Grant Holloway at the USATF Championships 2022

MONACO (August 9) — The following is the order of events for the 2022 Monaco Wanda Diamond League meeting on Wednesday (10), along with the start lists, and how to watch live streaming coverage in the United States. Read also: Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce vs Shericka Jackson; Who will win at Monaco Diamond League?

The meeting, which will take place at the Stade Louis II stadium, will feature 12 world champions, while fans should brace themselves for a pair of sprinting showdowns in the women’s 100m and men’s 200m. Read more: How to watch the 2022 Monaco Wanda Diamond League on Aug. 10?

In the women’s 100m dash, Jamaica’s world leader Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce will face off with countrymate Shericka Jackson, while American Noah Lyles will battle against a very strong men’s 200m field that includes world junior record holder Erriyon Knighton, world 400m champion Michael Norman and NCAA champion Joseph Fahnbulleh of Liberia.

The men’s 110m hurdles field will see Olympic champion Hansle Parchment of Jamaica and USA’s two-time world champion Grant Holloway going head-to-head, along with world silver medalist Trey Cunningham of the USA.

Olympic and world champion Shaunae Miller-Uibo from the Bahamas takes on Commonwealth Games champion Sada Williams of Barbados, while Kenya’s 1500m Olympic and world champion Faith Kipyegon and triple jump champion Yulimar Rojas of Venezuela will battle against very strong lineups as well.

Start lists for the 2022 Monaco Wanda Diamond League meeting

Men’s 200m
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Méba Mickaël ZEZEFRA19.9719.97
2Josephus LYLESUSA19.9319.93
3Alexander OGANDODOM19.9119.91
4Joseph FAHNBULLEHLBR19.8319.83
5Michael NORMANUSA19.7019.83
6Erriyon KNIGHTONUSA19.4919.49
7Noah LYLESUSA19.3119.31
8Aaron BROWNCAN19.9520.03

Men’s 1000m
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPB
1Joshua THOMPSONUSA
2Wyclife Kinyamal KISASYKEN
3Benjamin ROBERTFRA
4Tony VAN DIEPENNED
5Bryce HOPPELUSA
6Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN2:14.88
7Clayton MURPHYUSA2:17.17
8Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIRKEN
9Erik SOWINSKIUSA2:20.29
10Marco AROPCAN
11Jake WIGHTMANGBR2:16.27
12Hobbs KESSLERUSA
13Luke MCCANNIRL

Men’s 3000m
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1-1Hugo HAYFRA8:14.52
1-2Daniel Simiu EBENYOKEN7:43.79
1-3Stewart MCSWEYNAUS7:28.027:31.93
1-4Grant FISHERUSA7:37.21
1-5Telahun Haile BEKELEETH7:38.55
1-6Cornelius KEMBOIKEN7:31.267:31.26
1-7Thierry NDIKUMWENAYOBDI7:34.917:34.91
1-8Jacob KROPKEN7:30.07
1-9Paul CHELIMOUSA7:31.57
1-10Domnic Lokinyomo LOBALUSSD7:29.487:29.48
1-11Nicholas KIPKORIRKEN7:31.33
2-1Mounir AKBACHEFRA
2-2Samuel TANNERNZL7:54.16
2-3Berihu AREGAWIETH7:33.39
2-4Bethwell BIRGENKEN7:32.48
2-5Joe KLECKERUSA7:39.18
2-6William KINCAIDUSA7:46.08

Men’s 110mH
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Just KWAOU-MATHEYFRA13.2713.27
2Sasha ZHOYAFRA13.1713.17
3Daniel ROBERTSUSA13:0013.03
4Trey CUNNINGHAMUSA13:0013:00
5Hansle PARCHMENTJAM12.9413.09
6Grant HOLLOWAYUSA12.8113.01
7Damian CZYKIERPOL13.2513.25
8Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDEFRA12.9513.40

Men’s High Jump
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Donald THOMASBAH2.372.25
2Django LOVETTCAN2.332.28
3Shelby MCEWENUSA2.332.33
4Hamish KERRNZL2.312.3
5JuVaughn HARRISONUSA2.362.3
6Yonathan KAPITOLNIKISR2.32.3
7Andriy PROTSENKOUKR2.42.33
8Sanghyeok WOOKOR2.352.35
9Gianmarco TAMBERIITA2.392.33
10Mutaz Essa BARSHIMQAT2.432.37

Men’s Long Jump
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Miltiadis TENTOGLOUGRE8.68.36
2Maykel MASSÓCUB8.398.15
3Steffin MCCARTERUSA8.268.15
4Marquis DENDYUSA8.428.16
5Tajay GAYLEJAM8.697.97
6. SREESHANKARIND8.368.36
7Erwan KONATEFRA8.128.08
8Thobias MONTLERSWE8.278.27
9Mattia FURLANIITA8.048.04
10Jules POMMERYFRA8.178.17

Women’s 100m
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Tamara CLARKUSA10.8810.88
2Twanisha TERRYUSA10.8210.82
3Shericka JACKSONJAM10.7310.73
4Melissa JEFFERSONUSA10.8210.82
5Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM10.6010.66
6Aleia HOBBSUSA10.8110.81
7Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV10.7810.87
8Daryll NEITAGBR10.9010.90

