Angelina Topic - European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 results on Day 1
  • Save

The following are the results and updated links for the events that were completed in the first session on Day 1 at the European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 in Jerusalem, Israel, on Monday (4).

The morning session included several disciplines across the championships, starting with the first track event — the 2000m Steeplechase opening round for the girls with field event competition including the High Jump qualification for girls.

READ MORE: Day 1 – Order of events 2022 European Athletics U18 Championships

There were action on the track at the Givat Ram Stadium in the boys’ 400m, the and the 800m heats as well as the 1500m for the girls. Read more: Angelina Topic easily advanced in the high jump at European Athletics U18 Championships

European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 results – Day 1

Men’s 100m
Heat 1, Wind: +1.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Benedikt Thomas WALLSTEIN GER 10.51
2 Hector WANDT DEN 10.67
3 Adas DAMBRAUSKAS LTU 10.69
4 Joël CSONTOS SUI 10.78
5 Ervin TOTH ROU 10.96
6 David LANDIM POR 11.02
Kalle HIRVI FIN DNS

Heat 2, Wind: +1.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Roko FARKAŠ CRO 10.54
2 Zalán DEÁK HUN 10.67
3 Tomasz BAJRASZEWSKI POL 10.71
4 Max O’REILLY IRL 10.85
5 Hristo ILIEV BUL 10.97
6 Nik KOZEL TOMŠE SLO 11.01
7 Ido PERETZ ISR 11.03

Heat 3, Wind: +2.2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Marek ZAKRZEWSKI POL 10.29
2 Maurice AFOGNON NED 10.53
3 Danielius VASILIAUSKAS LTU 10.67
4 Maximilian ACHHAMMER GER 10.78
5 Andreas KASE EST 10.89
6 Martin VARHANÍK SVK 10.95
7 Taha ÖZAL TUR 10.96

Heat 4, Wind: +1.4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Dejaune LINGARD GBR 10.5
2 Alejandro RUEDA ESP 10.51
3 Filippo PADOVAN ITA 10.71
4 Calvin Luis SCHMIDT SUI 10.77
5 Nikitas-Raphael BOURAS GRE 10.89
6 Melih CANDAŞ TUR 11.01
7 Michal BAČÍK SVK 11.03

Heat 5, Wind: +0.7
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Isak HUGHES SWE 10.44
2 Teddy WILSON GBR 10.53
3 Jorge HERNÁNDEZ ESP 10.66
4 Valentin JENSEN DEN 10.72
5 Chariton TASSIS GRE 10.75
6 Črt PFEIFER SLO 10.77
7 Rómeó FARAGÓ HUN 10.86
8 Ohad ABERGEL ISR 10.97

Men’s 400m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Adrian WÓJCIAK POL 48.42
2 Asabu PINES ESP 49.14
3 Ioannis ANDREOU CYP 49.15
4 Botond MIKA HUN 49.71
5 Balša MILIĆ SRB 49.98
6 Gašper KUŠAR STOJAKOVIČ SLO 50.12
7 Georgios IOANNIDIS GRE 50.42
Calvin KUHN SUI DQ

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jakub SZARAPO POL 48.63
2 Jeroen PERSSON SWE 49.07
3 Jónas GUNNLEIVSSON ISAKSEN DEN 49.19
4 Ali̇şan ALPHAN TUR 49.66
5 Žan ROZONIČNIK SLO 49.82
6 Evangelos POYIADJIS CYP 50.05
7 Luca MOSER SUI 50.14
Petros PAPAGIANNIS GRE DNS

Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 David GARCÍA ESP 47.66
2 Árpád KOVÁCS HUN 47.82
3 Lucas TÖRNSTRÖM SWE 48.34
4 Matthew GALEA SOLER MLT 49.06
5 Ivan LEIZEROV ISR 49.29
6 Sindre STRØNSTAD-LØSETH NOR 49.39
7 Ömer Faruk ESEN TUR 49.61
8 Enis BYTYQI KOS 51.87

Men’s 800m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Davide DE ROSA ITA 1:52.36
2 Nando KRAMER NED 1:53.26
3 Niko KOŽUL CRO 1:54.32
4 Stanislav DRIAPKO UKR 1:56.41
5 Jory TEIXEIRA LUX 1:57.36
6 Hugo NORDLANDER SWE 1:58.44
7 Žan STAJAN SLO 2:02.97
Alexandru PRÂSNEAC ROU DNF

