European European U18 Championships 2022 result
  • Save

The following are the European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 results after the morning session on Day 3 on Wednesday (6) at the Givat Ram Stadium in Jerusalem, Israel.

There were a pair of finals contested on the third day with Germany adding three more medals in its tally in this session. Leading the way was Jolanda Kallabis who won the 2000m steeplechase title and set a championship record in the process. Read more: How to watch the European Athletics U18 Championships 2022?

Kallabis clocked 6:20.22 to shatter the previous championships record and led a 1-2 German finish with her teammate Adia Budde taking the silver medal in a personal best of 6:28.09 and Denmark’s Sofia Thøgersen, running a season-best of 6:29.68 for the bronze.

European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 Results – Day 3

Men’s 400mH (0.84)
Semifinal 1

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Bastian ELNAN AURSTAD NOR 52.28
2 Aymeric DUTREVIS FRA 52.65
3 Mario ANTOLINI ITA 52.68
4 Sep DE JONG NED 52.96
5 Joel VON DE AHÉ DEN 54.09
6 Mitja ZUBIN SLO 54.37
7 David FRIEDERICH LUX 55.45
8 Seán CARMODY IRL 55.91

Semifinal 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Antti SAINIO FIN 51.43
2 Gergő TAKÁCS HUN 52.09
3 Tijm OOSTEROM NED 52.27
4 Fintan DEWHIRST IRL 52.62
5 David PEREZ ESP 52.7
6 Alexis PERROUD SUI 54.18
7 Leonhard ELBS AUT 54.63
Wassim TAOUIL FRA DQ

Men’s Triple Jump
Qualification 1

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Nicolò CANNAVALE ITA 15.33 1.7
1 Lachezar VALCHEV BUL 15.33 0.9
3 Carlos DORADO ESP 14.91 0.3
4 Apostolis GRIGORIOU GRE 14.84 0.9
5 Gabriel Florin TOMA ROU 14.53 0.4
6 Tiago PEREIRA POR 14.4 1.8
7 Steven FREUND GER 14.18 1
8 Patrik KERÉK HUN 13.68 1.7
Aleksis GAILĪTIS LAT NM NWI

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Arda UMUNÇ TUR 14.79 0.3
2 Giorgos GREPSIOS GRE 14.72 0.7
3 Vasil RUSENOV BUL 14.53 1.2
4 Astor SNAIDER ESP 14.52 1.5
5 Michalis GEOGALLETTOS CYP 14.33 0.8
6 Richárd LAWSON HUN 14.01 0.9
7 Rihards PŪĶIS LAT 14.01 -0.6
8 Guđjón Dunbar D. TORSTEINSSON ISL 14 -0.4
Thomas MARTINEZ FRA DNS NWI

Men’s Shot Put (5kg)
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Ali PEKER TUR 21.03
2 Georg HARPF GER 20.16
3 Aatu KANGASNIEMI FIN 19.48
4 Alexandr MAZUR MDA 18.4
5 Gustav RYDÅKER SWE 18.27
6 Mehmet Mahsun ER TUR 18.25
7 Isaac DELANEY GBR 18.2
8 Constantin Cătălin GHERASIM ROU 18.16
9 Christos PAPADOPOULOS GRE 17.44
10 Dimitrios ANTONATOS GRE 17.34
11 Yannick ROLVINK NED 17.01
12 Karol KIJEWSKI POL 16.8

