Main News

The 2023 Drake Relays results on Day 2 (April 27)

The 2023 Drake Relays results on Day 2 with world champion Brooke Andersen winning the women's Hammer Throw with a record-breaking performance of 78.69m.

World Track

Brooke Andersen at Drake Relays 2023 in the women's Hammer Throw
Brooke Andersen at Drake Relays 2023 in the women's Hammer Throw

The following are the 2023 Drake Relays results on Day 2 after the events that took place on Thursday, 28 April. Several events took place on the day, including some exciting races on Distance Carnival night, while world champion Brooke Andersen smashed the meet and stadium in the women’s Hammer Throw.

Andersen threw 78.69 meters (258-2) to break the Drake Relays meeting, and Drake Stadium hammer throw record in the sixth round of the competition. The previous event record had stood for 21 years. Fellow American Rudy Winkler, the World and Olympic finalist, won the invitational men’s hammer throw with a toss of 76.70 meters (251-8) Read more: Day 3: 2023 Drake Relays schedule of events

Below you will find the complete results from the day’s actions, with several high school, college, and professional athletes providing numerous highlighting moments. The 2023 Drake Relays will continue on Friday with another loaded schedule, and live streaming coverage will be on USATF.TV, but the broadcast will require a RunnerSpace +PLUS subscription.

The 2023 Drake Relays results on Day 2

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2023 09:45 PM
2023 Drake Relays presented by Xtream powered by Mediacom - 4/26/2023 to 4/29/2
                         "America's Athletic Classic"                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Paityn Noe                12 Ballard                9:28.89  
  2 Addison Dorenkamp         11 Valley, WDM            9:36.98  
  3 Adrienne Buettner-Cable   12 DSM, Rooseve           9:54.70  
  4 Lydia Sommer              12 Pleasant Val          10:05.25  
  5 Drew Beason               10 Ankeny                10:05.32  
  6 Olivia Verde              11 Johnston              10:05.97  
  7 Marley Turk               10 Ames                  10:10.54  
  8 Hillary Trainor           11 Sumner-Fredr          10:13.21  
  9 Marissa Ferebee           09 Pella                 10:18.08  
 10 Danielle Hostetler        11 Mid-Prairie,          10:18.66  
 11 Alyx Woodley              09 Johnston              10:21.90  
 12 Maddy Childs              12 Grand View C          10:22.81  
 13 Rondi Quass               12 Ankeny Cent           10:24.92  
 14 Nina Peterson             10 IC, City Hig          10:26.91  
 15 Cori Mac                  11 IC, Liberty           10:27.35  
 16 Claire Helmers            10 Ames                  10:29.00  
 17 Addison Doughan           10 Clear Lake            10:32.01  
 18 Cohen Kooker              11 Valley, WDM           10:34.26  
 19 Maya Bergstrom            11 Carlisle              10:39.05  
 20 Michelle McConkey         09 Waukee                10:42.90  
 21 Nicole Peterson           10 IC, City Hig          10:46.19  
 
Event 15  Girls Long Jump High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         H#
================================================================================
  1 Isabelle Noring           12 Carlisle              18-10.00   2.0     5.74m  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-10(2.0) 18-02(1.4) FOUL      18-02.75(1.4)
  2 Reese Brownlee            10 Clear Lake            18-03.25   1.0     5.56m  2 
     17-10.75(1.1) FOUL      17-05(NWI) 18-01(2.1) 17-09.50(1.4) 18-03.25(1.0)
  3 Makayla Crannell          11 ADM, Adel             18-01.75   2.1     5.53m  2 
     18-01.75(2.1) 16-02.75(2.5) 17-00(NWI) 17-04.75(0.1) 17-11.50(2.2) 17-08.75(1.3)
  4 Carlee Rochford           12 New Hampton           17-08.25   2.5     5.39m  2 
     17-04(0.7) 17-08.25(2.5) 16-07.25(NWI) 16-08.25(1.1) 17-04(1.3) 16-07.25(1.1)
  5 Jaeden Pratt              10 Ankeny Cent           17-07.50   NWI     5.37m  2 
     17-07.25(1.8) 17-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Shay Sinnard              12 Carroll               17-05.75   2.1     5.32m  2 
     16-06.25(0.7) 17-03.50(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) FOUL      17-05.75(2.1) 17-05(2.3)
  7 Maleah Walker             12 Oskaloosa             17-04.00   1.7     5.28m  2 
     16-10.50(0.8) 17-02(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-04(1.7) 17-00.50(1.1) 16-06.50(2.0)
  8 Kallie Greiner            12 Davis County          17-01.00   1.8     5.20m  1 
     16-01.75(1.9) 17-01(1.8) 17-00.25(2.8) 16-07.75(1.4) 16-08.50(2.1) 16-11.75(1.3)
  9 Aubrey Sandbothe          10 CB, A Lincol          17-00.75   1.9     5.20m  1 
     16-09(1.1) 16-11.25(0.7) 17-00.75(1.9) 16-09.50(2.3) 16-00.50(1.1) 16-02.75(2.0)
 10 Aiden Gosselink           09 Grinnell              17-00.50   1.3     5.19m  2 
     17-00.50(1.3) 16-08(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI)            
 11 Lacey Neighbor            12 Alburnett             17-00.00   1.0     5.18m  1 
     15-09.50(1.5) 16-04.50(1.4) 17-00(1.0)            
 12 Josey Dunbar              12 Clarke                16-11.75   0.8     5.17m  1 
     15-11.50(0.9) 16-11.50(2.5) 16-11.75(0.8)            
 13 Petra Sherman             11 Linn-Mar              16-11.00   2.1     5.15m  1 
     16-06.75(1.9) 16-05.75(1.0) 16-11(2.1)            
 14 Ava Czarnecki             11 Lisbon                16-10.75   1.2     5.14m  1 
     15-09.50(1.9) 16-10.75(1.2) FOUL                 
 15 Kambria Leazer            11 Ankeny Cent           16-10.50   2.5     5.14m  2 
     16-05.25(1.4) 16-10.50(2.5) 16-08.25(NWI)            
 16 Jasmine Barney            12 IC, Liberty           16-08.50   2.5     5.09m  1 
     16-06.50(1.4) 16-08.50(2.5) 16-03.75(2.8)            
 17 Jordyn Reimer             12 Underwood             16-08.25   NWI     5.08m  2 
     16-06(0.8) 16-04(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI)            
 18 Molly Joyce               12 Bishop Garri          16-07.50   NWI     5.06m  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-07.50(NWI)            
 19 Abby Mecklenburg          09 Linn-Mar              16-07.25   2.1     5.06m  1 
     15-10.75(2.0) 16-05(2.0) 16-07.25(2.1)            
 20 Tiana Gehling             12 North Polk            16-07.00   1.4     5.05m  1 
     16-07(1.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 20 Melanie Sullivan          12 Knoxville             16-07.00   1.5     5.05m  1 
     16-07(1.5) 16-04.75(3.6) FOUL                 
 22 Josie Vande Krol          11 Waukee NW             16-03.00   2.5     4.95m  2 
     15-08.50(0.5) 16-03(2.5) 15-10(NWI)            
 23 Mackenzie Harder          10 Storm Lake            16-01.75   2.1     4.92m  1 
     16-01.75(2.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jerzee Knight             10 Clarinda                   DNS   NWI            1 
 