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Cyann GALTIER-VILLA FRA 1:52.91
2 Noam MAMU ISR 1:53.48
3 Elia TRIACA SUI 1:54.30
4 Konsta UUTTERA FIN 1:54.50
5 Jack KELLY IRL 1:56.14
6 Muhammet KÖROĞLU TUR 1:58.20
7 Tamás PALKOVICS HUN 1:58.51
8 Nikita BONDAREVS LAT 1:59.09

Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jakub DUDYCHA CZE 1:53.57
2 Alvaro MONFORT ESP 1:54.21
3 Neil CULHANE IRL 1:54.46
4 João BRITO POR 1:55.29
5 Žan OGRINC SLO 1:55.61
6 Oliver ASIKAINEN FIN 1:55.82
7 Robin GLOOR SUI 1:55.96
8 Barnabás LENTS HUN 1:58.88
9 Muhammed Mustafa ARSLAN TUR 2:00.80

Men’s 1500m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Niels LAROS NED 3:53.68
2 Latena CERVONE ITA 3:54.03
3 Håkon MOE BERG NOR 3:54.34
4 Yusuf Talha TOPRAK TUR 3:54.68
5 Corey CAMPBELL GBR 3:55.46
6 Alexandre LUCAS POR 3:57.98
7 Markus REIßELHUBER AUT 4:01.39
8 Albert SZIRBEK HUN 4:01.57
9 Andreas GEORGIOU GRE 4:02.80
10 Eemeli HIRVONEN FIN 4:02.97
11 Samuel BERHANE SWE 4:05.36
12 Yonathan DROZHNINOV ISR 4:09.58
13 Lughaidh MALLON IRL 4:21.41

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Tendai NYABADZA GBR 3:54.46
2 Andreas FJELD HALVORSEN NOR 3:54.90
3 Manuel ZANINI ITA 3:55.40
4 Milán ZAHORÁN HUN 3:55.84
5 Kristers KUDLIS LAT 3:58.32
6 Luukas KONTRO FIN 3:59.49
7 Batuhan ESER TUR 4:02.01
8 Diarmuid FAGAN IRL 4:04.14
9 Mick WOLVEKAMP NED 4:05.05
10 Veljko VASILJEVIĆ SRB 4:05.42
11 Lovro ŠIMEC SLO 4:05.44
12 Ioannis GIANNAKOPOULOS GRE 4:08.18

Men’s 110mH (0.91)
Heat 1, Wind: +1.3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Némo RASE BEL 13.52
2 Nils LEIFERT GER 13.67
3 Theo PEDRE FRA 13.74
4 Joel ENANDER SWE 14
5 Elior SOPHER ISR 14.24
6 Yakup Efe SURATLI TUR 14.27
7 David SMITH AUT 14.65
8 Pol HERREROS AND 15.71

Heat 2, Wind: +2.2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Matheo BOULINEAU FRA 13.75
2 David PRONK NED 13.84
3 Daniele LANZINI ITA 14.02
4 Jonathan HERTWIG-ØDEGAARD NOR 14.04
5 Sebastian ABILDGAARD GLYB DEN 14.2
6 Demirhan ÖZMEN TUR 14.22
7 Athanasios KOTTARIDIS GRE 14.65
8 Raiko KAHR EST 14.75

Heat 3, Wind: +3.7
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Rasmus VEHMAA FIN 13.18
2 Eneko SOBERANAS ESP 13.71
3 Zeno VAN NEYGEN BEL 13.76
4 Ričards PEDERS LAT 13.88
5 Simon KÖGL SUI 14.03
6 Steven LEPPOJA EST 14.11
7 Vlad Alexandru TURCU ROU 14.32
8 Farkas FELBER HUN 14.39

Heat 4, Wind: +2.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Daniel GORIOLA GBR 13.4
2 Matyáš ZACH CZE 13.65
3 Janko KIŠAK CRO 13.7
4 Mario Ștefan COBJUC ROU 13.76
5 Eyal UZIEL ISR 13.92
6 Adam ILGO SVK 14.3
7 Radostin MILENOV BUL 14.52
Alexandr BESSONNY GRE DNF

