track-and-field-live-streaming

The following are the results from the finals that took place on Day 1 at the 2022 New Balance Nationals Outdoor (NBNO) championships on Thursday (16). The four-day championships will run from 16-19 June and will have free live streaming coverage. Click here for more details about watch live.

The 2022 New Balance Nationals Outdoor championships at historic Franklin Field on the University of Pennsylvania’s campus will continue on Friday will another loaded schedule and you will not want to miss any of the coverage.

READ MORE: The New Balance Nationals Outdoor 2022: Preview, top athletes, live stream, full schedule and order of events

Day 1: 2022 New Balance Nationals Outdoor championships results
Nike Outdoor Nationals – 6/16/2022 to 6/19/2022
Hayward Field U of Oregon
Results

Event 13 Boys 5000 Meter Run Championship
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++National: N 13:37.91 7/31/2004 Galen Rupp, Cent Cath,Portland,OR
Meet: 14:11.61 6/14/2013 Jake Leingang, Bismarck, ND
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Finals
1) 253 Franco Parra 24 San Antonio, TX 14:32.69F 2
2) 889 Logan Law 23 Milwaukie, OR 14:34.29F 2
3) 484 Jayden Fitzgarral 22 American Fork, UT 14:34.88F 2
4) 1493 Kevin Sanchez 23 Austin, TX 14:35.60F 2
5) 1287 Byron Grevious 24 Exeter, NH 14:36.15F 2
6) 1877 Caden Townshend 23 Weddington, NC 14:36.72F 2
7) 254 Marcelo Parra 24 San Antonio, TX 14:37.65F 2
8) 257 Tate Underwood 23 San Antonio, TX 14:50.53 1
9) 1071 Jackson Keefer 22 Bend, OR 14:52.43 2
10) 1495 Max Sannes 22 Big Bear Lake, CA 14:53.77 2
11) 1520 Jake Seegmiller 23 Riverton, UT 14:54.58 2

Event 14 Girls 5000 Meter Run Championship
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Ellie Shea is defending champion
National: N 15:25.93 4/2/2022 Natalie Cook, Flower Mound, TX
Meet: 15:55.94 6/14/2013 Wesley Frazier, Ravenscroft,Ralgh,NC
Name Year School Finals H#
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
1) 442 Liesel Kehoe 24 Edmond, OK 16:38.47 2
2) 1410 Charlotte Richman 22 PORTLAND, OR 16:46.45 2
3) 767 Lani Bloom 22 Ithaca, MI 16:59.67 2
4) 1883 Jade Rypkema 23 Nevis, MN 17:07.33 2
5) 124 Meghan Beute 22 Grand Rapids, MI 17:07.87 2
6) 1372 Allison Pippert 22 Erie, CO 17:08.66 2
7) 1573 Caelin Sloan 23 Florence, SC 17:24.34 1
8) 948 Tali Braester 24 Seattle, WA 17:29.15 1
9) 222 Sydney Collier 25 Sammamish, WA 17:37.78 2
10) 1477 Chloe Trudel 22 Amherst, NH 17:45.08 2
17:45.077 (1:18.291)

Event 163 Boys Javelin Throw Emerging Elite
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Meet: M 185-11 6/19/2019 Nick Coffey, B Hendricken,Wrwk,RI
Name Year School Finals
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++1) 1452 Sam Romerhaus 23 Oldsmar, FL 50.79m 166-08
2) 137 Kodie Bogle 25 Gadsden, AL 50.33m 165-01
3) 2022 Mason Lopez 23 Sweet Home, OR 50.29m 165-00
4) 1283 Tanner Boulden 24 Exeter, NH 47.06m 154-05
5) 1108 Kyan Muendell 22 Yorktown Heights, N 46.94m 154-00
6) 1094 Hunter Blackman 25 Moses Lake, WA 46.79m 153-06
7) 1798 Ethan Grimm 24 Tualatin, OR 46.45m 152-05
8) 1279 Russell Perryman 24 hopkinton, MA 46.33m 152-00
9) 1290 Sava Thurber 22 Exeter, NH 45.19m 148-03
10) 465 Cody White 23 Estacada, OR 44.17m 144-11
11) 822 Trenton Snader 22 Junction City, OR 42.88m 140-08
12) 1808 Oliver Wolfe 24 Tualatin, OR 40.19m 131-10
13) 1412 Adam Rieden 22 Littleton, MA 40.12m 131-07
14) 134 Jayson Blaisdell 22 Barrington, NH 25.43m 83-05
—) 1566 Isaac Rivera 22 Simsbury, CT DNS