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw High School
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Charlee Morton            10 Hampton-Dumo            146-03     44.57m  2 
      146-03  129-05  135-05  135-02  135-08  138-02
  2 Reese Goodlet             11 Pleasant Val            142-09     43.51m  2 
      142-09  FOUL  117-02  133-09  140-08  133-07
  3 Ciara Heffron             11 Knoxville               138-07     42.24m  2 
      134-10  FOUL  FOUL  138-07  122-11  FOUL
  4 Allie Schweitzberger      12 Kingsley-Pie            134-11     41.12m  2 
      112-10  134-11  125-05  126-08  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kennedy Axmear            11 English Vall            133-03     40.61m  2 
      129-02  130-08  FOUL  133-03  FOUL  130-01
  6 Libby Dix                 10 Mt Vernon               132-03     40.30m  2 
      113-09  132-03  FOUL  131-00  128-03  125-10
  7 Lauren Kounkel            11 Hinton                  131-09     40.15m  2 
      127-10  128-04  131-09  123-00  121-09  126-07
  8 Hannah Baier              12 Ankeny                  131-03     40.00m  2 
      131-03  125-03  FOUL  FOUL  120-07  116-03
  9 Makenna Walhof            12 Sioux Center            127-04     38.81m  2 
      125-08  127-04  FOUL  120-03  118-07  121-02
 10 Kileigh Lachacz           12 DC-Grimes               126-02     38.45m  2 
      126-02  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Audrey Ott                11 Dowling Cath            123-08     37.69m  1 
      110-11  123-08  FOUL            
 12 Gabriella Ragins          10 Pleasant Val            121-10     37.13m  1 
      107-11  121-10  117-00            
 13 Maddie Fischer            11 Anamosa                 121-03     36.95m  2 
      119-08  121-03  119-01            
 14 Fran Travis               11 Spirit Lake             121-00     36.88m  1 
      119-00  121-00  FOUL            
 15 Julia Alberts             12 Decorah                 117-06     35.81m  2 
      FOUL  117-06  114-00            
 16 Kate Shafer               10 Solon                   116-01     35.38m  1 
      116-01  109-11  107-01            
 17 Gwen Gaffney              11 Linn-Mar                113-04     34.54m  1 
      112-10  FOUL  113-04            
 18 Erin Ades                 11 Boone                   112-10     34.39m  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  112-10            
 19 Ashlyn Gomez              12 MOC-FV                  112-04     34.23m  1 
      112-04  110-11  FOUL            
 20 Taylor Luscomb            12 CPU                     112-01     34.16m  1 
      107-09  97-02.25  112-01            
 21 Erica Kinn                10 Linn-Mar                110-10     33.78m  1 
      101-00  FOUL  110-10            
 22 Anna Hadley               09 Pekin                   110-00     33.52m  1 
      FOUL  110-00  FOUL            
 23 Arilyan Steenblock        10 Panorama                109-01     33.24m  1 
      66-11.25  101-07  109-01            
 24 Ericka Power              11 Osage                   105-00     32.00m  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  105-00            
 
Event 56  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chase Lauman              12 Pella                  9:06.71  
  2 Gabe Nash                 12 SC, North              9:07.94  
  3 Luke Knepp                12 Pleasant Val           9:10.92  
  4 Ethan Zuber               10 Ankeny                 9:11.58  
  5 Aaron Fynaardt            12 DSM Christia           9:12.74  
  6 Jaden Merrick             09 Cedar Falls            9:12.88  
  7 Miles Wilson              12 CR Kennedy             9:13.03  
  8 Jack Flori                10 Dowling Cath           9:15.28  
  9 John Maloney              11 DUB Hempstea           9:21.56  
 10 Natnael Kifle             11 SC, North              9:24.13  
 11 Flynn Milligan            12 Dowling Cath           9:24.34  
 12 Jedidiah Osgood           12 Marion                 9:26.45  
 13 AJ Bonnesen               12 Danville               9:26.67  
 14 Luke Hartman              11 Cedar Falls            9:27.16  
 15 William Wadsley           12 Gilbert                9:27.86  
 16 Ethan Eichhorn            11 Lewis Centra           9:28.44  
 17 Max Derocher              11 Dowling Cath           9:31.65  
 18 Jaxson Plumb              12 Johnston               9:31.69  
 19 Jackson Bergman           11 Valley, WDM            9:35.63  
 20 Carson Owens              12 SE Polk                9:41.71  
 21 Canaan Dunham             09 Pella                  9:44.32  
 22 Truman Thompson           12 IC, City Hig          10:06.34  
 
Event 65  Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Kieler              12 Cedar Falls            6-10.00      2.08m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 6-10 7-00 
        O  XXO   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 TJ Jackson                12 Linn-Mar               6-09.00      2.05m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 6-10 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Cain Brown                12 Mid-Prairie,           6-09.00      2.05m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 6-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dakota Carlson            11 Forest City            6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Matt Schaeckenbach        12 IC, City Hig           6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Derek Weisskopf           11 Williamsburg           6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kade Benjamin             12 New London             6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tyson Seeser              10 Camanche               6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Luke Czarnecki            12 Lisbon                 6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sione Fifita              12 LeMars                 6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Triston Miller            12 Columbus, CJ           6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Johny Amina               11 North Cedar            6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Isaac Jones               12 Clarinda               6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Ryan Little               10 Albia                  6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Benjamin Gerken           11 Kuemper Cath           6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Beau Goodwin              11 Kingsley-Pie           6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Dylan Stecker             10 Spirit Lake            6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Jamison Patton            12 Ankeny                 6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Marshall Knapp            12 Southwest Va           6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Da'Shon Fisher            12 IC, Liberty            6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 21 Oaken Foster              12 Solon                  6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Wanding Hosnyang          11 LeMars                 6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 23 Bennett Brueck            12 Indianola              6-01.00      1.85m 
     6-01 6-03 
        O  XXX 
 24 Trevor Turner             12 Storm Lake             6-01.00      1.85m 
     6-01 6-03 
       XO  XXX 
 24 Byron Maina               10 Emmetsburg             6-01.00      1.85m 
     6-01 6-03 
       XO  XXX 
 24 Tyler Stoltz              11 Van Buren              6-01.00      1.85m 
     6-01 6-03 
       XO  XXX 
 24 Kale Hobart               12 Mason City             6-01.00      1.85m 
     6-01 6-03 
       XO  XXX 
 28 Traven Wheeler            10 South Hardin           6-01.00      1.85m 
     6-01 6-03 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tye Hardin                11 Maquoketa                  DNS            
     6-01 
      DNS 
 
Event 68  Boys Shot Put High School
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Spencer Kessel            12 Louisa-Musc           62-03.50     18.98m  2 
      53-06.75  61-10.25  60-11  60-05  FOUL  62-03.50
  2 Keaton Roskop             11 Linn-Mar              55-11.50     17.05m  2 
      54-06  FOUL  54-07.50  55-08  55-11.50  FOUL
  3 Trevor Veenstra           11 Pella Christ          55-06.75     16.93m  2 
      55-06.75  54-01.25  FOUL  54-00.25  FOUL  55-00.75
  4 Brandon Fischer           12 Pella                 54-11.75     16.75m  2 
      50-11.50  53-05.25  54-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cohen Pfohl               12 DUB Senior            54-03.25     16.54m  1 
      48-11.50  50-09.50  54-03.25  FOUL  FOUL  52-04
  6 Ian Blowe                 11 Akron-Westfi          53-11.25     16.44m  1 
      52-10  FOUL  52-10.25  51-02.75  53-11.25  53-05.25
  7 Duke Faley                12 Wahlert, Dub          53-10.75     16.42m  2 
      52-06.50  FOUL  52-07.75  52-11.25  53-10.75  52-04.75
  8 Brayden Hartman           12 Washington            53-08.00     16.35m  2 
      47-06  50-08.75  53-08  FOUL  50-04.25  51-05.75
  9 Parker Matiyow            12 Lewis Centra          52-08.50     16.06m  1 
      51-07.75  52-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Reagan Skarnulis          11 Glenwood              52-01.75     15.89m  1 
      47-00  52-01.75  FOUL            
 11 Zach Mehmert              12 Crestwood             52-01.00     15.87m  2 
      51-07  52-01  50-05.75            
 12 Blake Hogancamp           12 SC, East              52-00.25     15.85m  1 
      47-03  49-02.50  52-00.25            
 13 Thomas Huneke             12 Underwood             51-11.50     15.83m  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  51-11.50            
 14 Cael Winter               12 Waukee NW             51-06.50     15.70m  2 
      48-02  FOUL  51-06.50            
 15 Hanson King               11 Pella                 51-01.25     15.57m  2 
      49-03.50  FOUL  51-01.25            
 16 Nathan Rotherham          11 Dowling Cath          50-07.50     15.43m  1 
      50-07.50  48-11.50  49-02.25            
 17 Sam Watts                 11 Linn-Mar              50-05.25     15.37m  2 
      48-04  50-05.25  50-01            
 18 Jackson McNulty           12 North Polk            50-05.00     15.36m  2 
      50-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Sam Dietz                 12 Ankeny Cent           50-02.50     15.30m  2 
      50-02.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Jaxon Cherry              11 Webster City          49-09.00     15.16m  1 
      49-09  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Ryan Hackbart             12 Saint Ansgar          49-03.50     15.02m  1 
      FOUL  46-00.25  49-03.50            
 22 Jake Walker               12 Waverly-SR            49-02.00     14.98m  1 
      49-02  FOUL  46-02            
 23 Isaac Jerrel              12 Mt Pleasant           48-00.50     14.64m  1 
      FOUL  48-00.50  FOUL            
 24 Ethan Ackerson            12 Southeast Va          46-10.75     14.29m  1 
      46-00  46-08.50  46-10.75            
 25 Payton Jacobe             11 ACGC                  45-08.75     13.93m  1 
      45-08.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Trystin Irvin             12 Valley, WDM               FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 106  Women 5000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xiuzhen Ma                   China                 15:43.92  
  2 Lindsay Cunningham        JR Winona State          15:45.91  
  3 Kathryn Munks                Hansons-Broo          16:02.90  
  4 Fiona Smith               JR St. Benedict          16:05.43  
  5 Claire McCune             SR Arkansas              16:05.61  
  6 Breanna Sieracki             Minnesota Distan      16:06.83  
  7 Julia Paternain           JR Arkansas              16:10.38  
  8 Halle Hamilton            SO Air Force             16:10.65  
  9 Anastasia Tucker          SR Hope                  16:10.91  
 10 Angelia Rafter               Hansons-Broo          16:11.81  
 11 Madelynn Hill             JR Iowa State            16:13.42  
 12 Rachel McCardell          SR Northwestern          16:17.01  
 13 Laura Taborda             JR Arkansas              16:19.35  
 14 Stephanie Sherman            Hansons-Broo          16:21.45  
 15 Leah Hansen               JR South Dakota          16:26.67  
 16 Nyah Hernandez            JR Arkansas              16:27.13  
 17 Clara Mayfield            JR Carleton              16:28.16  
 18 Ava Earl                  SO Northwestern          16:33.25  
 19 Gracie Hyde               JR Arkansas              16:34.77  
 20 Ashley Maguire            SO Bradley               16:42.46  
 21 Kaleesa Houston           JR North Dakota          16:47.06  
 22 Kelsi Harris              FR Ohio                  16:51.94  
 23 Kalea Bartolotto          JR Northwestern          16:53.44  
 24 Ali Weimer                   Unattached            16:54.70  
 25 Alyssa Mason              FR Ohio                  16:56.47  
 26 Sara Scott                SO Tulsa                 17:02.76  
 27 Morgan Werner             SO Butler                17:06.54  
 28 Tamara Reeves             JR Tulsa                 17:21.42  
 -- Anna Hightower            SO Northwestern               DNF  
 -- Angelin Figueroa Rivera   SR Puerto Rico                DNS  
 -- Peyton Schieppe           FR Bradley                    DNS  
 -- Sarah Disanza                Hansons-Broo               DNS  
 -- Kaitlyn Sheppard          FR Bradley                    DNS  
 -- Morgan Jensen             JR Utah                       DNS  
 -- Layla Roebke              JR Tulsa                      DNS  
 -- Erica Barker              JR Indiana Stat               DNS  
 