Heat 5, Wind: +4.0
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Christos ECONOMIDES CYP 13.5
2 Timon DETHLOFF GER 13.52
3 Bojan NOVAKOVIĆ SRB 14.07
4 Aarne AUTIO FIN 14.26
5 Kyrylo LAMPITSKYI UKR 14.28
6 Xavier FISCHER SUI 14.39
7 Borislav POPGEORGIEV BUL 14.81
Peter DÁVID SVK DNF

Men’s Pole Vault
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Illya BOBROVNYK UKR 4.75
1 Justin FOURNIER SUI 4.75
1 Jan KRČEK CZE 4.75
1 Pavlos KRIARAS GRE 4.75
1 Gabin MATHE FRA 4.75
1 Hendrik MÜLLER GER 4.75
1 Viktor RAHM SWE 4.75
8 Maj BIZJAK SLO 4.75
9 Michał GAWENDA POL 4.75
9 Karl Kristjan POHLAK EST 4.75
11 Mattia BEDA ITA 4.6
12 Rodrigo ALCOBIA POR 4.4
13 Dimitris CHRISTOFI CYP 4.2

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Valentin IMSAND SUI 4.75
1 Linus JÖNSSON SWE 4.75
1 Ladislav SEDLÁČEK CZE 4.75
1 Martí SERRA ESP 4.75
5 Joshua STALLBAUM GER 4.75
6 Augustin BECQUET PERIGON FRA 4.75
7 Andrea DEMONTIS ITA 4.6
7 William LANE GBR 4.6
9 Constantinos PROKOPIOU CYP 4.6
10 Julius Haansbæk MORTENSEN DEN 4.6
11 Robert KOMPUS EST 4.4
12 Olavi HALONEN FIN 4.4
13 Nicolai BONELLO MLT 4.2
13 Jak ROVAN SLO 4.2

Men’s Long Jump
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Mattia FURLANI ITA 7.62 1.5
2 Kasperi VEHMAA FIN 7.48 2.3
3 Szymon GŁASZCZKA POL 7.32 1.9
4 Sebastian BERNTSEN NOR 7.17 0.5
5 Kaloyan AYRANOV BUL 7.06 2.2
6 Eiri Jógvansson GLERFOSS DEN 7.03 2.9
7 Michal BAČÍK SVK 7.01 0.7
8 Andreas MACHALLEKIDES CYP 6.98 0.2
9 Ștefan Constantin GAGIU ROU 6.66 1.7
10 Nikita MASLIUK UKR 6.52 1.5
11 Rihards PŪĶIS LAT 6.28 2.8

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Thomas MARTINEZ FRA 7.61 0.7
2 Francesco Ettore INZOLI ITA 7.32 1.7
3 Klemen MODRIJANČIČ SLO 7.29 1.6
4 Vito KOVAČIĆ CRO 7.21 2.8
5 Filip OLSSON SWE 7.2 0.9
6 Simon PLITZKO GER 7.2 2.6
7 Jónas GUNNLEIVSSON ISAKSEN DEN 7.15 1.9
8 Nikola KARAMANOLOV BUL 7.09 2.4
9 Cristian Marius POPESCU ROU 7.04 0.6
10 Vahe ARZUMANYAN ARM 6.03 1.9
Jorens MIĶELSONS LAT NM NWI

Men’s Discus Throw (1,5kg)
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Mykhailo BRUDIN UKR 60.8
2 Mihai Damian MOTORCA ROU 60.15
3 Christos PAPADOPOULOS GRE 55.6
4 Rupert ROHRMOSER AUT 55.39
5 Zsombor TAKÁCS HUN 55.05
6 Samuel CONJUNGO FRA 53.81
7 Aleix CAMATS GARCÍA ESP 53.13
8 Alexandr MAZUR MDA 53.01
9 William WOLZENBURG GER 52.45
10 Tomasz OŚKIEWICZ POL 50.13
11 Raits MARKUS LAT 50.01
12 Hendrik KOOKMAA EST 48.34

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Yannick ROLVINK NED 56.56
2 Manfred MÄNNAMAA EST 55.06
3 Zsombor DOBÓ HUN 54.64
4 Ides VERHULST BEL 54.58
5 Kyriakos GENETHLI CYP 54.19
6 Ole MEHLBERG GER 52.21
7 Brage Viljar ARUMAIRASA NOR 52.2
8 Pietro DAL SOGLIO ITA 51.98
9 Samuel ŠIMA SVK 51.87
10 Karol WAGNER POL 51.63
11 Nikolaos LYMPEROPOULOS GRE 49.97
12 Aapo KALAJOKI FIN 49.74