Event 164 Girls Javelin Throw Emerging Elite
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Meet: M 139-09 6/14/2019 Katie Lightfoot, Niceville, FL
Name Year School Finals H#
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++1) 1394 Morgan Reiner 23 Milton, PA 42.26m 138-08 2
2) 138 Alexandra Bohanon 25 Ponte Vedra, FL 38.45m 126-02 2
3) 1924 Ainsley Weber 25 Weymouth, MA 37.47m 122-11 1
4) 65 Coco Velasquez 25 Mesa, AZ 35.57m 116-08 2
5) 293 Adrianna Coleman 23 Edmonds, WA 35.28m 115-09 1
6) 63 Roselyn Vazquez 26 Mesa, AZ 35.19m 115-05 2
7) 1795 Julia Ford-Locke 25 Tualatin, OR 33.30m 109-03 1
8) 1551 Amira Whitson 25 Sherwood, OR 32.14m 105-05 1
9) 755 Sophia Gradwahl 25 Clackamas, OR 32.01m 105-00 1
10) 1709 Jordyn Robbins 22 Lynchburg, VA 31.51m 103-04 2
11) 1106 Elle Cocco 28 Mt. Pleasant, SC 31.38m 102-11 2
12) 584 Jennifer Graffeo 22 Westford, MA 30.86m 101-03 1
13) 1105 Georgia Arnold 22 Mt. Pleasant, SC 30.75m 100-11 2
14) 823 Eboni Zehner 23 Junction City, OR 30.47m 100-00 1
15) 2002 Katie O’Brien 22 holmdel, NJ 30.08m 98-08 2
16) 397 Ryah DiGiacomo 23 Kirkland, WA 26.04m 85-05 1
17) 117 Alexis Beckman 23 Olathe, KS 24.73m 81-02 1
24.73m FOUL FOUL

Event 201 Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Meet: M 10.52 6/13/2019 Michael Gupton, Garner, NC
Freshman: 10.35 2004 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Name Year School Finals Wind
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Finals
1) 235 Adonyss Currie 25 Los Angeles, CA 11.01 0.4
2) 244 Antonio Walton 25 Los Angeles, CA 11.05 0.4
3) 1707 Gideon Davidson 25 Lynchburg, VA 11.24 0.4
4) 419 Jordan Byles 26 Grand Prairie, TX 11.27 0.4
5) 2117 T’Andre Waverly 25 Everett, WA 11.38 0.4
6) 2093 Austin May 25 federal way, WA 11.39 0.4
7) 106 Garrett Oliver 25 Beaverton, OR 11.61 0.4
—) 725 Ayden Henley 25 Bradenton, FL DNS 0.4
—) 1708 Jeb Moon 25 Lynchburg, VA DNS 0.4

Event 202 Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Meet: M 11.73 6/15/2018 Trinity Rossum, Buford, GA
Freshman: 11.24 6/23/1995 Angela Williams, Chino, Ca
Name Year School Finals Wind
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Finals
1) 1784 Laila Payne 25 Houston, TX 12.19 0.9
2) 846 Sophie Yount 25 Brentwood, TN 12.25 0.9
3) 893 Violet Hewett 25 Liberty Hill, TX 12.44 0.9
4) 1817 Ava Jones 25 Tumwater, WA 12.46 0.9
5) 2006 Abby Steele 25 Tulsa, OK 12.63 0.9
6) 794 Caitlyn Johnson 25 Frisco, TX 12.69 0.9
7) 83 Amanda Ridore 25 Bethesda, MD 12.78 0.9
8) 1171 Maricela Nelson 25 Coeur dAlene, ID 12.78 0.9
9) 2100 Yuna Daniels 25 Graham, WA 12.94 0.9

Event 205 Boys 400 Meter Run Freshman
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Meet: M 47.62 6/17/2017 Ashton Allen, Bullis, Potomac, MD
Freshman: 45.69 6/19/2016 Tyrese Cooper, American,Hialeah,FL
Name Year School Finals
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++1) 9 Colin Abrams 25 Derwood, MD 49.96
2) 725 Ayden Henley 25 Bradenton, FL 50.37
3) 1170 Jackson Norris 25 Humble, TX 50.83
4) 2122 Aaron Wright 25 Liberty Lake, WA 52.07
5) 1296 Adrian Lopez 25 Whittier, CA 52.57
6) 881 Kanuux Chaudhuri 25 Mclean, VA 53.04
7) 1013 Jayden McCoy 25 Robstown, TX 53.05
—) 1483 Christopher Mille 25 San Antonio, TX DQ lane violation
—) 1909 Jackson Sorbello 25 Bethel, CT SCR
—) 1708 Jeb Moon 25 Lynchburg, VA SCR
—) 191 Paul Byrnes 25 ATLANTA, GA SCR

