Skip to content

How to watch the 2023 Arcadia Invitational Free!?

Watch the 2023 Arcadia Invitational live stream free

The 2023 Arcadia Invitational will take place on Friday and Saturday, 7-8 April and here is the complete order of event guide and the meet schedule of each event taking place on this weekend. Live streaming coverage of the two-day meet will be available on the Arcadia Invitational website for free Click Here To Watch Live Streaming For Free!

The live broadcast live from Arcadia High School in Arcadia, California on Friday & Saturday will be available at www.arcadiainvitational.org and all broadcast events will be made available for on-demand viewing here.

Competition starts on Friday at 5:00 p.m. PT / 8:00 pm ET while on Saturday the action will get going at 9:00 am PT / Noon ET. | *FREE TRACK WEBCAST | HEAT SHEETS! | ALTERNATES LIST | LIVE RESULTS

2023 Arcadia Invitational Complete Schedule

  • FRIDAY NIGHT (April 7, 2023) “BURNING BATONS” SESSION
  • DAY: Friday
  • TIME:
    • 5:00 PM (Girls Pole Vault, Girls 4×200 Relay – Rated)
    • 5:04 PM (Girls 4×200 Relay – Seeded)
    • 5:08 PM (Girls 4×200 Relay – Invitational)
    • 5:12 PM (Boys 4×200 Relay – Rated)
    • 5:16 PM (Boys 4×200 Relay – Seeded)
    • 5:20 PM (Boys 4×200 Relay – Invitational)
    • 5:25 PM (Girls 4×800 Relay – Seeded)
    • 5:37 PM (Girls 4×800 Relay – Invitational)
    • 5:49 PM (Boys 4×800 Relay – Seeded)
    • 6:00 PM (Boys 4×800 Relay – Invitational)
    • 6:11 PM (Girls 800 Sprint Medley – Seeded)
    • 6:15 PM (Girls 800 Sprint Medley – Invitational)
    • 6:19 PM (Boys 800 Sprint Medley – Seeded)
    • 6:23 PM (Boys 800 Sprint Medley – Invitational)
    • 6:28 PM (Girls 1600 Sprint Medley – Seeded)
    • 6:35 PM (Girls 1600 Sprint Medley – Invitational)
    • 6:41 PM (Boys 1600 Sprint Medley – Seeded)
    • 6:47 PM (Boys 1600 Sprint Medley – Invitational)
    • 6:57 PM (Girls 4×100 Hurdles – Invitational)
    • 7:03 PM (Boys 4×110 Hurdles – Invitational)
    • 7:08 PM (Girls 3200 Meters – Rated)
    • 7:22 PM (Boys 3200 Meters – Open #1)
    • 7:34 PM (Boys 3200 Meters – Open #2)
    • 7:46 PM (Boys 3200 Meters – Open #3)
    • 7:58 PM (Girls 3200 Meters – Seeded)
    • 8:12 PM (Girls 4×1600 Relay – Seeded)
    • 8:36 PM (Girls 4xMile Relay – Invitational)
    • 9:00 PM (Boys 4×1600 Relay – Seeded)
    • 9:22 PM (Boys 4xMile Relay – Invitational)
  • Day: Saturday (April 8, 2023)
  • Time:
    • 9:30 AM (Girls One Mile Run)
    • 9:56 AM (Boys One Mile Run)
    • 10:20 AM (Girls 4X100 Relay)
    • 10:46 AM (Boys 4X100 Relay)
    • 11:13 AM (Boys 110M H Hurdles)
    • 11:33 AM (Girls 100M H Hurdles)
    • 11:53 AM (Girls 100 Meters)
    • 12:09 PM (Boys 100 Meters)
    • 12:25 PM (Girls 800 Meters)
    • 12:37 PM (Boys 800 Meters)
    • 12:48 PM (Girls 400 Meters)
    • 1:06 PM (Boys 400 Meters)
    • 1:24 PM (Girls 300M Low Hurdles)
    • 1:38 PM (Boys 300M Int. Hurdles)
    • 1:53 PM (Girls Distance Medley)
    • 2:08 PM (Boys 200 Meters)
    • 2:23 PM (Girls 200 Meters)
    • 2:38 PM (Boys Distance Medley)
    • 2:52 PM (Girls Para-Ath. 100 WH-CH)
    • 2:55 PM (Girls Para-Ath. 100 AMBUL.)
    • 2:58 PM (Boys Para-Ath. 100 WH-CH)
    • 3:01 PM (Boys Para-Ath. 100 AMBUL.)
    • 3:05 PM (Girls 4X400 Relay)
    • 3:23 PM (Boys 4X400 Relay)
  • Day: Saturday
  • Time:
    • 9:30 AM (Girls High Jump, Girls Shot Put, Boys Discus Throw)
    • 10:00 AM (Boys Pole Vault, Girls Pole Vault, Boys Long Jump, Girls Triple Jump)