Men’s Javelin Throw (700gr)
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Štěpán ŠÍPEK CZE 71.46
2 Viktor LÖGDAHL SWE 70.59
3 Ryan JANSEN NED 68.01
4 Otto HÄMÄLÄINEN FIN 66.42
5 Tristan Aik SILD EST 64.71
6 Tevž PODLIPNIK SLO 63.83
7 Lucio Claudio VISCA ITA 63.39
8 Attila HERCZEG HUN 57.49
9 Samuel WOLTER GER 55.9
10 Matas BAZILIAUSKAS LTU 54.96
11 Frowin OTT SUI 48.79

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Máté HORVÁTH HUN 71.9
2 Topi PARVIAINEN FIN 69.95
3 Oisin JOYCE IRL 66.71
4 Jan SPIEKER GER 65.66
5 Eric Christopher BECKLUND NOR 64.55
6 Alexandros GRIGORIADIS GRE 63.44
7 Antonio CANNALONGA ITA 62.36
8 Stanislav KLOCHKO UKR 61.31
9 Niko ŠTAJMEC SLO 58.89
10 Augusto BRANCHI ESP 57.9
11 Noel GOBET SUI 51.46

Women’s 100m
Heat 1, Wind: +1.7
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Renee REGIS GBR 11.66
2 Lara JURČIĆ CRO 11.79
3 Ester PAROHOVÁ CZE 11.87
4 Jana BLUMENTHAL SUI 11.87
5 Meeri RIIALI FIN 12.2
6 Zeynep KAYA TUR 12.2
7 Tamara RADOJIČIĆ SRB 12.26

Heat 2, Wind: +1.8
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Ludovica GALUPPI ITA 11.71
2 Lia THALMANN SUI 11.81
3 Shana LAMBOURDE FRA 11.85
4 Elizabeth NDUDI IRL 12
5 Frederikke VOSS VESTERGAARD DEN 12.16
6 Daša KERNEL SLO 12.36
7 Emma BOTTIN MON 13.54

Heat 3, Wind: +3.1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Nia WEDDERBURN-GOODISON GBR 11.48
2 Alice PAGLIARINI ITA 11.68
3 Nika ŠINKEC SLO 11.97
4 Vita PENEZIĆ CRO 11.99
5 Ema RUPŠYTĖ LTU 12.01
6 Veatriki Kalypso NTOUGKOU GRE 12.21
7 Alina MALAKHOV ISR 12.62

Heat 4, Wind: +2.7
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Chelsea KADIRI GER 11.62
2 Tatiana KAPLANOVÁ CZE 12
3 Elizabete KOCIŅA LAT 12.03
4 Christiane KRIFKA AUT 12.08
5 Tereza BEŇOVÁ SVK 12.15
6 Stefania BALINT ROU 12.36
7 Mi̇ra AKAN TUR 12.44

Heat 5, Wind: +1.1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Ainhoa REPÁRAZ ESP 11.53
2 Annika JUST GER 11.78
3 Vanessa LOKULI FRA 11.92
4 Oliwia ZIMOLĄG POL 11.93
5 Elmiina SIIKALA FIN 12.15
6 Michaela UFNÁROVÁ SVK 12.24

Women’s 400m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Johanna MARTIN GER 55.23
2 Lurdes Gloria MANUEL CZE 55.45
3 Karolina ZBIČAJNIK SLO 56.13
4 Elisabeth GOLGER AUT 56.14
5 Maria Denisa CAPOTA ROU 56.32
6 Monika Lina EGLINSKAS LTU 57.58
7 Irina ANTENER SUI 57.82

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Charlotte HENRICH GBR 54.19
2 Ana PRIETO ESP 55.4
3 Teresa PERTTILÄ FIN 55.67
4 Ștefania ZEDIU ROU 56.57
5 Anette PETS EST 56.96
6 Aysel ÖNDER TUR 57.76
7 Gaja KOROŠEC SLO 57.89

Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Etty SISSON GBR 54.44
2 Edanur TULUM TUR 54.61
3 Ngalula Gloria KABANGU ITA 55.47
4 Elna WESTER SWE 56.06
5 Shani ZAKAY ISR 56.28
6 Aikaterini NATSIOPOULOU GRE 58.34
7 Marija MRKELA SRB 59.33