Event 206 Girls 400 Meter Run Freshman
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Meet: M 54.30 6/18/2016 Britton Wilson, Mills Godwin,Rchmd,VA
Freshman: 52.15 8/2/2009 Robin Reynolds, Jackson, Miami, FL
Name Year School Finals H#
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
1) 2045 Reese Brownlee 25 Clear Lake, IA 56.50 2
2) 1784 Laila Payne 25 Houston, TX 56.84 2
3) 633 Taliyah Henderson 25 Vail, AZ 57.59 2
4) 562 Sydney Glee 25 Atlanta, GA 58.17 2
5) 251 Caila Lyons 25 San Antonio, TX 58.69 2
6) 35 Joy Evans 25 Alma, MI 58.81 2
7) 1911 Alyvia Mentlow 25 Westerville, OH 59.37 2
8) 1151 Lucy McLean 25 Ipswich, MA 1:00.72 1
9) 1069 Abigail Fagan 25 Bend, OR 1:01.39 1
10) 1608 Malia Rose Harvey 25 Honolulu, HI 1:01.81 1
11) 1357 Eliana Henriques 25 Erie, CO 1:01.93 1
12) 386 Cassandra Silkoff 25 Derby, CT 1:03.01 1
—) 1294 Gianna Piloto 25 Lebanon, NJ DQ 1 Lane Violation
—) 1453 Natalie Romero 25 Hastings on Hudson, DQ 1 Lane Violation
1:07.331 (1:07.331)

Event 209 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Enroute 1500m posted on Splits Tab
Meet: 4:16.77 6/30/2021 Marcus Reilly, Northbridge, MA
Name Year School Finals H#
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++1) 1451 Josiah Tostenson 25 Central Point, OR 4:20.88 5
2) 247 Gavin Chapa 25 San Antonio, TX 4:23.48 5
3) 1023 William Hauser 25 Menlo Park, CA 4:23.55 5
4) 1440 Jaysen Rodriguez 25 Hermiston, OR 4:26.81 4
5) 531 Brennan McEwen 25 Portland, OR 4:27.62 5
6) 583 Jack Graffeo 25 Westford, MA 4:28.02 5
7) 1748 Christian Pena 25 New Braunfels, TX 4:28.20 5
8) 559 Benjamin Gibson 25 Chicago, IL 4:30.79 4
9) 1010 Cole Mazurana 25 Windsor, CO 4:31.74 5
10) 256 Luis Tovar 25 San Antonio, TX 4:31.99 5
11) 1221 Jack Ouellette 25 Westbrook, CT 4:33.15 3
12) 1174 Maximus Cervi-Ski 25 Coeur D Alene, ID 4:33.38 4
13) 1846 Jeffrey Linton 25 Bountiful, UT 4:33.52 2
14) 709 Ben Hyde 25 West Bountiful, UT 4:33.68 3
15) 1381 Kye Toothaker 25 Longmont, CO 4:34.91 4

Event 210 Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Enroute 1500m posted on Splits Tab
Meet: 4:54.08 6/18/2005 Aurora Scott, W Branch,Chesapeake,VA
Name Year School Finals H#
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
1) 211 Kenzie Bigej 25 Canby, OR 5:00.19 2
2) 1327 Reagan Rainey 25 Davidson, NC 5:00.21 2
3) 1000 Evangeline Marhei 25 Santa Cruz, CA 5:01.62 2
4) 812 Brynn Garcia 25 San Juan Capistrano 5:02.47 2
5) 2069 Mary Worden 25 Fort Atkinson, WI 5:05.45 2
6) 1265 Rosie Mucharsky 25 Denver, CO 5:05.46 2
7) 1442 Emma Rodriguez-Wa 25 Cedar Park, TX 5:05.47 2
8) 280 Olive Clark 25 Naches, WA 5:08.29 1
9) 458 Macey Shriner 25 Waltham, MA 5:08.92 1
10) 2057 Kailua Balazs 25 Portland, OR 5:10.24 1
11) 1138 Mackenna Calvin 25 Las Vegas, NV 5:16.06 1
12) 803 Sonja Jones 25 Portland, OR 5:17.61 1
13) 1546 Senoya Bugher 25 Sherwood, OR 5:17.90 1
14) 140 Chiara Bonomi 25 San Diego, CA 5:18.01 2
15) 515 Sophia Malinoski 26 Portland, OR 5:18.40

Event 211 Boys 2 Mile Run Freshman
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Enroute 3K posted on Splits Tab
Meet: M 9:19.07 6/13/2014 Nick Dahl, Grmtn Friends,Phila,PA
Name Year School Finals
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++1) 1025 Landon Pretre 25 Menlo Park, CA 9:24.66
2) 1174 Maximus Cervi-Ski 25 Coeur D Alene, ID 9:27.06
3) 617 TJ Hansen 25 Freeland, MI 9:28.39
4) 186 Andrew Burr 25 El Dorado Hills, CA 9:43.26
5) 965 Camden Luecht 25 Escondido, CA 9:45.73
6) 41 Luke Alverson 25 Madison, AL 9:49.03
7) 1351 Gavin Engtrakul 25 Louisville, CO 9:51.22
8) 1634 Nate Stadtlander 25 Boise, ID 9:56.90
9) 118 Logan Beckman 25 Olathe, KS 9:58.98
10) 1175 Zackery Cervi-Ski 25 Coeur d Alene, ID 10:04.73
11) 1904 Garrett Fenske 25 Salem, OR 10:05.63
12) 1354 Keegan Geldean 25 Erie, CO 10:09.21
13) 299 Kyle Kato 25 Centennial, CO 10:10.13
14) 150 Hunter Bostwick 25 Sewell, NJ 10:14.03
15) 112 Lucas Satterlee 25 Beaverton, OR 10:25.12
16) 184 Noah Bumgardner 25 Arlington, WA 10:37.15
—) 1381 Kye Toothaker 25 Longmont, CO DNS