Men’s Sprint Medley 1000m
Heat 1

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 “Greece U18
Nikitas-Raphael BOURAS, Chariton TASSIS, Antonios TZIAMPIRIS, Vladimiros ANDREADIS” GRE 1:56.03
2 “Italy U18
Francesco Ettore INZOLI, Filippo PADOVAN, Sofian SAFRAOUI, Luca MARSICOVETERE” ITA 1:56.25
3 “Norway U18
Jonathan HERTWIG-ØDEGAARD, Sebastian BERNTSEN, Even Elias GRANNES PEDERSEN, Sindre STRØNSTAD-LØSETH” NOR 1:56.73
4 “Finland U18
Aarne AUTIO, Kristian HAUTAKOSKI, Kasperi VEHMAA, Konsta UUTTERA” FIN 1:56.82
5 “Switzerland U18
Marc HOFER, Joël CSONTOS, Calvin Luis SCHMIDT, Calvin KUHN” SUI 1:56.86
6 “Turkey U18
Taha ÖZAL, Yusuf SANĞU, Doğuhan ALTINTAŞ, Mustafa ÇİNPOLAT” TUR 1:57.31
7 “Serbia U18
Miloš NISIĆ, Bojan NOVAKOVIĆ, Mihajlo KIŠ, Balša MILIĆ” SRB 1:59.50
“Hungary U18
Rómeó FARAGÓ, Zalán DEÁK, Dániel ALEXOVICS, Marcell SZILVESZTER” HUN DNF

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 “Denmark U18
Valentin JENSEN, Hector WANDT, Jónas GUNNLEIVSSON ISAKSEN, Mathias HØJEN” DEN 1:54.19
2 “Great Britain & NI U18
Teddy WILSON, Callum WEBB, Jac PATTERSON, Tom GAUNCE” GBR 1:55.66
3 “Estonia U18
Andreas KASE, Raiko KAHR, Romet KIVI, Robert KOMPUS” EST 1:58.68
4 “Spain U18
Alejandro RUEDA, Eneko SOBERANAS, Jorge HERNÁNDEZ, Marcos CRESPO” ESP 2:02.72
5 “Israel U18
Ohad ABERGEL, Ido PERETZ, Eyal UZIEL, Ivan LEIZEROV” ISR 2:06.22
“Poland U18
Tomasz BAJRASZEWSKI, Michał GORZKOWICZ, Radosław LACH, Jakub PESTKA” POL DQ
“Slovenia U18
Črt PFEIFER, Bor TEKSTOR, Žan ROZONIČNIK, Gašper KUŠAR STOJAKOVIČ” SLO DQ

Women’s 400mH
Semifinal 1

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Ophelia PYE GBR 58.53
2 Zoë LAUREYS BEL 59.19
3 Rebecca SLEZÁKOVÁ SVK 59.29
4 Méta TUMBA FRA 59.35
5 Shantell KWOFIE NED 59.54
6 Angéla ECSERI HUN 1:01.12
7 Gülşah CEBECİ TUR 1:01.46
8 Gerda KIRKYTĖ LTU 1:02.15

Semifinal 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Stephanie OKORO GBR 58.96
2 Mila HEIKKONEN FIN 59.57
3 Ashley BOLDEWIJN NED 1:00.19
4 Aleksandra SUCHENEK POL 1:01.11
5 Petra LALIK HUN 1:02.04
6 Rebeka ŽIBRITOVÁ SVK 1:02.39
7 Lathifa AFRAH SWE 1:02.68
Victoria AMIADAMEN IRL DQ

Women’s 2000mSC
Final 1

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jolanda KALLABIS GER 6:20.22 CR
2 Adia BUDDE GER 6:28.09
3 Sofia THØGERSEN DEN 6:29.68
4 María VICIOSA ESP 6:40.97
5 Andrea NYGÅRD VIE NOR 6:47.23
6 Ebba CRONHOLM SWE 6:47.97
7 Agnes THUNDAL SWE 6:49.45
8 Karolína JAROŠOVÁ CZE 6:53.83
9 Xela MARTÍNEZ ESP 6:57.65
10 Maïly BAUGUIL FRA 6:57.91
11 Rhune VANROOSE BEL 7:00.46
12 Margot DAJOUX FRA 7:01.29
13 Lemonia Marina KIOULOU GRE 7:06.77
14 Maud DE CONINCK BEL 7:08.15
15 Sofia CAFASSO ITA 7:12.42