Heat 4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Line Safaa AL-SAIDDI NOR 54.86
2 Michelle LIEM SUI 55.3
3 Elisa MARCELLO ITA 55.64
4 Niamh MURRAY IRL 55.79
5 Anna Maria IVITS GRE 57.43
6 Emmi SAVENIUS FIN 57.76
7 Lena MALETIĆ SRB 58.44
8 Alesia DAUTI ALB 59.37

Women’s 800m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Dilek KOÇAK TUR 2:08.02
2 Ella GREENWAY GBR 2:09.05
3 Nina VAN PELT BEL 2:09.20
4 Petra Sára KISS HUN 2:10.32
5 Lorenza DE NONI ITA 2:12.15
6 Elle CEDER FIN 2:13.49
7 Elena LIAÑO ESP 2:13.66

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Malin HOELSVEEN NOR 2:09.13
2 Marta MITJANS ESP 2:09.87
3 Oliwia BEŁCZEW POL 2:09.95
4 Dunja SIKIMA SRB 2:10.14
5 Jasmin KUEHNAST GER 2:13.96
6 Behiye YAVAŞCA TUR 2:14.30
7 Minea LINDÉN FIN 2:14.92
8 Anna BABINYECZ HUN 2:17.87
Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jana BECKER GER 2:06.99
2 Iris DOWNES GBR 2:07.23
3 Natalia ISSLER SUI 2:10.70
4 Virginia BANCOLINI ITA 2:11.28
5 Cristina Andreea NEAGU ROU 2:11.39
6 Maria STAVRIANOU GRE 2:14.92
7 Sanja MARIĆ SRB 2:16.54
8 Michela CARUANA MLT 2:25.17

Women’s 1500m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Zuzanna WIERNICKA POL 4:33.83
2 Annie MANN GBR 4:33.93
3 Jade LE CORRE FRA 4:34.14
4 Emie Lotta BERGER GER 4:34.64
5 Sabella TESFAYE SUI 4:34.91
6 Laila YAHYAOUI NED 4:36.45
7 Saima MURIĆ SRB 4:37.73
8 Amanda VALTASA LAT 4:43.47
9 Zoja IKIČ SLO 4:45.69
10 Beatriz AZEVEDO POR 4:47.53
11 Ayala HARRIS ISR 4:49.21
12 Alkistis-Despoina GKIVIZINI GRE 5:09.43
Shala EJONA KOS DNF

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Ayça FIDANOĞLU TUR 4:30.73
2 Alice BATES GBR 4:31.34
3 Tia Tanja ŽIVKO SLO 4:31.37
4 Shirin KERBER SUI 4:31.37
5 Marte HOVLAND NOR 4:32.61
6 Austra OŠIŅA LAT 4:32.74
7 Claudia Ionela COSTIUC ROU 4:34.57
8 Kirsti FOSTER IRL 4:35.12
9 Loes KEMPE NED 4:35.35
10 Iliana CHATZIPANAGIOTI GRE 4:36.92
11 Siv BERTELSEN DEN 4:40.87
12 Marie GLASER AUT 4:41.62
13 Natalija GRUJIĆ SRB 4:43.20

Women’s 100mH (0.76/8.50)
Heat 1, Wind: +2.1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Celeste POLZONETTI ITA 13.31
2 Ebba EKLUND SWE 13.5
3 Jenna VAKKILAINEN FIN 13.57
4 Mia WILD CRO 13.74
5 Gerda KIRKYTĖ LTU 14.16
6 Lana ANDOLŠEK SLO 14.19
7 Klara BJERREGAARD DEN 14.66

Heat 2, Wind: +2.6
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Rebecca SLEZÁKOVÁ SVK 13.48
2 Noor KOEKELKOREN BEL 13.56
3 Zuzanna ZAJĄC POL 13.57
4 Plamena CHAKAROVA BUL 13.89
5 Eleni-Maria VIDOURI GRE 14.14
6 Stavriana ADAMOU CYP 14.25
7 Júlía Kristín JÓHANNESDÓTTIR ISL 14.65

Heat 3, Wind: +2.7
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Essi NISKALA FIN 13.43
2 Camille SONNEVILLE BEL 13.71
3 Selma IMS NOR 13.93
4 Vasilena ANTONOVA BUL 14.41
5 Letizia CASADEI VALENTINI SMR 16.17
Maria-Nikoleta ANTONIADI GRE DNF
Eve ATTENHOFER SUI DNF