Event 212 Girls 2 Mile Run Freshman
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Enroute 3K posted on Splits Tab
Meet: M 10:42.19 6/13/2014 Libby Davidson, James Rvr,Lynchbrg, VA
Name Year School Finals
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++1) 553 Olivia Gaugel 25 Portland, OR 11:04.70
2) 68 Annamaria Bacchet 25 Nashville, TN 11:07.89
3) 1914 Ella Bates 25 Weymouth, MA 11:20.84
4) 44 Ansley Johnston 25 Eugene, OR 11:21.82
5) 1905 Gitte Lonigan 25 Salem, OR 11:22.71
6) 1113 Mason Murray 25 Abilene, TX 11:26.29
7) 429 Daisy Lalonde 25 Lebanon, OR 11:38.33
8) 1546 Senoya Bugher 25 Sherwood, OR 11:38.90
9) 880 Hazel Calway 25 Mclean, VA 11:44.05
10) 440 Sylvia Eckman 25 Roseburg, OR 11:45.37
11) 1606 Madeleine Spaner 25 McLean, VA 11:49.75
12) 336 Natalie Crocker 25 Suffield, CT 11:51.83
13) 2021 Erin Geisler 25 Rutland, VT 12:01.42
14) 790 Lana Jewett 25 Rockville Centre, N 12:04.59
15) 416 Evangeline Dunckl 25 Scottsdale, AZ 12:05.48
16) 98 Aubrey Culligan 25 Beaverton, OR 12:12.92
—) 1548 Anna Grunow 25 Sherwood, OR DNS
—) 803 Sonja Jones 25 Portland, OR DNS
—) 227 Maeve Casey 25 Cumberland, RI DNS

Event 255 Boys Long Jump Freshman
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Meet: M 23-02.75 6/17/2016 Austin Allen, Bullis, Potomac, MD
Name Year School Finals Wind
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
1) 1013 Jayden McCoy 25 Robstown, TX 6.72m 1.4 22-00.75
2) 1893 JeraldMartin Evan 25 CARSON, CA 6.65m 1.0 21-10.00
3) 1707 Gideon Davidson 25 Lynchburg, VA 6.26m 0.9 20-06.50
4) 824 Uly Junker 25 Thetford, VT 6.12m -0.1 20-01.00
5) 703 Matthew Kwong 25 Aurora, CO 5.91m 0.5 19-04.75
6) 1131 Jermaine Nance 25 Tracy, CA 5.72m 0.8 18-09.25
7) 830 Michael Kawan 25 Media, PA 5.65m 0.7 18-06.50
—) 1708 Jeb Moon 25 Lynchburg, VA DNS NW

Event 256 Girls Long Jump Freshman
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Meet: M 19-07 6/13/2019 Ija Mumford, Parkland,Wins-Slm,NC
Freshman: 21-00 6/25/2013 Courtney Corrin, Harvd-Wstlk,N Hlywd,CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
1) 1318 Kaeli Powe 25 Aurora, CO 5.31m 1.6 17-05.25
2) 1211 Eliza Ayres 25 Oakland, CA 5.18m 0.7 17-00.00
3) 794 Caitlyn Johnson 25 Frisco, TX 5.15m 0.9 16-10.75
4) 1357 Eliana Henriques 25 Erie, CO 4.57m 0.7 15-00.00
5) 31 Josephine Flynt 25 Katy, TX 4.54m 0.6 14-10.75
6) 1069 Abigail Fagan 25 Bend, OR 4.51m 1.5 14-09.75
—) 2006 Abby Steele 25 Tulsa, OK FOUL
—) 576 Gabrielle Goodgam 25 DeSoto, TX DNS NWI

Event 301 Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ National: N 10.64 1988 Curtis Johnson, Palmetto, FL
Meet: M 11.31 6/13/2019 Preston Starks, Arlington, TX
Name Year School Finals Wind
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Finals
1) 190 Marquez Wimberly 26 Slatington, PA 11.46 0.8
2) 223 Sutton Flint 26 Bellevue, WA 11.50 0.8
3) 1238 Jaylen McNeil 26 Buena Park, CA 11.53 0.8
4) 491 Jaidan Hammer 26 Covington, WA 11.77 0.8
5) 891 Sebastian Evans 26 Liberty Hill, TX 11.84 0.8
6) 621 Josiah Hawkins 27 Turner, OR 11.84 0.8
7) 711 Jack Rader 26 Portland, OR 12.14 0.8
8) 1481 Nathan Lopez 26 San Antonio, TX 12.15 0.8
9) 108 Mekhi Perry 26 Beaverton, OR 12.20 0.8