Women’s 400m
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Sokhna LACOSTEFRA51.6251.62
2Junelle BROMFIELDJAM50.7751.18
3Fiordaliza COFILDOM50.1450.14
4Shaunae MILLER-UIBOBAH48.3649.11
5Sada WILLIAMSBAR49.7549.75
6Stephenie Ann MCPHERSONJAM49.3450.15
7Candice MCLEODJAM49.5150.05
8Kaylin WHITNEYUSA50.2951.17

Women’s 800m
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1AgnĂšs RAHAROLAHYFRA1:59.591:59.59
2Linden HALLAUS1:59.222:04.05
3Abbey CALDWELLAUS2:00.032:00.03
4-1Halimah NAKAAYIUGA1:58.031:58.68
4-2Olivia BAKERUSA1:58.461:58.46
5Sage HURTAUSA1:58.301:58.30
6Jemma REEKIEGBR1:56.901:58.44
7Natoya GOULEJAM1:56.151:57.88
8Kendra CHAMBERSUSA2:00.762:02.40

Women’s 1500m
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Allie WILSONUSA4:04.024:04.02
2Adelle TRACEYJAM4:02.364:02.36
3Faith KIPYEGONKEN3:51.073:52.59
4Winnie NANYONDOUGA3:59.564:00.25
5Elise CRANNYUSA4:02.624:08.07
6Aurore FLEURYFRA4:03.354:04.78
7Jessica HULLAUS3:58.813:59.31
8Hirut MESHESHAETH3:57.303:57.30
9Marta PÉREZESP4:00.124:04.24
10Cory Ann MCGEEUSA4:00.344:00.34
11Georgia GRIFFITHAUS4:00.164:00.16
12Sinclaire JOHNSONUSA3:58.853:58.85
13Axumawit EMBAYEETH3:58.803:58.80
14Gaia SABBATINIITA4:01.934:01.93
15Heather MACLEANUSA4:01.384:01.38

Women’s 400mH
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Camille SERIFRA55.7955.79
2Ayomide FOLORUNSOITA54.3454.34
3Janieve RUSSELLJAM53.0853.63
4Gianna WOODRUFFPAN53.6953.69
5Anna RYZHYKOVAUKR52.9654.33
6Rushell CLAYTONJAM53.6353.63
7Line KLOSTERNOR53.9153.91
8Viktoriya TKACHUKUKR53.7654.24

Women’s 3000mSC
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Elizabeth BIRDGBR9:17.799:17.79
2Amy CASHINAUS9:21.469:21.46
3Marwa BOUZAYANITUN9:12.149:12.14
4Werkuha GETACHEWETH8:54.618:54.61
5Emma COBURNUSA9:02.359:10.63
6Courtney WAYMENTUSA9:12.109:12.10
7Adva COHENISR9:29.749:35.60
8Irene SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANOESP9:23.949:23.94
9Daisy JEPKEMEIKAZ9:06.669:15.77
10Tatiane Raquel DA SILVABRA9:24.389:24.38
11Courtney FRERICHSUSA8:57.779:10.59
12Zerfe WONDEMAGEGNETH9:16.419:27.75
13Jackline CHEPKOECHKEN9:15.689:15.68
14Virginia NYAMBURAKEN9:13.859:38.55

Women’s Pole Vault
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Marie-Julie BONNINFRA4.524.52
2Ninon CHAPELLEFRA4.754.50
3Roberta BRUNIITA4.714.71
4Lene Onsrud RETZIUSNOR4.704.70
5Angelica MOSERSUI4.664.60
6Margot CHEVRIERFRA4.704.70
7Aikaterini STEFANIDIGRE4.914.70
8Tina Ć UTEJSLO4.764.72
9Nina KENNEDYAUS4.824.80
10Sandi MORRISUSA5.004.85

Women’s Triple Jump
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Yulimar ROJASVEN15.6715.47
2Shanieka RICKETTSJAM14.9814.94
3Tori FRANKLINUSA14.8414.72
4PatrĂ­cia MAMONAPOR15.0114.35
5Keturah ORJIUSA14.9214.79
6Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUKUKR14.5414.54
7Thea LAFONDDMA14.6014.56
8Leyanis PÉREZ HERNÁNDEZCUB14.7014.70

Women’s Javelin Throw
Final
ORDERATHLETECOUNTRYPBSB
1Kelsey-Lee BARBERAUS67.766.91
2Kara WINGERUSA66.6764.26
3Haruka KITAGUCHIJPN6665.1
4Mackenzie LITTLEAUS64.2764.27
5Barbora ƠPOTÁKOVÁCZE72.2862.29
6LÄ«na MĆȘZELAT64.8762.88
7Elizabeth GLEADLECAN64.8363.33
8Liveta JASIĆȘNAITĖLTU63.9863.8
9Yulenmis AGUILARCUB64.1764.17
Grant Holloway at the USATF Championships 2022

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.