Event 107  Women 10000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theresa Hagey             SO Ohio                  34:53.10  
  2 Paola Ramos               SR Unattached            35:24.30  
  3 Carmen Krawczynski Gonza  FR Drake                 35:38.69  
  4 Madeline Block            SR Iowa                  35:45.92  
  5 Kate Crawford             SO Northern Iow          35:52.65  
  6 Caroline Jordan           JR Purdue                35:56.17  
  7 Erica Barker              JR Indiana Stat          35:56.60  
  8 Alison Bode               SO St. Olaf              35:59.01  
  9 Fiona Lenth               SO Northwestern          36:04.04  
 10 Mollie Gamble             JR Taylor                36:08.29  
 11 Ella Bakken               JR Augustana (S          36:18.31  
 12 Kylee Reed                SR Tulsa                 36:30.13  
 13 Avery Hill                FR Tulsa                 36:32.86  
 14 Sofia Carlson             SO St. Olaf              36:47.10  
 15 Emma Ralston              SO Nebraska              36:49.72  
 16 Megan Means               SR Augustana (S          36:54.79  
 17 Grace Bonsall             JR Unattached            37:04.40  
 18 Sarah Liederbach          SO Ohio                  37:10.36  
 19 Mya Kizer                 SO South Dakota          37:11.82  
 20 Ellyssa Peterson          FR North Dakota          37:13.26  
 21 Lauren Walda              FR St. Olaf              37:14.86  
 22 Caroline Rupper           FR Creighton             37:17.19  
 23 Ally Verbauwhede          SR Edgewood              37:20.39  
 24 Elizabeth Bulat           SR Northwestern          37:24.70  
 25 Hope Pringle              JR North Dakota          37:46.41  
 26 Kelby Rinas               JR North Dakota          38:00.77  
 27 Isabelle Schaffer         JR Northern Iow          38:10.21  
 28 Natalie Paulson           JR Wartburg              38:13.96  
 29 Hailey Hill               SO Central Coll          38:32.06  
 30 Whitney Currie            SO Northwestern          38:54.78  
 31 Ananya Vegesna            JR Minnesota             40:39.08  
 -- Chloe Loftus              JR Indiana Stat               DNF  
 -- Julia Paternain           JR Arkansas                   DNS  
 
Event 110  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooke Mullins            JR Drake                 10:13.94   2 
  2 Mattison Plummer          SO Illinois Sta          10:19.74   2 
  3 Amanda Montplaisir        SR Minnesota St          10:19.85   2 
  4 Aubrie Fisher             JR Wartburg              10:22.07   2 
  5 Mackenzie Callahan        SR Tulane                10:24.50   2 
  6 Emma Hoins                SO Northern Iow          10:30.59   2 
  7 Taya Skelton              JR Nebraska              10:30.60   2 
  8 Caroline Cunningham       SR NW Missouri           10:31.87   2 
  9 Danielle Hotalling        SR Creighton             10:38.36   2 
 10 Miranda Dick              JR Wichita Stat          10:41.00   1 
 11 Kate Jochims              JR Marquette             10:41.32   2 
 12 Mckenna Cavanaugh         JR Southern Ind          10:43.02   2 
 13 Cami Merickel             SO Nebraska              10:44.16   1 
 14 Megan Johnson             SO Central Coll          10:45.32   2 
 15 Helen Gould               JR South Dakota          10:45.44   2 
 16 Maddy Vantassel           JR Wis.-La Cros          10:46.42   1 
 17 Carina Weaver             SR Ohio                  10:48.01   1 
 18 Emma Malooly              SR Wis.-La Cros          10:49.89   2 
 19 Ahna Vanderwall           JR Taylor                10:52.07   2 
 20 Ellie Meyer               SO Wartburg              10:53.58   2 
 21 Brooke McKee              JR Iowa                  10:54.40   2 
 22 Mia Reed                  JR Missouri Bap          10:55.21   1 
 23 Mary Goodwin              JR Bemidji Stat          10:55.62   1 
 24 Elizabeth Martin          JR Arkansas Sta          10:59.24   2 
 25 Hannah Godwin             SO Nebraska              11:08.49   2 
 26 Allie Nelson              SR Tulane                11:10.21   1 
 27 Alexis Roehl              JR North Dakota          11:10.49   1 
 28 Anna Penzkover            JR Marquette             11:10.68   1 
 29 Kara Martin               SR Southern Ind          11:11.15   1 
 30 Emma Gordon               SR Iowa                  11:20.18   2 
 31 Ceci Howes                SO Minnesota             11:23.96   1 
 32 Onnica Stansbury          SO North Dakota          11:27.08   1 
 33 Aylana Cezar              FR Western Illi          11:40.06   1 
 -- Claire Fuhlhage           JR Illinois Sta               DNF   2 
 -- Christine Albrecht        JR St. Olaf                   DNF   1 
 -- Mia Rampton               SR Northern Iow               DNF   1 
 -- Karli Branch              JR Utah                       DNS   1 
 -- Mackenzie Rogers          FR Arkansas                   DNS   2 
 