Heat 4, Wind: +3.7
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Iman ROKA AUT 13.37
2 Sofia PIZZATO ITA 13.37
3 Nahia MIQUELEIZ ESP 13.5
4 Klára ZBOŽÍNKOVÁ CZE 13.74
5 Laura OSIPENKO LAT 14.04
6 Defne TUNA TUR 14.05
7 Tinkara OMERZU SLO 14.16

Heat 5, Wind: +1.4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Mia MCINTOSH GBR 13.22
2 Amelia KIELAR POL 13.72
3 Viktorie JÁNSKÁ CZE 13.8
4 Alina KYSHKINA UKR 13.93
5 Lena MILINKOVIĆ SRB 14.22
6 Elif ILGAZ TUR 14.3
Dafina ZUKA SUI DNS

Women’s 2000mSC
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Sofia THØGERSEN DEN 6:45.31
2 Jolanda KALLABIS GER 6:48.67
3 María VICIOSA ESP 6:49.28
4 Ebba CRONHOLM SWE 6:49.67
5 Karolína JAROŠOVÁ CZE 6:50.88
6 Margot DAJOUX FRA 6:52.62
7 Maud DE CONINCK BEL 6:56.39
8 Lemonia Marina KIOULOU GRE 7:05.24
9 Gabrielle PHELAN GBR 7:07.14
10 Selen CANLI TUR 7:09.47
11 Natália IKER HUN 7:11.72
12 Elisa MAGLIONE ITA 7:11.81
13 Ea VUORI FIN 7:27.34

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Adia BUDDE GER 6:48.71
2 Xela MARTÍNEZ ESP 6:54.36
3 Agnes THUNDAL SWE 6:56.95
4 Andrea NYGÅRD VIE NOR 6:57.56
5 Rhune VANROOSE BEL 6:58.57
6 Maïly BAUGUIL FRA 7:01.76
7 Sofia CAFASSO ITA 7:05.15
8 Ceren KILIÇ TUR 7:08.11
9 Rachel CLUTTERBUCK GBR 7:10.88
10 Miina KILPELÄINEN FIN 7:13.35
11 Kata SZEMÁN HUN 7:19.53
12 Roksana PIECHOWSKA POL 7:19.72
13 Lærke THYGESEN DEN 7:28.97
14 Mejra MEHMEDOVIĆ SRB 7:56.27

Women’s High Jump
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Johanna GÖRING GER 1.77
1 Merel MAES BEL 1.77
1 Iren SARABOYUKOVA BUL 1.77
1 Angelina TOPIĆ SRB 1.77
5 Thais BERANGER FRA 1.77
6 Viltė STAŠAITYTĖ LTU 1.77
7 Camilla DE PAOLI ITA 1.74
8 Nikoleta MICHAILIDOU GRE 1.74
9 Maša RADOVAN SLO 1.74
9 Céline WEBER SUI 1.74
11 Maryna KOVTUNOVA UKR 1.71
12 Agate LĀCE LAT 1.68
13 Fanni LUTERÁN HUN 1.68
14 Hanna GRABOWSKA POL 1.63

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Ava ROCHFORD IRL 1.77
2 Joana HERRMANN GER 1.77
3 Karmen BRUUS EST 1.77
4 Aurora VICINI ITA 1.74
5 Maja SŁODZIŃSKA POL 1.74
6 Gabriela SANZ ESP 1.74
7 Nikolina PEJATOVIĆ SRB 1.74
8 Lina BJERKESTAM SWE 1.74
9 Vilma KNUTAR FIN 1.71
9 Christiane KRIFKA AUT 1.71
11 Júlia PÉNZES HUN 1.71
12 Adriana KRŪZMANE LAT 1.68
13 Stella KAPP SUI 1.63

Women’s Triple Jump
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Jeanne LE GOFF FRA 12.81 0.7
2 Olga SZLACHTA POL 12.8 0.5
3 Erika Giorgia Anoeta SARACENI ITA 12.71 1.8
4 Teodora BOBERIĆ SRB 12.71 0.5
5 Anna PANENKO EST 12.6 0.3
6 Andrea CIFUENTES ESP 12.3 0.9
7 Melina LIDBERG SWE 12.09 1.1
8 Ioana-Adnana VRÎNCEANU ROU 12.04 0.8
9 Petya BOZUKOVA BUL 12.03 1
10 Antria POURIKKOU CYP 12 0.8
11 Nafsika THEOCHARIDOU GRE 11.92 2.4
12 Gabija MOCKUTĖ LTU 11.53 0.7