Event 302 Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++National: N 11.40 4/28/2007 Ashton Purvis, St Elizabeth,Oakland,CA
Meet: M 11.96 6/13/2019 Shawnti Jackson, Wake Forest, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Finals
1) 1249 Kaylah Parks 26 Rosenberg, TX 12.18 0.1
2) 1324 Amelia Nadauld 26 Santa Clara, UT 12.32 0.1
3) 1134 Aubrey Navarro 26 Corpus christi, TX 12.56 0.1
4) 1764 Zari Thomas 27 Eugene, OR 12.64 0.1
5) 723 Sydney Harris 26 Bradenton, FL 12.66 0.1
6) 903 Camryn Wilson 26 Liberty Hill, TX 12.73 0.1
7) 2061 Zoe Bringmann 26 Cedar Park, TX 12.73 0.1
8) 657 Kennedy Shepard 26 Lynnwood, WA 12.75 0.1
9) 298 Josie Collins 26 Athens, GA 12.77 0.1

Event 305 Boys 400 Meter Run Middle School
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++National: N 47.16 1993 Obie Moore, Pasadena, CA
Meet: M 49.37 6/13/2019 Mekhi Gammons, Miami, FL
Name Year School Finals H#
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++1) 1240 Jayden Rendon 26 Long Beach, CA 50.97 2
2) 223 Sutton Flint 26 Bellevue, WA 51.74 2
3) 1238 Jaylen McNeil 26 Buena Park, CA 51.81 2
4) 1242 Noah Smith 26 Long Beach, CA 52.50 2
5) 52 Flynn Arnold 26 Laramie, WY 53.67 2
6) 108 Mekhi Perry 26 Beaverton, OR 53.73 1
7) 2001 Nick Ranalli 26 Portland, OR 54.36 1
8) 1235 Amir Hunter 27 Inglewood, CA 54.93 2
9) 285 Cayden Guidry 26 Villa Rica, GA 55.09 2
10) 904 Evan Woodson 26 Liberty Hill, TX 55.33 2
11) 1629 Reed Robinson 26 Austin, TX 55.49 2
12) 425 Aidan McBride 26 Marietta, GA 55.65 1
13) 1380 Kingston Staton 26 Arvada, CO 55.83 1
14) 275 Levi Cinnamo 26 Rosemount, MN 56.46 1
15) 719 Owen Empey 26 Bradenton, FL 56.95 1
16) 980 Julian Banales 26 Dallas, TX 57.56 1
17) 1416 Alexander Kho 26 Cresskill, NJ 58.36 1
—) 1926 Noah Harrell 27 Lenexa, KS DNS 1

Event 306 Girls 400 Meter Run Middle School
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++National: N 53.01 6/24/2018 Kayla Davis, Southwest,Chrlte, NC
Meet: M 54.01 6/13/2019 Kaylyn Brown, Holbrook,Lowell, NC
Name Year School Finals
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++1) 1254 Jaiya Patillo 27 Bellevue, NE 56.13
2) 1542 Sophia Castaneda 26 Sherwood, OR 56.87
3) 133 Maya Woolforde 26 Coto De Caza, CA 57.30
4) 1236 Xiomara Lewis 26 Whittier, CA 58.18
5) 1229 Brooke Blue 26 Long Beach, CA 58.21
6) 181 Ela Budzinski 28 North Andover, MA 1:01.81
7) 2113 Sofia Lopes 26 Las Vegas, NV 1:03.75
—) 104 Jane Mattson 26 Beaverton, OR DNS

Event 309 Boys 1 Mile Run Middle School
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Enroute 1500m posted on Splits Tab
Natl, Meet: N 4:23.98 6/30/2021 Josiah Tostenson, Central Point, OR
Name Year School Finals H#
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++1) 1658 Noah Strohman 26 Wichita Falls, TX 4:27.35 5
2) 1350 Rocco Culpepper 26 Lafayette, CO 4:32.14 5
3) 1230 Aiden Bodell 16 Valencia, CA 4:38.62 4
4) 1147 Greyson Duane 27 Groton, MA 4:38.84 4
5) 1545 Matthew Wroblewsk 26 Sherwood, OR 4:39.34 5
6) 1443 Nate Rogerson 26 Fayetteville, AR 4:41.66 5
7) 1659 Ryder Strohman 26 Wichita Falls, TX 4:41.69 5
8) 1231 Adrian Cantu 27 Saugus, CA 4:43.43 5
9) 1482 Jonavon Lott 26 San Antonio, TX 4:43.86 5
10) 1087 Alden Morales 26 Newport Beach, CA 4:45.72 4
11) 2137 Sam Ryland 26 Brooklyn, NY 4:46.95 5
12) 2062 Yosuke Shibata 23 Eugene, OR 4:47.20 4
13) 884 Thomas Larson 26 Alma, MI 4:48.78 5
14) 1336 Charlie Raymond 26 Brewerton, NY 4:49.26 2
15) 1789 Wyatt Stiff 26 Midvale, ID 4:49.63 3