Event 122  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind     H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan Gray                  MULTISTARS               6.13m   1.8  20-01.50  2    890
     6.13m(1.8) 5.94m(-0.6) FOUL                 
  2 Shaina Burns                 Unattached               6.09m   1.9  19-11.75  2    877
     5.83m(3.2) 6.09m(1.9) 5.93m(1.5)            
  3 Alex Gochenour               Unattached               6.01m   2.9  19-08.75  1    853
     6.01m(2.9) 5.99m(0.9) 5.88m(1.5)            
  4 Lexi LeFever              FR Wis.-River F             5.64m   1.2  18-06.00  2    741
     5.51m(1.2) 5.64m(1.2) 5.55m(2.1)            
  5 Antonia Sealy             SO Iowa Western             5.60m   3.1  18-04.50  1    729
     5.57m(1.8) 5.60m(3.1) FOUL                 
  5 Kiersten Fisher           SO Iowa State               5.60m   1.7  18-04.50  1    729
     5.60m(1.7) 5.58m(1.5) 5.33m(1.6)            
  7 Kylee Sallee              SO Augustana (S             5.59m   2.8  18-04.25  2    726
     5.57m(2.3) 5.59m(2.8) 5.24m(1.0)            
  8 Bryanna Craig             FR Purdue                   5.55m   3.0  18-02.50  2    715
     5.52m(2.7) 5.42m(2.9) 5.55m(3.0)            
  9 Sydney Willits            SO Iowa State               5.52m   0.6  18-01.50  1    706
     5.41m(1.6) 5.45m(1.7) 5.52m(0.6)            
 10 Miranda Lauvstad          FR Minnesota St             5.50m   0.9  18-00.50  1    700
     5.17m(3.3) 5.50m(0.9) FOUL                 
 11 Kailynn Gubbels           FR Iowa State               5.45m   1.0  17-10.75  1    686
     5.35m(2.9) FOUL      5.45m(1.0)            
 12 Katy Stephens             FR Northern Iow             5.40m   1.6  17-08.75  2    671
     5.31m(1.7) 5.40m(1.6) FOUL                 
 13 Brooke Naughton           FR Iowa State               5.33m   2.3  17-06.00  1    651
     5.27m(1.2) FOUL      5.33m(2.3)            
 14 Emily Swanson             NA UNAT-Sioux F             5.29m   1.1  17-04.25  2    640
     4.91m(1.7) 5.29m(1.1) 4.86m(-0.2)            
 15 Samantha Sunnarborg       JR Minnesota St             4.82m   3.5  15-09.75  2    511
     FOUL      4.82m(3.5) 4.58m(1.4)            
 16 Amanda Lietz              JR Northern Iow             4.81m   1.8  15-09.50  1    508
     FOUL      4.81m(1.8) 4.68m(3.8)            
 17 Kelly Proesch             SO Northern Iow             4.73m   1.4  15-06.25  1    487
     FOUL      4.46m(2.3) 4.73m(1.4)            
 17 Darci Wiseman             FR Northern Iow             4.73m   2.1  15-06.25  1    487
     4.60m(3.2) 4.73m(2.1) FOUL                 
 19 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube  JR Northern Iow             4.72m   3.0  15-06.00  2    485
     4.69m(2.0) 4.72m(3.0) 4.67m(-1.3)            
 -- Caroline Lewis            SR Notre Dame                 DNS   NWI            2 
 -- Hannah VanBuskirk         SR Unattached                 DNS   NWI            2 
 -- Camryn Newton-Smith       JR Arkansas Sta               DNS   NWI            1 
 
Event 122  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Sunnarborg       JR Minnesota St            43.89m     144-00  2    742
      43.47m  37.57m  43.89m            
  2 Antonia Sealy             SO Iowa Western            39.13m     128-04  1    651
      32.95m  FOUL  39.13m            
  3 Alex Gochenour               Unattached              37.87m     124-03  1    626
      31.33m  36.75m  37.87m            
  4 Katy Stephens             FR Northern Iow            35.97m     118-00  2    590
      35.97m  25.69m  33.00m            
  5 Shaina Burns                 Unattached              34.30m     112-06  2    558
      27.47m  31.36m  34.30m            
  6 Bryanna Craig             FR Purdue                  34.14m     112-00  2    555
      30.77m  33.95m  34.14m            
  7 Kailynn Gubbels           FR Iowa State              33.84m     111-00  1    550
      33.84m  29.71m  32.88m            
  8 Jordan Gray                  MULTISTARS              32.57m     106-10  2    525
      32.57m  31.16m  31.95m            
  9 Emily Swanson             NA UNAT-Sioux F            32.50m     106-07  2    524
      32.50m  29.68m  FOUL            
 10 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube  JR Northern Iow            32.29m     105-11  2    520
      30.60m  32.29m  31.47m            
 11 Kylee Sallee              SO Augustana (S            31.61m     103-08  2    507
      31.61m  31.17m  30.32m            
 12 Darci Wiseman             FR Northern Iow            31.02m     101-09  1    496
      29.27m  31.02m  25.61m            
 13 Lexi LeFever              FR Wis.-River F            28.35m      93-00  2    445
      26.96m  28.35m  28.21m            
 14 Sydney Willits            SO Iowa State              27.87m      91-05  1    436
      27.87m  26.51m  27.42m            
 15 Kiersten Fisher           SO Iowa State              27.50m      90-03  1    429
      26.57m  27.50m  FOUL            
 16 Kelly Proesch             SO Northern Iow            26.00m      85-04  1    401
      FOUL  26.00m  22.33m            
 17 Miranda Lauvstad          FR Minnesota St            22.46m      73-08  1    335
      22.46m  22.10m  19.29m            
 18 Amanda Lietz              JR Northern Iow            21.08m      69-02  1    309
      18.93m  20.18m  21.08m            
 -- Brooke Naughton           FR Iowa State                FOUL             1 
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Caroline Lewis            SR Notre Dame                 DNS             2 
 -- Hannah VanBuskirk         SR Unattached                 DNS             2 
 -- Camryn Newton-Smith       JR Arkansas Sta               DNS             1 
 
Event 122  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryanna Craig             FR Purdue                 2:15.54     885
  2 Shaina Burns                 Unattached             2:16.90     866
  3 Jordan Gray                  MULTISTARS             2:17.37     860
  4 Alex Gochenour               Unattached             2:18.72     841
  5 Emily Swanson             NA UNAT-Sioux F           2:21.50     803
  6 Lexi LeFever              FR Wis.-River F           2:26.94     732
  7 Darci Wiseman             FR Northern Iow           2:28.02     718
  8 Kylee Sallee              SO Augustana (S           2:29.23     703
  9 Miranda Lauvstad          FR Minnesota St           2:33.08     655
 10 Kelly Proesch             SO Northern Iow           2:33.19     653
 11 Katy Stephens             FR Northern Iow           2:34.87     633
 12 Antonia Sealy             SO Iowa Western           2:35.47     626
 13 Samantha Sunnarborg       JR Minnesota St           2:37.81     598
 14 Amanda Lietz              JR Northern Iow           2:39.08     583
 15 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube  JR Northern Iow           2:43.27     536
 -- Sydney Willits            SO Iowa State                 DNF  
 -- Kiersten Fisher           SO Iowa State                 DNF  
 -- Kailynn Gubbels           FR Iowa State                 DNF  
 -- Brooke Naughton           FR Iowa State                 DNF  
 -- Camryn Newton-Smith       JR Arkansas Sta               DNS  
 -- Caroline Lewis            SR Notre Dame                 DNS  
 -- Hannah VanBuskirk         SR Unattached                 DNS  
 
Event 164  Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Missouri                                    9:01.46  
     1) Katie Bean JR                   2) Emily Sporleder SO             
     3) Kayla Goodwin SO                4) Jana Shawver SR                
  2 Dordt                                               9:08.88  
     1) Shelby Buwalda FR               2) Anmarie Stuit SR               
     3) Mika Kooistra SR                4) Emilee Heynen SO               
  3 Loras                                               9:11.51  
     1) Kassie Parker SR                2) Ellie Osterberger SR           
     3) Kaylee Osterberger SR           4) Elly Burds FR                  
  4 Truman                                              9:20.44  
     1) Lexy Henrikson JR               2) Alayna Pipkin SR               
     3) Raina Baker FR                  4) Addie Mathis JR                
  5 Concordia (Neb.)                                    9:20.98  
     1) Jenna Esch SO                   2) Kylahn Freiberg SO             
     3) Rhaya Kaschinske SO             4) Rylee Haecker JR               
  6 Wayne State (Neb.)                                  9:25.50  
     1) Kelsey Larsen JR                2) Kylie Pachta SO                
     3) Alison Stineman JR              4) Jozlyn Barnes FR               
  7 Dakota State                                       10:02.92  
     1) Caitlin Dyer FR                 2) Lindsey Roth FR                
     3) Saddie Palmquist SO             4) Madelyn Sylva FR               
 -- Benedictine (Kan.)                                      DNS  
     1) Alison Ambuul SO                2) Caroline Cobo JR               
     3) Gemma Downey SO                 4) Emilie Nelson FR               
 -- Mount Marty                                             DNS  
     1) Abrielle Nelson FR              2) Josey Wahlstrom FR             
     3) Emily Johnson SO                4) Tianna Bumbaca-Kuehl JR        
 