Women’s Long Jump
Qualification 1

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Brina LIKAR SLO 6.21 1.8
2 Anna ĆURKOVIĆ CRO 6.07 2.1
3 Teodora BOBERIĆ SRB 5.96 -0.1
4 Laura MARTÍNEZ ESP 5.91 1.9
5 Carmen SCHAUB SUI 5.9 0.3
6 Josie KRONE GER 5.89 0.6
7 Anna PANENKO EST 5.84 1.9
8 Michaela UFNÁROVÁ SVK 5.73 0.7
9 Iman ROKA AUT 5.71 0.3
10 Mikaela LYRI GRE 5.5 0.7
11 Izabela ARAKELYAN ARM 5.27 0.7

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Ayla HALLBERG HOSSAIN SWE 6.35 0.6
2 Elizabeth NDUDI IRL 6.21 1.5
3 Plamena CHAKAROVA BUL 6.19 1.6
4 Julia ADAMCZYK POL 6.04 1.1
5 Jovana MIĆIĆ SRB 5.94 2.6
6 Selma IMS NOR 5.81 2.4
7 Elsa PUU EST 5.78 0.9
8 Raluca Monica RADUCA ROU 5.31 1.9
Anna MOZA GRE NM NWI
Vanessa LOKULI FRA DNS NWI

Women’s Discus Throw
Qualification 1

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Iiris VEIJOLA FIN 44.68
2 Daniela FERNÁNDEZ ESP 44.64
3 Léa ZOMENIO FRA 41.57
4 Nuša LUŽNIK SLO 41.54
5 Laura VINKEŠEVIĆ CRO 41.21
6 Nikola INNUS LAT 40.64
7 Anne JUUL JENSEN DEN 40.26
8 Beatrice PETTERSSON SWE 38.67
9 Milina WEPIWÉ GER 37.73
10 Milica STOJKOV SRB 36.98
Şeyma YILDIRAR TUR NM

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Curly BROWN GER 49.99
2 Princesse HYMAN FRA 48.33
3 Anna KICIŃSKA POL 44.65
4 Edvina NORBERG SWE 42.32
5 Sudenaz ÇETİN TUR 42.21
6 Helene Mariel RAMSLIEN NOR 41.99
7 Giada BORIN SUI 40.64
8 Petra BAUKÓ HUN 40.17
9 Sanni-Maria MÄKELÄ FIN 39.64
10 Freja VEICHERTS DEN 35.64
Hera CHRISTENSEN ISL NM

Women’s Javelin Throw (500gr)
Qualification 1

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Ellevine Kathleen Artesia Svensen SKARE NOR 54.01
2 Malin KARELL FIN 50.53
3 Suze ZEEVAT NED 49.45
4 Jenice KOLLER SUI 46.45
5 Małgorzata MIEDZIEWSKA POL 46.31
6 İrem BATU TUR 45.78
7 Camilla Urup COLSTRUP DEN 44.66
8 Lorena FRÜHN GER 44.6
9 Julia ROHRER LIE 44.1
10 Heti VÄÄT EST 42.4
11 Adél BENCSIK HUN 42.14
12 Žana PLANINŠEK SLO 42.05
13 Kalliopi MEIMARI GRE 37.63

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Veera SAUNA-AHO FIN 48.85
2 Sabrina BOSS SUI 48.53
3 Vanessa Valentina ORIAKU ROU 48.51
4 Mirja LUKAS GER 47.53
5 Orinta NAVIKAITĖ LTU 47.36
6 Inga RABBEN REIMERS NOR 46.67
7 Elza LAZDIŅA LAT 46.4
8 Virág BÁCSI SRB 46.15
9 Ayesha JONES GBR 45.6
10 Anita ODŽAKOVIĆ CRO 44.75
11 Magdaléna HELLMAYEROVÁ CZE 44.38
12 Apostolia MATSELA GRE 43.07
13 Gréta ILLYÉS HUN 39.14
14 Bleto BELWO ISR 35.27