Event 310 Girls 1 Mile Run Middle School
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Enroute 1500m posted on Splits Tab
National: N 4:40.16 6/12/2021 Sadie Engelhardt, Ventura MS, CA
Meet: 4:57.56 6/16/2022 Charlize-Trinity McKenzie, Webster MS,Ceda
Name Year School Finals H#
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
1) 2120 Charlize-Trinity 26 Cedarburg, WI 4:57.56 3
2) 103 Ellery Lincoln 26 Beaverton, OR 5:04.22 3
3) 1233 Chloe Elbaz 26 RANCHO MIRAGE, CA 5:08.28 3
4) 1219 Madison Zemper-Pr 26 Eugene, OR 5:08.86 3
5) 687 Camryn Delancey 26 Gilbert, AZ 5:12.50 3
6) 328 Lucy Cramer 27 Baton Rouge, LA 5:12.91 3
7) 1487 Reese Holley 27 San Marcos, CA 5:13.33 3
8) 716 Huntley Buckingha 26 Bradenton, FL 5:23.24 3
9) 1541 Evylee Bugher 27 Sherwood, OR 5:23.85 2
10) 1964 Mia Rasca 26 Salem, OR 5:26.29 1
11) 1212 Ava Torgersen 28 Oakland, CA 5:26.33 2
12) 1938 Avery Meier 26 Salem, OR 5:27.14 2
13) 452 Anya Budzinski 26 Waltham, MA 5:27.41 3
14) 113 Elissa Schaeffer 26 Beaverton, OR 5:27.66 2
15) 330 Molly Cramer 28 Baton Rouge, LA 5:28.93 2
16) 42 Sydney Chandler 26 Eugene, OR 5:28.94 3
17) 775 Devon Jackson 26 Port Matilda, PA 5:30.00 3
18) 107 Maeve O’Scannlain 26 Beaverton, OR 5:30.97 1
19) 451 Abby Artabane 26 Waltham, MA 5:31.65 3
20) 250 Danel Hernandez 26 San Antonio, TX 5:31.87 2
21) 2029 Maddie Hussey 26 Holbrook, MA 5:32.12 1
22) 266 Zoe Arnett 26 Chester, NY 5:32.13 1
23) 1908 Gemma Caprara 27 Des Moines, WA 5:32.41 2
24) 2047 Abby Flagg 27 South Grafton, MA 5:35.97 1
25) 1544 Tyler Thomas 27 Dundee, OR 5:36.60 1
26) 1181 Laura Denial 26 Saranac, NY 5:36.63 1
27) 1543 Leah MacCluer 28 Sherwood, OR 5:38.95 1
28) 1182 Hannah Hamel 27 Saranac, NY 5:39.82 1
29) 1540 Mariah Aguilar 26 Sherwood, OR 5:39.89 1
30) 1414 Ella Atzil 26 New York, NY 5:40.33 1
31) 1179 Sieanna Boulds 26 Saranac, NY 5:40.59 2
32) 634 Lily Nichols 26 Heppner, OR 5:42.08 1
33) 101 Emily Gatton 25 Beaverton, OR 5:42.81 1
34) 1172 Riley Brazle 27 Coeur d’Alene, ID 5:42.92 1
35) 110 Mia Rothschild 26 Beaverton, OR 5:43.43 1
36) 930 Eliana Levey 26 New York, NY 5:48.09 2
37) 1692 Emma Curran 27 White Plains, NY 5:49.81 2
38) 102 Ciena Harmon 25 Beaverton, OR 6:10.16 3
—) 66 Georgia Babcock 26 Chapin, SC DQ 2 Lane Violation
—) 1657 Kaia Streadbeck 28 Orange, CA DNS 2
—) 152 Taylin Bowen 26 Bend, OR DNS 3
—) 1671 Katherine Mickels 26 yakima, WA DNS 2
—) 1145 Natalia Clark 27 Wenham, MA DNS 2

