World-Track-Results-Report-News-Break
  • Save

The following are the results from the Resisprint International — World Athletics Continental Tour Challenger meeting in Switzerland on Sunday (3) with Cuban sprinter Reynier Mena running a blistering 19.63 seconds (1.2m/s) to win the men’s 200 meters.

Mena, who became the joint-10th fastest man in the history of the event became the first Cuban to run under 20 seconds for the 200m. He also ran 9.99 seconds for second place to finish second behind Sri Lanka’s Yupun Abeykoon, who won in a PB of 9.96 in the 100m.

Complete 2022 Resisprint International Results

Men’s 100m
Final 1, Wind: +1.6
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Yupun ABEYKOON SRI 9.96
2 Reynier MENA CUB 9.99
3 Méba Mickaël ZEZE FRA 9.99
4 Lucas ANSAH-PEPRAH GER 10.04
5 Rohan BROWNING AUS 10.08
6 Gift LEOTLELA RSA 10.12
7 Ryan ZEZE FRA 10.22
8 Antonio MORO ITA 10.31

Final 2, Wind: +2.4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Ojie EDOBURUN GBR 10.01
2 Henricho BRUINTJIES RSA 10.04
3 Markus FUCHS AUT 10.09
4 Deniz ALMAS GER 10.16
5 Frederico CURVELO POR 10.19
6 Jacob DESPARD AUS 10.19
7 Ján VOLKO SVK 10.26
8 Churandy MARTINA NED 10.35

Final 3, Wind: +1.2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Pascal MANCINI SUI 10.23
2 Bradley LESTRADE SUI 10.29
3 Luca Antonio CASSANO ITA 10.30
4 Yuhao SHI CHN 10.33
5 Gediminas TRUSKAUSKAS LTU 10.34
6 Marvin SCHULTE GER 10.41
7 Luca LAI ITA 10.41
8 Philipp TRUTENAT GER 10.43

Heat 1, Wind: -1.4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Yupun ABEYKOON SRI 10.11
2 Reynier MENA CUB 10.14
3 Rohan BROWNING AUS 10.28
4 Ojie EDOBURUN GBR 10.32
5 Henricho BRUINTJIES RSA 10.33
6 Frederico CURVELO POR 10.37
7 Markus FUCHS AUT 10.39

Heat 2, Wind: -0.3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Méba Mickaël ZEZE FRA 10.09
2 Ján VOLKO SVK 10.38
3 Jacob DESPARD AUS 10.4
4 Luca LAI ITA 10.47

Heat 3, Wind: 0.0
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Gift LEOTLELA RSA 10.23
2 Antonio MORO ITA 10.29
3 Ryan ZEZE FRA 10.30
4 Deniz ALMAS GER 10.34
5 Churandy MARTINA NED 10.41
6 Marvin SCHULTE GER 10.60
7 Nicholas ARTUSO ITA 10.66

Heat 4, Wind: -0.7
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Pascal MANCINI SUI 10.50
2 Bradley LESTRADE SUI 10.51
3 Desmond ROGO SWE 10.56
4 Philipp TRUTENAT GER 10.56
5 Gediminas TRUSKAUSKAS LTU 10.57
6 Fabio LUGINBÜHL SUI 10.63
7 Timothé MUMENTHALER SUI 10.67

Heat 5, Wind: -2.1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Lucas ANSAH-PEPRAH GER 10.27
2 Luca Antonio CASSANO ITA 10.45
3 Yuhao SHI CHN 10.46
4 Michael ROMANIN AUS 10.66
5 Mathias Hove JOHANSEN NOR 10.75
6 Sebastiano SPOTTI ITA 10.82
7 Kasper ANDERSSON DEN 10.91
8 Sylvain CHUARD SUI 10.94

Heat 6, Wind: -0.8
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jacob VAULA NOR 10.68
2 Antoine SNYDERS BEL 10.74
3 Marco GIANANTONI ITA 10.75
4 Edem AGBO NOR 10.87
5 Joshua EICHENBERGER SUI 10.90
6 Luca BIANCARDI ITA 11.15