Event 181  Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trixie Wraith             FR Bradley                2:08.12   2 
  2 Makayla Clark             FR Iowa State             2:08.33   2 
  3 Emilie Meyer              SO Drake                  2:08.66   2 
  4 Kinsey Christianson       FR Iowa State             2:08.78   2 
  5 Emi Trost                    Minnesota Distan       2:09.66   2 
  6 Cyna Madigan              SO Wis.-Oshkosh           2:10.24   2 
  7 Sophie Oxandale           SR Truman                 2:11.07   2 
  8 MaKenna Thurston          JR Minnesota St           2:11.15   1 
  9 Savannah Schley           SO Minnesota-Du           2:11.57   2 
 10 Tori Glazier              SR South Dakota           2:12.33   1 
 11 Emily Noone               SR Marquette              2:12.74   2 
 12 Abigail Heck              SO Tulane                 2:13.20   2 
 13 Maleigha Huston           SO Western Illi           2:13.84   2 
 14 Sophia Jungling           SO Northern Iow           2:14.01   2 
 15 Erin Valgardson           SR North Dakota           2:14.52   1 
 16 Syd Kretlow               JR Minnesota              2:15.21   2 
 17 Lily Campbell             SO Wartburg               2:15.36   1 
 18 Hannah Behunin            SR Drake                  2:15.68   1 
 19 Emma Brown                SR Southern Ind           2:17.67   1 
 -- Reagan Janzen                Unattached                 DNF   2 
 -- Jaiden Itson              FR Iowa                       DNS   2 
 -- Gwen Steffen              SO Omaha                      DNS   1 
 -- Lucy McLean                  New England                DNS   1 
 -- Libby Halbmaier           JR Minnesota                  DNS   1 
 -- Kate LeBlanc              FR North Dakota               DNS   1 
 -- Kennedy Crawford          JR Northern Ill               DNS   1 
 
Event 182  Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alison Pray                  Unattached             4:19.40   2 
  2 Judi Jones                   Idaho Afoot            4:19.58   2 
  3 Erin Reidy                   Unattached             4:23.20   2 
  4 Payne Turney              JR Purdue                 4:23.60   2 
  5 Rachel Hickey             SR Illinois Sta           4:24.35   2 
  6 Claire Sievern            SR Xavier (Ohio           4:24.46   2 
  7 Reagan Baesler            SO North Dakota           4:25.24   2 
  8 Taylor Kreitinger         JR Minnesota              4:25.25   2 
  9 Katja Bauerle             JR Wis.-Parksid           4:25.36   2 
 10 PJ English                SR Augustana (S           4:26.52   2 
 11 Khot Juac                 SO Sioux Falls            4:27.93   1 
 12 Stephanie Pierce          SR Ohio                   4:28.10   2 
 13 Maddi Exline              SR Illinois Sta           4:29.81   2 
 14 Grace Waage               SO South Dakota           4:30.66   1 
 15 Danna Diaz                NA UNAT-Tulane            4:30.71   1 
 16 Lexi Brown                JR Wartburg               4:31.28   1 
 17 Emma Squires              SO Purdue                 4:31.51   1 
 18 Ella Byers                JR South Dakota           4:31.56   2 
 19 Nicole Greyer             JR South Dakota           4:32.07   1 
 20 Paulina Wuestefeld        SR Western Illi           4:32.56   1 
 21 Libby Halbmaier           JR Minnesota              4:33.35   2 
 22 Jacqueline Abanses        SO Nebraska               4:34.22   1 
 23 Barbara Vrhovac           JR Drake                  4:34.36   1 
 24 Lily Johnson              SR Washburn               4:34.73   1 
 25 Keely Jones               SR Tulsa                  4:35.22   2 
 26 Aleah Miller              FR North Dakota           4:35.60   1 
 27 Claire Beckman            SO South Dakota           4:36.35   1 
 28 Alyssa Christian          SR Ohio                   4:36.92   1 
 29 Morgan Gehl               SO Sioux Falls            4:37.39   1 
 30 Cornelia Wohlfahrt        JR North Dakota           4:55.63   1 
 -- Bobbi Patrick                Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Stephanie Brokaw             Unattached                 DNF   2 
 -- Kylie Hartnett            FR Utah                       DNS   1 
 -- Sydney Thorvaldson        SO Arkansas                   DNS   2 
 -- Lauren Peterson           JR Utah                       DNS   2 
 -- Rachael Morrison          JR Lewis                      DNS   1 
 -- Emma Gordon               SR Iowa                       DNS   1 
 -- Kaitlyn Sheppard          FR Bradley                    DNS   1 
 -- Erin Vringer              FR Utah                       DNS   1 
 
Event 183  Women 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katherine Hessler         JR Northwestern          16:57.31  
  2 Caroline McMartin         SO Central Coll          17:07.48  
  3 Abby Ripperda             SR South Dakota          17:11.93  
  4 Olivia Verbeke            SR Northwestern          17:17.89  
  5 Jamie Klavon              FR Xavier (Ohio          17:18.16  
  6 Caitlin Bright            SO South Dakota          17:19.17  
  7 Tiaree Towler             SO Air Force             17:19.19  
  8 Carly Sear                JR Saint Louis           17:20.38  
  9 Sarah Carr                JR Eastern Illi          17:22.44  
 10 Molly Desotell            SO St. Thomas (          17:22.62  
 11 Mackenzie Aldridge        SO Eastern Illi          17:24.10  
 12 Olivia Harp               JR Bradley               17:26.38  
 13 McKenna Taylor            JR Winona State          17:26.77  
 14 Jessica Kampman           SR Dordt                 17:29.17  
 15 Abby Ryon                 JR Iowa                  17:29.83  
 16 Tyler Schwartz            JR Bradley               17:30.26  
 17 McKenzie Burian           JR North Dakota          17:31.34  
 18 Mia Mraz                  FR Northwestern          17:32.82  
 19 Emma Atkinson             SO Minnesota             17:37.86  
 20 Sarah Maggio              FR Purdue                17:38.59  
 21 Deepti Choudhury          SO Northwestern          17:39.45  
 22 Ailey Mitchell            JR Illinois Sta          17:42.09  
 23 Halle Mestery             FR Iowa State            17:45.75  
 24 Robyn Kowalski            SO Tulsa                 17:52.06  
 25 Abbie Draheim             FR Northwestern          17:59.49  
 26 Katelyn Wasson            JR Purdue                18:22.37  
 27 Katherine Rumsey          FR Purdue                18:36.71  
 -- Izzy Roemer                  Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Ellie Lundgreen           JR Utah                       DNS  
 -- Caroline Meyers           JR Illinois Sta               DNS  
 -- Chloe McEachern           SR Tulsa                      DNS  
 -- Kelie Henderson           SR Missouri Sou               DNS  
 
Event 206  Men 5000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwin Kurgat                 Unattached            13:34.11  
  2 Joseph Minor-Williams     SR South Dakota          13:51.50  
  3 Scott Maison              SR Air Force             13:54.13  
  4 Rodgers Kiplimo           FR Iowa State            13:55.95  
  5 TianYu Chen                  China                 13:57.07  
  6 Nick Randazzo                Unattached            13:57.49  
  7 Ethan Gregg               JR Wis.-La Cros          13:58.36  
  8 Merga Gemeda              SR South Dakota          14:00.86  
  9 Sanele Masondo            SO Colby CC              14:01.99  
 10 Noah Hufnagel             SR Southern Ind          14:02.73  
 11 Chad Johnson              SR Iowa State            14:03.11  
 12 Jordan Gusman                Tinman Elite          14:03.27  
 13 George Watson             SR Bradley               14:04.56  
 14 Max Svienty               JR North Centra          14:06.99  
 15 Eli Hoeft                 JR Minnesota             14:07.20  
 16 Enzo Marie                SO Drake                 14:10.44  
 17 Alec Danner               SR Bradley               14:11.01  
 18 Josh Shearer                 Arkansas              14:11.90  
 19 Niko Fraser               SR Air Force             14:12.12  
 20 Ryan Child                JR Air Force             14:14.72  
 21 Connor Riss               JR North Centra          14:16.25  
 22 Timothy Sindt             SO Iowa State            14:20.98  
 23 Michael Rebello           SO Bradley               14:21.75  
 24 Nate Osterstock           SR Drake                 14:22.68  
 25 Aidan Ramsey              NA UNAT-Drake            14:22.74  
 26 Matt Aho                  SR Bradley               14:24.19  
 27 Reuben Reina                 Arkansas              14:24.82  
 28 Ryan Hartman              SO Augustana (S          14:28.37  
 29 Ben Olson                 JR South Dakota          14:31.48  
 30 Max Selbach               SR South Dakota          14:31.57  
 31 Logan Bocovich            JR St. Olaf              14:35.56  
 32 Jack Sheffar                 Canada                14:42.83  
 33 Joe Freiburger            SR Bowerman Tra          15:01.04  
 -- Charlie Parrish           SR Bradley                    DNF  
 -- Peter Lynch                  Tulsa                      DNF  
 -- Braden Nicholson          SR North Centra               DNS  
 -- Bradley Makuvire          JR Tulane                     DNS  
 