Event 311 Boys 2 Mile Run Middle School
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Enroute 3K posted on Splits Tab
National: N 9:15.60 1975 Alan Scharsu, Fitch,Austintown, OH
Meet: M 9:45.46 6/16/2022 Bodie Thomas, McMurray MS,Vashon,WA
Name Year School Finals H#
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
1) 1762 Bodie Thomas 26 Vashon, WA 9:45.46M 2
2) 173 Aaron Brodrick 26 Watkinsville, GA 9:47.52 2
3) 884 Thomas Larson 26 Alma, MI 9:50.21 2
4) 255 Adrian Rule 26 San Antonio, TX 9:58.05 2
5) 1693 Nathan Lee 26 Greenwich, CT 10:01.69 2
6) 1015 Kai McCullough 26 Austin, TN 10:02.92 2
7) 10 Tyler Blissett 26 Jeanerette, LA 10:03.01 2
8) 1218 Benjamin Kehrein 26 Eugene, OR 10:12.86 2
9) 636 Henry Herb 27 Seattle, WA 10:16.25 2
10) 1558 Kole Steele 26 Reno, NV 10:21.14 2
11) 401 Robert Dodd 26 Zeeland, MI 10:23.06 2
12) 1083 Gavin Moore 26 Beaufort, SC 10:26.35 2
13) 360 Zach Davis 27 Seattle, WA 10:29.71 1
14) 390 Noah Devereaux 26 Laingsburg, MI 10:33.48 1
15) 917 Luca Lebron 26 Alma, MI 10:34.71 1
16) 1060 Bo Mitchell 26 Smyrna, GA 10:37.88 1
17) 1494 Tejas Sanghvi 26 Eugene, OR 10:39.37 1
18) 1506 Malachi Schoenher 26 Eugene, OR 10:39.65 2
19) 2053 Brian Welsh 22 Los Angeles, CA 10:47.84 2
20) 2025 Cooper Dollens 28 Ridgefield, WA 10:49.54 1
21) 1485 Channing Shaeffer 26 San Antonio, TX 10:55.39 1
22) 1166 Jonathan Gasper 28 Bellefonte, PA 10:55.59 1
23) 1856 Harshdeep Wadhwa 26 Elgin, SC 11:01.72 1
24) 1244 Prince Watkins 26 Rialto, CA 11:02.12 2
25) 2073 Smooth Watkins 26 Rialto, CA 11:08.64 1
26) 1202 Isaiah Schroeder 26 Novi, MI 11:09.50 1
27) 1186 Noah Thayer 26 Saranac, NY 11:33.29 1
—) 454 Richard Federico 26 Waltham, MA DNS 1
—) 1943 Jack Willcox 27 Columbia, SC DNS 1
—) 673 William Hogue 26 Bronxville, NY DNS 1
—) 1545 Matthew Wroblewsk 26 Sherwood, OR DNS 2

Event 312 Girls 2 Mile Run Middle School
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Enroute 3K posted on Splits Tab
National: N 10:07.56 4/8/2006 Jordan Hasay (m), Mission Pr,SLO, CA
Meet: M 10:59.60 6/16/2022 Kaylah Tasser, Tustin, CA
Name Year School Finals H#
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
1) 1243 Kaylah Tasser 26 Tustin, CA 10:59.60M 2
2) 716 Huntley Buckingha 26 Bradenton, FL 11:09.56 2
3) 66 Georgia Babcock 26 Chapin, SC 11:17.32 2
4) 1219 Madison Zemper-Pr 26 Eugene, OR 11:20.15 2
5) 451 Abby Artabane 26 Waltham, MA 11:23.53 2
6) 1179 Sieanna Boulds 26 Saranac, NY 11:37.15 2
7) 1694 Adriana Pettinell 28 Scarsdale, NY 11:37.21 2
8) 330 Molly Cramer 28 Baton Rouge, LA 11:46.24 2
9) 930 Eliana Levey 26 New York, NY 11:47.89 1
10) 1541 Evylee Bugher 27 Sherwood, OR 11:47.95 2
11) 1181 Laura Denial 26 Saranac, NY 11:49.86 1
12) 318 Cate Corbett 26 Harvard, MA 11:51.25 1
13) 396 Olivia Digaetano 26 Oakdale, NY 12:10.04 1
14) 926 Khloe Lehnst 28 Ithaca, MI 12:10.83 1
15) 448 Kalkidan Ellis 26 Keizer, OR 12:11.34 1
16) 826 Clara Kaczor 27 Freeland, MI 12:19.57 1
17) 2044 Macy Powell 28 Seattle, WA 12:20.66 1
18) 1970 Julia Salamacha 27 Los Altos, CA 12:23.74 1
19) 100 Mathilde Dettling 25 Beaverton, OR 12:26.82 2
20) 2043 Lily Rodero 28 Seattle, WA 12:27.33 1
—) 152 Taylin Bowen 26 Bend, OR DNS 2
—) 883 Megan Lankowicz 26 Sayville, NY DNS 1
—) 1241 Emma Siok 26 Huntington Beach, C DNS 2
—) 101 Emily Gatton 25 Beaverton, OR DNS 1

