Luxolo Adams of South Africa at the Paris Diamond League meeting 2022
  • Save

The following are the results from the Meeting Stanislas Nancy 2022 – World Athletics Continental Tour Bronze level meeting at the Stade Raymond Petit in Tomblaine, on Saturday (2).

Among the field athletes competing at the meet was Luxolo Adams of South Africa who ran 10.13 seconds for a personal best in the men’s 100m. Adams, who recently clocked a personal best of 19.82 seconds in the 200m at the Paris Diamond League meeting on 18 June, is ranked No. 4 this season in the men’s 200m.

At the meeting on Saturday, Jamaica’s Oshane Bailey posted 10.24 secs for second place behind Adams. Veteran Hungarian thrower and 2012 Olympic champion Krisztián Pars won the men’s Hammer Throw with a mark of 73.22m over fellow countryman Dániel Raba who did 73.01m for second place.

Meeting Stanislas Nancy 2022 Results

Men’s 100m
Final, Wind: +1.0
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Luxolo ADAMS RSA 10.13
2 Oshane BAILEY JAM 10.24
3 Ebrahima CAMARA GAM 10.29
4 Gary Noa Jerrel BIBI MRI 10.30
5 Jimmy VICAUT FRA 10.31
6 Mamadou Fall SARR SEN 10.43
7 Tijani KEITA GAM 10.44
8 Papa DIARRA SEN 10.5

Men’s 800m
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Elias NGENY KEN 1:45.39
2 Kacper LEWALSKI POL 1:46.60
3 Oussama NABIL MAR 1:46.62
4 Anicet KOZAR FRA 1:46.92
5 Filip ŠNEJDR CZE 1:47.16
6 Hugo HOUYEZ FRA 1:47.42
7 Youssef BENZAMIA FRA 1:48.17
8 Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE FRA 2:20.69
Robert BRYLINSKI POL DNF
Amel TUKA BIH DNF

Final 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Romain NACRY FRA 1:49.77
2 Adrien TUAL FRA 1:50.30
3 Louey OUERRAT FRA 1:50.34
4 Corentin LE CLEZIO FRA 1:50.35
5 Thomas MARQUES DE ANDRADE FRA 1:50.38
6 Thibault WAELES FRA 1:50.50
7 Edouard LÉCRIVAIN FRA 1:50.67
8 Djibril FALL FRA 1:51.42
9 Rabah HOUALI FRA 1:52.65
10 Maxime CARMINATI FRA 1:54.65
11 Nael LEDAIN FRA 1:54.83
Celestin TRAMBLOY FRA DNF

Men’s 1500m
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 George MILLS GBR 3:36.00
2 George Meitamei MANANGOI KEN 3:37.50
3 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI KEN 3:38.02
4 István SZÖGI HUN 3:38.32
5 Baptiste MISCHLER FRA 3:39.08
6 Hicham AKANKAM MAR 3:39.14
7 Quentin MALRIQ FRA 3:39.26
8 Quentin TISON FRA 3:40.02
9 Brimin Kiprono KIPROTICH KEN 3:40.76
10 Alexis MIELLET FRA 3:40.91
11 Florian VAUTHRIN FRA 3:41.99
12 Wegene ADDISU ETH 3:45.04
Adam CZERWIŃSKI POL DNF

Men’s 110m Hurdles
Final, Wind: +0.3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Michael O’HARA JAM 13.64
2 Louis François MENDY SEN 13.68
3 Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.7
4 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 13.71
5 Jakub SZYMAŃSKI POL 13.73
6 Bálint SZELES HUN 13.82
7 Dániel ESZES HUN 13.83

Men’s Long Jump
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Jules POMMERY FRA 7.96m -0.6
2 Piotr TARKOWSKI POL 7.88 0.3
3 Shawn-D THOMPSON JAM 7.63 -0.7
4 Ming Tai CHAN HKG 7.59 1.3
5 Ishay IFRAIMOV ISR 7.4 -1.5
6 Yann RANDRIANASOLO FRA 7.3 0.4
7 Julien PAUTHONNIER FRA 7.22 0.1
8 Adonios STILIANIDIS GRE 7.11 0.6