Women’s Sprint Medley 1000m
Heat 1

PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 “Poland U18
Zuzanna ZAJĄC, Oliwia ZIMOLĄG, Inga KANICKA, Julia PRZEWIEŹLIK” POL 2:11.04
2 “Italy U18
Alice PAGLIARINI, Ludovica GALUPPI, Valentina VACCARI, Clarissa VIANELLI” ITA 2:11.20
3 “Slovenia U18
Nika ŠINKEC, Lana ANDOLŠEK, Pika BIKAR KERN, Karolina ZBIČAJNIK” SLO 2:11.36
4 “Estonia U18
Hege-Lee PIELBERG, Mirtel KLAAR, Anette PETS, Viola HAMBIDGE” EST 2:11.51
5 “Serbia U18
Lena MILINKOVIĆ, Jovana MILOŠEVIĆ, Lena MALETIĆ, Dunja SIKIMA” SRB 2:12.17

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 “Spain U18
Nahia MIQUELEIZ, Ainhoa REPÁRAZ, Martina ZUNINO, Ana PRIETO” ESP 2:10.38
2 “Czech Republic U18
Ester PAROHOVÁ, Terezie TÁBORSKÁ, Viktorie JÁNSKÁ, Adéla TKÁČOVÁ” CZE 2:10.41
3 “Romania U18
Stefania BALINT, Ioana-Adnana VRÎNCEANU, Maria Denisa CAPOTA, Ștefania ZEDIU” ROU 2:10.42
4 “Switzerland U18
Lia THALMANN, Jana BLUMENTHAL, Irina ANTENER, Natalia ISSLER” SUI 2:14.10
5 “Turkey U18
Defne TUNA, Zeynep KAYA, Mi̇ra AKAN, Aysel ÖNDER” TUR 2:14.18
“Israel U18
Alina MALAKHOV, Darlene ASANTE, Amit HERSHKOVITZ, Shani ZAKAY” ISR DQ

Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 “Great Britain & NI U18
Emmanuella QUAYE, Nia WEDDERBURN-GOODISON, Rebecca GRIEVE, Jessica ASTILL” GBR 2:07.66
2 “Finland U18
Elmiina SIIKALA, Vivian TRAN, Essi NISKALA, Teresa PERTTILÄ” FIN 2:09.32
3 “Greece U18
Veatriki Kalypso NTOUGKOU, Ivi-Fani SENKALA, Aikaterini NATSIOPOULOU, Anna Maria IVITS” GRE 2:12.62
4 “Hungary U18
Dóra JOÓ, Petra Sára KISS, Alexa SULYÁN, Júlia FEKETE” HUN 2:13.43
5 “Austria U18
Magdalena RAUTER, Christiane KRIFKA, Muriel WOHLRAB, Elisabeth GOLGER” AUT 2:14.79
6 “Croatia U18
Anna ĆURKOVIĆ, Lara JURČIĆ, Mia WILD, Vita PENEZIĆ” CRO 2:14.85

Combined Events – E
Men’s 100m

Combined 1, Wind: +2.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Lassi NALKKI FIN 11.18 821
2 Finn O’NEILL IRL 11.29 797
3 Anton NAHORNIAK UKR 11.47 759
4 Nicola TESTA ITA 11.65 721
5 Dai KEÏTA BEL 11.65 721
6 Friedrich SCHULZE GER 11.66 719
7 Nikolaos Avgoustos ALEXOPOULOS GRE 11.72 707
8 Aleksi HILSKA FIN 11.78 695
9 Simen Johan TEIGSTAD NOR 11.89 673

Combined 2, Wind: +2.1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Andris SKADIŅŠ LAT 11.07 845
2 Leo GÖRANSSON SWE 11.1 838
3 Tommaso FRANZE’ ITA 11.16 825
4 Bernardo CUNHA POR 11.25 806
5 Atvars Ernests PAĻULIS LAT 11.25 806
6 Titouan DOBO BI FRA 11.28 799
7 Aivar ELLAM EST 11.33 789
8 Harry Richard JÄÄGER EST 11.37 780
9 Florian VRIEZEN NED 11.41 771