Event 355 Boys Long Jump Middle School
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++National: N 23-08 1980 Carleton White, Arnold, Houston, TX
Meet: M 20-02.50 6/13/2019 Ryan Casinelli, Allen MS,Moorestn,NJ
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
1) 190 Marquez Wimberly 26 Slatington, PA 6.05m 0.6 19-10.25 2
2) 905 Blaise Burwell 27 Huntington Beach, C 5.87m 1.0 19-03.25 2
3) 1180 Zander Daniels 26 Saranac, NY 5.69m 2.5 18-08.00 2
4) 1380 Kingston Staton 26 Arvada, CO 5.63m 0.8 18-05.75 2
5) 544 Porter Leak 26 Bellingham, WA 5.53m -0.4 18-01.75 1
6) 425 Aidan McBride 26 Marietta, GA 5.39m 0.7 17-08.25 2
7) 115 Grant Smith 26 Beaverton, OR 5.39m -0.1 17-08.25 2
8) 1027 Jasir Fontenot 28 San Diego, CA 5.28m 0.6 17-04.00 2
9) 1509 Noah Schuller 26 Coppell, TX 5.18m 0.1 17-00.00 1
10) 1416 Alexander Kho 26 Cresskill, NJ 5.14m 1.8 16-10.50 2
11) 1940 Ben Moore 27 Willamina, OR 5.13m 0.8 16-10.00 1
12) 116 Kaeden Tolliver 26 Beaverton, OR 5.09m 0.9 16-08.50 1
13) 750 Jordan Dillard 27 Clackamas, OR 5.06m 0.2 16-07.25 1
14) 749 Brody Black 26 Newberg, OR 4.96m 0.5 16-03.25 1
15) 1937 Andrew Lovely 26 Salem, OR 4.94m 0.1 16-02.50 1
16) 2098 Matthew Gunther 26 Beaverton, OR 4.83m 0.6 15-10.25 1
17) 754 Dixon Garner 28 Tualatin, OR 4.50m -0.2 14-09.25 1

Event 356 Girls Long Jump Middle School
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++National: N 20-05 1978 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Meet: M 17-08.75 6/13/2019 Stephanie Weiner, Central Islip, NY
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
1) 2061 Zoe Bringmann 26 Cedar Park, TX 5.18m -0.4 17-00.00 2
2) 753 Iman Foster 26 Newberg, OR 5.13m 0.2 16-10.00 2
3) 1764 Zari Thomas 27 Eugene, OR 5.08m 0.6 16-08.00 2
4) 1134 Aubrey Navarro 26 Corpus christi, TX 4.89m 1.0 16-00.50 2
5) 1249 Kaylah Parks 26 Rosenberg, TX 4.80m +0.0 15-09.00 1
6) 910 Garryn Forde 26 Irvine, CA 4.79m +0.0 15-08.75 2
7) 567 Saniyah Hardee 28 Stockton, CA 4.67m 0.2 15-04.00 2
8) 2099 Jada Johnson 26 Portland, OR 4.62m 1.3 15-02.00 1
9) 752 Ruby Foord 27 Portland, OR 4.52m 1.3 14-10.00 1
10) 606 Annalina Grotbeck 27 Beaverton, OR 4.40m 0.3 14-05.25 2
11) 1050 Addie Miller 28 Tigard, OR 4.38m -0.5 14-04.50 1
12) 1666 Simone Wells 27 Sumter, SC 4.38m -0.1 14-04.50 2
13) 782 Everleigh Johnson 28 Junction City, OR 4.30m 0.3 14-01.25 1
14) 188 Khloe Tesauro 27 Eugene, OR 4.27m 1.2 14-00.25 2
15) 24 Ava-Lane Floyd 27 Portland, OR 4.13m 0.1 13-06.75 1
Event 359 Boys Shot Put Middle School
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++National: N 63-06 2008 Nick Vena, Morristown, NJ
Meet: M 49-04.25 6/22/2022 Kaleb Moore, Junction City, OR
Name Year School Finals

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
1) 783 Kaleb Moore 26 Junction City, OR 15.04m 49-04.25
2) 665 Noah Blomqvist 26 Boerne, TX 14.49m 47-06.50
3) 730 Sean Messina 26 Bradenton, FL 12.48m 40-11.50
4) 2072 Cole Lehnherr 26 Powers, OR 12.45m 40-10.25
5) 1936 Dominic Angulo 26 Salem, OR 11.96m 39-03.00
6) 2063 Landon Reid 26 Milwaukie, OR 10.87m 35-08.00
7) 778 Logen Bourne 26 Junction City, OR 10.86m 35-07.75
8) 1992 Maximillian Otero 26 Antioch, CA 10.41m 34-02.00
10.41m 10.20m 10.19m 10.35m FOUL 10.20m
—) 109 Zach Ramirez 26 Beaverton, OR DNS
Event 360 Girls Shot Put Middle School
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++National: N 48-05.75 2000 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: M 43-07.75 6/13/2019 Syticia Brown, Baltimore, MD
Name Year School Finals
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
1) 663 Lorena Barreiro 26 Boerne, TX 9.77m 32-00.75
2) 685 Hadley Hughes 27 Willamina, OR 9.11m 29-10.75
3) 726 Nadia Henley 26 Bradenton, FL 8.66m 28-05.00
4) 1778 Grace Terbush 27 Willamina, OR 7.73m 25-04.50

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.