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Clémence ROUGIER FRA 13.21 1.2
2 Natalija DRAGOJEVIĆ SRB 12.79 0.6
3 Alyona CHASS UKR 12.48 0.7
4 Aurėja BENIUŠYTĖ LTU 12.43 0.4
5 Libby WHITE GBR 12.43 0.5
6 Elda ROMEVA RIBA ESP 12.36 1
7 Monia Alexandra TOMA ROU 12.31 1
8 Nikoleta CHRYSANTHOU CYP 12.19 0.7
9 Ana Dorotea MARKIĆ BIH 12.14 1.3
10 Marina IUSUMBELI MDA 12.14 1.2
11 Elena ARGIROVA BUL 12.04 0.4
12 Evangelia GKANARA GRE 11.67 1.6

Women’s Shot Put (3kg)
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jolina LANGE GER 16.43
2 Cleo AGYEPONG GBR 15.82
3 Julia MICHAŁOWSKA POL 15.32
4 Vesna KLJAJEVIĆ MNE 15.18
5 Mia FEER SUI 15.14
6 Ella MÄNTYLÄ FIN 15.05
7 Anđela OBRADOVIĆ SRB 14.54
8 Greete-Liis KRAPP EST 14.36
9 Nuša LUŽNIK SLO 14.02
10 Daniela FERNÁNDEZ ESP 13.69
11 Laura VINKEŠEVIĆ CRO 13.43
12 Petra BAUKÓ HUN 13.29
13 Mariia STRIELETS UKR 13.05

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Martina MAZUROVÁ CZE 16.66
2 Paige STEVENS GBR 16.46
3 Chantal RIMKE GER 15.76
4 Kajsa CABANAS ANDERSSON SWE 15.3
5 Milica STOJKOV SRB 15.25
6 Inés SAFONT ESP 15.21
7 Anna KICIŃSKA POL 15.02
8 Minttu LAURILA FIN 14.59
9 Giada CABAI ITA 14.33
10 Hristiyana VASILEVA BUL 14.21
11 Sina LEHMANN SUI 14.18
12 Bianca Elena CIOBANU ROU 14
13 Ieva NIKIFOROVAITĖ LTU 13.68

Women’s Hammer Throw (3kg)
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Valentina SAVVA CYP 68.48
2 Ilona VERHO FIN 64.37
3 Afroditi TZATZIMAKI GRE 63.8
4 Blanca PEREIRA ESP 61.89
5 Norah LIND SWE 59.8
6 Karīna JANSENA LAT 56.51
7 Patricia BECK GER 56.46
8 Catarina FLOR POR 55.53
9 Zuzanna PAŁYGA POL 55.25
10 Melissa CASIRAGHI ITA 53.98
Ionela TUDOSĂ ROU NM

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Malin GARBELL SWE 67.65
2 Villő VISZKELETI HUN 67.18
3 Emilia KOLOKOTRONI CYP 66.15
4 Johanna MARRWITZ GER 64.02
5 Elisabet KUJANPÄÄ FIN 62.91
6 Andrea SALES ESP 60.83
7 Eleni FILIPPOU GRE 60
8 Iris NOWACK SUI 58.39
9 Alexandra-Maria IACOB ROU 53.89
Iben Pusle DAHL DEN NM

Combined Events – E
Women’s 200m
Combined 1, Wind: +0.8
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Jamila ISMAN NOR 25.62 831
2 Doris THEANDER SWE 25.79 816
3 Sofia BONAFÈ ITA 25.85 810
4 Julia ROHRER LIE 26.18 781
5 Annalisa PASTORE ITA 26.37 765
6 Albina ZAITSEVA UKR 26.56 749
7 Alva BACK SWE 26.67 740
8 Sara-Sofia HYVÖNEN FIN 26.67 740

Combined 2, Wind: +1.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Seren RODGERS GBR 25.16 872
2 Viola HAMBIDGE EST 25.36 854
3 Pia MEßING GER 25.41 850
4 Kateřina SALCMANOVÁ CZE 25.47 844
5 Vasiliki LOGOTHETI GRE 25.77 817
6 Anna Gabriela HOFMANE LAT 26.1 788
7 Iida KUJANPÄÄ FIN 26.29 772