Event 207  Men 10000 Meter Run Open Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Harrison          SR Northern Sta          29:51.59  
  2 Nadir Yusuf                  Unattached            29:54.49  
  3 Emad Bashir-Mohammed      SR St. Mary (Ka          30:05.53  
  4 Jacob Knodle              SO North Dakota          30:17.82  
  5 Jason Polydoris           FR Purdue                30:20.48  
  6 Zach Johnson              JR North Dakota          30:27.76  
  7 Landon Wakeman            JR Indiana Wesl          30:29.87  
  8 Austin Antony             JR Minnesota-Du          30:32.13  
  9 Bryce Hutchinson          SO Purdue                30:33.96  
 10 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn  SR Wartburg              30:41.37  
 11 Charlie Babcock           JR South Dakota          30:50.31  
 12 Thomas Rohr               SR North Centra          30:56.50  
 13 Aidan King                SO Iowa                  30:57.68  
 14 Davis Tebben              SR Dordt                 30:57.88  
 15 Lloyd Young               SO St. John's (          31:13.44  
 16 Cael Light                SO Indiana Stat          31:18.36  
 17 Kyle Nofziger             FR North Centra          31:44.12  
 18 Ryan Montera              FR Creighton             31:51.59  
 19 Jackson Friesth              Unattached            31:52.60  
 20 Caleb Shumaker            SO Northern Iow          32:04.42  
 21 Myles Bach                SO Nebraska-Kea          32:40.25  
 -- Kyle Friedler             SR Illinois-Chi               DNF  
 -- Mark Lemke                JR Illinois-Chi               DNF  
 -- Ian Barry                 SO Wartburg                   DNS  
 -- Munir Isahak                 Lake Effect                DNS  
 -- Colton Meyers                Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Trey Rios                 SR Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Luke Hoffmann             SO North Centra               DNS  
 -- Andrew Pilat              SR Eastern Illi               DNS  
 -- Jonathan Olenek           JR North Centra               DNS  
 -- Eli Larson                FR Wartburg                   DNS  
 -- Micah Meindertsma            RunGR                      DNS  
 
Event 210  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Craig Nowak                  Unattached             8:35.27   2 
  2 Christian Baker           JR Tulsa                  8:38.66   2 
  3 Reece Smith               JR NW Missouri            8:38.68   2 
  4 Luke Labatte              JR North Dakota           8:41.75   2 
  5 Ricardo Barbosa           SO Colby CC               8:42.77   2 
  6 Shaojie Wang                 China                  8:45.69   2 
  7 Clayton Duchatschek       SR Wichita Stat           8:45.98   2 
  8 Christopher Collet        JR Wartburg               8:47.57   2 
  9 Kelvin Bungei             JR Iowa State             8:49.31   2 
 10 Matthew Forrester         JR Butler                 8:51.80   2 
 11 Jason Renze               SO Air Force              8:56.17   1 
 12 Adam Loenser              SO Wis.-La Cros           8:57.37   1 
 13 Quinton Orr               SO Iowa State             8:57.46   2 
 14 Caleb Silver              SO Central Coll           8:57.55   1 
 15 Trevor Nolan              SO Xavier (Ohio           8:58.57   1 
 16 Dan Weizeorick            JR Marquette              8:58.89   2 
 17 FuDong Wang                  China                  8:59.13   2 
 18 Payton Smith              JR North Dakota           8:59.34   2 
 19 Pete Johnson              JR Tulsa                  8:59.88   1 
 20 Adnew Stueven             JR MSU-Moorhead           9:01.65   2 
 21 Grayson Young             SO Arkansas Sta           9:01.75   1 
 22 Cody Larson               FR South Dakota           9:03.63   1 
 23 David Ecker               SR Sioux Falls            9:03.96   2 
 24 Will Kelly                JR St. Olaf               9:04.10   2 
 25 Jack Pendergast           JR Iowa                   9:04.89   1 
 26 Carter Knaus              JR South Dakota           9:05.35   1 
 27 Connor Lancial            SO Wartburg               9:05.37   1 
 28 Arturs Lapins             SO Tulane                 9:09.06   1 
 29 Hunter Klimek             JR North Dakota           9:09.18   1 
 30 Jake Norris               SR NW Missouri            9:11.50   1 
 31 Aidan Boyle               SR Air Force              9:14.20   2 
 32 Hayes Pateidl             SR Missouri S&T           9:15.26   2 
 33 Yohana Yual               SO Iowa                   9:15.66   1 
 34 Sam Shuman                SO Tennessee-Ma           9:23.42   1 
 35 Josh Becker               NA UNAT-South D           9:23.50   1 
 36 Maxamillian Wheeler       JR Oklahoma Bap           9:28.13   1 
 37 Justin Jelaca             SO North Dakota           9:51.78   1 
 -- Cash Kunkel               JR Arkansas Sta               DNF   1 
 -- Ben Arens                 JR Nebraska-Kea               DNS   2 
 -- Jason Ford                JR Wis.-Oshkosh               DNS   1 
 -- Gable Sieperda            JR Iowa State                 DNS   2 
 -- Brendan Cain              SO Drake                      DNS   1 
 
Event 222  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Vetsch               SR Iowa State               14.78   3.4  4    876
  2 Drew Bartels              SO Northern Iow             14.84   2.8  2    869
  3 Sal Capaldo               FR Unattached               15.14   2.3  3    833
  4 Aries Scott               SO Iowa Central             15.17   3.4  4    829
  5 Thai Thompson             JR Iowa State               15.19   2.3  3    827
  6 Zack Butcher              JR Northern Iow             15.20   3.4  4    825
  7 Zach Morel                SR Waldorf                  15.62   2.8  2    776
  8 Carter Morton             JR Northern Iow             15.63   0.7  1    775
  9 Brody Lovell              FR Northern Iow             15.86   2.3  3    749
 10 Dalton Closson            JR Wartburg                 15.92   0.7  1    742
 11 Caden Ungs                SO Northern Iow             16.45   3.4  4    683
 12 Braxton Stewart           FR Minnesota St             16.53   2.8  2    674
 -- Kelmen deCarvalho         FR Harding                    DNS   2.3  3 
 -- Kole Becker               FR Unattached                 DNS   0.7  1 
 
Event 222  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zach Morel                SR Waldorf                 36.39m     119-05    592
      FOUL  33.20m  36.39m            
  2 Zack Butcher              JR Northern Iow            36.28m     119-00    589
      FOUL  36.28m  FOUL            
  3 Carter Morton             JR Northern Iow            36.22m     118-10    588
      31.53m  36.22m  FOUL            
  4 Thai Thompson             JR Iowa State              33.82m     110-11    540
      33.62m  33.82m  FOUL            
  5 Aries Scott               SO Iowa Central            32.61m     107-00    516
      32.38m  26.35m  32.61m            
  6 Sal Capaldo               FR Unattached              30.68m     100-08    478
      25.27m  FOUL  30.68m            
  7 Dalton Closson            JR Wartburg                29.93m      98-02    463
      29.93m  28.27m  29.29m            
  8 Braxton Stewart           FR Minnesota St            29.87m      98-00    462
      29.87m  27.97m  25.85m            
  9 Brody Lovell              FR Northern Iow            27.45m      90-01    415
      26.55m  27.45m  26.13m            
 10 Drew Bartels              SO Northern Iow            27.19m      89-02    409
      23.41m  27.19m  22.83m            
 11 Caden Ungs                SO Northern Iow            25.99m      85-03    386
      FOUL  25.99m  23.85m            
 -- Jack Vetsch               SR Iowa State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kole Becker               FR Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Kelmen deCarvalho         FR Harding                    DNS            
 