Heat 7, Wind: +0.1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Djassim AHAMADA FRA 10.67
2 Javier MARISCAL ESP 10.67
3 Charles RENARD FRA 10.69
4 Noah ATTALLA SUI 10.87
5 Filip BØE NOR 10.90
6 David NAKI SUI 10.94
6 Klaus GRÜNBART AUT 10.94

Heat 8, Wind: -0.8
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Kamel ZOUBERT FRA 10.80
2 Marc PERRIN FRA 10.80
3 Stefano Twumasi QUARSHIE ITA 10.84
4 Kostas SKRABULIS LTU 10.90
5 Sondre Lindaas GJESDAL NOR 10.95
6 Alan PICHONNAZ SUI 11.01
7 Matteo ORSATTI ITA 11.11

Heat 9, Wind: -0.8
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Fabio TARDITO ITA 10.96
2 Alessandro XILO ITA 11.03
3 Mathieu HERSPERGER SUI 11.04
4 Marvin VESPUCE FRA 11.2
Heat 10, Wind: -0.7
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Andreas BUR SUI 11.07
2 Giovanni MASTRIPPOLITO ITA 11.23

Men’s 200m
Final 1, Wind: +1.2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Reynier MENA CUB 19.63
2 Méba Mickaël ZEZE FRA 19.97
3 Filippo TORTU ITA 20.15
4 Ryan ZEZE FRA 20.26
5 Isaac MAKWALA BOT 20.5
6 Hachim MAAROUFOU COM 20.59

Final 2, Wind: +1.6
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Sinesipho DAMBILE RSA 20.35
2 Gediminas TRUSKAUSKAS LTU 20.6
3 Harold ACHI-YAO FRA 20.67
4 Robin EREWA GER 20.79
5 William REAIS SUI 21.01

Final 3, Wind: +1.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Mathias Hove JOHANSEN NOR 20.71
2 Ján VOLKO SVK 20.73
3 Bradley LESTRADE SUI 20.82
4 Simon GRAF SUI 20.88
Jamal RHODEN-STEVENS GBR DNF

Men’s 400m
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Isaac MAKWALA BOT 45.03
2 Lorenzo BENATI ITA 45.62
3 Brayan LOPEZ ITA 45.81
4 Vladimir ACETI ITA 45.87
5 Jamal RHODEN-STEVENS GBR 45.95
6 Óscar HUSILLOS ESP 46.6

Final 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Patrick SCHNEIDER GER 45.44
2 Fabrisio SAIDY FRA 45.44
3 Gilles BIRON FRA 45.64
4 Charles DEVANTAY SUI 45.95
5 Rio MITCHAM GBR 46.65
6 Ludovic OUCENI FRA 46.96

Final 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Gustav Lundholm NIELSEN DEN 46.09
2 Florent MABILLE BEL 46.64
3 Andrea BLESIO ITA 47.52
4 Robin OESTER SUI 47.53

Men’s 110m Hurdles
Final, Wind: +1.7
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Roger IRIBARNE CUB 13.26
2 Mathieu JAQUET SUI 13.48
3 Ronan GREFF FRA 13.59
4 Sam HURWOOD AUS 13.63
5 Mark HEIDEN NED 13.66
6 Alex AL-AMEEN NGR 13.68
7 Stefan VOLZER GER 13.91
Martin VOGEL GER DNF

Heat 1, Wind: +2.3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Roger IRIBARNE CUB 13.49
2 Mathieu JAQUET SUI 13.52
3 Ronan GREFF FRA 13.71
4 Sam HURWOOD AUS 13.74
5 Mark HEIDEN NED 13.74
6 Stefan VOLZER GER 13.87
7 Marvin PISTOL FRA 13.99

Heat 2, Wind: +1.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Martin VOGEL GER 13.78
2 Alex AL-AMEEN NGR 13.85
3 Axel MARTHELY FRA 14.00
4 Matteo ORSATTI ITA 14.29
5 Micha RUTSCHMANN SUI 14.48

Men’s 400m Hurdles
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Nahom YIRGA SUI 49.88
2 Mattia TAJANA SUI 50.42
3 Alain-Hervé MFOMKPA SUI 50.71
4 Robin VAN DAMME BEL 50.94
5 Edgar LEVARD FRA 51.27