Combined 3, Wind: +1.2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Roko FARKAŠ CRO 10.57 959
2 Victor TÖRNSTRÖM SWE 10.9 883
3 Imanol EGIDAZU ESP 10.99 863
4 Amadeus GRÄBER GER 11.05 850
5 Alexandre MONTAGNE FRA 11.1 838
6 Lionel BRÜGGER SUI 11.26 804
7 Adam Sandbjerg LIND DEN 11.34 786
8 Cédric DEILLON SUI 11.37 780

Combined Events – E
Men’s Long Jump
Combined 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS WIND
1 Bernardo CUNHA POR 6.93 797 1.3
2 Lassi NALKKI FIN 6.88 785 2.6
3 Amadeus GRÄBER GER 6.88 785 0.9
4 Dai KEÏTA BEL 6.81 769 1.8
5 Titouan DOBO BI FRA 6.74 753 2
6 Harry Richard JÄÄGER EST 6.7 743 2.6
7 Adam Sandbjerg LIND DEN 6.42 679 1.5
8 Atvars Ernests PAĻULIS LAT 6.33 659 -1.1
9 Imanol EGIDAZU ESP 6.27 646 2.8
10 Finn O’NEILL IRL 6.17 624 2.7
11 Simen Johan TEIGSTAD NOR 5.87 559 1.1
12 Nicola TESTA ITA 5.63 508 2.5
Aivar ELLAM EST NM NWI

Combined 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS WIND
1 Alexandre MONTAGNE FRA 7.44 920 0.3
2 Victor TÖRNSTRÖM SWE 7.43 918 1.1
3 Roko FARKAŠ CRO 7.21 864 0.2
4 Leo GÖRANSSON SWE 7.05 826 1.6
5 Florian VRIEZEN NED 6.83 774 1.7
6 Cédric DEILLON SUI 6.78 762 1
7 Friedrich SCHULZE GER 6.76 757 3.1
8 Lionel BRÜGGER SUI 6.74 753 1
9 Andris SKADIŅŠ LAT 6.7 743 2.4
10 Tommaso FRANZE’ ITA 6.62 725 0.5
11 Aleksi HILSKA FIN 6.41 677 1.3
12 Nikolaos Avgoustos ALEXOPOULOS GRE 6.41 677 2
Anton NAHORNIAK UKR NM NWI

Combined Events – E
Men’s Shot Put (5kg)
Combined 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Imanol EGIDAZU ESP 14.6 765
2 Alexandre MONTAGNE FRA 14.22 742
3 Aleksi HILSKA FIN 13.74 712
4 Bernardo CUNHA POR 13.53 700
5 Andris SKADIŅŠ LAT 13.51 698
6 Nicola TESTA ITA 13.24 682
7 Dai KEÏTA BEL 12.93 663
8 Florian VRIEZEN NED 12.84 657
9 Simen Johan TEIGSTAD NOR 11.98 605
10 Lassi NALKKI FIN 11.88 599
11 Atvars Ernests PAĻULIS LAT 11.72 589
12 Tommaso FRANZE’ ITA 11.47 574
13 Adam Sandbjerg LIND DEN 10.04 488

Combined 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Cédric DEILLON SUI 15.22 803
2 Leo GÖRANSSON SWE 14.67 769
3 Finn O’NEILL IRL 14.47 757
4 Amadeus GRÄBER GER 14.33 749
5 Lionel BRÜGGER SUI 14.26 744
6 Friedrich SCHULZE GER 14.23 742
7 Roko FARKAŠ CRO 14.16 738
8 Anton NAHORNIAK UKR 13.7 710
9 Harry Richard JÄÄGER EST 13.66 708
10 Victor TÖRNSTRÖM SWE 13.6 704
11 Titouan DOBO BI FRA 13.42 693
12 Nikolaos Avgoustos ALEXOPOULOS GRE 13.4 692
13 Aivar ELLAM EST 13.19 679

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.