Event 222  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carter Morton             JR Northern Iow             4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Thai Thompson             JR Iowa State               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Sal Capaldo               FR Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    P    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Zack Butcher              JR Northern Iow             3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Aries Scott               SO Iowa Central             3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    P    P    O  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Brody Lovell              FR Northern Iow             3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
      PPP  PPP    O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Drew Bartels              SO Northern Iow             3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Zach Morel                SR Waldorf                  3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Braxton Stewart           FR Minnesota St             3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
      PPP    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Jack Vetsch               SR Iowa State                  NH            
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Caden Ungs                SO Northern Iow                NH            
     2.60 2.70 2.80 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Dalton Closson            JR Wartburg                    NH            
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kole Becker               FR Unattached                 DNS            
     2.60 
      DNS 
 -- Kelmen deCarvalho         FR Harding                    DNS            
     2.60 
      DNS 
 
Event 222  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carter Morton             JR Northern Iow            53.90m     176-10    647
      46.55m  FOUL  53.90m            
  2 Zack Butcher              JR Northern Iow            48.08m     157-09    560
      46.18m  46.71m  48.08m            
  3 Braxton Stewart           FR Minnesota St            46.77m     153-05    541
      43.49m  40.94m  46.77m            
  4 Zach Morel                SR Waldorf                 46.05m     151-01    530
      46.05m  44.94m  FOUL            
  5 Drew Bartels              SO Northern Iow            42.29m     138-09    475
      38.32m  42.29m  FOUL            
  6 Brody Lovell              FR Northern Iow            41.16m     135-00    459
      35.75m  41.16m  33.80m            
  7 Sal Capaldo               FR Unattached              39.66m     130-01    437
      33.55m  28.59m  39.66m            
  8 Dalton Closson            JR Wartburg                36.59m     120-00    393
      35.78m  36.59m  FOUL            
  9 Aries Scott               SO Iowa Central            33.57m     110-02    350
      32.82m  27.86m  33.57m            
 10 Caden Ungs                SO Northern Iow            23.88m      78-04    214
      23.88m  22.57m  21.59m            
 -- Jack Vetsch               SR Iowa State                FOUL            
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Thai Thompson             JR Iowa State                FOUL            
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Kole Becker               FR Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Kelmen deCarvalho         FR Harding                    DNS            
 
Event 222  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Col Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aries Scott               SO Iowa Central           4:46.66     639
  2 Carter Morton             JR Northern Iow           4:47.39     634
  3 Sal Capaldo               FR Unattached             4:56.44     580
  4 Dalton Closson            JR Wartburg               4:56.78     578
  5 Braxton Stewart           FR Minnesota St           5:00.45     557
  6 Brody Lovell              FR Northern Iow           5:07.40     518
  7 Zach Morel                SR Waldorf                5:24.59     426
  8 Zack Butcher              JR Northern Iow           5:28.13     409
  9 Drew Bartels              SO Northern Iow           5:56.53     278
 -- Jack Vetsch               SR Iowa State                 DNS  
 -- Kole Becker               FR Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Thai Thompson             JR Iowa State                 DNS  
 -- Kelmen deCarvalho         FR Harding                    DNS  
 -- Caden Ungs                SO Northern Iow               DNS  
 
Event 264  Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loras                                               7:22.17  
     1) Wyatt Kelly SR                  2) Ryan Harvey SO                 
     3) Carter Oberfoell SR             4) Mike Jasa SR                   
  2 Wis.-Parkside                                       7:37.24  
     1) Tommy Martin JR                 2) Austin Depuydt SO              
     3) Uriah Aili JR                   4) Sean Waldvogel SO              
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   7:38.71  
     1) Gabe Anderson JR                2) Javier Kenney SO               
     3) Mason Coulter SR                4) Garrett Lenners JR             
  4 North Central (Ill.)                                7:39.06  
     1) Gage Nielsen SO                 2) Michael Molloy SO              
     3) Logan Skidmore SO               4) Lucas Hoffman SO               
  5 Rogers State                                        7:39.13  
     1) Jon Biersdorfer JR              2) Carlos Vallejo JR              
     3) Nathaneal Gibson FR             4) Ian Conder FR                  
  6 Benedictine (Kan.)                                  7:39.54  
     1) David Mannella JR               2) Daniel Rogge JR                
     3) Philip Joseph JR                4) Thomas Campbell SO             
  7 Dordt                                               7:41.28  
     1) Cole Zevenbergen JR             2) Sam May FR                     
     3) Trey Engen SR                   4) Josiah Wittenberg FR           
  8 St. John's (Minn.)                                  7:42.87  
     1) Tommy Allen SO                  2) Nathan Clausing SO             
     3) Nick St. Peter FR               4) Dillon Diekmann JR             
  9 Minnesota State                                     7:42.99  
     1) Maquanet Collins JR             2) Leif Larsen SO                 
     3) Caden Speikers JR               4) Ben Schmied SR                 
 10 Grand View                                          7:43.65  
     1) Isaac Davis JR                  2) Ahren Davis SR                 
     3) Nicolas Thompson FR             4) Carter Huyser SR               
 11 Olivet Nazarene                                     7:44.77  
     1) Erik Richter SO                 2) Brett Hulliberger SO           
     3) Chapman Neal FR                 4) Max Grant SR                   
 12 Dakota State                                        7:44.96  
     1) Curtis Johnson FR               2) Evan Slominski JR              
     3) Joshua Krull JR                 4) Cody Farland SO                
 13 Luther                                              7:45.53  
     1) Lane Schwarz SR                 2) Leo Duffy JR                   
     3) Adam Koller JR                  4) Ian Kelly SR                   
 14 Gustavus Adolphus                                   7:51.86  
     1) Carson Roehl SO                 2) Tucker Wallin SO               
     3) Blake Fuller SO                 4) Markus Rupnow SO               
 -- Wis.-Oshkosh                                            DNS  
     1) Reid Marquardt JR               2) Dwight Hosni SO                
     3) Ryan Potter JR                  4) Steven Potter JR               
 -- Midland                                                 DNS  
     1) Henri Stoeckermann SO           2) Blake Olbrich SO               
     3) Isaac vanWestrienen FR          4) Lucas Hjortkjaer FR            
 
Event 281  Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Olivier                Unattached             1:48.45   2 
  2 Payton Mauldin            JR Dordt                  1:49.07   2 
  3 Tom Breuckman             SR South Dakota           1:49.24   2 
  4 Joe Morrison              SR Illinois Sta           1:49.44   2 
  5 Braxton Bruer             JR MSU-Moorhead           1:49.45   2 
  6 Tyler Carreon             JR Iowa State             1:49.72   2 
  7 Steven Ott                SR Indiana Wesl           1:49.95   2 
  8 Lasse Funck               SO Arkansas Sta           1:49.96   2 
  9 Jesse Middendorf          JR North Dakota           1:50.65   2 
 10 Adam Swanson              JR Eastern Illi           1:50.81   1 
 11 Wyatt Schmidt             JR Wartburg               1:51.07   1 
 12 Sam Easley                SO Nebraska               1:51.29   1 
 13 Drake Hanson              JR Northern Iow           1:51.30   2 
 14 Iestyn Williams           JR Wichita Stat           1:51.34   1 
 15 Chase Knoche              SO Northern Iow           1:51.42   1 
 16 Lucas Hofer               SR Western Illi           1:51.69   1 
 17 Seth Simonson             SR Drake                  1:51.89   1 
 18 Micaiah Ellis             FR Northern Iow           1:52.21   1 
 19 Malik Stewart             SO Saint Louis            1:52.62   1 
 20 Matt De Haas              JR Saint Louis            1:53.11   1 
 21 Martin Strong             SO Iowa                   1:53.39   2 
 22 Tommy Ward                SO Creighton              1:53.81   1 
 -- Ignacio Veloz Bonilla     SR Valparaiso                 DNF   2 
 -- David Holesinger          SO Northern Iow               DNF   2 
 -- Noah Jorgenson            SO Central Coll               DNS   1 
 -- Max Dieterich             JR Bradley                    DNS   2 
 