Final 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Joshua ABUAKU GER 48.80
2 Victor COROLLER FRA 49.11
3 Sebastian URBANIAK POL 49.68
4 Dries VAN NIEUWENHOVE BEL 50.09
5 Stephane YATO FRA 50.14
6 Lindukuhle GORA RSA 51.06

Final 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Soyifidine SAID FRA 51.36
2 Samuel COQUOZ SUI 52.18
3 Martijn MEIJER NED 52.21
4 Michele MARTICKE GER 52.33
5 Rapolas SAULIUS LTU 55.97

Men’s Pole Vault
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Felix EICHENBERGER SUI 5.10m

Men’s Long Jump
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Ming Tai CHAN HKG 8.00m 1.7
2 Maximilian ENTHOLZNER GER 7.99 1.3
3 Henry FRAYNE AUS 7.98 0.3
4 Christopher ULLMANN SUI 7.8 2.8
5 Raihau MAIAU FRA 7.7 0.5
6 Cyrill KERNBACH SUI 7.68 0.5
7 Fabio LUGINBÜHL SUI 7.6 -0.5
8 Shane HOWARD IRL 7.54 1.6
Christopher ULLMANN SUI 7.73 1.1

Women’s 100m
Final 1, Wind: +1.2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Diana VAISMAN ISR 11.06
2 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 11.13
3 Tatjana PINTO GER 11.24
4 Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN LUX 11.29
5 Salomé KORA SUI 11.32
6 Sina MAYER GER 11.38
7 Molly SCOTT IRL 11.47

Final 2, Wind: +4.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Melissa GUTSCHMIDT SUI 11.09
2 Alexandra BURGHARDT GER 11.13
3 Riccarda DIETSCHE SUI 11.18
4 Léonie POINTET SUI 11.18
5 Kristal AWUAH GBR 11.22
6 Lena WEISS SUI 11.29
7 Céline BÜRGI SUI 11.38
8 Michelle GLOOR SUI 11.53

Final 3, Wind: +1.0
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Nathacha KOUNI SUI 11.30
2 Eva MISIŪNAITĖ LTU 11.52
3 Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY GER 11.52
4 Leelou MARTIAL-EHOULET FRA 11.57
5 Coralie AMBROSINI SUI 11.63
6 Christine Bjelland JENSEN NOR 11.67
7 Lukrecija SABAITYTĖ LTU 11.79
8 Lynn MANTINGH SUI 11.88

Heat 1, Wind: -1.2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Imani LANSIQUOT GBR 11.32
2 Diana VAISMAN ISR 11.32
3 Tatjana PINTO GER 11.38
4 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 11.39
5 Alexandra BURGHARDT GER 11.49
6 Nathacha KOUNI SUI 11.66
7 Amelie-Sophie LEDERER GER 11.82

Heat 2, Wind: +1.2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN LUX 11.31
2 Salomé KORA SUI 11.35
3 Melissa GUTSCHMIDT SUI 11.39
4 Riccarda DIETSCHE SUI 11.39
5 Kristal AWUAH GBR 11.52
6 Leelou MARTIAL-EHOULET FRA 11.67

Heat 3, Wind: +2.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Sina MAYER GER 11.34
2 Molly SCOTT IRL 11.38
3 Lena WEISS SUI 11.44
4 Léonie POINTET SUI 11.45
5 Céline BÜRGI SUI 11.48
6 Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY GER 11.57
7 Christine Bjelland JENSEN NOR 11.65
8 Michelle GLOOR SUI 11.66

Heat 4, Wind: +1.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Coralie AMBROSINI SUI 11.61
2 Eva MISIŪNAITĖ LTU 11.65
3 Lukrecija SABAITYTĖ LTU 11.71
4 Lynn MANTINGH SUI 11.79
5 Abisola AGBELESE. SUI 11.99
6 Alyssa LEROY FRA 12.16
7 Beatrice INVERNIZZI ITA 12.29
8 Michele GARLINSKI SUI 12.37

Heat 5, Wind: +0.3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Vivienne-Lisa HAVERLAND SUI 12.44
2 Awa NDIAYE SUI 12.44
3 Noëlle STUDER SUI 12.52
4 Aaliyah SALIFU SUI 12.59
5 Shawna KÜFFER SUI 13.05
6 Elisa GHISLETTA SUI 13.11

