Sound Running Sunset Tour #1 results on July 2, 2022
  • Save

The following are the results from the Sound Running Sunset Tour #1, which is part of the 2022 Under Armour Sunset Tour. the meet was held at Jack Kemp Stadium in the city of Los Angeles.

Below you will find the complete list of events and results which featured athletes from all over the world, including USA, China and India, as they competed in events ranging from the 800 meters and above.

READ MORE: Meeting Stanislas Nancy 2022 results

Sound Running Sunset Tour #1 Results

Women’s 800 Run
1 Danae Rivers Under Armour 2:03.74 2 Hanna Hermansson Valor Track Club 2:04.11 3 HongJiao Wu China AA 2:05.12 4 Abbey Caldwell Australia 2:05.18 5 Samantha Murphy Tracksmith 2:05.91 6 Sara Van Dyke Cal Coast Track Club 2:07.52 7 Claudia Saunders Under Armour 2:08.33 8 Olivia Romaniw unattached 2:08.55 DNS Hanna Green Nike Oregon Track Club Elite

Men’s 800 Run
1 Vincent Crisp Under Armour 1:45.03 2 Charles Jones Under Armour 1:46.23 3 Eduardo Rodriguez Nike 1:48.51 4 Junya Matsumoto Hosei University 1:49.05 5 Sam Ellis unattached 1:50.25 6 Matthew Kraus Three States TC 1:50.59 7 Charles Shimukowa Mountain South Elite 1:51.13 8 Jacob Robison Valor Track Club 1:51.64 9 Grant Grosvenor Dogecoin Track Club 1:53.00 10 Konnor Paris unattached 1:53.22 DNF Festus Lagat Under Armour

Women’s 1500 Run
1 Saki Katagihara Tsukuba University 4:24.21 2 Mao Kogure Juntendo University 4:27.06 DNF Claudia Saunders PACER DNS Rebecca Mehra Oiselle / Littlewing Athletics DNS Victoria Patterson unattached DNS Casey Monoszlay Valor Track Club

Men’s 1500 Run
1 Morgan McDonald On Athletics Club 3:39.09 2 Jack Anstey Under Armour Dary Sky Distance 3:39.41 3 Mikuto Kaneko Chuo University 3:41.15 4 Kasey Knevelbaard Under Armour Dary Sky Distance 3:42.79 5 Ajay Saroj Kumar India / ADP 3:43.12 6 Dongsheng XIE China AA 3:46.46 7 Atsushi Shobu Waseda University 3:48.42 8 GuangWei Li China AA 3:49.14 9 Kazuto Lizawa Tokai University 4:05.40 10 Erick Ermeño Morales Monterrey 4:17.89 DNF Sam Ellis PACER DNS Eric Holt Empire Elite Track Club DNS Ben Allen Empire Elite Track Club

Men’s 1 Mile Run
1 Chris Olley Peninsula Distance Club 4:05.46 2 Jeff Lautenslager unattached 4:05.68 3 Christian Harrison Adidas/Golden Coast Track Club 4:06.78 4 Mark Huizar Hoka Aggies 4:06.80 5 Cade Burks Beau Prince Elite 4:07.14 6 Max Davis unattached 4:11.98 7 Matt Andrews Three States TC 4:13.29 8 Sydney Gidabuday Altra / Roots Running Project 4:14.11 DNF Grant Grosvenor Dogecoin Track Club DNS Colin O’Mara unattached DNS Tim Thacker unattached

Men’s 3000 Steeplechase
1 Edward Trippas unattached 8:32.95 2 Shimales Abebe United States 8:36.19 3 Shankar Lal Swami India / ADP 8:45.82 4 César Daniel Gómez Ponce Galgos Tepa 8:47.06 5 FuDong WANG China AA 8:51.23 6 Gerardo Villarreal Atenas 8:56.36 7 Jackson Lewis UA Mission Run / Baltimore Dis 9:01.54

Women’s 3000 Run
1 WuGa He China AA 8:52.19 2 Fiona O’Keeffe Puma 8:53.47 3 Parul Chaudhary India / ADP 8:57.19 4 Vanessa Fraser Nike 9:02.27 5 Shuangshuang XU China AA 9:11.08 DNF Samantha Murphy Tracksmith

Men’s 5000 Run
1 Blaise Ferro Puma 13:45.89 2 Orlando Cuevas SPEED Running Project 13:47.43 3 John Reniewicki Under Armour 13:51.60 4 Ben Blankenship Nike 13:58.95 5 Craig Lautenslager unattached 14:09.70 6 ZhongRui GUO China AA 14:10.86 7 Chris Devaney unattached 14:11.53 8 GuangYue REN China AA 14:12.08 9 Ryan Kutch Tracksmith 14:26.02 10 QingHua Zong China AA 14:26.58 11 TianYu CHEN China AA 14:29.24 12 Chris Frias Hoka Aggies 14:31.91 13 Solomon Costa unattached 14:40.55 14 Peng GAO China AA 14:50.70 15 John Gutierrez Santa Maria Distance Club 15:22.97

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.