Event 282  Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colten Brand              JR Augustana (S           3:46.18   2 
  2 Riley Gorham              SR Missouri Wes           3:47.17   2 
  3 Nick Trattner             JR Iowa                   3:47.96   2 
  4 Leo Goodman               FR Minnesota              3:47.99   2 
  5 Spencer Moon              JR Simpson (Iow           3:48.39   2 
  6 Aleksa Milanovic          FR North Dakota           3:48.40   2 
  7 Morey Smith               JR St. Thomas (           3:48.80   2 
  8 Jakob Hanna               SR Sioux Falls            3:48.93   2 
  9 Payton Davis              SO Nebraska-Kea           3:49.17   1 
 10 Bryce Merriman            SR Wichita Stat           3:49.23   2 
 11 Michael Madoch            JR Wis.-La Cros           3:49.31   2 
 12 Adam Sylvia               SO Central Coll           3:50.37   1 
 13 Aled Jones                SO Colby CC               3:51.03   1 
 14 Trevor Matousek           SR Nebraska-Kea           3:51.09   1 
 15 Kiefer Bell               FR Purdue                 3:51.31   1 
 16 Bradley Makuvire          JR Tulane                 3:51.63   2 
 17 Connar Southard              Unattached             3:52.35   2 
 18 Levi Taylor               FR Iowa State             3:52.46   1 
 19 Will Ryan                 FR Iowa                   3:54.12   1 
 20 Nate Sloan                   Elevated Perform       3:54.12   2 
 21 Cal Puskar                JR Nebraska               3:55.19   1 
 22 Keveroy Venson            NA UNAT-Indian            3:55.44   2 
 23 Ian Geisler               SO Iowa                   3:55.60   1 
 24 Eli Salisbury             FR South Dakota           3:56.31   1 
 25 Isaiah Wittrock           SR Grand View             3:59.04   1 
 26 Aidan Manning             FR Iowa State             4:00.28   1 
 -- Jake Gillium                 Unattached                 DNF   2 
 -- Aidan Simon                  Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Mohammed Baghati          SO Colby CC                   DNS   1 
 -- Gabe Nichols              FR Carleton                   DNS   1 
 -- Jake Gillum                  Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Camden Sesna              JR Concordia (N               DNS   1 
 -- Charlie Parrish           SR Bradley                    DNS   2 
 -- Michael Rebello           SO Bradley                    DNS   1 
 -- Ignacio Veloz Bonilla     SR Valparaiso                 DNS   1 
 
Event 283  Men 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey Timmons            SR Nebraska              14:03.40  
  2 Jacob Pyeatt              JR Arkansas Sta          14:03.96  
  3 Chris McLeod              SO Tulsa                 14:06.62  
  4 Max Nores                 SR Tulsa                 14:07.24  
  5 Will Cahill               SO Tennessee-Ma          14:08.50  
  6 Matt Steiger              SR Augustana (S          14:13.94  
  7 Ben Arens                 JR Nebraska-Kea          14:15.50  
  8 Richie Jacobo             JR Eastern Illi          14:19.37  
  9 Ryan Shumaker             JR Tulsa                 14:20.32  
 10 Devan Crow                   Allen CC              14:20.47  
 11 Kgadi Monyebodi           FR Colby CC              14:21.21  
 12 Joe Anderson              SR Dordt                 14:21.59  
 13 Luke McNair               SR Tennessee-Ma          14:22.57  
 14 Brady Yoder               SO Purdue                14:23.20  
 15 Dathan Maton              JR Illinois-Chi          14:23.95  
 16 Zack Loomis               SO Illinois Sta          14:25.23  
 17 Andrew Brandt             SR Purdue                14:25.47  
 18 Trey Rios                 SR Unattached            14:26.12  
 19 Andrew Guimond            SR North Centra          14:27.99  
 20 Konnor Sommer             SR Iowa                  14:28.16  
 21 Zander Cobb               SO Iowa Central          14:33.51  
 22 Hayden Kuhn               FR Iowa                  14:33.56  
 23 Shane Graipentroy            Unattached            14:34.17  
 24 Rodrigo Alvarez Gonzalez  JR Bradley               14:36.53  
 25 Tanner Klumph                Unattached            14:37.44  
 26 Nick Doud                 JR Butler                14:37.55  
 27 Seth Clevenger            FR Iowa State            14:40.67  
 28 Griffin Ward                 Unattached            14:42.77  
 29 Jacinto Gaspar            FR Iowa Western          14:44.36  
 30 Connor Visnic             JR Drake                 14:45.64  
 31 Charlie Wetzel            SR Illinois Sta          14:47.14  
 32 Sean Robertson            JR Butler                14:49.79  
 33 Jesse Kaas                JR Augustana (S          14:49.86  
 34 John Pieper               SR Purdue                15:06.05  
 35 Caden Simone              FR Bradley               15:17.77  
 -- Chris Pahnke                 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Bradley Makuvire          JR Tulane                     DNF  
 -- Sam Hall                  SO Iowa State                 DNF  
 -- Will Ryan                 FR Iowa                       DNS  
 -- Luke Stuckey              SR Nebraska-Kea               DNS  
 -- Zach Ayers                FR Air Force                  DNS  
 -- Julian Higueros           JR North Centra               DNS  
 -- Eli Hoeft                 JR Minnesota                  DNS  
 -- Logan Pietrzak            JR Indiana Stat               DNS  
 
Event 513  Women Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Andersen              Nike                    78.69m     258-02 
      FOUL  77.54m  FOUL  75.67m  FOUL  78.69m
  2 Maggie Ewen                  Nike                    72.47m     237-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  69.87m  69.03m  72.47m  FOUL
  3 Janeah Stewart               NYAC                    71.60m     234-11 
      68.05m  FOUL  FOUL  66.61m  69.69m  71.60m
  4 Annette Echikunwoke          United States           70.57m     231-06 
      67.14m  68.59m  70.57m  68.65m  64.99m  FOUL
  5 Stamatia Scarvelis           Greece                  69.57m     228-03 
      67.13m  67.21m  66.11m  67.97m  FOUL  69.57m
  6 Beatrice Llano               Norway                  68.82m     225-09 
      66.24m  68.82m  63.99m  67.01m  FOUL  67.74m
  7 Erin Reese                   Velaasa                 68.75m     225-07 
      68.75m  67.41m  FOUL  FOUL  64.89m  68.43m
  8 Lisa Wilson                  Tracksmith              66.12m     216-11 
      65.71m  65.59m  65.80m  66.12m  FOUL  64.84m
  9 Tara Simpson-Sullivan        Rice                    65.22m     214-00 
      64.42m  65.22m  62.24m            
 10 Maddy Nilles                 Velaasa                 64.01m     210-00 
      64.01m  63.29m  63.63m            
 11 Agne Lukoseviciute           Jusis Training          60.22m     197-07 
      60.22m  58.96m  FOUL            
 
Event 514  Men Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rudy Winkler                 NYAC/Tracksmith         76.70m     251-08 
      76.23m  FOUL  75.69m  74.69m  76.64m  76.70m
  2 Denzel Comenentia            Netherlands             74.67m     245-00 
      73.95m  FOUL  FOUL  68.84m  FOUL  74.67m
  3 Sean Donnelly                adidas                  74.53m     244-06 
      72.06m  74.53m  73.83m  74.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ashraf El Seify              Qatar                   71.40m     234-03 
      68.84m  71.21m  70.40m  71.40m  71.16m  70.30m
  5 Isaiah Rogers                Kennesaw State          71.39m     234-03 
      69.56m  FOUL  67.12m  FOUL  FOUL  71.39m
  6 Alex Young                   United States           70.39m     230-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  68.16m  70.39m  70.39m  FOUL
  7 Joe Ellis                    Great Britain           70.37m     230-10 
      69.38m  68.16m  70.04m  FOUL  69.64m  70.37m
  8 Morgan Shigo                 Velaasa                 70.16m     230-02 
      69.36m  FOUL  70.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

About The Author

World Track

Written/compiled/published by one of the World-Track and Field website staff members or editors from press releases or public submissions.

You Might Also Enjoy...

Great Britain's Katarina Johnson-Thompson in the heptathlon at the world athletics championships

Britain’s Johnson-Thompson Wins High Jump, Finishes Sixth in Hurdles in Loughborough

Katarina Johnson-Thompson continued her Paris 2024 preparations with a win and 6th place finishes at the 2024 Loughborough International Athletics Meet.

Sydney McLaughlin-Levrone

Day 2: 2024 USATF Los Angeles Grand Prix Results

Day 2 full 2024 USATF Los Angeles Grand Prix results at the Drake Stadium on Saturday 18 May with Sydney McLaughlin-Levrone delivering a stunning performance to win the women's 200m.

Diamond League live streaming coverage

How to Live Stream 2024 Rabat Wanda Diamond League Meeting

The Rabat Meeting International Mohammed VI d'Athlétisme will be live streaming on the Wanda Diamond League YouTube channel in selected regions and Peacock in the USA. Watch it live today!

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Share to...