    • 12:00 PM (Boys High Jump, Boys Shot Put, Girls Discus Throw)
    • 12:20 PM (Boys Triple Jump, Girls Long Jump)
  • Day: Saturday, April 8, 2023
  • Event: Invitational Session
  • Time:
    • 5:00 PM: Girls 4×100 meter relay (seeded)
    • 5:04 PM: Girls 4×100 meter relay (invitational)
    • 5:08 PM: Boys 4×100 meter relay (seeded)
    • 5:12 PM: Boys 4×100 meter relay (invitational)
    • 5:16 PM: Boys para-athletic 400-meter ambulatory (open)
    • 5:20 PM: Girls para-athletic 400-meter ambulatory (open)
    • 5:24 PM: Girls one mile run (seeded)
    • 5:30 PM: Boys rising stars mile (invitational)
    • 5:36 PM: Boys one mile run (seeded)
    • 5:46 PM: Boys 110m high hurdles (seeded)
    • 5:50 PM: Boys 110m high hurdles (invitational)
    • 5:56 PM: Girls 100m high hurdles (seeded)
    • 6:00 PM: Girls 100m high hurdles (invitational)
    • 6:04 PM: Girls 100 meters (seeded)
    • 6:08 PM: Girls 100 meters (invitational)
    • 6:12 PM: Boys 100 meters (seeded)
    • 6:16 PM: Boys 100 meters (invitational)
    • 6:20 PM: Girls 800 meters (invitational)
    • 6:25 PM: Boys 800 meters (invitational)
    • 6:30 PM: Girls 400 meters (seeded)
    • 6:34 PM: Girls 400 meters (invitational)
    • 6:38 PM: Boys 400 meters (seeded)
    • 6:42 PM: Boys 400 meters (invitational)
    • 6:48 PM: Boys 300m intermediate hurdles (seeded)
    • 6:52 PM: Boys 300m intermediate hurdles (invitational)
    • 6:58 PM: Girls 300m low hurdles (seeded)
    • 7:02 PM: Girls 300m low hurdles (invitational)
    • 7:07 PM: Girls 200 meters (seeded)
    • 7:11 PM: Girls 200 meters (invitational)
    • 7:15 PM: Boys 200 meters (seeded)
    • 7:19 PM: Boys 200 meters (invitational)
    • 7:23 PM: Girls distance medley (invitational)
    • 7:40 PM: Co-ed masters mile (masters)
    • 7:50 PM: Boys 3200 meters (rated)
    • 8:02 PM: Girls one mile run (seeded)
    • 8:08 PM: Boys one mile run (invitational)
    • 8:16 PM: Girls 3200 meters (invitational)
    • 8:30 PM: Boys 3200 meters (seeded)
    • 8:42 PM: Boys 3200 meters (invitational)
    • 8:55 PM: Boys distance medley (invitational)
    • 9:09 PM: Girls 4×400 meter relay (seeded)
    • 9:16 PM: Girls 4×400 meter relay (invitational)
    • 9:23 PM: Boys 4×400 meter relay (seeded)
    • 9:29 PM: Boys 4×400 meter relay (invitational)
    • Invitational track events end by 9:35 PM.
  • Day: Saturday, April 8, 2023
  • Event: Invitational Session
  • Time:
    • 3:30 PM: Boys discus throw (invitational) – 2 flights of 3+3 (9 to finals)
    • 4:15 PM:
      • Boys triple jump (invitational) – 2 flights of 3+3 (9 to finals)
      • Girls shot put (invitational) – 2 flights of 3+3 (9 to finals)
      • Girls long jump (invitational) – 2 flights of 3+3 (9 to finals)
      • Girls pole vault (invitational) – 1 flight, 16 entries
      • Boys pole vault (invitational) – 1 flight, 16 entries
      • Boys high jump (invitational) – 1 flight, 16 entries
    • 5:55 PM: Girls discus throw (invitational) – 2 flights of 3+3 (9 to finals)
    • 6:45 PM:
      • Girls triple jump (invitational) – 2 flights of 3+3 (9 to finals)
      • Boys shot put (invitational) – 2 flights of 3+3 (9 to finals)
      • Girls high jump (invitational) – 1 flight, 16 entries
      • Boys long jump (invitational) – 2 flights of 3+3 (9 to finals)
World Track

World Track

Written/compiled/published by one of the World-Track and Field website staff members or editors from press releases or public submissions.View Author posts