORSWE54.5254.52
2Klara HELANDERSWE54.2754.27
3Ama PIPIGBR51.0851.31
4Moa HJELMERSWE51.1353.76
5Eveline SAALBERGNED51.2251.22
6Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKAPOL50.2850.28
7Lieke KLAVERNED50.850.8
8Linnéa FROBESWE54.2754.27

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.