Combined 3, Wind: +1.8
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Adéla TKÁČOVÁ CZE 24.29 953
2 Sarolta KRISZT HUN 24.52 931
3 Anna HINKELMANN GER 25.26 863
4 Mirtel KLAAR EST 25.37 853
5 Jana KOŠČAK CRO 25.5 841
Chisom NWAFOR GBR DNS
Livia FUCHS SUI DQ

Combined Events – E
Women’s 100mH (0.76/8.50)
Combined 1, Wind: -0.8
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Julia ROHRER LIE 14.57 899
2 Alva BACK SWE 14.67 886
3 Albina ZAITSEVA UKR 14.72 879
4 Vasiliki LOGOTHETI GRE 14.81 867
5 Chisom NWAFOR GBR 15.02 839
6 Mirtel KLAAR EST 15.07 832
7 Sofia BONAFÈ ITA 15.31 801
8 Kateřina SALCMANOVÁ CZE 15.38 792

Combined 2, Wind: +0.1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Livia FUCHS SUI 14.25 943
2 Iida KUJANPÄÄ FIN 14.25 943
3 Anna HINKELMANN GER 14.34 931
4 Jamila ISMAN NOR 14.63 891
5 Annalisa PASTORE ITA 14.69 883
6 Sara-Sofia HYVÖNEN FIN 14.91 854
7 Doris THEANDER SWE 16.59 644

Combined 3, Wind: -0.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Jana KOŠČAK CRO 13.64 1030
2 Viola HAMBIDGE EST 13.99 980
3 Sarolta KRISZT HUN 14.01 977
4 Pia MEßING GER 14.05 971
5 Adéla TKÁČOVÁ CZE 14.18 953
6 Anna Gabriela HOFMANE LAT 14.36 928
7 Seren RODGERS GBR 15.17 819

Combined Events – E
Women’s High Jump
Combined 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Seren RODGERS GBR 1.66 806
2 Sara-Sofia HYVÖNEN FIN 1.63 771
3 Adéla TKÁČOVÁ CZE 1.63 771
4 Julia ROHRER LIE 1.6 736
4 Anna HINKELMANN GER 1.6 736
4 Kateřina SALCMANOVÁ CZE 1.6 736
7 Jamila ISMAN NOR 1.57 701
8 Vasiliki LOGOTHETI GRE 1.51 632
9 Livia FUCHS SUI 1.48 599
10 Iida KUJANPÄÄ FIN 1.45 566
Chisom NWAFOR GBR NM

Combined 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Jana KOŠČAK CRO 1.87 1067
2 Pia MEßING GER 1.69 842
3 Albina ZAITSEVA UKR 1.66 806
4 Doris THEANDER SWE 1.66 806
5 Annalisa PASTORE ITA 1.66 806
6 Mirtel KLAAR EST 1.66 806
7 Sarolta KRISZT HUN 1.66 806
8 Viola HAMBIDGE EST 1.63 771
9 Sofia BONAFÈ ITA 1.63 771
10 Anna Gabriela HOFMANE LAT 1.6 736
11 Alva BACK SWE 1.57 701

Combined Events – E
Women’s Shot Put (3kg)
Combined 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Albina ZAITSEVA UKR 12.49 694
2 Sarolta KRISZT HUN 12.36 685
3 Alva BACK SWE 12.19 674
4 Mirtel KLAAR EST 12.17 672
5 Jamila ISMAN NOR 11.81 649
6 Seren RODGERS GBR 11.73 643
7 Adéla TKÁČOVÁ CZE 11.56 632
8 Annalisa PASTORE ITA 11.5 628
9 Sofia BONAFÈ ITA 11.04 598
10 Viola HAMBIDGE EST 10.37 554
11 Vasiliki LOGOTHETI GRE 10.31 550

Combined 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Iida KUJANPÄÄ FIN 14.53 829
2 Kateřina SALCMANOVÁ CZE 14.06 798
3 Jana KOŠČAK CRO 13.97 792
4 Anna Gabriela HOFMANE LAT 13.64 770
5 Doris THEANDER SWE 12.93 723
6 Julia ROHRER LIE 12.71 708
7 Sara-Sofia HYVÖNEN FIN 12.65 704
8 Anna HINKELMANN GER 12.43 690
9 Pia MEßING GER 12.41 688
10 Livia FUCHS SUI 12.35 684

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.