Men’s Hammer Throw
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Krisztián PARS HUN 73.22m
2 Dániel RÁBA HUN 73.01
3 Ivan MENGLEBEI GRE 72.43
4 Matija GREGURIĆ CRO 70.32
5 Enguerrand DECROIX TETU FRA 69.26
6 Earwyn ABDOU FRA 67.29
7 Paul CREUZEVAULT FRA 66.16
8 Abdellah HASSAR MAR 61.63

Women’s 100m
Final, Wind: -0.4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Carina HORN RSA 11.27
2 Asha PHILIP GBR 11.33
3 Boglárka TAKÁCS HUN 11.59
4 Milana TIRNANIĆ SRB 11.63
5 Jura LEVY JAM 11.69
6 Shashalee FORBES JAM 11.75
7 Anaïs BAUER LUX 11.91
8 Lena MEHAL FRA 12.01

Women’s 400m
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Amandine BROSSIER FRA 52.22
2 Diana ISCAYE FRA 53.08
3 Elisabetta VANDI ITA 54.31
4 Laurine XAILLY FRA 54.59
5 Cindy GILLET FRA 56.96

Women’s 800m
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Agnès RAHAROLAHY FRA 2:01.58
2 Sahily DIAGO MESA CUB 2:01.58
3 Angelika SARNA POL 2:01.65
4 Léna KANDISSOUNON FRA 2:02.50
5 Adrianna CZAPLA POL 2:02.54
6 Eugenie MOREL FRA 2:04.99
Aneta LEMIESZ POL DNF
Déborah RODRÍGUEZ URU DNF

Women’s 1500m
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Bérénice FULCHIRON FRA 4:13.43
2 Joceline WIND SUI 4:13.71
3 Johanna GEYER CARLES FRA 4:13.76
4 Lilly NÄGELI SUI 4:15.01
5 Charlotte MOUCHET FRA 4:16.17
6 Manon GUILLERMIN FRA 4:19.51
7 Salomé AFONSO POR 4:19.94
8 Katia DELARCHE FRA 4:22.16
9 Anais BOURGOIN FRA 4:22.91
10 Manon FAGE FRA 4:23.17
11 Emilie JACQUOT-CLAUDE FRA 4:29.13
Aleksandra PŁOCIŃSKA POL DNF

Women’s 100m Hurdles
Final, Wind: +0.2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Reetta HURSKE FIN 12.88
2 Crystal MORRISON JAM 12.98
3 Luca KOZÁK HUN 12.99
4 Klaudia SICIARZ POL 13.12
5 Gréta KEREKES HUN 13.52
6 Laeticia BAPTÉ FRA 13.78
7 Aurelie LEBON FRA 14.39
8 Coline MEYER FRA 14.73

Women’s Pole Vault
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Emily GROVE USA 4.60m
2 Marie-julie BONNIN FRA 4.50
3 Ninon CHAPELLE FRA 4.50
4 Margot CHEVRIER FRA 4.40
5 Chunge NIU CHN 4.40
6 Anjuli KNÄSCHE GER 4.30

National Events – F
Men’s 400m

Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Yann SPILLMANN FRA 46.92
2 Romain SEVERIN FRA 47.41
3 Jacques EHRMANN FRA 48.36
4 Theo HILDENBRAND FRA 48.69
5 Maurice Enzo KEISER FRA 49.06
6 Theo DE MEYERE FRA 49.54
7 Helmut NKOLO EYANGO FRA 49.55
8 Basile HOCQUARD FRA 50.04

National Events – F
Women’s 200m

Final, Wind: +1.0
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Samia BENDIF FRA 24.23
2 Lena MEHAL FRA 24.29
3 Louma BARMADA FRA 24.95
4 Lucie HUSSARD FRA 25.1
5 Sarah FAUVET FRA 25.43
6 Camille FRANSOT FRA 25.44
7 Eva NICOLLE FRA 25.65
8 Lorie CHEVALIER FRA 26.03

U16 Events – F
Women’s 1000m

Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Laly PORENTRU FRA 2:58.44
2 Victoria RAMIREZ FRA 2:58.58
3 Soline LETAILLEUR DALL AGAT FRA 3:01.13
4 Anna TKACHENKO UKR 3:05.49

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.