Women’s 200m
Final 1, Wind: +1.9
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Beatrice MASILINGI NAM 22.29
2 Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA POL 22.76
3 Alexandra BURGHARDT GER 23.04
4 Kristal AWUAH GBR 23.19

Final 2, Wind: +2.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Line KLOSTER NOR 22.51
2 Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY GER 22.85
3 Anniina KORTETMAA FIN 22.9
4 Léonie POINTET SUI 23.12
5 Leonie VAN VLIET NED 23.21

Final 3, Wind: +0.2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Sarah ATCHO SUI 23.44
2 Cornelia HALBHEER SUI 23.75
3 Lukrecija SABAITYTĖ LTU 23.89
4 Céline BÜRGI SUI 23.92

Women’s 400m
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA POL 50.31
2 Silke LEMMENS SUI 52.01
3 Sharlene MAWDSLEY IRL 52.1
4 Maria Benedicta CHIGBOLU ITA 52.19
5 Sarah KING SUI 52.38
6 Aauri Lorena BOKESA ESP 53.59

Final 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Alessandra BONORA ITA 52.85
2 Rachel PELLAUD SUI 53.26
3 Ilaria BURATTIN ITA 53.35
4 Noémie SALAMIN SUI 54.07

Final 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Maja ĆIRIĆ SRB 53.53
2 Rebecca BORGA ITA 53.97
3 Alexandra ALMICI ITA 54.64
4 Laura Elena RAMI ITA 55.23

Women’s 100m Hurdles
Final, Wind: +0.7
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Anne ZAGRÉ BEL 12.95
2 Ditaji KAMBUNDJI SUI 13.07
3 Monika ZAPALSKA GER 13.13
4 Noemi ZBÄREN SUI 13.18
5 Isabel MAYER GER 13.25
6 Selina VON JACKOWSKI SUI 13.47
7 Yanla NDJIP-NYEMECK BEL 13.49
8 Holly MILLS GBR 13.57

Heat 1, Wind: +2.1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Anne ZAGRÉ BEL 12.8
2 Ditaji KAMBUNDJI SUI 13.02
3 Noemi ZBÄREN SUI 13.03
4 Selina VON JACKOWSKI SUI 13.45
5 Yanla NDJIP-NYEMECK BEL 13.45
Awa SENE FRA DNF

Heat 2, Wind: +1.4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Monika ZAPALSKA GER 13.24
2 Isabel MAYER GER 13.26
3 Holly MILLS GBR 13.45
4 Daniela KYBURZ SUI 13.46
5 Johanna PLANK AUT 13.74

Heat 3, Wind: +2.3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Naomi AKAKPO TOG 13.49
2 Linda BICHSEL SUI 13.77
3 Charlize EILERD RSA 14.03

Women’s 400m Hurdles
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Hannah VAN NIEKERK RSA 59.51
2 Alizée RUSCA SUI 59.65
3 Kylie LAMBERT BEL 1:00.61
4 Lea TSHIKAYA FRA 1:00.94

Final 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Hanne CLAES BEL 55.73
2 Annemarie NISSEN DEN 57.1
3 Djamila BÖHM GER 58
4 Anje NEL RSA 59.6
5 Emma MONTOYA FRA 1:01.37

Final 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Line KLOSTER NOR 53.91
2 Viivi LEHIKOINEN FIN 55.57
3 Eleonora MARCHIANDO ITA 56.12
4 Yasmin GIGER SUI 56.2
5 Annina FAHR SUI 56.43
6 Jessica TAPPIN GBR 56.82

Women’s Pole Vault
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Angelica MOSER SUI 4.40m
2 Jacqueline OTCHERE GER 4.20m

Women’s Triple Jump
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Dovilė KILTY LTU 14.17m 3.1
2 Agnieszka BEDNAREK POL 13.73 2.2
3 Maria PURTSA GER 13.55 1.3
4 Patricia SARRAPIO ESP 13.41 1.5
5 Diana ZAGAINOVA LTU 13.38 1
6 Susana COSTA POR 13.05 1.2
7 Shelby ODIER SUI 11.82 0.8
Agnieszka BEDNAREK POL 13.49 -0.5
Dovilė KILTY LTU 13.98 1.6

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.